South Africa Tenders - 28 July 2022

107 tenders published in South Africa on 28 July 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 July 2022, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Cyber Security, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1952270 Supply cards, carrier out-patient Deadline29 Jul 2022 1952990 Supply and delivery of Payslips 3 Sheets Deadline28 Jul 2022 1953005 2 of TRANSMITTER LVL:21M ROPE (MAX 45M) Deadline29 Jul 2022 1953120 RENEWAL OF MANAGEENGINE ADAUDIT PLUS STANDARD EDITION ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION FEES Deadline28 Jul 2022 1953121 SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF CREDITORS MONITORING TOOL Deadline01 Aug 2022 1953122 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RENTAL OF 16 LAPTOPS WITH ACCESSORIES AND INSURANCE Deadline03 Aug 2022 1953123 Managed Detection and Response Deadline29 Jul 2022 1953124 Managed Network Access Control Deadline29 Jul 2022 1953125 Maintenance and Repairs of Fire Detection and Suppression systems at DUT Deadline01 Aug 2022 1953126 Maintenance and Repairs of Fire Detection and Suppression systems at DUT Deadline01 Aug 2022 1953127 Design and Construction of Solar Carport Structure Deadline01 Aug 2022 1953128 Supply and Deliver Appliances Deadline01 Aug 2022 1953129 PROCUREMENT OF CABLING SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline03 Aug 2022 1953131 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RENTAL OF 16 LAPTOPS WITH ACCESSORIES AND INSURANCE Deadline03 Aug 2022 1953132 Supply and delivery of 385 Solar Panels Deadline01 Aug 2022 1953133 Supply and Deliver Appliances Deadline01 Aug 2022 1953134 develop Information Technology Policy and Standard Operating Procedures (SOPs) Deadline28 Jul 2022 1953135 WATER AND WASTEWATER DATA UPLOADING Deadline28 Jul 2022 1953136 ADVERT FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF NETWORK CABLING Deadline29 Jul 2022 1953451 Poseldon Spare 80MVA Transformer Plinth Civil Work Deadline16 Aug 2022 1953510 PROVIDE X 2 MULTIDOMAIN SSL CERTIFICATES Deadline29 Jul 2022 1953840 MPKRI10309GX SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) ACCESSORIES ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS TO KRIEL POWER STATION MAIN S Deadline31 Aug 2022 1953868 Supply and delivery of personal protective clothing and equipment for EPWP Environmental Sector Projects Deadline11 Aug 2022 1954224 PROVISION OF Z FOLD PRE-PRINTED FORMS Deadline04 Aug 2022 1954407 GENERAL PROVISION OF A NEW ROAD SWEEPER AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY 26/07/2022 IN 20 DAYS Deadline16 Aug 2022 1954723 PROVISION OF AUDIO CODECS TO SENTECH SOC LTD FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. 26/07/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline25 Aug 2022 1954727 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GPS CLOCKS AND RELATED COMPONENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS 26/07/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline25 Aug 2022 1954729 SOFTWARE MAINTENANCE FOR EXISTING SAP LICENCES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS 26/07/2022 IN 20 DAYS Deadline15 Aug 2022 1954755 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION (WHERE REQUIRED) AND COMMISSIONING OF THE PORTABLE EMERGENCY RADIOS. 26/07/2022 IN A M Deadline30 Aug 2022 1954757 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PROVISION TO SUPPLY, INSTALL, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY Deadline18 Aug 2022 1954767 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE VIRTUAL TRAINING ON BUSINESS WRITING SKILLS TO THE EMPLOYEES 25/07/2022 IN 7 DAYS Deadline02 Aug 2022 1954770 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A REAL-TIME ONLINE TRANSCRIPTION LICENCE 26/07/2022 IN 7 DAYS Deadline02 Aug 2022 1954772 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT CKDM001 – 2022/2023: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOP (ONCE OFF) 26/07/2022 IN 15 DAYS Deadline10 Aug 2022 1954773 Cartridge Deadline01 Aug 2022 1954776 1 each x cartridge;hp;ce400a;507a black Deadline01 Aug 2022 1954778 5 each x cartridge;hp;l0s31yc;976yc yellow Deadline01 Aug 2022 1954781 5 each x cartridge;hp;l0s29yc;976yc cyan Deadline01 Aug 2022 1954864 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE VIRTUAL TRAINING ON PROJECTS MANAGEMENT TRAINING TO THE EMPLOYEES OF THE AGENCY 25/07/2022 IN 7 DAYS Deadline02 Aug 2022 1954865 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SHORT COURSE TRAINING- MINUTES TAKING 25/07/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline01 Aug 2022 1954868 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SHORT COURSE TRAINING-PROFESSIONAL RECEPTIONIST 25/07/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline01 Aug 2022 1954873 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION DEVELOPMENT OF INTRANET AND A TICKETING SYSTEM 25/07/2022 IN 21 DAYS Deadline16 Aug 2022 1954886 BIOFIN_Software Development: National Biodiversity Offsets Register and web portal. Deadline10 Aug 2022 1954888 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SHORT COURSE TRAINING-RISK MANAGEMENT 26/07/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline10 Aug 2022 1955041 9 each x cartridge;lexmark;64g0h00;black 6 each x cartridge;lexmark;80c8sko;808sk black Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955042 9 each x cartridge;lexmark;64g0h00;black 6 each x cartridge;lexmark;80c8sko;808sk black Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955043 10 each x cartridge;lexmark;55b5x0e 18 each x cartridge;lexmark;55b5x0e 20 each x cartridge;lexmark;55b5x0e 7 each x cartridge;lexmark;x463x31g;blk Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955044 20 each x cartridge;lexmark;56f5h0e;blk 11 each x cartridge;lexmark;56f5h0e;blk 13 each x cartridge;lexmark;56f5h0e;blk 11 each x cartridge;lexmark;56f5h0e;blk 32 each x cartridge; Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955045 15 each x cartridge;lexmark;64g0h00;black 9 each x cartridge;lexmark;64g0h00;black 50 each x cartridge;lexmark;60f5000;black Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955047 3 each x cartridge;samsung;clt-y503l;yel 6 each x cartridge;samsung;clt-y503l;yel 5 each x cartridge;samsung;clt-y503l;yel Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955048 12 each x cartridge;samsung;mlt-d203u/els;blk Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955049 3 each x cartridge;samsung;mlt-k606s;black 7 each x cartridge;samsung;mlt-k606s;black Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955050 10 each x cartridge;tn-3467;black and white Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955051 22 each x cartridge;tn-3467;black and white Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955052 Supply & delivery of TLB & accessories Deadline05 Aug 2022 1955053 Supply & delivery of computer hardware & software Deadline05 Aug 2022 1955054 supplier database Deadline31 Jul 2022 1955055 Provision of autocad training Deadline03 Aug 2022 1955056 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED PANEL OF ICT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS FOR ITHALA DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION IN KWAZULU-NATAL 26 Deadline02 Sep 2022 1955057 The University of the Free State invites suitably qualified, registered and available South African based mobile data service providers to respond to the request for proposal for t Deadline10 Aug 2022 1955058 Supply & installation of darktrace antigena e-mail Deadline05 Aug 2022 1955557 THE CIVICS DIGITISATION PROJECT Deadline12 Aug 2022 1955558 MOTION PICTURE, VIDEO AND TELEVISION PROGRAMME PRODUCTION Deadline24 Aug 2022 1955561 Review 5 autodesk architecture engineering & construction collection licenses Deadline29 Jul 2022 1955567 SUPPLY OF CARTRIDGE Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955579 Supply of JOINTBOX Deadline28 Jul 2022 1955583 Supply, Delivery, Construction, and Erection of 25m Telecommunication Tower Deadline12 Aug 2022 1955585 6 each x cartridge;hp;l0s20yc;976yc black Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955586 Appointment of project managers, civil engineering consultants, Deadline22 Aug 2022 1955587 Maintenance of electrical, telemetry, chlorine, HVAC equipment, mechanical & specialized equipment Deadline22 Aug 2022 1955590 cyber security Deadline12 Aug 2022 1955609 6 each x cartridge;hp;l0s20yc;976yc black Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955610 5 each x cartridge;hp;cz681a;maintenance Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955611 2 each x cartridge;hp;cm995a;761 grey Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955612 3 each x cartridge;hp;b3p22a;727 matte black Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955613 16 each x cartridge;hp;cf289a;blk;m507, m528 5 each x cartridge;hp;cf289a;blk;m507 Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955614 9 each x cartridge;hp;l0s30yc;976yc magenta 3 each x cartridge;hp;l0s30yc;976yc magenta Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955615 18 each x cartridge;hp;cf287a;black 11 each x cartridge;hp;cf287a;black Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955616 1REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALL NEW LED FLOODLIGHT FOR PARKING AREA AT BELLS OFFICES Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955618 Supply, install, service & maintenance of records management, documents management & case management solution Deadline09 Sep 2022 1955619 Cyber security data protection Deadline12 Aug 2022 1955620 Supply jumper bag with contents Deadline28 Jul 2022 1955621 Supply health record cover Deadline28 Jul 2022 1955622 Major service to nurse call system & head bed trunking Deadline29 Jul 2022 1955623 Upgrade of continental 618D power amplifiers Deadline03 Aug 2022 1955624 Lease & maintenance of computer equipment for 3 years Deadline12 Aug 2022 1955625 Design & web development of e-commerce website Deadline16 Aug 2022 1955626 Supply of Torch;led;aluminium;blk;10 w 750 lumens Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955627 UPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INTEGRATED FINANCIAL SYSTEM WITH SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline26 Aug 2022 1955628 SERVICES: GENERAL PROVISION OF CEMETERY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM 22/07/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline22 Aug 2022 1955629 SERVICES: GENERAL PROVISION OF CEMETERY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM 22/07/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline22 Aug 2022 1955630 INSTALLATION OF LED STREETLIGHT FITTINGS Deadline26 Aug 2022 1955631 RECORDS MANAGEMENT SERVICE Deadline04 Aug 2022 1955632 RECORDS MANAGEMENT SERVICE Deadline04 Aug 2022 1955633 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF IP PHONES Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955634 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT Deadline26 Aug 2022 1955635 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES Deadline15 Aug 2022 1955636 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES TRUSTEE TOOLKIT INTERACTIVE E-LEARNING CONTENT DEVELOPMENT AND PACKAGING Deadline16 Aug 2022 1955637 SUPPLY INSTALL MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT AUDIO VISUAL COMMUNICATIONS TECHNOLOGY Deadline16 Aug 2022 1955638 PROVISION OF INTEGRATED REGULATORY SOLUTION Deadline01 Nov 2022 1955639 SUPPLY AND DELIVER IP EQUIPMENT. Deadline08 Aug 2022 1955640 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES PROCUREMENT Deadline15 Aug 2022 1955641 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT PROCUREMENT OF DELL EMC NETWORK EQUIPMENT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline12 Aug 2022 1955642 MANUFACTURE OF BASIC METALS PROCUREMENT OF LICENSES, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF THE SOLARWINDS NETWORK MONITORING AND MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TOOL Deadline15 Aug 2022 1955643 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ENERGY EFFICIENT STREET LIGHTING LED LUMINAIRES, Deadline26 Aug 2022 1955644 Security Incident and Events Management (SIEM) Platform Deployment and Commissioning Deadline15 Aug 2022 1955645 Supply & deliver optiplan filling solution Deadline04 Aug 2022 1955646 Supply & delivery of wet 'n wild slide rules & pram tags Deadline29 Jul 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us