South Africa Tenders - 29 July 2022

41 tenders published in South Africa on 29 July 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 July 2022, across industries like Security Printing, Energy, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Meters, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Energy, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Meters, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1955674 Printing, design & framing of green drop awards certificates Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955700 Printing, design & framing of green drop awards certificates Deadline01 Aug 2022 1955717 Supply/Deliver and Install Transformers Deadline17 Aug 2022 1955735 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULLET PROOF VESTS FOR BERGRIVIER MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Aug 2022 1955956 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO CONDUCT FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF 1) A BICYCLE MANUFACTURING PLANT/FACILITY AND 2 REFLECTIVE NUMBER PLATES AT KWAZULU-NATAL–DEPARTMENT Deadline02 Sep 2022 1955996 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE HARBOUR CRANE SPARE PARTS FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (“TPT”), AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN (MULTI-PURPOSE TERMINALS), FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) Deadline19 Aug 2022 1956002 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHIP TO SHORE (STS) CRANES SPARE PARTS FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD, OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (“TPT”), AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN (CONTAINERS), FOR A P Deadline19 Aug 2022 1956010 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOBILE HARBOUR CRANE SPARE PARTS FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (“TPT”) Deadline19 Aug 2022 1956016 Supply floor sweeper red, white, blue, green & yellow Deadline01 Aug 2022 1956068 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF IMPRO ACCESS CONTROL, BIOMETRIC SYSTEM AND CCTV CAMERAS Deadline01 Sep 2022 1956100 SUPPLY AND DELIVER WATER METERS Deadline05 Aug 2022 1956344 50 each x combat trouser size 76/28 50 each x combat trouser size 79/30 50 each x combat trouser Deadline03 Aug 2022 1958330 Supply & delivery of laptops & desktops, & double cab bakkie & fire fighting unit mounted at back Deadline10 Aug 2022 1958331 OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE, OFFICE SUPPORT AND OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES INVITATION TO SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE THE AIDC SITES FORD, Deadline01 Aug 2022 1958332 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION RFQ 20598: VMWARE SUBSCRIPTION RENEWAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. 27/07/2022 IN 8 DAYS Deadline04 Aug 2022 1958334 Repair security electronic access doors Deadline22 Aug 2022 1958335 Supply & delivery of photocell without base Deadline02 Aug 2022 1958337 Development of adroit smart UI system, custom audit report & configure & deploy report for control centre Deadline04 Aug 2022 1958347 Nkandla technical park home office network installation of fibre Deadline02 Aug 2022 1958349 Perform innovative & intuitive data analysis & reconciliation of municipal accounts Deadline26 Aug 2022 1958350 Webserver configuration & hosting Deadline02 Aug 2022 1958351 Provision of cyber security services Deadline12 Aug 2022 1958352 Manage engine AD 360 License Renewal & services Deadline02 Aug 2022 1958353 Provision of Alcatel PABX support services for 6 moths Deadline02 Aug 2022 1958354 Supply, installation & repositioning of access control units, CCTV cameras & security gate Deadline02 Aug 2022 1958356 Provision of primary internet line & firewall management services for 1 year Deadline02 Aug 2022 1958371 Hamster study of a candidate mRNA Sars-Cov-2 vaccine Request for proposal Deadline22 Aug 2022 1958372 Audio, video and photo equipment Deadline02 Aug 2022 1958374 HUMAN HEALTH ACTIVITIES FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE HEALTH MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (EHMS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS 27/07/2022 IN 16 DAYS Deadline12 Aug 2022 1958463 MINING SUPPORT SERVICE ACTIVITIES PLANNING, ORGANISING, CONDUCTING AND MANAGING AN ENTERPRISE AND SUPPLIER DEVELOPMENT(ESD) WORKSHOP Deadline03 Aug 2022 1958465 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF AVID ISIS AND INTERPLAY SYSTEM EXPERT SUPPORT SERVICE WHICH INCLUDES INSTALLATION Deadline31 Aug 2022 1958467 SERVICES: GENERAL DBSA ICT TENDER FOR BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTION (BCMS) 27/07/2022 IN 21 DAYS Deadline17 Aug 2022 1958468 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO ASSIST IN SOURCING SUITABLE CANDIDATES Deadline03 Aug 2022 1958475 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SUPPLY, DELIVERY Deadline29 Aug 2022 1958477 SERVICES: GENERAL BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRACKING Deadline06 Sep 2022 1958478 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT REQUEST FOR ACQUISITION OF A PLOTTER AND COMPUTER SOFTWARE PROGRAMMES 26/07/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline22 Aug 2022 1958481 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND REPAIRS TO THE ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT RADIO COMMUNICATION INFRASTRUCTURE 26/07/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline06 Sep 2022 1958483 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION RFQ 20634: PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR CERTIFICATE OF COMPLIANCE AND A-LAB SALES PROCESS AUTOMATION SYSTEM. 26/07/2022 IN 7 DAYS Deadline03 Aug 2022 1958484 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VHF ENABLED TRACKING COLLARS TO BE DELIVERED AT GAME CAPTURE IMFOLOZI GAME RESERVE R618 HLABISA MTUBATUBA,3935 26/07/2022 IN 8 DAYS Deadline04 Aug 2022 1958485 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL THE ACQUISITION OF LICENSING, SERVICING AND TRAINING OF CIVIL DESIGNER SOFTWARE 26/07/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline02 Sep 2022 1958489 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES SUPPLY,INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF AUDIO AND VISUAL SYSTEM AT MUNICIPAL CHAMBER 27/07/2022 IN 14 DAYS Deadline10 Aug 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us