South Africa Tenders - 9 August 2022

36 tenders published in South Africa on 9 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 August 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Defence, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Infrastructure and construction, Cyber Security, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Defence, Security Printing, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1979797 Provision of Adobe eSign license renewal for 2 month Deadline10 Aug 2022 1979799 Services for renewal of IBM Spectrum software licenses for 1 year Deadline29 Aug 2022 1979804 Construction of demand management equipment, flow meters & telemetry system Deadline20 Sep 2022 1979806 SUPPLY OF TORCH - Deadline09 Aug 2022 1979807 Supply of LED lights & lamps Deadline10 Aug 2022 1979808 Supply of LED lights & lamps Deadline10 Aug 2022 1979809 Supply of LED lights & lamps Deadline10 Aug 2022 1979810 SUPPLY USER BEHAVIOR ANALYSIS & INFORMATION SECURITY SOLUTION Deadline26 Aug 2022 1979811 Renewal of Mimecast email filtering S2, large file send Deadline11 Aug 2022 1979812 TELECOMMUNICATIONS PROVISION OF PUBLIC ADDRESS, ACCESS CONTROL AND CCTV SYSTEMS Deadline05 Sep 2022 1979813 PROVIDE A TWO YEAR LICENSE OF ESTIMATING AND JOB MONITORING SOFTWARE Deadline12 Aug 2022 1979814 Procurement Plans: Network infrastructure and hardware Deadline31 Oct 2022 1979815 SUPPLY USER BEHAVIOR ANALYSIS & INFORMATION SECURITY SOLUTION Deadline26 Aug 2022 1979816 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES MONITORING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SCADA LOCAL AREA NETWORK SOFTWARE & HARDWARE Deadline31 Aug 2022 1979820 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL THE SUPPLY AND SUPPORT OF A WEB-BASED HUMAN RESOURCES INFORMATION SYSTEM Deadline05 Sep 2022 1979822 MANUFACTURE OF COMPUTER, ELECTRONIC AND OPTICAL PRODUCTS Deadline24 Aug 2022 1980099 Supply and deliver no C172 original cartridges Deadline12 Aug 2022 1980100 Supply and deliver lights and bulbs Deadline10 Aug 2022 1980102 MAINTENANCE OF AUDIO SYSTEM Deadline15 Aug 2022 1980103 Provide part 109 Aviation Security Training Online Deadline10 Aug 2022 1980104 RENEWAL. MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF NETWRIX AUDITING TOOL Deadline11 Aug 2022 1980105 ERADICATION OF PHASE 1 MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE GRANT Deadline15 Aug 2022 1980106 Renewal of Mimecast email filtering S2, large file send, email archiving, cyber security awareness training & support Deadline11 Aug 2022 1980107 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CETA INTRANET Deadline12 Aug 2022 1980108 PROCUREMENT OF BANNERS AND COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Aug 2022 1980109 PROVIDE TRAINING ON MS (EXCEL AND POWERPOINT) IN-HOUSE Deadline10 Aug 2022 1980446 Timber Bollards with Concrete Foundation Deadline12 Aug 2022 1980567 Supply & delivery of meter ecolec Deadline11 Aug 2022 1980664 Supply, Delivery, Off-Loading And Keeping These Items As Consignment Stock Of Personal Protective Clothing Deadline14 Sep 2022 1980667 WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES THE UPGRADE TO INDUSTRIAL, COMMERCIAL, AND INSTITUTIONAL (ICI) WATER METER INSTALLATIONS IN THE ETHEKWINI MUNICI Deadline09 Sep 2022 1980678 Deposit slip Deadline15 Aug 2022 1980684 Supply & installation of 500 split meters & upgrading of substation 88 protection Deadline15 Sep 2022 1980716 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTED FORM, LABELS AND INFORMATION, EDUCATION AND COMMUNICATION (IEC) MATERIAL FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH 08/08/2022 IN 25 D Deadline02 Sep 2022 1980718 WATER SUPPLY; SEWERAGE, WASTE MANAGEMENT AND REMEDIATION ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF WATER METER READING SERVICES FOR ETHEKWINI WATER SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX MONTHS 08/08/2 Deadline09 Sep 2022 1981219 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL MKHO08 Deadline06 Sep 2022 1981223 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL Deadline15 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us