South Africa Tenders - 11 August 2022

74 tenders published in South Africa on 11 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 August 2022, across industries like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Government & Community Services, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Government & Community Services, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1985411 Procure risk management software Deadline08 Sep 2022 1985412 Annual large herbivore survey in protected areas Deadline30 Aug 2022 1985413 Provision of conveyancing, review of spatial development framework Deadline23 Aug 2022 1985414 PROVISION OF ONSITE DOCUMENT STORAGE REDUCTION SERVICES Deadline07 Sep 2022 1985415 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline19 Aug 2022 1985416 Provision of digital transformation strategy implementation plan Deadline15 Aug 2022 1985417 Supply, installation, maintenance & lease of 10 multifunction printing machines Deadline22 Aug 2022 1985418 Provision of records management Deadline06 Sep 2022 1985419 Provision of storage facility & management of documents & records/media Deadline06 Sep 2022 1985420 Supply brother toner Deadline14 Aug 2022 1985421 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES AWARD LETTER Deadline19 Aug 2022 1985422 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL Deadline05 Sep 2022 1985423 Supply and delivery of 10 gutterhung electronic swimming touchpads and accessories, Deadline26 Aug 2022 1985672 Printing & delivery of tickets & cards for Table Mountain national park Deadline22 Aug 2022 1986277 Supply of Network Reticulation Switches Deadline12 Aug 2022 1986278 Supply of Network Reticulation Switches Deadline12 Aug 2022 1986279 PROVIDE A TREASURY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline30 Aug 2022 1986280 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF ICT EQUIPMENTS Deadline12 Aug 2022 1986281 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE THE ENTERPRISE STORAGE CAPACITY AND SERVERS INFRASTRUCTURE AND PROVIDE SUPPORT Deadline05 Sep 2022 1986282 MAINTENANCE OF RECEIVERS AND RECEIVER SUPPORT EQUIPMENT Deadline12 Aug 2022 1986425 INSTALL VEHICLE TRACKING AND MONITORING SERVICES Deadline12 Aug 2022 1986426 Provision of online communication and document management system Deadline09 Sep 2022 1986428 Provision of Maintenance and support services for ICT Systems and infrastructure Deadline09 Sep 2022 1986491 SUPPLY, BUILD AND DELIVERY OF SECURE TELEMETRY CABINET WITH SOLAR PANEL Deadline16 Aug 2022 1986492 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES BID FOR REPLACEMENT OF STORAGE AREA NETWORK (SAN) Deadline07 Sep 2022 1986494 Supply & Delivery of Designjet HP728 (orgininal) Black Cartridge Deadline15 Aug 2022 1986495 Supply & Delivery of Listening Sticks Deadline15 Aug 2022 1986502 PROCUREMENT OF LAN EQUIPMENT Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986503 SUPPLY A SOFTWARE PACKAGE Deadline19 Aug 2022 1986506 PROVISION OF A SOFTWARE Deadline19 Aug 2022 1986507 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SUPPLY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE NEW SWITCHBOARD, Deadline19 Aug 2022 1986508 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES Deadline12 Aug 2022 1986509 ADVERTISING AND MARKET RESEARCH APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER T Deadline22 Aug 2022 1986510 Supply & Delivery of CARTRIDGE Deadline11 Aug 2022 1986571 Printing & delivery of tickets & cards for Table Mountain national park Deadline22 Aug 2022 1986576 PROCUREMENT OF CISCO PRODUCTS Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986578 Supply of Regulate control server sets kit Deadline12 Aug 2022 1986579 Provision of Health Care Risk Waste (HCRW) collection and Treatment services f Deadline09 Sep 2022 1986580 Re-advertisement : Design Architecture Of Disaster Recovery Solution Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986581 Construction of fence Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986584 Construction of fence Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986585 Construction of fence Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986586 Construction of fence Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986587 Supply & deliver COMBINATION OF SINGLE PHASE 4 quadrant electricity meter Deadline17 Aug 2022 1986588 Construction of fence Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986589 Construction of fence Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986591 Construction of fence Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986592 Construction of fence Deadline26 Aug 2022 1986593 Provide Media Buying Services (Radio advertisement) Deadline09 Sep 2022 1986665 SUPPLY OF COMPREHENSIVE GLOBAL ONLINE MARKET RESEARCH DATABASE Deadline06 Sep 2022 1986666 SUPPLY OF GLOBAL ONLINE OFFERING OF SERVICES Deadline06 Sep 2022 1986667 SUPPLY OF COMPREHENSIVE ONLINE MOBILE LOCATION Deadline06 Sep 2022 1986668 SUPPLY OF A SENTIMENT MEASUREMENT TOOL Deadline06 Sep 2022 1986669 Procurement of Antivirus license Deadline15 Aug 2022 1986670 SUPPLY OF A SENTIMENT MEASUREMENT TOOL Deadline06 Sep 2022 1986671 SUPPLY OF ACCESS LINKS Deadline19 Aug 2022 1986672 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, HOSTING, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF AN ADVANCED GRID MONITORING SYSTEM Deadline19 Aug 2022 1986674 12 Months cellphone contract packag Deadline31 Aug 2022 1986675 PROVINCIAL SUSTAINABLE TRANSPORT PROGRAMME (PTSP): BICYCLE DISTRIBUTION 3 Deadline06 Aug 2022 1986678 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NSRC MOTOR CYCLE TESTING EQUIPMENT Deadline12 Aug 2022 1986848 ANNUAL COMPILATION AND PUBLICATION OF THE PROPERTY EFFICIENCY REPORT (PER) Deadline30 Aug 2022 1986851 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND CONFIGURE CLEARPASS FOR NEWORL ACEESS CONTROL AND 21 ACESS POINTS Deadline06 Sep 2022 1986997 FOR MODERNISTAION AND DIGITIZATION OF DEPARTMENTAL SYSYSTEMS THROUGH A CONTENT AND RECORD MANAGEMENT SLOUTION. Deadline06 Sep 2022 1987000 Supply and Dekivery of Medical Oxygen and Liquid Petroleum Deadline06 Sep 2022 1987002 To Curate, Digitse and Upload Content for the Interactive Knowledge Centre. Deadline22 Aug 2022 1987004 PROVISION OF ARMED SECURITY SERVICES Deadline15 Aug 2022 1987005 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUPA TURF– Deadline15 Aug 2022 1987006 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLANKETS Deadline15 Aug 2022 1987007 SUPPLY PARTS AND REPAIRS TO THE AUTO SCRUBBER Deadline15 Aug 2022 1987010 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF WATER HARVESTING TANKS Deadline15 Aug 2022 1987014 Supply and deliver of 12x FS460 Trimmers Deadline15 Aug 2022 1987015 SUPPLY, INSTALL, CONFIGURE AND COMISSION OF NETWORK RADIO LINK Deadline15 Aug 2022 1987017 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 24 SMF CORE FIBRE Deadline15 Aug 2022 1987052 SUPPLY OF ICT EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Aug 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us