South Africa Tenders - 16 August 2022

69 tenders published in South Africa on 16 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 16 August 2022, across industries like Logistics, Defence, Meters, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Energy, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Defence, Meters, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Energy, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

1992218 Parking management services for a period of four month Deadline23 Aug 2022 1992222 : RENTAL FOR Explosive Trace Detectors are designed to detect nanogram Deadline19 Aug 2022 1992223 Re-advert Supply and Deliver: Meter Electrical Deadline18 Aug 2022 1992304 : RENTAL FOR EXPLOSIVE TRACE DETECTORS ARE DESIGNED TO DETECT NANOGRAM (NG) LEVEL OF EXPLOSIVE Deadline19 Aug 2022 1992305 Request for Quotations ACSA SECURITY SERVICES: RENTAL FOR Explosive Trace Detectors are designed to detect nanogram (ng) level of explosive traces EQUIPMENT at Corporate Airport fo Deadline19 Aug 2022 1992331 Supply & install 4 water meters & 4 valves Deadline19 Aug 2022 1992384 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR DESIGN & PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF 2023 DIARIES & DESKTOP YEAR PLANNER. 12/08/2022 IN 9 DAYS Deadline22 Aug 2022 1992506 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of VPN, Internet, Cyber-Security and Telephony Services Deadline08 Sep 2022 1992525 CONNECTIVITY IN STANDARD BANK CARD DEVICES AT MUNICIPAL PAY POINTS FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline19 Aug 2022 1992630 Priority Stamp Deadline16 Aug 2022 1992638 Printing of Ticket Deadline23 Aug 2022 1992693 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF 1 X SCRAP 45 MVA TRANSFORMER FROM ESKOM IN NELSPRUIT SUBSTATION IN MP OPERATING UNIT Deadline18 Aug 2022 1992705 PURCHASE AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP 20 MVA TRANSFORMER S/N 26005 AT ROTEK WAREHOUSE Deadline19 Aug 2022 1992968 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNIFORM - DISASTER FIRE AND RESCUE Deadline06 Sep 2022 1993573 SUPPLY OF CARTRIDGE Deadline19 Aug 2022 1993575 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT End User Equipment Deadline02 Sep 2022 1993576 Hiring of audio visual for women's event Deadline16 Aug 2022 1993579 Edc plenary session and modernisation presentation Deadline16 Aug 2022 1993581 Supply & installation of alarm monitoring & armed response, supply mobile classroom & mobile screens; Deadline01 Sep 2022 1993582 Call for funding applications for developing innovative energy technologies within hydrogen economy Deadline23 Aug 2022 1993585 Provide treasury management system Deadline30 Aug 2022 1993587 Audit committee member with ICT background Deadline23 Aug 2022 1993588 Supply & delivery of laptops & desktops Deadline29 Aug 2022 1993589 Provision of radio broadcast services Deadline17 Aug 2022 1993590 PROVISION OF SATELLITE EQUIPMENT Deadline01 Sep 2022 1993592 DELIVERY OF COMPUTER SOFTWARE TRAINING Deadline02 Sep 2022 1993593 ACQUISITION/DELIVERY OF ENG CAMERA KITS Deadline13 Sep 2022 1993594 SUPPLIES: GENERAL LAB HAND HELD LABELLING SYSTEM/PRINTER, MULTI-LINE PRINT Deadline17 Aug 2022 1993595 CONDUCT VIRTUAL MICROSOFT SHAREPOINT INTERMEDIATE TRAINING Deadline16 Aug 2022 1993596 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES PROCUREMENT Deadline16 Aug 2022 1993597 CONDUCT VIRTUAL BUSINESS ANALYSIS TRAINING Deadline16 Aug 2022 1993599 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF VPN, INTERNET, CYBER-SECURITY AND TELEPHONY SERVICES Deadline08 Sep 2022 1993600 PROVISION OF TELEPHONE AND INTERNET SERVICES Deadline18 Aug 2022 1993601 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A DIGITAL LIGHTING CONSOLE Deadline07 Sep 2022 1993602 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CELLPHONE AND DATA CONTRACTS Deadline08 Sep 2022 1993603 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES Deadline12 Sep 2022 1993604 Provision of arcgis survey123 Deadline04 Nov 2022 1994733 PROCUREMENT OF A MAC BOOK PRO M1 CHIP ( 16 INCH-2021) 10/08/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline17 Aug 2022 1994734 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN ONLINE AUCTION BIDDING PLATFORM AND RELATED SERVICES FOR THE SALE OF WILDLIFE 11/08/2022 IN 7 DAYS Deadline18 Aug 2022 1994735 Provision of advanced Excel computer training for 52 officials for 2022/23 Deadline19 Aug 2022 1994736 Supply & delivery of municipal staff uniform, security services, network infrastructure & ICT services Deadline12 Sep 2022 1994737 Supply Mac Book Pro M1 chip Deadline17 Aug 2022 1994738 Online subscription for information resource management services for 3 years Deadline12 Sep 2022 1994739 Provision of converged voice & data hybrid wide area network (WAN) upgrade solution for 3 years Deadline13 Sep 2022 1994740 Provision of converged voice & data hybrid wide area network (WAN) upgrade solution for 3 years Deadline13 Sep 2022 1994741 Install office label printer Deadline17 Aug 2022 1994742 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT THE SOUTH AFRICAN HERITAGE RESOURCES AGENCY (SAHRA) Deadline02 Sep 2022 1994743 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A PROJECTOR( REFER TO ATTACHED SPECIFICATION) 11/08/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline18 Aug 2022 1994754 Supply ICT equipment: laptop, hard drive, RAM, label printer, label tape cartridge Deadline17 Aug 2022 1994755 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT THE SOUTH AFRICAN HERITAGE RESOURCES AGENCY (SAHRA) Deadline02 Sep 2022 1994780 SERVICES: GENERAL TO INSTALL INTEGRATED ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM AS PER SCOPE OF WORK AT MATLA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (01) YEAR. 11/08/2022 IN 13 DAYS Deadline25 Aug 2022 1994795 INFORMATION SERVICE ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR APPROVAL TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A THREE (3) YEARS MAINTENANCE AND ONSITE SUPPORT FOR THE INSTALLED SPECIAL NEEDS SOFTWA Deadline18 Aug 2022 1994797 CONSTRUCTION PROVISION FOR PERIMETER LIGHTING, ELECTRICAL AND FIBRE CABLING PROJECT TO VARIOUS CAMPUSES 11/08/2022 IN 20 DAYS Deadline01 Sep 2022 1994798 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION SUBSCRIPTION TO CYBER THREAT INTELLIGENCE FEED SOLUTION AND MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS 11/08/2022 IN 20 DAYS Deadline01 Sep 2022 1994799 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT DIGITAL SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR WOMEN IN BUSINESS 11/08/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline18 Aug 2022 1994801 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANALOGUE RADIOS, REPEATERS AND ACCESSORIES 12/08/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline12 Sep 2022 1994803 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER THE RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT 365 LICENSES FOR IUCMA FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEA Deadline08 Sep 2022 1994805 ARTS, ENTERTAINMENT AND RECREATION SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROFILE LED AUTOMATED LUMINAIRES 12/08/2022 IN 17 DAYS Deadline29 Aug 2022 1994806 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES PROCUREMENT OF RENEWAL OF ALTIRIS SOFTWARE LICENSES. 12/08/2022 IN 14 DAYS Deadline26 Aug 2022 1994807 TELECOMMUNICATIONS APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TELEPHONE MANAGEMENT AND DATA NETWORK FOR 36 MONTHS 12/08/2022 IN 21 DAYS Deadline02 Sep 2022 1994810 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES THE PROVISION OF SERVERS, STORAGE AND TAPE LIBRARIES 12/08/2022 IN 21 DAYS Deadline02 Sep 2022 1994812 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION MOBILE DEVICE MANAGEMENT SOLUTION 12/08/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline07 Sep 2022 1994813 Procurement Plans: Renewal of veeam software Deadline07 Oct 2022 1994815 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE AUDIO-VISUAL, LIGHTING, ELECTRICAL WORKS, TOUCHSCREENS SOFTWARE DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT Deadline09 Sep 2022 1994817 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES INSPECTION AND REPAIRS OF THE SURGE TOWER - PALMIET WATERWAYS OLT2039037 11/08/2022 IN 17 DAYS Deadline29 Aug 2022 1994818 LAPTOPS Deadline19 Aug 2022 1994822 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS OF TRADE AND COMMUNICATION EQUIPMENT’S FOR TELECOMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT IN GAUTENG REGION. 11/08/2022 IN 7 DAYS Deadline19 Aug 2022 1994823 SERVICES: GENERAL DIGITAL FORENSIC INVESTIGATION 11/08/2022 IN 7 DAYS Deadline19 Aug 2022 1994985 PROVISION OF TECHNICAL SUPPORT SERVICES FOR FINANCIAL SERVICES; AGROPROCESSING; OIL AND GAS; GREEN ECONOMY AND RENEWABLE ENRGY; AND MINING EXTRACTION SECTORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline09 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us