South Africa Tenders - 29 August 2022

73 tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 29 August 2022, across industries like IT-Access Control, Meters, Defence, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Access Control, Meters, Defence, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2021376 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF TOUCHLESS ACCESS CONTROL AND THERMAL SCREENING SYSTEM, REPAIR, REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF GDED SURVEILL Deadline16 Sep 2022 2021377 SERVICES: GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF METER READING SERVICES COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS 26/08/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline26 Sep 2022 2021412 METER PRE-PAY S/P 80 AMP 230V (PLUG IN TYPE) Deadline01 Sep 2022 2021421 Supply and deliver combat uniform Deadline01 Sep 2022 2021431 Motor Installation Advice Books Printed in Green & Red on Ncr Paper.. Job Sheet Books Printed in Blue on Ncr Paper Deadline02 Sep 2022 2021441 MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND SERVICING OF COMPACTOR AND TRACK SYSTEM Deadline09 Sep 2022 2021485 Scope of work: Repair of the Electro-Mech offices security alarm system and installation of a biometric system. Deadline06 Sep 2022 2021549 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF X-RAY MACHINE AND WALK-THROUGH METAL DETECTOR Deadline16 Sep 2022 2021600 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REMOTE AUTOMATED METER READING SYSTEM WITH METER AUDITS AND BULK METER Deadline09 Sep 2022 2021606 Parking management services for 4 months Deadline05 Sep 2022 2021613 Supply & delivery of multi spectral (UV corona, IR thermal, visual) line inspection camera Deadline22 Sep 2022 2021614 Supply, maintenance, installation & commissioning of biometric access control, remote access gates, booms, time & attendance Deadline26 Sep 2022 2021618 Installation, operation & maintenance of pre-paid meters; & auctioning of redundant movable assets (motor vehicles) Deadline15 Sep 2022 2021619 Supply & delivery of cold asphalt, tools, electrical materials, trailer; supply, delivery, connection & service of smart prepaid water meter for 1 year Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021624 Supply & delivery of ammunition Deadline31 Aug 2022 2021625 Appointment of meter reading services company for 3 years Deadline26 Sep 2022 2021626 Supply & installation of touchless access control & thermal screening system, repair, replacement & maintenance of surveillance cameras Deadline16 Sep 2022 2021641 SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REMOTE AUTOMATED METER READING SYSTEM WITH METER AUDITS AND BULK METER INSTALLATION Deadline09 Sep 2022 2021648 Supply, delivery , connection and services of smart prepaid water meter Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021653 Supply and delivery of Trailer Deadline08 Sep 2022 2021712 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) Deadline10 Oct 2022 2021917 Provision of internet Deadline26 Sep 2022 2022038 COMPILATION, CLOSURE AND REGISTRATION OF SG DIAGRAM Deadline02 Sep 2022 2022039 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF SOUND SYSTEM Deadline29 Aug 2022 2022040 PROCUREMENT OF 300 TABLETS Deadline05 Sep 2022 2022042 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 LAPTOPS(i5) Deadline31 Aug 2022 2022043 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTENANCE OF LIGHTBARS AND SIRENS AS AN WHEN REQUIRED Deadline30 Aug 2022 2022044 Appointment of a service provider(s) for access link services Deadline06 Sep 2022 2022045 Supply, delivery, support and maintenance of an integrated financial management system with compliance Deadline30 Sep 2022 2022046 PROVISION OF LIVESTREAMING SERVICES, Deadline09 Sep 2022 2022048 ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH WEBSITE DESIGN Deadline31 Aug 2022 2022049 RENEWAL OF AUTOCAD MAP 3D COMMERCIAL ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION Deadline31 Aug 2022 2022052 ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH WEBSITE AND MAIL HOSTING Deadline01 Sep 2022 2022053 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FURNITURE AND APPLIANCES Deadline31 Aug 2022 2022054 ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH WEBSITE AND MAIL HOSTING Deadline01 Sep 2022 2022055 RENEWAL OF ESRI MAINTENANCE AGREEMENT FOR 12 MONTHS Deadline31 Aug 2022 2022241 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL, REMOTE ACCESS GATES AND BOOMS AND TIME AND ATTENDANCE TO BE LINK TO THE Deadline26 Sep 2022 2022251 PROFESSIONAL THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY ON HOW TO MEMORIALISE AND COMMEMORATE THE UPINGTON 26 UPRISING Deadline16 Sep 2022 2022256 GENERAL THE PROVISION OF HUMAN RESOURCES FOR LUBRICATION SERVICES AT LETHABO POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) Deadline04 Oct 2022 2022295 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP NATIONAL EDUCATION AND TRAINING STRATEGY FOR AGRICULTURE Deadline02 Sep 2022 2022301 Printing and distribution of the Braille version of Vuk'uzenzele government newspaper Deadline19 Sep 2022 2022392 Audio-visual equipment Deadline29 Aug 2022 2022393 Cable;optic;48fibre;sgl mode;underground Deadline16 Sep 2022 2022394 Protecting of Personal Information (POPIA) Deadline29 Aug 2022 2022395 Supply and installation of screens acros Deadline31 Aug 2022 2022396 Provision of website design services Deadline01 Sep 2022 2022397 Procurement Plans: Provision of internet connectivity services for a period of 36 months Deadline15 Dec 2022 2022398 Procurement Plans: Supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of site connectivity on municipal buildings for a period of 36 months Deadline30 Nov 2022 2022399 Supply & delivery visual assistive device Deadline30 Aug 2022 2022400 Service & repair voice recorder alarm Deadline05 Sep 2022 2022401 Renewal of autocad licenses for 12 months Deadline02 Sep 2022 2022402 Network points, dedicated plug points & port switch - Cato Manor campus Deadline08 Sep 2022 2022403 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH UPDATING TOP-DOWN AND DEVELOP BOTTOM-UP COST MODELS TO DETERMINE SUITABLE MOBILE AND FIXED LINE TERMINATION Deadline14 Sep 2022 2022404 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CARTRIDGES 24/08/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline30 Aug 2022 2022405 ACTIVITIES OF HOUSEHOLDS AS EMPLOYERS OF DOMESTIC PERSONNEL SUPPLY,SET UP AND CONFIQURATION OF ICT NETWORK MONITORING FOR MAKHUDUTHAMAGA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY 24/08/2022 IN 13 DAYS Deadline06 Sep 2022 2022406 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT FORMAL WRITTEN PRICE QUOTATION: SCM002– 2022/2023 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 I5 LAPTOPS 23/08/2022 IN 7 DAYS Deadline31 Aug 2022 2022407 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CUSTOMISED CONFIGURATION OF A VISITOR MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline13 Sep 2022 2022408 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES RAM ML350 GEN 8 24/08/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline30 Aug 2022 2022409 PUBLISHING ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH THE SUBSCRIPTION TO A MUSIC LICENSING PLATFORM Deadline31 Aug 2022 2022410 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROCURE DEVICE MANAGEMENT, SECURITY, DATA PROTECTION AND THEFT SOLUTION RECOVERY FOR A PERIOD OF (5) YEARS. 2 Deadline16 Sep 2022 2022411 Procurement Plans: Delivery of cartridges Deadline21 Oct 2022 2022412 Procurement Plans: Software & other intangible assets Deadline18 Nov 2022 2022413 Expression of interest for discretionary grants window for last mile delivery entrepreneurship (new venture creation) training solution Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022744 MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF X-RAY MACHINE AND WALK-THROUGH METAL DETECTOR FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AT SABC OFFICES MBOMBELA Deadline16 Sep 2022 2022866 Appointment of Meter Reading Services Company for a Period of Three Years Deadline26 Sep 2022 2023206 SUPPLY 130 PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) PACKS Deadline31 Aug 2022 2023431 travel management services Deadline16 Sep 2022 2023433 Provision of travel management services for 3 years Deadline16 Sep 2022 2023434 Provision of VAT review & travel management services Deadline27 Sep 2022 2023437 TRAVEL AGENCY, TOUR OPERATOR, RESERVATION SERVICE AND RELATED ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF THREE (3) TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANIES TO PROVIDE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMEN Deadline16 Sep 2022 2023440 Travel management service Deadline31 Oct 2022 2023441 Provision of travel management services for 36 month Deadline12 Sep 2022 2023444 ACCOMMODATION APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF A MAXIMUM OF FIVE TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 26/08/2022 I Deadline27 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us