South Africa Tenders - 30 August 2022

53 tenders published in South Africa on 30 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 August 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Logistics, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Defence, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, Logistics, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2023814 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT Deadline31 Aug 2022 2023816 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL FRAMING Deadline22 Sep 2022 2023817 Supply and delivery of laptops Deadline28 Sep 2022 2023818 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION ICT EQUIPMENT SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline22 Sep 2022 2023819 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE INDIGENT SYSTEM AND SUPPLIER VERIFICATION Deadline23 Sep 2022 2023820 Renewal and upgrade of Atlas. TI software Deadline01 Sep 2022 2023821 Provision of barcoded document splitting solution Deadline05 Sep 2022 2023822 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS XCMS/ DAQ COMPONENTS Deadline09 Sep 2022 2023823 Supply, Deliver and Off Loading one (1) Survey Grade GPS Set Deadline15 Sep 2022 2023824 Compilation, closure & registration of SG diagram Deadline02 Sep 2022 2023825 Fortigate firewall licence renewal for 12 months Deadline30 Aug 2022 2023826 Primary internet line & firewall management services Deadline30 Aug 2022 2023827 Supply of Led lamp Deadline30 Aug 2022 2023828 Provision of website design & mail hosting services Deadline01 Aug 2022 2023829 Supply & deliver patient health record Deadline30 Aug 2022 2023830 For the supply and deliver of one (1) Elector-Magnetic (EMI) test receiver and active loop antenna Deadline20 Sep 2022 2023831 SUPPLY OF CARTRIDGE Deadline02 Sep 2022 2023832 Supply, delivery & installation of office licenses (Office 365) Deadline13 Sep 2022 2023833 Once-off supply and delivery of line inspection camera. Deadline22 Sep 2022 2023834 SUPPLY OF CARTRIDGE Deadline02 Sep 2022 2023835 SUPPLY OF CARTRIDGE Deadline02 Sep 2022 2023836 Supply & delivery of HP laserjet cartridges Deadline30 Aug 2022 2023837 Supply, installation & customised configuration of visitor management system Deadline13 Sep 2022 2023838 Design & implement new websites Deadline20 Sep 2022 2023839 Supply financial risk system Deadline07 Sep 2022 2023840 Supply sensitive scanner & smart card reader r Deadline30 Aug 2022 2023841 SUPPLY OF CARTRIDGE Deadline02 Sep 2022 2023842 The supply, delivery, installation, support and maintenance of in-vehicle and static anpr camera solutions and body worn camera solutions Deadline30 Aug 2022 2023854 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION ICT EQUIPMENT SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline22 Sep 2022 2024767 Please Supply A Quotation To Do Alterations At Humansdorp Laboratory Deadline13 Sep 2022 2025148 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING AS WELL AS MAINTENANCE OF BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL, REMOTE ACCESS GATES AND BOOMS Deadline26 Sep 2022 2025150 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL INVITATION Deadline08 Sep 2022 2025151 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING PORTABLE HARD DRIVE - Deadline30 Aug 2022 2025153 ACQUISITION, DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION, DELIVERY, AND COMMISSIONING OF SIMULATION SOFTWARE TOOL Deadline19 Sep 2022 2025154 CONDUCT MEASUREMENTS FOR BENCHMARKING OF THE MOBILE NETWORKS PERFORMANCE AND QUALITY OF SERVICE Deadline14 Sep 2022 2025176 Supply And Install Air Conditioner At Moses Kotane Laboratory Deadline30 Aug 2022 2025178 Please Supply A Quotation To Do Minor Renovations At Cradock Laboratory Deadline13 Sep 2022 2025179 For RPR Rotator For Odi Laboratory Deadline30 Aug 2022 2025180 Non Refrigerated Centrifuge For Odi Laboratory Deadline30 Aug 2022 2025181 Blood Mixer For Odi Laboratory Deadline30 Aug 2022 2025193 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BULLET PROOF VESTS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT Deadline02 Sep 2022 2025202 Repair of the Electro-Mech offices security alarm system and installation of a biometric system. Deadline06 Sep 2022 2025305 Support, maintain and further develop (when required) the AFRAC E-learning portal residing on the AFRAC website for a period of 36 months Deadline02 Sep 2022 2025479 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF PREPAID WATER METERS Deadline26 Sep 2022 2025612 FIRE EXTINGUISHERS Deadline02 Sep 2022 2025616 Maintenance and Support of Falcon Fleet and its Associated Ground Support and Test Equipment Deadline09 Sep 2022 2025624 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Supply, Delivery, Installation, Extension & Commissioning Of Faor Sss & Emergency Tower Disaster Recovery air traffic Control Topsky Posit Deadline30 Sep 2022 2025734 Supply & delivery of meter electrical Deadline01 Sep 2022 2025777 REPAIR SECURITY ALARM SYSTEM AND INSTALLATION OF A BIOMETRIC SYSTEM Deadline06 Sep 2022 2025791 The Supply and Delivery of Critical Spares (Transformers work package) Deadline20 Sep 2022 2025797 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 10 MVA 132/22KV DESTA TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER T3266-52, AT ROTEK WORKSHOP, ROSHERVILLE, JOHANNESBURG Deadline12 Sep 2022 2026117 personal protective clothing and equipment Deadline05 Sep 2022 2026222 Supply and delivery of water meter Deadline23 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us