South Africa Tenders - 31 August 2022

27 tenders published in South Africa on 31 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 31 August 2022, across industries like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Cyber Security, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Logistics, Cyber Security, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2027884 ELECTRICAL LIGHT FITTINGS AND A 25KVA TRANSFORMER Deadline07 Sep 2022 2027937 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL REPLACEMENT OR UPGRADE OF EXISTING MUNICIPAL AIRFIELD GROUND LIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD 0F 36 MONTHS 04/08/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline07 Sep 2022 2028023 ELECTRICAL REPLACEMENT OR UPGRADE OF EXISTING MUNICIPAL AIRFIELD GROUND LIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD 0F 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Sep 2022 2028048 RFP – APPOINT A TEAM OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANTS IN THE FORM OF A MULTI-DISCIPLINARY COMPANY Deadline28 Sep 2022 2028056 RFP – APPOINT A TEAM OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANTS TO FORM A CONSORTIUM / A MULTI-DESCIPLINARY COMPANY / JOINT VENTURE WITH EXPERTISE TO UNDERTAKE THE FORMULATION OF AN URBAN DEVEL Deadline26 Sep 2022 2028057 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LAW FIRMS TO PROVIDE LEGAL ASSISTANCE/SERVICES TO THE AUTHORITY Deadline19 Sep 2022 2028122 QUOTATIONS ARE HEREBY INVITED FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE UNIFORM Deadline06 Sep 2022 2028124 Supply and Delivery of 200 (Copies) Printing Of Annual Report Booklets. Deadline05 Sep 2022 2028140 Printing Services (Stationery, Diaries & Calendars) ESW01-003 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028141 Aeronautical Ground Lighting (AGL) Supplies and Services ESW01-005 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028142 Fire Protection and Suppression Services and Supply ESW01-007 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028143 Access Control/Permit Cards and Services ESW01-021 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028144 Fire Fighting Equipment and Uniform ESW01-025 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028145 Specialized Aviation Ground Handling Equipment ESW01-026 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028146 Cyber security Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028147 Supply of Airband VHF and UHF radios-ESW01-35 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028148 Provision of security services-ESW01-40 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028150 Provision of aviation security trainings-ESW01-41 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028152 Aeronautical Charting & Flight Procedure Design Software-ESW01-45 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028154 Supply and Maintenance of Conveyor Belt System-ESW01-51 Deadline15 Sep 2022 2028217 TELECOMMUNICATIONS SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SATELLITE PHONES AND DATA “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS IN THE KRUGER NATIONAL PARK 29/08/2022 IN 21 DA Deadline20 Sep 2022 2028551 SUPPLY OF COMPREHENSIVE GLOBAL ONLINE OFFERING OF SERVICES RELATING TO CROSS BORDER Deadline09 Sep 2022 2028552 SUPPLY OF COMPREHENSIVE GLOBAL ONLINE MARKET RESEARCH DATABASE Deadline09 Sep 2022 2028553 SUPPLY OF COMPREHENSIVE ONLINE MOBILE LOCATION-BASED TOURISM DATA DASHBOARD Deadline09 Sep 2022 2028554 ONLINE SUBSCRIPTION SERVICE FOR MULTIPLIERS Deadline09 Sep 2022 2028556 Professional service providers to conduct social facilitation and data collection Deadline02 Sep 2022 2028557 SUPPLY OF COMPREHENSIVE GLOBAL ONLINE OFFERING OF SERVICES Deadline09 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us