South Africa Tenders - 21 September 2022

40 tenders published in South Africa on 21 September 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 September 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Defence, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Adhesive & Labels, Cyber Security, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Defence, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2101320 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND ACCEPTANCE TESTING OF A STATE-OFTHE-ART MODERN RADIOTHERAPY LARGE BORE COMPUTED TOMOGRAPHY (CT) SCANNER AND ASSOCIATED HARDWARE, SOFTWARE AND AC Deadline30 Sep 2022 2101458 MAMMOGRAPHY UNIT INCLUDING TOMOSYNTHESIS FOR RADIOLOGY DEPARTMENTAL FOR WORCESTER Deadline30 Sep 2022 2101459 Purchase of Phacoemulsifier for the CHP IBN BAJA under the Delegation of the Ministry of Health and Social Protection of Taza. Deadline20 Oct 2022 2101467 Retrofit of current x-ray room with flat panel detectors at various hospitals for 3 years Deadline23 Sep 2022 2101493 MEDICAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF THE ELECTROSURGICAL 9 UNIT Deadline11 Oct 2022 2101494 EDWARDS FIRE DETECTION SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED Deadline28 Oct 2022 2101495 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ADMINISTRATION GIVING SETS: NEEDLE FREE ADMINISTRATION SETS Deadline14 Oct 2022 2101498 Supply, delivery, installation & acceptance test of modern radiotherapy computed tomography (CT) scanner at Groote Schuur Deadline30 Sep 2022 2101619 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATIONS OF FULL BODY X-RAY SCANNERS, AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS. 13/09/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline13 Oct 2022 2101634 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES UV STERILISER UNIT 13/09/2022 IN 20 DAYS Deadline04 Oct 2022 2101646 Labels circle 19mm yellow, green, blue and orange Deadline23 Sep 2022 2101979 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CYBERSECURITY TO THE COMPETITION COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Oct 2022 2102021 SERVICES: GENERAL BHS (BAGGAGE HANDLING SYSTEM) SMALL ITEMS 19/09/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline17 Oct 2022 2102029 INSTALLATION OF 100 NEW WATER METERS AND GATE VALVES AT NGWELEZANE A1275 AND A1276 Deadline26 Sep 2022 2102033 QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF TACTICAL PISTOL LANYARD RETENTION CORDS FOR THE TSHWANE METRO POLICE DEPARTMENT, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDI Deadline26 Sep 2022 2102162 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA DESIGNING, PRINTING AND DELIVERY OF TICKET SLEEVES 19/09/2022 IN 4 DAYS Deadline23 Sep 2022 2102286 Request for Quotation for Electrosurgical Electrode Round Loop 15mm W X 12mm D. Round Loop 11cm Shaft Deadline22 Sep 2022 2102295 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF (OBSTETRICS) PATIENT DELIVERY BEDS IN ECDOH FACILITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Oct 2022 2103217 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION PROVISION OF AUDIO VISUAL SYSTEMS INFRATRUSTURE, SOFTWARE LICENSING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT Deadline20 Oct 2022 2103218 CONSULTANCY WITH ADEQUATE EXPERTISE AND EXPERIENCE IN DIGITAL WRITING ASSISTANT AND EDITING APPLICATION. Deadline21 Sep 2022 2103219 PROFESSIONAL PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICE Deadline18 Oct 2022 2103220 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT EQUIPMENT Deadline27 Oct 2022 2103221 SUPPLIES: COMPUTER EQUIPMENT PROCUREMENT OF LAPTOPS Deadline07 Oct 2022 2103222 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF NEW MULTI-FUNCTIONAL COLOUR, BLACK AND WHITE DEVICE Deadline28 Sep 2022 2103223 COMPREHENSIVE MEDIA DIRECTORY DATABASE SERVICE Deadline21 Sep 2022 2103224 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL TRACKING DEVIC Deadline23 Sep 2022 2103225 SERVICE AND REPAIR BOSCH CONFERENCING SYSTEM Deadline28 Sep 2022 2103226 Establish Seven (7) Access Links Deadline29 Sep 2022 2103227 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION DEVELOPMENT OF A DIGITAL EVENTS CALENDAR AND A BOOKING PORTA Deadline30 Sep 2022 2103228 WEBSITE HOSTING AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline30 Sep 2022 2103229 SUPPLY OF LCD SCREENS DISPLAY; Deadline27 Sep 2022 2103231 INSURANCE, REINSURANCE AND PENSION FUNDING, EXCEPT COMPULSORY SOCIAL SECURITY ICT INSURANCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline07 Oct 2022 2103356 PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE FOR IMPLEMENTATION Deadline17 Oct 2022 2103357 PROCUREMENT OF HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE FOR IMPLEMENTATION Deadline17 Oct 2022 2103819 Incident Investigation Training Level 2 Deadline20 Sep 2022 2104339 SUPPLY OF CARTRIDGE'S Deadline23 Sep 2022 2104386 SUPPLY, INSTALL, AND COMMISSIONING OF THE SECURITY ELECTRONIC ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS Deadline29 Sep 2022 2104387 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY, INSTALL, UPGRADE OF VOIP TELEPHONES WITH VOICE RECORDING SYSTEMS Deadline23 Sep 2022 2104388 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY, INSTALL, UPGRADE OF VOIP TELEPHONES WITH VOICE RECORDING SYSTEMS Deadline03 Oct 2022 2104389 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRINTER TONERS Deadline21 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us