South Africa Tenders - 2 October 2022

87 tenders published in South Africa on 2 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 October 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2167148 SERVICE-PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, IMPLEMENTATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INTEGRATED GEOSCIENCE SOLUTION AND RELATED SERVICES FOR THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE (CGS) OVER A PERIOD OF Deadline25 Oct 2022 2167151 PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF MIMECAST LICENCE AND SUPPORT Deadline12 Oct 2022 2167157 REQUIRED Printer Deadline04 Oct 2022 2167160 Provide Zoom licence Deadline04 Oct 2022 2167161 UPGRADES AND ADDITIONS AT MCONJWANA HIGH SCHOOL IN UMGUMGUNDLOVU DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline17 Oct 2022 2168723 REQUIRED Lab consumables Deadline04 Oct 2022 2169356 Provide Training Services on Emotional Intelligence Deadline03 Oct 2022 2169359 Provide Traffman licence Deadline04 Oct 2022 2169361 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW REPLACEMENT SCHOOL AT KWANYAMAZANE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN UMKHANYAKUDE DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL Deadline18 Oct 2022 2170796 SUPPLY AND DELIVER WATER CHEMICALS FOR IMPENDLE Deadline07 Oct 2022 2170809 Supply and deliver Laptop Deadline06 Oct 2022 2170810 APPOINTMENT OF A PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES Deadline10 Oct 2022 2170816 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBING Deadline04 Oct 2022 2170819 MINOR CONSTRUCTION, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AT THE SERVICES SETA OFFICES (NATIONALLY), AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline20 Oct 2022 2170822 PROCUREMENT OF 140 LAPTOPS Deadline19 Oct 2022 2170824 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FM200 GAS BOTTLES (ONCE-OFF) AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA’S KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline14 Oct 2022 2171752 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver Christmas voucher Deadline21 Oct 2022 2172110 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITY AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline24 Oct 2022 2172202 EXTERNAL PAINTING OF LIBRARY AND CASHIER OFFICE, RIEBEEK KASTEEL Deadline13 Oct 2022 2172203 ESTABLISHMENT OF WATER QUALITY MONITORING BOREHOLES FOR LANDFILL SITES IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPALITY Deadline21 Oct 2022 2172204 The supply, delivery, installation, maintenance and monitoring, armed response and banking services for the period of 36 months Deadline28 Oct 2022 2172205 SUPPLY AND CONFIGURE FILE AND AZURE ACTIVE DIRECTORY SERVER FOR UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Oct 2022 2172207 SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF FENCING Deadline06 Oct 2022 2172214 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING PLUMBING REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AT THE SERVICES SETA (PE), AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline21 Oct 2022 2172290 PROVISION OF TRAINING TO ADVERTISE: MS POWERPOINT Deadline03 Oct 2022 2172291 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL RAILWAY SIDINGS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE CITY OF uMHLATHUZE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Nov 2022 2172293 HIRE OF DOZER Deadline04 Oct 2022 2172295 Headwall maintenance and repairs of uMzimkhulu internal roads – zone 1 zone 2 zone 3 zone 4 zone 5 zone 6 Deadline14 Oct 2022 2172330 PUBLIC TENDER OF LEASING OF NEW EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT, MIDDLE MANAGEMENT, AND ADMINISTRATOR LAPTOPS AND ACCESSORIES FOR TOOLS OF TRADE AT CITY OF JOBURG PROPERTY COMPANY SOC LTD FOR Deadline04 Nov 2022 2172791 SUPPLY AND DELIVER WATER CHEMICALS FOR IMPENDLE Deadline07 Oct 2022 2172804 Supply and deliver Laptop Deadline06 Oct 2022 2172805 APPOINTMENT OF A PROJECT MANAGEMENT CONSULTING SERVICES Deadline10 Oct 2022 2172811 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PLUMBING Deadline04 Oct 2022 2172814 MINOR CONSTRUCTION, REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AT THE SERVICES SETA OFFICES (NATIONALLY), AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline20 Oct 2022 2172817 PROCUREMENT OF 140 LAPTOPS Deadline19 Oct 2022 2172819 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FM200 GAS BOTTLES (ONCE-OFF) AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA’S KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline14 Oct 2022 2173722 Appointment of a service provider to supply and deliver Christmas voucher Deadline21 Oct 2022 2174079 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WASTEWATER TREATMENT FACILITY AT KING SHAKA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline24 Oct 2022 2174154 EXTERNAL PAINTING OF LIBRARY AND CASHIER OFFICE, RIEBEEK KASTEEL Deadline13 Oct 2022 2174155 ESTABLISHMENT OF WATER QUALITY MONITORING BOREHOLES FOR LANDFILL SITES IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPALITY Deadline21 Oct 2022 2174156 The supply, delivery, installation, maintenance and monitoring, armed response and banking services for the period of 36 months Deadline28 Oct 2022 2174157 SUPPLY AND CONFIGURE FILE AND AZURE ACTIVE DIRECTORY SERVER FOR UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 Oct 2022 2174159 SUPPLY AND ERECTION OF FENCING Deadline06 Oct 2022 2174166 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENDERING PLUMBING REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE AT THE SERVICES SETA (PE), AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline21 Oct 2022 2174241 PROVISION OF TRAINING TO ADVERTISE: MS POWERPOINT Deadline03 Oct 2022 2174242 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF MUNICIPAL RAILWAY SIDINGS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE CITY OF uMHLATHUZE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline04 Nov 2022 2174244 HIRE OF DOZER Deadline04 Oct 2022 2174246 Headwall maintenance and repairs of uMzimkhulu internal roads – zone 1 zone 2 zone 3 zone 4 zone 5 zone 6 Deadline14 Oct 2022 2174282 PUBLIC TENDER OF LEASING OF NEW EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT, MIDDLE MANAGEMENT, AND ADMINISTRATOR LAPTOPS AND ACCESSORIES FOR TOOLS OF TRADE AT CITY OF JOBURG PROPERTY COMPANY SOC LTD FOR Deadline04 Nov 2022 2174976 MANUFACTURE AND INSTALL BURGLAR BARS / STONE GUARDS TO COVER ABLUTION FACILITY WINDOWS FOR TABAKBAAI HOLIDAY RESORT Deadline07 Oct 2022 2174980 Fuel/Hydrocarbon Detection Replacement for a once off period at King Shaka International Airport Deadline03 Oct 2022 2175218 Appointment Of a Service Provider for The Provision of Brand Equity and Reputation Survey Services to Sentech SOC LT. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2175221 Provision for cash in transit services Deadline11 Oct 2022 2175222 Groupwise training for Councillors Deadline03 Oct 2022 2175225 CAPACITY BUILDING ON FIRST AID LEVEL 2, FIRE MASHALS AND OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING Deadline11 Oct 2022 2175227 Ablution renovations at Nseleni Sports Field Deadline07 Oct 2022 2175230 SUPPLY OF RESONANCE R07A OH, AUDOMETRIC SCREENING BOOTH, WACOM SIGNATURE TABLET INC DIDGISIGN MOD Deadline07 Oct 2022 2175250 TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR FINANCE AND GROEN SEBENZA Deadline06 Oct 2022 2175251 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FROM POP 13/2019 TO PERFORM A LEASE AUDITINCLUDING PHYSICAL VERIFICATION. Deadline03 Oct 2022 2176282 OPERATING REGULATIONS FOR HIGH-VOLTAGE SYSTEMS (ORHVS) FULL COURSE TRAINING Deadline06 Oct 2022 2176283 V0500- REPAIR MECHANICAL FAULTS AS PER S Deadline04 Oct 2022 2176285 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW MUNICIPAL OFFICE BUILDING - PHASE 1 Deadline28 Oct 2022 2176375 EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY SERVICE MANAGEMENT (ITSM) SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7) MONTHS Deadline07 Oct 2022 2176376 Supply and Delivery of 60,000 liters of Diesel Fuel 50ppm to: U.S. Consulate General Johannesburg 1 Sandton Drive Sandhurst Deadline18 Oct 2022 2176537 Pipe unblocking for uMzimkhulu internal road – zone 1 zone 2 zone 3 zone 4 zone 5 zone 6 Deadline14 Oct 2022 2176544 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER ON THE JPC PANEL OF CONTRACTORS POP 03/2021 WITH CIDB GRADING 2GB ONLY TO UNDERTAKE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE WORKS AT THE JPC LANGLAAGTE D Deadline07 Oct 2022 2176556 A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) FOR THE PROVISION OF ICT HARDWARE, ICT DEVICES (LAPTOPS, DESKTOPS, SERVERS, STORAGE AND NETWORK EQUIPMENT) LICENSING AND SOFTWARE, RELATED HARDWARE SERVICE, M Deadline19 Oct 2022 2176625 MARIKANA PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING AND DESIGN CONSULTING ENGINEERS Deadline04 Oct 2022 2176626 Appointment Of a Service Provider for The Provision of Brand Equity and Reputation Survey Services to Sentech SOC LT. Deadline21 Oct 2022 2176627 Appointment of CIDB Registered Civil Engineering Contractors to A Panel of Pre-Qualified Service Providers to Render Services to Sentech for A Period of Three (03) Years. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2176630 HIRE OF EXCAVATOR Deadline04 Oct 2022 2176631 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DISASTER MANAGEMENT MATERIALS Deadline04 Oct 2022 2176632 MAINTENANCE OF GREASE TRAPS Deadline21 Oct 2022 2177608 SUPPLY AND SERVICING OF MARINE HYDROGRAPHIC SURVEY EQUIPMENT, IT, AND SOFTWARE Deadline06 Oct 2022 2177609 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFF-SITE STORAGE AND DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline03 Oct 2022 2177610 Implementation of grants management system Deadline05 Oct 2022 2177611 Supply & delivery of Fortinet access points Deadline14 Oct 2022 2177612 SUPPLY OF CARTRIDGE Deadline17 Oct 2022 2177613 SUPPLY OF CARTRIDGE Deadline06 Oct 2022 2177614 Provision of Training & Development Service Deadline05 Oct 2022 2177615 Provision of environmental upgrades, maintenance and support of data centres. Deadline10 Oct 2022 2177631 SUPPLIES: GENERAL PROVISION OF SAP DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION, Deadline27 Oct 2022 2177632 MOTION PICTURE, VIDEO AND TELEVISION PROGRAMME PRODUCTION, SOUND RECORDING AND MUSIC PUBLISHING ACTIVITIES PROCUREMENT OF PHOTOGRAPHY EQUIPMEN Deadline05 Oct 2022 2177633 WHATSAPP BUSINESS SOLUTION PLATFORM Deadline27 Oct 2022 2177634 UNDERTAKE STORMWATER AND GROUND WATER MONITORING SERVICES Deadline12 Oct 2022 2177635 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF CISCO 4300 ROUTER Deadline11 Oct 2022 2177636 MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF DISPLAY TECHNOLOGIES Deadline10 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us