South Africa Tenders - 3 October 2022

128 tenders published in South Africa on 3 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 October 2022, across industries like Telecom, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Renewable Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Park Management, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2177751 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VSAT PARTS TO ATNS PORT ELIZABETH INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT – FAPE. Deadline07 Oct 2022 2177773 Supply, delivery and off-loading of bulletproof vest Deadline14 Oct 2022 2177776 Provision of software license for traffic & law enforcement contravention system Deadline31 Oct 2022 2177777 SUPPLY OF TELEMETRY RADIO ACCESSORIES Deadline06 Oct 2022 2177797 OFFICE ADMINISTRATIVE, OFFICE SUPPORT AND OTHER BUSINESS SUPPORT ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF A BIOMETRIC SCANNER AND SUPPORTING SYSTEM 30/09/2022 IN 13 DAYS Deadline14 Oct 2022 2178019 (1) SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Oct 2022 2178282 PROCUREMENT OF NFC READER WITH FINGERPRINT SENSOR FOR ITix TICKETING SYSTEM Deadline06 Oct 2022 2178382 BIOMTRIC SYSTEM Deadline14 Oct 2022 2178760 Appointment a Contractor for the construction of additional offices within Head Office. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2178785 Supply, deliver & install Smart energy meters Deadline21 Oct 2022 2178937 Supply and delivery of Personal Protective Clothing for Apollo Grid Deadline21 Oct 2022 2178998 Supply and install UTILITY PREPAID WATER METERS Deadline01 Nov 2022 2179048 Technical consultancy to conduct a systemic assessment of the barriers, and design operation and maintenance of handwashing stations in the Eastern Cape, KwaZulu-Natal and Mpumalan Deadline13 Oct 2022 2179109 UPGRADING OF STORMWATER INFRASTRUCTURE IN MOSSEL BAY CBD IN PRIORITY AREAS 1 (BLAND ST), 2 (CHURCH ST), 4 (CROOK ST) AND GEORGE ROAD CULVERT Deadline15 Oct 2022 2179110 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR THE EASTERN CAPE PARKS & TOURISM AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO RENEW FOR F Deadline11 Oct 2022 2179236 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN EZULWINI Deadline28 Oct 2022 2179274 Supply and Deliver Stickers with new log Deadline07 Oct 2022 2179275 Supply And Installation Of The Utility Prepaid Water meters In Alexander Bay-northern Cape Province Deadline01 Nov 2022 2179277 Supply/delivery And Installation Of Energy meters Deadline21 Oct 2022 2179284 Supply & delivery of ammunition Deadline04 Oct 2022 2179299 1 each x floor scrubber/ polisher machine Deadline04 Oct 2022 2179306 Provision of printing services of adopted 5th generation 2022/27 IDP books Deadline06 Oct 2022 2179368 Xhariep District : 24 months term contract of servicing and maintenance of general buildings Deadline25 Oct 2022 2179369 Lejweputswa District : 24 months term contract of servicing of general buildings Deadline25 Oct 2022 2179370 CONTRACT SANRAL N.001-110-2022/1 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (REPAIR & RESEAL) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 1 SECTION 11 FROM HANOVER STATION (KM 20.2) TO MOOIFONTEIN (KM 45.6) AND CONTRACT Deadline28 Oct 2022 2179371 FOR THE RESEAL ON NATIONAL ROUTE N6 SECTION 5 FROM JAMESTOWN (KM0.0) TO NEK(KM 14.0) Deadline28 Oct 2022 2179372 KIMBERLEY DEPT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR: New office accommodation – 1 547.40m² and 22 parking bays for a period of 5 years Deadline21 Oct 2022 2179373 KIMBERLEY SASSA CORLESS ROAD: New office accommodation – 297.00m² and 03 parking bays for a period of 5 years Deadline21 Oct 2022 2179374 PROVISION OF SERCURITY SERVICES FOR THE HEAD OFFICE IN POLOKWANE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline21 Oct 2022 2179375 The Supply and delivery of patients simulation training hardware, consumables, and maintenance for the Free State Department of Health Deadline28 Oct 2022 2179376 Proposal for provision of uniforms for staff members Deadline18 Oct 2022 2179377 ERECTION OF MODULAR LIBRARY AT MMATAU VILLAGE IN MOSES KOTANE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ""CIDB GRADING 2GB OR HIGHER" Deadline02 Nov 2022 2179378 ERECTION OF MODULAR LIBRARY AT UITKYK VILLAGE IN MOSES KOTANE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY "CIDB GRADING 2GB OF HIGHER" Deadline01 Nov 2022 2179379 Cici Road, Kwa-Mashu (B-Section): Stormwater upgrade network: Ward 104 Deadline14 Oct 2022 2179380 97 Ingcuce Road - Contract for demolition of building Deadline04 Nov 2022 2179381 Supply of front shell scheme stand equipment for exhibition Deadline04 Nov 2022 2179382 PROVISION OF CLOSE PERSONAL PROTECTION SERVICES Deadline25 Oct 2022 2179383 36 Months term contract for repair/service/maintenance to HVAC Systems: Western Cape: Area 4 Deadline26 Oct 2022 2179522 Engineer, Procure and Construct (EPC) contract for this road infrastructure project. The duration of the project is 66 months inclusive of design and construction works. The succes Deadline14 Nov 2022 2179607 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR TLS CERTIFICATE Deadline05 Oct 2022 2179667 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DO GARDENING SERVICES AT NINE (9) JPC CORPORATE BUILDINGS FOR TEN (10) MONTH PERIOD Deadline07 Oct 2022 2179669 Provision of routine and safety maintenance on various roads within Nagle Dam Zone Deadline28 Oct 2022 2179726 SUPPLY OF BRANDED METAL LABELS TO THE CSIR JOHANNESBURG Deadline14 Oct 2022 2179735 Procurement of Clothing Special Purpose (Combat Boots) Deadline18 Oct 2022 2179738 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMART METERS 20A (SAP NO. 0693612), METER KEYPAD 80A (SAP NO. 0621048), CUSTOMER INTERFACE UNIT L & G G3 PLC (SAP NO. 0621042) AND METER KWH: L+G ZMG (SAP NO Deadline20 Oct 2022 2180273 Repair The Existing Carport Netting For Pool Cars (14 Bays) At Sandringham Campus Deadline15 Oct 2022 2180384 Provision of routine and safety maintenance on various roads within the Richmond Zone – Mpumalanga area office Deadline25 Oct 2022 2180385 Upgrading Of Main Road P8/3 From Gravel To Blacktop Between Km 17.560 And Km 24.221 In The Pietermaritzburg Region Deadline28 Oct 2022 2180635 Service Provider to Provide Contact Centre System/Software for the Polokwane Municipality Deadline27 Oct 2022 2181386 Upgrading of civils infrastructure at Hoerskool Centurion. Deadline24 Oct 2022 2181387 PANNEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SECURITY SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline31 Oct 2022 2181388 SANRAL N.001-101-2020/1-FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 1 SECTION 10 FROM BONTEBOK (KM 47.20) TO SECTION 11 HANOVER (KM 20.20) Deadline28 Oct 2022 2181389 CONTRACT SANRAL N.014-080-2022/1 : FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 14 SECTION 8 FROM KURUMAN (km 0.0) TO TSAELENGWE (km 27.0) & CONTRACT SANRAL N.014-080-2022/1 :FOR Deadline28 Oct 2022 2181390 Peat(RFQ-ITSC) Stellenbosch Deadline07 Oct 2022 2181391 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER IN CIVIL ENGINEERING TO PROVIDE PROJECT MANAGEMENT, DESIGNS AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION FOR THE UPGRADING (FROM GRAVEL TO PAVING SURF Deadline21 Oct 2022 2181392 DEVELOPMENT OF STANDARD DESIGN GUIDELINES FOR DEPARTMENT OF JUSTICE AND CONSTITUTIONAL DEVELOPMENT Deadline27 Oct 2022 2181393 NIEWOUDTSVILLE SASSA: New office accommodation – 74.55m² and 01 parking bays for a period of 5 years Deadline21 Oct 2022 2181394 FOR THE UPGRADE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 3, SECTION 2, FROM HAMMARSDALE INTERCHANGE (KM 8.825) to UITKOMST (KM 15.500) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2181395 Supply, delivery and installation of water static tanks on galvanized steel stand for eThekwini Municipality. This will be a period contract to be utilized as and when required for Deadline04 Nov 2022 2181396 FOR THE UPGRADES TO BUILDINGS AND FENCING AT HOOD POINT LIGHTHOUSE Deadline21 Oct 2022 2181397 UPGRADING OF THE STANDERTON BULK WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM PHASE 2- CONSTRUCTION OF KIESER ‘RESERVOIR AND PRESSURE TOWER.'' Deadline26 Oct 2022 2181398 PROVISION OF ROAD MARKING SERVICES Deadline18 Oct 2022 2181399 36 Months term contract for repair/service/maintenance to HVAC Systems: Western Cape: Area 2 Deadline26 Oct 2022 2181403 Rehabilitation of Ngcwazi- Ntwala- Mantunjeleni Access Road Deadline17 Oct 2022 2181882 Construction of center of excellence in disability in Sunnyside Campus Deadline14 Oct 2022 2181884 Supply, delivery and installation shipping container Deadline04 Oct 2022 2181945 Service Providers for Routine Road Maintenance in Polokwane Municipal Area plus Two (02) Back-up Service providers as and when required for a period of three (03) years Deadline25 Oct 2022 2181997 Appointment of a Contractor for the construction of Student Accommodation at Land is Wealth Farm. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2182014 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 60 EXTENSION CABLES Deadline07 Oct 2022 2182015 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER WITH A CIDB GRADING OF 2SQ FOR THE INSTALLATION PALISADE FENCING AND GATES AT PORTION 2 AND 4 OF ERF 1226 FAIRLAND AND ERF 1202 FAIRLAND Deadline07 Oct 2022 2182016 APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FROM JPC PANEL OF CONTRACTORS(POP-03/2021) WITH THE CIDB GRADING OF 2EB AND 3EB TO SUPPLY,DELIVER AND INSTALLATION OF MAIN CONTACTOR OF THE Deadline07 Oct 2022 2182017 APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR FROM JPC PANEL OF CONTRACTORS (POP-03/2021) WITH THE CIDB GRADING OF 2EB AND 3EB TO DO REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE WORK AT SOLPLAATJIE CLINIC ON Deadline07 Oct 2022 2182018 Provision of routine and safety maintenance on various roads within Eston Zone Deadline31 Oct 2022 2182019 ADVANCED WORD, POWERPOINT & ECXEL TRAINING PROGRAM Deadline07 Oct 2022 2182696 TUGELA FERRY STREET CLEANING FOR 36 MONTHS CONTRACT Deadline31 Oct 2022 2182697 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PRECAST TOILET CUBICLES TO THEEWATERKLOOF MUNICIPALITY Deadline21 Oct 2022 2182698 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIRS OF WATER AND WASTEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT TO 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline28 Oct 2022 2182699 Rosherville Warehouse Roof Repairs Project Deadline24 Oct 2022 2182700 : UPGRADING OF STORMWATER INFRASTRUCTURE IN MOSSEL BAY CBD IN PRIORITY AREAS 1 (BLAND ST), 2 (CHURCH ST), 4 (CROOK ST) AND GEORGE ROAD CULVERT Deadline11 Nov 2022 2182701 DEVELOPMENT OF STANDARD DESIGN GUIDELINES FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES Deadline27 Oct 2022 2182702 WIMS NO.074556:KZN :KRANSKOP: DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH:UNTUNJAMBILI HOSPITAL:ASBESTOS ERADICATION AND ASSOCIATED ROOFING WORKS CIDB GRADE 3GB-6GB ONLY Deadline02 Nov 2022 2182703 STRUCTURAL CONCRETE REMEDIAL WORKS Deadline13 Oct 2022 2182704 Renovation of Storerooms at Taung Irrigation Scheme Deadline21 Oct 2022 2182705 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A4 FOLDERS FOR MEC'S OFFICE Deadline07 Oct 2022 2182706 WIMS 077171: KN: Hammarsdale: Department of Health: Hlengisizwe Primary Health Care Clinic: Redesign the courtyard roof to re-align the roof drainage with existing drainage systems Deadline02 Nov 2022 2182707 Grootpan, Sias, Longden Ga-Ramaswikana Rural Water Supply, (South Cluster) in the Blouberg local Municipality Deadline04 Nov 2022 2182815 Migrating Informatica Repository From Oracle Supercluster To Be Locally Hosted In Informatica Application Server For IT CDW AT NHLS Sandringham Deadline15 Oct 2022 2183061 ​Qualified and competent Legal Firms that have offices located in Gauteng, with adequate capacity and experience in dealing with legal issues and wishes to serve on the Tshwane U Deadline10 Oct 2022 2183182 Supply, Delivery, and Installation of ManageEngine Servicedesk Plus Enterprise Software Deadline27 Oct 2022 2183247 Maintenance for main sub stations Deadline04 Oct 2022 2183283 PROVIDE TRAINING ON THE USE OF TRIMBLE TERRESTRIAL LASER AND 3D MOBILE SCANNERS, AT THE TSHWANE MARKET AND TSHWANE TRAINING ACADEMY. Deadline12 Oct 2022 2183285 Appointment of a Contractor for the construction of Combo Courts, including ablutions at various Campuses of the College. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2183426 CATERING SERVICES FOR MAYORAL IMBIZO TO BE HELD ON 13 TH OCTOBER 2022 AT EAST LONDON, CITY HALL Deadline07 Oct 2022 2183427 ASSESSOR of ACCIDENTS TRAINING PROGRAMME Deadline07 Oct 2022 2183637 SIFOLEWI -NOMKHOLOKOTHO ROAD MAINTENANCE Deadline17 Oct 2022 2183638 TENDER FOR UMTHONJANENI SSA2 PHASE 1B2: CONSTRUCTION OF PIPELINES 500KL RESERVIOR AND PUMP STATION Deadline20 Oct 2022 2184153 CONTRACT SANRAL N.002-050-2022/1 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTIONS 4 & 5 BETWEEN SWELLENDAM (km 53.83) AND LIZMORE (km 29.00) AND CONTRACT SAN Deadline28 Oct 2022 2184154 UPGRADE OF SIDEWALKS, OFF-STREET PARKING AND ASSOCIATED WORKS IN ZWELETHEMBA Deadline28 Oct 2022 2184155 REHABILITATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF NEW OFFICE BLOCK AT 85 ANDERSON STREET (HERITAGE): PROFESSIONAL CONSTRUCTION HEALTH AND SAFETY AGENT (CHSA) Deadline20 Oct 2022 2184156 OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE KINROSS LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Oct 2022 2184157 Proposal for the construction of the new multi-purpose indoor sport center in Frankfort Deadline20 Oct 2022 2184158 47 Ellcock Road, Erf Warner Beach: Repair to existing gabion protection works - Ward 97 Deadline04 Nov 2022 2184159 FOR THE PROVISION OF UPGRADES TO TOWER, BUILDING AND FENCING AT MBASHE LIGHTHOUSE Deadline21 Oct 2022 2184160 Provision and Implementation of Integrated Management Information System to Support SASSETA Core Business Deadline07 Oct 2022 2184161 Supply and Delivery of Laptops, Carry bags and Printers. Deadline11 Oct 2022 2184162 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR DEVOLVING SAP IM AND PS Deadline07 Oct 2022 2184163 36 Months term contract for repair/service/maintenance to HVAC Systems: Western Cape: Area 1 Deadline26 Oct 2022 2184164 36 Months term contract for repair/service/maintenance to HVAC Systems: Western Cape: Area 5 Deadline26 Oct 2022 2184165 36 Months term contract for repair/service/maintenance to HVAC Systems: Western Cape: Area 6 Deadline26 Oct 2022 2184166 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND MAINTAIN CHEMICAL TOILETS AT ALL INFORMAL SETTLEMENTS AROUND GAUTENG FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Oct 2022 2184665 Service Provider to Conduct Immovable Assets Audit (Land Audit) of Polokwane Local Municipality Deadline28 Oct 2022 2184667 Refurbishment and renovation of Avondale Properties Phase 1 and 2 in Sunnyside campus Deadline17 Oct 2022 2184712 Appointment of a Contractor for the construction of a new Cafeteria at Land is Wealth Farm. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2184958 RE-ADVERT: OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SECUNDA LANDFILL SITE FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline31 Oct 2022 2184959 REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS OF SWARTRUGGENS SERVICE POINT OFFICES AT KGETLENG RIVER LOCAL MUNICIPALITY "CIDB GRADING 2GB OR HIGHER" Deadline31 Oct 2022 2185073 Motheo District : 24 months servicing and maintenance : General Buildings Deadline25 Oct 2022 2185074 CAPITAL PROJECT FUND SOURCING TOGETHER WITH PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES IN RESPECT OF PROJECTS FOR WHICH FUNDS HAVE BEEN SOURCED Deadline31 Oct 2022 2185075 SANRAL N.001-020-2021/1- FOR PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) OF NATIONAL ROUTE 1 SECTION 2 BETWEEN FLORENCE (KM 5.80) AND WORCESTER WEST (KM 24.00) Deadline28 Oct 2022 2185076 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF 50 BNG HOUSES IN WILLISTON, FOR THE KAROO-HOOGLAND MUNICIPALITY (ERADICATING OF MUD HOUSES) Deadline21 Oct 2022 2185077 NEW HORIZONS COMMUNITY HALL: REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE Deadline14 Oct 2022 2185078 PANEL FOR PROVISION OF WATER TRUCKS (WATER CARTING) TO SUPPLY WATER IN VARIOUS MUNICIPALITIES WITHIN THE PROVINCE OF EASTERN CAPE ON ADHOC BASIS FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS: OR T Deadline12 Oct 2022 2185079 FOR ENVIRONMENTAL SUBSERVICES FOR THE NEW GRADE-SEPARATED INTERCHANGE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R40 AND R527 AT HOEDSPRUIT Deadline26 Oct 2022 2185080 64 Bhubesi Place, AA 388 Umlazi: Repair to streambank protection works - Ward 84 Deadline04 Nov 2022 2185081 Grootpan, Sias, Longden Ga-Ramaswikana Rural Water Supply, (North Cluster Bulk) in the Blouberg local Municipality Deadline04 Nov 2022 2185085 TENDER FOR KWAHLKOHLOKO SSA1 BULK WATER SUPPLY : PHASE 2D DN400 BULK PIPELINE FROM MPEHLELE HILL TO HABENI IN UMLALAZI LOCAL MUICIPALITY Deadline24 Oct 2022 2185086 Click Download to save Dr Ruth Segomotsi Mompati - Ganyesa Hospital mp3 youtube com Deadline06 Oct 2022 2185087 Department of Justice: Ongoye Magistrate Court: Upgrading of Electricity, Security Measures, Repairs and Renovations Deadline13 Oct 2022 2185648 ONLINE FINTECH AND DIGITISATION LEARNERSHIP PROGRAMME Deadline14 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us