South Africa Tenders - 10 October 2022

78 tenders published in South Africa on 10 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 10 October 2022, across industries like Security Printing, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Cyber Security, Energy, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Defence, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, IT-Software, Adhesive & Labels, Infrastructure and construction, Logistics, Cyber Security, Energy, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Defence, GIS/GPS, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Chemicals & Fertilizers, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2214004 GENERAL APPOINTMENT OF ADDITIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPGRADE DRIVING LICENCE FOR MUNICIPAL EMPLOYEES TO CODE 14(EC) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS (RE-ADVERT) 07/10/2022 IN A MO Deadline08 Nov 2022 2214043 Supply & delvery of stamps Deadline12 Oct 2022 2214044 Supply & install 7 card readers, 400 access control cards & 1 enrollment reader at Ford incubation centre Deadline11 Oct 2022 2214045 Supply & delivery of medicine labels, clinic address labels & warning labels to pharmaceutical services Deadline24 Oct 2022 2214986 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): SOURCE ORIGIN OF LEAK AND AFFECT NECESSARY REPAIRS FOR KHULA BUSINESS PREMISES (PTY) LTD A SUBSIDIARY OF SMALL ENTERPRISE FINANCE AGENCY SOC LTD (SEFA) Deadline19 Oct 2022 2214987 Revamping of the KSD LM Server Room Infrastructure Deadline04 Nov 2022 2214988 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 272 LAPTOPS WITH 30GB ALL NETWORK DATA DEAL PER EACH LAPTOP FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline04 Nov 2022 2214989 Duvha Power Station HVAC Upgrade Deadline02 Nov 2022 2214990 Media Monitoring Services Deadline12 Oct 2022 2214991 TRANSACTION ADVISORY SERVICES FOR THE FEASIBILITY STUDY AND PROCUREMENT (IF APPLICABLE) OF THE REHABILITATION AND EXTENSION OF LA NICOLIÈRE WATER TREATMENT PLANT IN ACCORDANCE WIT Deadline31 Oct 2022 2215207 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AN AUDIT MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE / TOOL Deadline14 Oct 2022 2215212 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) FOR THE PROVISION OF TECHNICAL RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT (R&D) SUPPORT IN BUILDING A CYBER SECURITY CAPABILITY Deadline13 Oct 2022 2217248 RFQ-Supply and deliver desktop computers by 13 October 2022 Deadline21 Oct 2022 2217365 Deviation for ICT Asset Auditor Software License by Digital Matter (Pty) Ltd as a Sole Service Provider for Procurement of Asset Auditor Licences. Deadline07 Oct 2022 2217366 RE-ADVERT: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TWO SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL (PETROL AND DIESEL) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline18 Oct 2022 2217367 Upgrade Of Newton Sewerage Pump Station Mechanical Control Center Deadline03 Nov 2022 2217368 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF JET A1 FUEL. PROC PLAN NUMBER: 22-23/SAAF/1163 Deadline10 Nov 2022 2217369 Hiring of mobile diesel compressors contract for a period of 24 months at Tutuka Power Station Deadline26 Oct 2022 2217370 KGFT - RFQ 2022/019 FOR MICROSOFT TRAINING OF KGFT STAFF Deadline14 Oct 2022 2217371 As and When Contract: Plumbing and Drainage at Automotive Supplier Park Deadline17 Oct 2022 2218455 RADIO COMMUNICATION SYSTEM TO BE FITTED ON RESCUE VEHICLES (EMERGENCY VEHICLES). Deadline12 Oct 2022 2219078 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CYBERSECURITY TO THE COMPETITION COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 Oct 2022 2219347 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND EQUIPMENT FOR AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2220069 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY GNSS Deadline12 Oct 2022 2220134 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply and delivery of Men’s and ladies combat boots Deadline20 Oct 2022 2220169 SUPPLY AND SERVICING OF FIRE EQUIPMENTS Deadline07 Nov 2022 2220192 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY Floor Scrubber Deadline14 Oct 2022 2220222 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN THREE (3) BIO-SECURITY INSPECTION X-RAY SCANNERS ON A LEASE BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline28 Oct 2022 2220300 DESIGN AND PRINTING OF 1000 MUNICIPAL DIARIES Deadline14 Oct 2022 2220302 EDITING, PRINTING, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THE IDP AND BUDGET DOCUMENT Deadline14 Oct 2022 2220356 Supply, delivery, training & maintenance of body worn cameras for 3 years Deadline26 Oct 2022 2220359 Procurement of biometric access control system for KZN provincial office Deadline13 Oct 2022 2220397 Satellite airtime for SA navy Deadline01 Nov 2022 2220496 Dog weighing scale 150l capacity Deadline12 Oct 2022 2220877 RFQ-Laptop and Docking station by 14 October 2022 Deadline21 Oct 2022 2220878 RFQ-Supply and deliver desktop screens by 13 October 2022 Deadline21 Oct 2022 2220895 QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLING OF OFFICE FURNITURE AS PER SPECIFICATION TO THE EASTERN CAPE DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS & INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline21 Oct 2022 2221728 Cancellation Installation of 07147DPDRR012, HQB complex civil modifications Deadline13 Oct 2022 2221910 CONSTRUCTION OF A REINFORCED CONCRETE VALVE CHAMBER AT THE DEVLAND METER CONNECTION Deadline20 Oct 2022 2221911 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUBSTATION HV YARD STONE Deadline27 Oct 2022 2221912 Provision of Condition Monitoring Services using handheld technology for a period of (05) five years at Matla Power Station Deadline01 Nov 2022 2221913 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADE AND REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS WATER PIPES AT SMALL CRAFT HABOUR, PORT OF SALDANHA FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline04 Nov 2022 2221914 Completion Works for Augmentation of the James Kleynhans WTW –Phase 2 Deadline27 Oct 2022 2221915 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 2 X 20 MVAr 11KV ELIN REACTORS, SERIAL NUMBERS 1609487 AND 1609486, AT OLIEN SUBSTATION, LIME ACRES. Deadline03 Nov 2022 2221916 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HORSE FEEDING FOR SOUTH AFRICAN ARMY INFANTRY FORMATION (SAASIC). PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 22-23/SA ARMY/1059 Deadline22 Nov 2022 2221917 UPGRADING AND REFURBISHMENT OF BULK WATER SUPPLY AND SANITATION AT VARIOUS DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION SCHOOLS IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE (ECDoE): Cluster 1 Deadline28 Oct 2022 2221918 Supply and Delivery of a Digital Sound Console for Artscape Theatre Centre Deadline01 Nov 2022 2221919 SUITABLE OFFICE SPACE FOR LAND BANK’S POLOKWANE PROVINCIAL OFFICE Deadline19 Oct 2022 2221920 ITHALA DEVELOPMENT FINANCE CORPORATION (IDFC) INVITES BIDS FOR THE ASSESMENT AND RESCUCITATION OF DISTRESSED FARMS IN KWA-ZULU NATAL Deadline25 Nov 2022 2222549 Tender notification: Enterprise development opportunity Deadline19 Oct 2022 2223256 RFQ-Supply and deliver Drone by 13 October 2022 Deadline20 Oct 2022 2224092 MODULE 3,4 AND 5 CHLORINE SYSTEM INSTALLATION AND REPAIRS AT SEBOKENG WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS FOR EMFULENI SECTION 63 INTERVENTION Deadline14 Oct 2022 2224093 Appointment of services provider for development of document system, maintenance and storing of physical files for 36 months Deadline31 Oct 2022 2224094 Rehabilitation and maintenance of basic services in the informal within the Drakenstein Municipal area for a period ending 30 June 2025 Deadline10 Nov 2022 2224095 The Once Off Servicing of 500kVA Miniature Substation D at OR Tambo International Airport. Deadline11 Oct 2022 2224096 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 LAPTOPS Deadline12 Oct 2022 2224097 LOTLHAKANE WATER SUPPLY Deadline04 Nov 2022 2224887 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR WHATSAPP BUSINESS SOLUTION PLATFORM FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline27 Oct 2022 2225158 Appointment of a service provider to supply seven (07) gas acetylene cylinders [8kg; 7.3m3; 12/10/5/2/R006] and nine (09) gas oxygen cylinders [11,5kg; 8.6m3] for coastal structure Deadline27 Oct 2022 2225291 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FROM JPC PANEL OF CONTRACTORS (POP03/2021) CIDB GRADING OF 3-5 SO ONLY TO UNDERTAKE PLUMBING WORK AT JEPPE MARKET ON BEHALF OF THE CITY OF JOBURG PROPER Deadline14 Oct 2022 2225398 RFQ-Supply and Delivery of Railway Materials by 14 October 2022 Deadline22 Oct 2022 2225631 Welkom : Department of employment and labour (DOEL) : procurement of alternative office accommodation , garages and parking bays : 2183.40m2 and 50 parking bays Deadline01 Nov 2022 2226214 REGRAVELLING OF D72 (KM 0.000 TO KM 5.340) AND L2543 (KM 0.000 TO KM 2.523) IN THE MPUMALANGA AREA OFFICE, COST CENTRE PMB Deadline09 Nov 2022 2226215 CONSTRUCTION OF THE PHASE 2A IRT INFRASTRUCTURE: WORK PACKAGE E6 ALONG STOCK AND AZ BERMAN DRIVE (M36) FROM NORTH OF NDULI ROAD TO WESPOORT DRIVE. Deadline09 Nov 2022 2226216 REHABILITATION OF DELFT MAIN ROAD BETWEEN SILVERSANDS ROAD AND SYMPHONY WAY. Deadline09 Nov 2022 2226217 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT (PRINTERS, COPIERS, AND MULTIFUNCTION MACHINES: LEASE OPTION) AND PRINT MANAGEMENT Deadline07 Nov 2022 2226218 SUPPLY AND COLLECTION OF 6 CUBIC METER SKIP BINS FOR THE FESTIVE SEASON FOR JEFFREYS BAY, ST FRANCIS BAY AND PARADISE BEACH Deadline18 Oct 2022 2226219 PROVISION OF PROVIDENT FUND SERVICES TO ALL TASEZ EMPLOYEES FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline04 Nov 2022 2226220 SAPS:LIMPOPO:DEMOLISH AND CONSTRUCTION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR TZANEEN CLUSTER (APPOINTMENT OF A CONSTRUCTION HEATH & SAFETY AGENT) Deadline28 Oct 2022 2226221 NDPWI: REPAIR, SERVICE AND REPLACEMENT OF KITCHEN EQUIPMENT WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF JHB REGIONAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. REQUIRED CIDB GRADE: 5ME OR HIGHER Deadline27 Oct 2022 2226222 FOR FLOOD REPAIRS TO MAIN ROAD P398/1 FROM MDLOTI INTERCHANGE TO MDLOTI RIVER BRIDGE Deadline17 Oct 2022 2226223 Upgrading of R293 Townships to SPLUMA compliant Townships (Re-Advert) Deadline24 Oct 2022 2226224 Appointment of a Contractor for the Refurbishment of the Wastewater Treatment Works in Kroonstad - Phase 2 Deadline01 Nov 2022 2226225 Maokeng (Constantia: Construction of Sewer Pipeline at Caswell Koekoe Street Deadline19 Oct 2022 2226226 Supply and Delivery of Desktops, Laptops and Peripheral devices for the Period of Three(03) Years-(Re-Advert) Deadline15 Nov 2022 2226227 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE EMERGENCY REPAIRS TO MAIN ROAD P2-2 BETWEEN FAIRBREEZE AND KWADUKUZA Deadline14 Oct 2022 2226228 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE GUARDING AND ELECTRONIC SECURITY SERVICES TO BOTH THE NCR PREMISES Deadline08 Nov 2022 2226229 FOR THE TRAINING AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES OF A COMMUNITY DEVELOPMENT PROJECT TO UPGRADE ACCESS ROADS IN AND AROUND KWAMHLANGA NEAR NATIONAL ROAD R573 SECTION 2 FROM KM8 Deadline04 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us