South Africa Tenders - 12 October 2022

63 tenders published in South Africa on 12 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 October 2022, across industries like Defence, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, IT-Software, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Security Printing, IT-Software, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2237195 PMP 9MM LUGER AMMUNITIONS Deadline19 Oct 2022 2237198 Cybersecurity risk assessment and to develop an IT security strategy Deadline19 Oct 2022 2237375 Provision of Roads Construction Learnerships Training” must be deposited in the tender box at the Municipal Head Offices, on the cnr of Kerk and Voortrekker Street Malmesbury Deadline21 Oct 2022 2237471 RFQ-2022-131 HIV prevention for Adolescent Girls and Young Women (AGYW) in East and Southern Africa: A mapping of stakeholders, resources and interventions Deadline11 Nov 2022 2237746 Framework Contract for The Appointment of A Panel of Contractors for the Construction of Electrical Infrastructure Projects for 36 months Deadline28 Oct 2022 2237747 PROPOSED DERMACATION OF TWO HUNDRED AND FIFTY (250) STANDS: FARM TAFELKOP 120 JS Deadline28 Oct 2022 2237844 Supply and deliver: meter electrical Deadline17 Oct 2022 2237863 Procurement of 43x Data Sim Cards Deadline19 Oct 2022 2237891 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF CLOSED-CIRCUIT TELEVISION SURVEILLANCE (CCTV) AND BIOMETRIC ACCESS CONTROL EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AT THE SOU Deadline11 Nov 2022 2237915 Traffic Cameras Back Office Deadline28 Oct 2022 2238035 Supply and Delivery of Customised Date Stamps Deadline19 Oct 2022 2238438 RFQ-Supply and Deliver: Meter Electrical by 17 October 2022 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2238439 RFQ-INSTALL NEW 132 KV ISOLATOR AT TAURUS / NSESE 1 BY 17 OCTOBER 2022 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2238595 PROVISION OF COMPUTER HARDWARE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline20 Oct 2022 2238760 SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP AN IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR JUST TRANSITION FRAMEWORK IN SOUTH AFRICA Deadline14 Oct 2022 2238764 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERT TO FACILITATE A CAPACITY BUILDING WORKSHOP ON THE AMENDMENTS TO THE REGULATIONS RELATING TO MINIMUM UNIFORM NORMS AND STANDARDS FOR PUBLIC SCHOOL INFRASTRU Deadline18 Oct 2022 2238773 RFQ FAC Deadline14 Oct 2022 2238831 Repair and Maintenance of Civil Engineering Services and Emergency Repair Work(s) Deadline16 Nov 2022 2238845 Repair and Maintenance of Civil Engineering Services and Emergency Repair Work(s) Deadline16 Nov 2022 2238916 Supply and delivery of Chemicals for the Cleaning of Public Toilets Deadline17 Oct 2022 2238926 Supply and delivery of Chemicals for the Cleaning of Public Toilets Deadline17 Oct 2022 2238954 ESTABLISHMENT OF WATER QUALITY MONITORING BOREHOLES FOR LANDFILL SITES IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Nov 2022 2239016 INCLUDING EDITION 3 OF THE WIRING CODE AND WIREMAN’S UNIT STANDARDS TRAINING Deadline13 Oct 2022 2239017 INCLUDING EDITION 3 OF THE WIRING CODE AND WIREMAN’S UNIT STANDARDS TRAINING Deadline13 Oct 2022 2239020 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOP PC'S Deadline14 Oct 2022 2239021 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS AND DESKTOP PC'S Deadline14 Oct 2022 2239343 RFQ-Supply and Deliver : Electrical items by 18 October 2022 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2239500 Building Work to be undertaken at Roodepoort Metro Bus on behalf of the City of Joburg Property Company SOC Ltd (JPC) Deadline14 Oct 2022 2239506 Appointment of a Contractor from JPC panel of Contractors (POP03/2021) CIDB grading of 3-5 SO only to undertake Plumbing work at Yeoville Market on behalf of the City of joburg Pro Deadline14 Oct 2022 2239508 Building Work to be undertaken at Roodepoort Metro Bus on behalf of the City of Joburg Property Company SOC Ltd (JPC) Deadline14 Oct 2022 2239514 Appointment of a Contractor from JPC panel of Contractors (POP03/2021) CIDB grading of 3-5 SO only to undertake Plumbing work at Yeoville Market on behalf of the City of joburg Pro Deadline14 Oct 2022 2239732 PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL PRACTICE LEARNERSHIPS TRAINING FOR THE PERIOD 1 JANUARY 2023 TO 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline21 Oct 2022 2239747 PROVISION OF ENVIRONMENTAL PRACTICE LEARNERSHIPS TRAINING FOR THE PERIOD 1 JANUARY 2023 TO 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline21 Oct 2022 2239771 RFQ-SCBA Service by 17 OCTOBER 2022 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2239773 RFQ1-Supply and Deliver :ELECTRICAL ITEMS BY 18 OCTOBER 2022 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2239788 RFQ-SCBA Service by 17 OCTOBER 2022 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2239790 RFQ1-Supply and Deliver :ELECTRICAL ITEMS BY 18 OCTOBER 2022 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2240143 Salary Benchmarking specialist for 3 years Deadline14 Oct 2022 2240333 KNYSNA REVERSE OSMOSIS PLANTS - OPERATION & MAINTENANCE FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD Deadline16 Nov 2022 2240583 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED TRAINING INSTITUTION TO PROVIDE MINUTE & REPORT WRITING TRAINING FOR ADMINISTRATORS AT NEDLAC Deadline20 Oct 2022 2240597 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED TRAINING INSTITUTION TO PROVIDE MINUTE & REPORT WRITING TRAINING FOR ADMINISTRATORS AT NEDLAC Deadline20 Oct 2022 2241262 Appointment of a Contractor from JPC panel of Contractors (POP03/2021) CIDB grading of 3-5 SO only to undertake Plumbing work at Jeppe Market on behalf of the City of joburg Proper Deadline14 Oct 2022 2241314 SERVICE PROVIDER TO RE-PAVE EXTERNAL GROUNDS OF NEDLAC HOUSE Deadline19 Oct 2022 2241315 SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE A CAPACITY-BUILDING WORKSHOP ON THE VICTIMS SUPPORT SERVICE (VSS) BILL Deadline18 Oct 2022 2241718 Training of employees on Certificate Renewal of Driven Machinery Deadline13 Oct 2022 2241720 LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DATABASE for PHOLA, OGIES, AND GANALA Deadline21 Oct 2022 2241724 Training of employees on Certificate Renewal of Driven Machinery Deadline13 Oct 2022 2241725 LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT DATABASE for PHOLA, OGIES, AND GANALA Deadline21 Oct 2022 2241818 Provision of Water and Waste Water Treatment Learnerships Training” must be deposited in the tender box at the Municipal Head Offices, on the cnr of Kerk and Voortrekker Street M Deadline21 Oct 2022 2241830 Provision of Water and Waste Water Treatment Learnerships Training” must be deposited in the tender box at the Municipal Head Offices, on the cnr of Kerk and Voortrekker Street M Deadline21 Oct 2022 2242004 Provision of Physical Security Services and Armed response services at the Speaker, Deputy Speaker, MEC's Residences and Lowe Parliamentary Village for a period of 36 Months Deadline03 Nov 2022 2242005 Provision of the internal audit services Deadline07 Nov 2022 2242115 Support towards Industrialization and the Productive Sectors in the SADC region (SIPS) Deadline04 Nov 2022 2242340 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 3 x SERVERS FOR VMWare HOSTS AND 1 x SERVER FOR ONLINE Deadline14 Oct 2022 2242346 Professional Service Providers for GRAP Compliant Asset Register and Unbundling of infrastructure Assets for the financial year 2022/2023. Deadline13 Oct 2022 2242501 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD BLOCK TRAILER AND ADDITIONAL TRAFFIC EQUIPMENT FOR THE PUBLIC SAFETY DIVISION (RE-ADVERT) Deadline28 Oct 2022 2242502 PROPOSED DERMACATION OF THREE HUNDRED (300) STANDS, HLOGOTLOU UNIT B: REMAINDER OF PORTION 0 OF FARM KLIPSPRUIT 870 KS Deadline28 Oct 2022 2242503 PROPOSED TOWNSHIP ESTABLISHMENT OF 291 INDUSTRIAL STANDS ON THE REMAINDER OF FARM KLIPBANK 26 JS. Deadline28 Oct 2022 2242524 Ernest Oppenheimer Hall Of Residence (EOH) Boiler Room Upgrade Project Deadline17 Oct 2022 2242540 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POLYMER CONCRETE MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES, DUCTILE IRON MANHOLE COVERS AND FRAMES, KERBING AND CHANNELING, CONCRETE SLABS AND CONCRETE BOLLARDS, CONCRETE BR Deadline03 Nov 2022 2242549 A) Training of employees on an accredited program: Grader Operator Training: The program must aligned to Unit standard 262735 (Operate a grader) NQF 2, 15 Credits. B) Training of e Deadline13 Oct 2022 2242674 RFQ-Re-Adv V0010- OVERHAUL INJECTORS AND COMMISSION BY 17 OCTOBER 2022 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2242802 Supply and Delivery of Plumbing Suppliers and Other Related Products Deadline18 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us