South Africa Tenders - 21 October 2022

72 tenders published in South Africa on 21 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 October 2022, across industries like Security Printing, IT-Software, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, IT-Software, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2290948 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF KWABHACA GIFT VOUCHERS FOR EPWP EMPLOYEES Deadline27 Oct 2022 2290952 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of VPN, Internet, Cyber-Security and Telephony Services for a period of five (05) years Deadline21 Nov 2022 2291303 INSTALLATION OF 100 NEW WATER METERS AND GATE VALVES AT NGWELEZANE A1275 AND A1276 Deadline26 Oct 2022 2291306 Supply and deliver Higher Pressure Cleaner Deadline26 Oct 2022 2291331 Maintenance, repair/replacement of electoronic security systems (X-rays & Metal detectors) Deadline31 Oct 2022 2291338 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TYPES OF FIREARMS OR EQUIVALENT FOR THE NELSON MANDELA BAY METRO POLICE DEPARTMENT 19/10/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline24 Nov 2022 2291380 DESIGN AND PRINT PORTICTIONARY BOOKLET X 3000 DESIGN AND PRINT TPT CAREEER BOOKLET X1000 PROVIDE & BRAND RED PENS-BLACK INK X1000 HOLDER CARD-LABEL;ACCES CARD,PHONE,RED X1000 Deadline26 Oct 2022 2293334 Maintenance and Repairs of ICT Equipment Deadline18 Nov 2022 2293335 RE-ADVERTISEMENT: PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS, WITH THE OPTION TO RENEW FOR ANOTHER TWELVE MONTHS THEREAFTER, SUBJECT TO SATISFACTORY PE Deadline25 Oct 2022 2293336 A CALL FOR PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT PROPOSALS FOR HEALTH AND SAFETY PROFESSIONAL SERVICES UNDER THE REFURBISHMENT PROJECT AT OLD BRANDVLEI CORRECTIONAL FACILITY IN Deadline08 Nov 2022 2297445 Supply and delivery of various types of firearms or equivalent for the Nelson Mandela Bay Metro Police Department Deadline24 Nov 2022 2297446 REMOVAL, REPAIR, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION. MODULE 4 REACTOR SOUTH AERATOR 1.8 GEARBOX REPAIR AT WATERVAL WCW. AERATOR 1.8 Deadline25 Oct 2022 2297447 Building refurbishment, repairs and painting of control rooms, battery room, offices and storerooms for SOL substation for Eskom Transmission North East Grid Mpumalanga Deadline03 Nov 2022 2297448 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF CLEANING CHEMICALS. Deadline25 Oct 2022 2297449 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS OF SCHOOLS UNDER ASBESTOS REMOVAL PROGRAMME IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline11 Nov 2022 2297450 Painting of abattoir rails Deadline27 Oct 2022 2297451 Tender cancellation for the provision of the Maintenance and Repair of Lebombo Radio Station access road Deadline18 Nov 2022 2297452 RFQ-Supply and Deliver: Meter Ecolec by 25 October 2022 Deadline02 Nov 2022 2297453 RFQ-Supply and Deliver: Meter Electrical by 25 October 2022 Deadline02 Nov 2022 2297454 RFQ-CCTV Installation at Esikhaleni (J) Rate by 27 October 2022 Deadline02 Nov 2022 2297455 Tender Notice: SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY SOC LIMITED CONTRACT SANRAL C.002-023-2018/1 TRAINING AND ... Deadline04 Nov 2022 2297456 Tender Notice: T1.1 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER (Incorpora... Deadline28 Oct 2022 2297457 Tender Notice: Awarded To: BBBEE Points: Full Points Awarded: Approv... Deadline28 Oct 2022 2297458 RFQ-Supply and delivery of Audio Booth and new signature by 27 October 2022 Deadline03 Nov 2022 2297459 Kromhoek (Makgatho) Devrede Taaibosch New Stands (Contract B) Water Supply Deadline28 Oct 2022 2297460 supply, Installation, management & removal of Christmas Deco at Johannesburg Park Station Deadline28 Oct 2022 2297461 Provisioning of change management workshop for KZNLA and KZNGBB Deadline28 Oct 2022 2297462 Chemical analytical analyses of coal samples: Ash, Volatile matter content, Analytical moisture, Carbon, Hydrogen, Nitrogen, Total sulphur, Calorific value, Ash Elementals, Ash Fus Deadline21 Nov 2022 2297463 CDD Water Site Irrigation Systems at Medupi Power Station Deadline25 Oct 2022 2297464 Re- Advert for upgrading of Qumrha Bulk Electrical Infrastructure - Meter Replacement Deadline01 Nov 2022 2297465 PROVISION OF FIRST AID TRAINING FOR PCP ATTENDANTS Deadline27 Oct 2022 2297466 Assessment & Issuing of Certificate of Compliance at ARC-GC 1 EA - Seeking Electrical Contractor to conduct assessment & issue a certificate of compliance (COC) for electrical inst Deadline24 Oct 2022 2297467 Grade A coal washed & screened- 210 Ton Deadline26 Oct 2022 2297468 PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL MEDICAL SCREENING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline03 Nov 2022 2297469 Electrification of households at Setlaboswana and Mohwelere(turnkey) Deadline31 Oct 2022 2297470 Extention to Tender Validity Period Deadline08 Dec 2022 2297471 OPEN TENDER PROCEDURE TO PROCURE NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR SASSA: BEAUFORT WEST: FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS: LETTABLE GUIDELINE: 538,54m2 AND 10 UNDER COVER AND SECURED PAEK Deadline09 Nov 2022 2297472 PROVIDE LEGAL SERVICES RELATED TO PROVISION AND CONCLUSION OF GRANT FUNDING FROM USTDA AND SUPPLY CONTRACT FUNDED RELATING TO TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE RELATED TO THE USE OF INNOVATIVE Deadline01 Nov 2022 2297473 Commissioning R2 rain shelter Deadline02 Nov 2022 2297474 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS OF SCHOOLS UNDER ASBESTOS REMOVAL PROGRAMME IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline11 Nov 2022 2297475 PROVISION OF LEARNERSHIP PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline09 Nov 2022 2297476 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS OF SCHOOLS UNDER ASBESTOS REMOVAL PROGRAMME IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline11 Nov 2022 2297477 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS OF SCHOOLS UNDER ASBESTOS REMOVAL PROGRAMME IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline11 Nov 2022 2297478 RFQ-Maintenance of Madlankala hall by 25 October 2022 Deadline02 Nov 2022 2297479 Repair Crtreack And Piating Ousite Wall For Watkins Pitchford Building Braamfontein Compolex Deadline03 Nov 2022 2297480 Tender Notice: SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY SOC LIMITED CONTRACT SANRAL C.002-025-2018/1 TRAINING AND CONSTRUC... Deadline04 Nov 2022 2297481 Tender Notice: AFRICAN NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY SOC LIMITED CONTRACT SANRAL N.002-110-2019/1 FOR THE RESEAL BETWEEN ST ALBANS I/C AND LI... Deadline04 Nov 2022 2297482 Tender Notice: T1.1 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER (Incorpora... Deadline31 Oct 2022 2297483 Periodic Calibration of Five Handheld Alcohol Breathalyzer and one Alco blow for Quality and Compliance Purposes Deadline25 Oct 2022 2297484 RFQ-TAURUS SUB NSESE 1 - 132KV breaker SF6 Leaks repair and service breaker/Testing by 26 October 2022 Deadline03 Nov 2022 2297485 Kromhoek (Makgatho) Devrede Taaibosch New Stands (Contract A) Water Supply Deadline26 Oct 2022 2297486 Extension to Tender Validity Period Deadline08 Dec 2022 2297487 QUOTATION TO REQUEST PRE-TRADE FOR (10) APTCOD LEARNERS IN BRICKLAYERS FROM CHRIS HANI REGION FOR A PERIOD OF TEN (10) DAYS AS PER SPECIFICATION TO THE EASTERN CAPE DE PARTMENT OF Deadline03 Nov 2022 2297488 Procurement of Mobile Workforce Management Replacement and Work Management Platform Deadline25 Oct 2022 2297489 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS OF SCHOOLS UNDER ASBESTOS REMOVAL PROGRAMME IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline11 Nov 2022 2297490 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS OF SCHOOLS UNDER ASBESTOS REMOVAL PROGRAMME IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline11 Nov 2022 2297491 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR REPAIRS & RENOVATIONS OF SCHOOLS UNDER ASBESTOS REMOVAL PROGRAMME IN KWAZULU NATAL PROVINCE ON BEHALF OF THE KZN DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION Deadline11 Nov 2022 2297492 Chemical analytical analyses of coal samples: Ash, Volatile matter content, Analytical moisture, Carbon, Hydrogen, Nitrogen, Total sulphur, Calorific value, Ash Elementals, Ash Fus Deadline07 Nov 2022 2297493 Cancellation of tender for Ash Dump Main civil and earthworks at Tutuka Power Station Deadline23 Nov 2022 2297494 Tender Cancellation for the Provision of Joubertina Road Maintenance within Transmission Telecommunication. Deadline18 Nov 2022 2297495 Request for information to determine Enterprise Network Information System technology options available in the market as well as associated estimated timelines and indicative costs Deadline15 Nov 2022 2297496 RFQ-Safety Boots water Quality by 24 October 2022 Deadline02 Nov 2022 2297497 Structural repairs for C reclaimer Deadline26 Oct 2022 2297498 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF FORENSIC INVESTIGATORS FOR THE RAND WEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline21 Nov 2022 2297499 GEORGE: NEW OFFICE ACCOMODATION FOR SAPS: FCS UNIT IN GEORGE: OFFICE 540,60m2, 13 SECURED PARKING FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline09 Nov 2022 2297500 8/2/2/380 (2022-2025)[7EP/6EPPE or higher] BID FOR THE DISMANTLING OF AN EXISTING 1 km, 88 kV IRONSIDE-ROSHNEE LINE AND THE CONSTRUCTION OF NEW 2 x 3.75 km, 88 kV TERN OVERHEAD LIN Deadline04 Nov 2022 2297501 Supply of inhouse OHS training at Potchefstroom Occupational Health and Safety Representative Training 7 EA First Aid Level 2 Training 7 EA Basic Fire Training 7 EA Quotations shou Deadline24 Oct 2022 2297502 Final notice 184 2022 – BLOCKS – 18 10 2022 Deadline26 Oct 2022 2297503 Tender Notice: Awarded To: BBBEE Points: Full Points Awarded: Approv... Deadline01 Nov 2022 2297504 Tender Notice: Awarded To: BBBEE Points: Full Points Awarded: Approv... Deadline10 Nov 2022 2297505 Panel of internal auditors for a period of 36 months Deadline11 Nov 2022 2297506 Technical Assistance To Assess Implementation Of The Integrated School Health Programme And Policy Deadline03 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us