South Africa Tenders - 24 October 2022

40 tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 24 October 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Energy, Defence, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Energy, Defence, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Park Management, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2316744 Provision for Drafting of technical tender specifications for the implementation of the Bongani Wetland rehabilitation plan Deadline25 Oct 2022 2316974 Upgrading and refurbishment of Bulk Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline02 Nov 2022 2316976 REFURBISHMENT OF A PIPELINE FOR THE THREE RIVER CROSSINGS ALONG THE R72 ROAD AT MPEKWENI, MGWALANA AND MTATI BRIDGES Deadline11 Nov 2022 2316977 REPAIRS ON FILTER BANK 2 AND 3 PLC PANELS AT DEBE NEK WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline31 Oct 2022 2317213 Provision of Training on Advanced Microsoft Excel Skills Deadline26 Oct 2022 2317215 Hire Service Provider for the Enter Energy: Sustainable Energy for Displaced Communities Project, Mozambique Deadline02 Nov 2022 2317764 Upgrading and refurbishment of Bulk Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline03 Nov 2022 2317765 Upgrading and refurbishment of Bulk Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline04 Nov 2022 2317827 SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP NEW BOREHOLE(S) BY UNDERTAKING A DESKTOP STUDY, GEOPHYSICAL INVESTIGATION OF SUITABLE DRILLING TARGETS, DRILLING OF BOREHOLE/S, YIELD TESTING AND QUALIT Deadline25 Oct 2022 2317923 DEVELOP A SHAREHOLDER MANAGEMENT SYSTEM - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICAN TRADE AND DEVELOPMENT BANK, (TDB) Deadline01 Nov 2022 2318142 PROVISION FOR UPGRADING OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN GENADENDAL Deadline25 Nov 2022 2318200 PROVISION FOR UPGRADING OF BOTRIVIER WATER TREATMENT WORKS PH 1 A Deadline25 Nov 2022 2318270 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED AND COMPETENT ENTITY FOR PROVISION OF TECHNICAL ADVISORY SERVICES FOR COMBINED HEAT AND POWER PROJECT Deadline28 Oct 2022 2318272 Supply, Delivery and Installation of back-up electricity generators for water pump stations in the Theewaterskloof Municipal Area Deadline04 Nov 2022 2318274 SUPPLY SATELLITE SYNTHETIC APERTURE RADAR DATA FOR THE COUNCIL FOR GEOSCIENCE Deadline22 Nov 2022 2318524 Tender Notice: SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY SOC LIMITED CONTRACT SANRAL N008-120-2017/1 FOR THE REHABILITATION OF NATION... Deadline24 Nov 2022 2318525 Tender Notice: T1.1 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDER (Incorpora... Deadline18 Nov 2022 2318819 Service provider to carry out the required anti corrosion for KwaZulu-Natal Sharks Board Centre of Excellence 1 A Herrwood Drive Umhlanga Deadline27 Nov 2022 2318903 BASIC FIREARM – HANDLE AND USE A SHOTGUN & HANDLE AND USE A HANDGUN TRAINING PROGRAMME Deadline25 Oct 2022 2318904 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STORMWATER CULVERTS TO GRABOUW Deadline04 Nov 2022 2318905 PROVISION FOR SEWER PIPE CRACKING REPLACEMENT TO BE DONE IN CALEDON, NERINA WAY AND FREESIA STREET Deadline04 Nov 2022 2319247 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 8KW SUBMERSIBLE PUMP Deadline28 Oct 2022 2319333 PROVISION OF MOBILE ABLUTION FACILITIES Deadline27 Oct 2022 2319424 Workshop facilitator to train Central Medical Stores (CMS) officials in the SADC Region on procurement best practices in the ARV value chain Deadline23 Nov 2022 2319651 Tender Notice: SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL ROADS AGENCY SOC LIMITED CONTRACT SANRAL... Deadline11 Nov 2022 2319840 PROVISION FOR UPGRADING OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN BOTRIVIER Deadline25 Nov 2022 2319843 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A CABLE FAULT LOCATION SCOPE Deadline03 Nov 2022 2320090 FIXING OF SEWERAGE PLANT AT BERLIN PLANTATION Deadline26 Oct 2022 2320091 supply and deliver Ink Cartridges (HP Design Jet T2600dr) plotter for the Council for Geoscience Office in Gqeberha Deadline25 Oct 2022 2320107 PROVISION OF FORTICLIENT ANNUAL RENEWAL FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR Deadline27 Oct 2022 2320108 REQUEST FOR THE SUITABLY EXPERIENCED AND QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL DRILLING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE DRILLING, CONSTRUCT, AND YIELD TESTING OF SEA WELLS RAW WATER AT ALBANY COAST WTW Deadline28 Oct 2022 2320645 LICENSE FOR ONLINE ACCESS TO UTILISE MACROECONOMIC MODELS OF THE SOUTH AFRICAN ECONOMY, COMPLIMENTARY TRAINING ON ONLINE USE OF THE MODELS AND INTERPRETATION OF RESULTS GENERATED B Deadline02 Nov 2022 2320646 DATABASE OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT SETA ACCREDITED TRAINING FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline15 Nov 2022 2320647 PROVIDE TMT SECTOR CORPORATE FINANCE AND STRUCTURING CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline26 Oct 2022 2320684 PROVIDING FOR TSHWANE AUTOMOTIVE SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE (TASEZ) PHASE 1 AND PHASE 1A SITES LANDSCAPING Deadline14 Nov 2022 2320863 GOVERNANCE, RISK AND COMPLIANCE AUTOMATION FOR UNIVEN Deadline04 Nov 2022 2321327 SUPPLY OF THREE (3) MICROSOFT SURFACE PRO 8 TABLETS Deadline27 Oct 2022 2321433 PROVISION OF EXPERT TECHNICAL SERVICE FOR AN OPTICAL FIBRE NETWORK DESIGN SOLUTION TO DISASTER RECOVERY SITE Deadline27 Oct 2022 2321602 Refill and delivery of LP Gas Bottles at Woodbush Plantation Deadline25 Oct 2022 2321900 Tender Notice: Awarded To: BBBEE Points: Full Points Awarded: Approv... Deadline18 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us