South Africa Tenders - 25 October 2022

21 tenders published in South Africa on 25 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 October 2022, across industries like Cyber Security, Energy, Telecom, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Security Printing, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Cyber Security, Energy, Telecom, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Adhesive & Labels, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Security Printing, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2322365 APPOINT A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CONDUCTING CYBERSECURITY SURVEYS FOR THE CSIR Deadline28 Oct 2022 2322734 Appointment of A panel for four services provider for supply and delivery of transformers mini substations cable circuit breakers Deadline14 Nov 2022 2322930 SATTELITE UPLINK INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline27 Oct 2022 2322948 Qumhra bulk electricity infrastructure meter replacement & refurbishment of main administration building Deadline01 Nov 2022 2322968 ADHOC: supply & deliver Nikon Monarch binoculars, bucket tyre swing sets, swings, gazebos, outdoor umbrellas, pull up banners Deadline26 Oct 2022 2322981 Supply & delivery of anaesthetic labels for drug syringe for 3 years Deadline11 Nov 2022 2322991 PROCUREMENT INCLUDING MAINTENANCE OF: STREAM 1 - MODERNISED CCTV SYSTEM AND A LICENCE PLATE RECOGNITION SYSTEM Deadline21 Nov 2022 2322992 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEMI-POSITIVE ROTARY PISTON TYPE VOLUMETRIC WATER METERS IN METER BOXES 21/10/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline25 Nov 2022 2322999 1 each x bulletproof body warmers - m (male) 2 each x bulletproof body warmers - l (female) 4 each x bulletproof body warmers - l (male) 8 each x bulletproof body warmers - xl (mal Deadline28 Oct 2022 2323002 50 each x combat trouser size 76/28 50 each x combat trouser size 79/30 50 each x combat trouser size 81/32 50 each x combat trouser size Deadline28 Oct 2022 2323035 Supply & delivery of Emaxesibeni gift vouchers for EPWP employees Deadline27 Oct 2022 2323045 Supply VHF radio & portable radios Deadline26 Oct 2022 2323046 Online learning programme for 95 employees for 1 years Deadline02 Nov 2022 2323064 Supply & delivery of tactical flashlight 3 cell AAA with pouch for 2 years Deadline16 Nov 2022 2323103 REQUEST FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SAMPLING STICKERS AND PRINTER CATRIDGE Deadline28 Oct 2022 2323117 Supply and Deliver Two-Way Radio Antennas, Batteries, Chargers and belt clips Deadline28 Oct 2022 2323130 Supply Firearms(Pistols) for Security section Deadline28 Oct 2022 2323134 For Specialist services to fabricate, supply, certification issuing, and installation of Bullet resistant glass and framing at Main Gate (North) security guard house in the CSIR Sc Deadline03 Nov 2022 2323157 The supply and delivery of energy demand meters Deadline28 Oct 2022 2323386 KLEINZEE SAPS: Fencing of police station and installation of perimeter lights. Deadline11 Nov 2022 2324533 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTANTS FOR TOWN PLANNING, LAND SURVEYING, ARCHITECTURAL SERVICES, GEO-TECHNICAL INVESTIGATION, ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT, WITHING METSIMAHOLO L Deadline22 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us