South Africa Tenders - 28 October 2022

25 tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 October 2022, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Adhesive & Labels, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Security Printing, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2340132 Supply and deliver of Scrubber Polisher to NHLS Bloemfontein Deadline31 Oct 2022 2340166 Supply F Barcode Label Printers At Virous Labs For NHLS Deadline04 Nov 2022 2340204 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR FINGERPRINT VERIFICATIONS FOR CRIMINAL RECORDS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline28 Nov 2022 2340272 PROVISION OF DRONE VIDEO AND PHOTOGRAPHY, AERIAL AND OUTDOOR PHOTOGRAPHY AND 3D MODELLING AND ANIMATION Deadline31 Oct 2022 2341007 Supply, Deliver and Install Transformers Deadline11 Nov 2022 2341102 100X PCV plant label dark purple (15x160mm) Deadline03 Nov 2022 2341191 ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOWMETER Deadline01 Nov 2022 2341225 Drug labels - see specification attached for more Deadline01 Nov 2022 2341231 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VSAT TERMINAL Deadline03 Nov 2022 2341232 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VSAT TERMINAL Deadline07 Nov 2022 2341236 PROVIDER TO DELIVER SATELLITE MONITORING SERVICES Deadline04 Nov 2022 2341239 GRAPHIC DESIGNING AND PRINTING OF POSTERS WITH ROAD SAFETY MESSAGES FOR LEARNERS Deadline01 Nov 2022 2341240 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY SUPPLIER TO PROVIDE PRINTING OF LETTERHEADS Deadline04 Nov 2022 2341446 Supply and delivery of premix tpn solutions for paeds, neonatal &babies Deadline15 Nov 2022 2341541 Supply and deliver certificate + frames for Long Service Deadline02 Nov 2022 2341580 80 each x timber Deadline31 Oct 2022 2341582 Consulting engineering services for upgrade on national route R75 section 2 from Uitenhage Deadline28 Oct 2022 2343677 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Supply, Implement, Support And Maintain An Internal Audit Data Analysis Interrogation Software At Ithala Development Finance Corporation Limite Deadline14 Dec 2022 2343698 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 90 DAYS TO BCM 07 STORES, KING WILLIAMS TOWN Deadline02 Nov 2022 2343699 NOTIFICATION_CANCELLATION OF BULK MATERIAL HANDLING AND ANCILLARY WORKS FOR KUSILE 60 YEAR ASH DISPOSAL FACILITY Deadline30 Nov 2022 2343700 Provision of Commissioning Management services at Kusile Power Station Project Deadline28 Nov 2022 2346637 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Render Guarding Security Services And Offers Related Equipment To The Department Of Transport For A Period Of 36 Months. Deadline25 Nov 2022 2346638 Rehabilitation Of King Edward Street Deadline25 Nov 2022 2349646 Panel Of Service Providers To Supply Water And Wastewater Treatment Chemicals For The Period Of 36 Months Deadline23 Nov 2022 2349653 Tender For The Purchase Of 1 Set Of Endoscopic Examination And Intra-Articular Surgery At Samut Prakan Hospital By Electronic Tendering Method (E-Bidding)(Project Number:6510731941 Deadline10 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us