South Africa Tenders - 31 October 2022

69 tenders published in South Africa on 31 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 31 October 2022, across industries like Defence, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Telecom, IT-Software, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Telecom, IT-Software, Security Printing, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Energy, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2359380 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF FIREARM LIGHTS WITH ATTACHMENTS AS WELL AS TACTICAL LIGHT-BEARING HOLSTERS SUITABLE FOR A GLOCK 9MM PISTOL FOR THE TSHWANE METRO POLICE DEPART Deadline11 Nov 2022 2359382 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BLACK, NEEDLE- AND CUT-RESISTANT, TACTICAL MILITARY BACKPACKS TO THE TSHWANE METRO POLICE DEPARTMENT Deadline10 Nov 2022 2359743 Supply & install six (6) water meters, six (6) gearbox valves & six dead box strainer. Deadline04 Nov 2022 2359754 Supply and Delivery of Station Wear (Uniform) Deadline07 Nov 2022 2359785 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BULK WATER FLOW METERS Deadline08 Dec 2022 2359792 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF FIREARM LIGHTS WITH ATTACHMENTS AS WELL AS TACTICAL LIGHT-BEARING HOLSTERS SUITABLE FOR A GLOCK 9MM PISTOL Deadline11 Nov 2022 2359834 PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A PROVIDER TO PERFORM METER READING AND AUDITING SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS 28/10/2022 IN A MONTH Deadline08 Dec 2022 2359845 Supply And Delivery High Pressure Hand-guns Deadline03 Nov 2022 2360018 High Pressure Cleaning Services for Turbo Generator Services Deadline15 Nov 2022 2360021 Provision of printing , branding and publication services Deadline22 Nov 2022 2360030 Deliver satellite monitoring services to plantations for 6 months Deadline04 Nov 2022 2360079 supply and install biometric system Deadline08 Nov 2022 2360103 General Printing Services – Manuals, Brochures, Banners, T-shirts Deadline04 Nov 2022 2360105 Supply of aircraft spare parts Deadline04 Nov 2022 2360106 Provision of Security Services and Security Systems (physical guard, Rapid response) Deadline04 Nov 2022 2360107 Provision of Security Systems (CCTVs, Alarm System, etc) Deadline04 Nov 2022 2360109 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING Deadline04 Nov 2022 2360112 Internet service, web hosting and networking , Printing services Deadline09 Nov 2022 2360124 GENERAL SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND PROGRAMMING OF DIGITAL RADIOS 28/10/2022 IN 12 DAYS Deadline09 Nov 2022 2360131 PROVISION OF PRINTING, BRANDING AND PUBLICATION SERVICES FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS 28/10/2022 IN 24 DAYS Deadline22 Nov 2022 2360167 SUPPLY AND DELIVER ADVERTISING, PRINTING AND PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline03 Nov 2022 2360169 Design, Printing and binding of Beef Bulletin Deadline01 Nov 2022 2360247 APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE AND CAPABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER CERTIFICATES AND TROPHIES Deadline02 Nov 2022 2360264 Supply and delivery of Pharmaceutical Grade Reagent kits to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape, as and when required for a period of two (2) years Deadline11 Nov 2022 2360269 Supply and delivery of medical equipment Deadline25 Nov 2022 2362532 Supply of security ppe Deadline02 Nov 2022 2362533 PROVISION FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO OFFER BASIC FOOD TRAINING COURSE Deadline03 Nov 2022 2362534 Cladding and glazing of waiting area at Ntabeni clinic Deadline08 Nov 2022 2362535 CONSTRUCTING A CHICKEN COOP IN MPUMALANGA (SYDE) Deadline03 Nov 2022 2362536 Supply of gramudacyn wound solution spray Deadline02 Nov 2022 2362537 Supply of Brother printers and drums Deadline04 Nov 2022 2362538 Renovate Flat No. 1 in Hospital Deadline04 Nov 2022 2362539 medical gas service Deadline14 Nov 2022 2362540 Supply & deliver: Adult male Patient health record Deadline01 Nov 2022 2362541 Repair and renovations of gateway clinic Deadline02 Nov 2022 2362542 Provision for multiple maintenance repairs Deadline07 Nov 2022 2362543 Contraction of shelter for patient collection bay and patient garden shelter Deadline08 Nov 2022 2362544 Transport seedlings SAFCOL/Komatiland Nursery Tweefontein Plantation to Nelshoogte Plantation R38 Badplaas Road Barberton Deadline03 Nov 2022 2362545 Supply & Delivery : Chemical Bergvliet Plantation Deadline01 Nov 2022 2362546 Provision Of Industrial Station Cleaning At Kusile Power Station For The Period Of 3 Years Mpkus10496Gx Deadline23 Nov 2022 2362547 Supply Of 5 units, 1tb 2.5 expansion portable hard drive usb 3.0 and 20 units, flash drive 64GB 3.0 USB drive Deadline04 Nov 2022 2362548 Replacement of a damaged perimeter fence at CJM Hospital Deadline15 Nov 2022 2362549 Remove old existing window & Replace with new at Nondweni clinic. Deadline10 Nov 2022 2362550 The Works Make Provision For Waterproofing Repairs To The Surface Building Roofs At Drakensberg Pumped Storage Scheme (Dpss). This Includes The Investigation Into The Root Cause Of Deadline11 Nov 2022 2362551 Eskom Holdings Soc Ltd (Hereinafter “Eskom”) Invites You To Submit A Tender For A Property Information System To Determine Property Ownership Details For Gauteng Cluster For A Deadline10 Nov 2022 2362552 Building Refurbishment, Repairs And Painting Of Control Rooms, Battery Room, Offices And Storerooms For Zeus Substation For Eskom Transmission North East Grid Mpumalanga Deadline07 Nov 2022 2362553 Provision for multiple maintenance repairs Deadline07 Nov 2022 2362554 PROVIDE THE ACQUISITION OF AUDITING SOFTWARE TOOL Deadline08 Nov 2022 2362555 Transport seedlings SAFCOL/Komatiland Nursery Tweefontein Plantation to Jessievale plantation N17 Road Warburton Deadline03 Nov 2022 2362556 Repair and replace wooden flooring and vinyl Deadline04 Nov 2022 2362557 REPAIR VERANDAH CEILING WORKS-SOUTH REGIONAL OFFICE Deadline01 Nov 2022 2362558 Repair of toilet Deadline01 Nov 2022 2362559 Renovate Guard House at Gateway Clinic security house in hospital Deadline04 Nov 2022 2362560 service of central plant at Ntabamhlophe clinic. Deadline03 Nov 2022 2362561 Supply & Install a steel grid (hot dip galvanized) at CJM OPD gate Deadline15 Nov 2022 2362562 Transport seedlings SAFCOL/Komatiland Nursery Tweefontein Plantation to Belfast Plantation R33 Stoffberg Road Belfast Deadline03 Nov 2022 2362563 Transport seedlings SAFCOL/Komatiland Nursery Tweefontein Plantation to Roburnia Plantation R33 Amsterdam-Piet Retief Road Amsterdam Deadline03 Nov 2022 2362564 CONSTRUCT A CHICKEN COOP AT MAPHELENI COMMUNITY – MTUBATUBA (KZN) Deadline03 Nov 2022 2362565 convert two garages to medical file rooms Deadline03 Nov 2022 2362566 Renovate Gyard House at Main Gate Security House in Hospital Deadline04 Nov 2022 2362567 Renovate House No. 8A White Road in Ladysmith Deadline04 Nov 2022 2362568 Replacement of a damaged perimeter fence at Nondweni clinic Deadline10 Nov 2022 2362569 PROVIDE SATELLITE MONITORING SERVICES TO SAFCOL PLANTATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline04 Nov 2022 2362570 Transport seedlings SAFCOL/Komatiland Nursery Tweefontein Plantation to Berlin Plantation Kaapschehoop road Ngodwana Deadline03 Nov 2022 2362571 PROVIDE REPAIR TO ROOF LEAKS ON THATCH ROOFED CHALETS Deadline01 Nov 2022 2362572 supply and install public address system at Nkandla hospital Deadline07 Nov 2022 2362573 Investigation of underground water for the borehole at Mqatsheni clinic Deadline02 Nov 2022 2362574 Repair roof and ceiling board, replace doors at Ntabeni clinic Deadline08 Nov 2022 2362575 Remove underground water piping and install new Deadline08 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us