South Africa Tenders - 2 November 2022

39 tenders published in South Africa on 2 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 November 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Defence, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Defence, Government & Community Services, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2368198 Replenish First Aid Bags At Research Centre Tweefontein Deadline07 Nov 2022 2368447 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METER READER TO SAFCOL LAKENVLEI FOREST LODGE Deadline04 Nov 2022 2368449 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THERMAL IMAGING CAMERAS & LED Deadline10 Nov 2022 2368462 Procurement of printed materials to be delivered in 4 provinces Deadline14 Nov 2022 2368465 Installation & maintenance of technical access control system & CCTV cameras at laboratories building Deadline29 Nov 2022 2368479 Update biometric system in pharmacy and repair electrical doors pharmacy Deadline15 Nov 2022 2368493 (magnum);male;m 20 each x skirt;ladies;30;traffic blue 18 each x trousers;denim;male;n/blue;42 50 each x trousers;combat;32;n/blue 20 Deadline14 Nov 2022 2368494 200 each x shirt;combat;short sleeve;s;law 140 each x shirt;combat;short sleeve;l;law 50 each x vest;tactical;m;blk;law Deadline16 Nov 2022 2368564 Replenish first aid bags at Research Centre Tweefontein Deadline03 Nov 2022 2369130 SUPPLIERS ARE HEREBY INVITED TO BID TO SUPPLY SECURITY SERVICES TO THE MARKET THEATRE FOUNDATION. Deadline29 Nov 2022 2369131 ENG 021 OF 2022 : UPGRADING OF HEROLDS BAY 66/11KV SUBSTATION IN GEORGE Deadline28 Nov 2022 2369132 Provision of Security Services Deadline18 Nov 2022 2369133 Tools- SCMU 014/2022/2023 Deadline08 Nov 2022 2369278 Supply, Installation And Configuration Of A Server And Two Storage Devices For Nicd Sandringham, Johannesburg Deadline15 Nov 2022 2369279 Creation Of Office At Vredenburg Laboratory Deadline15 Nov 2022 2369332 Refurbishment of Head Quarters Offices and the Yard at uMhlanga. Evaluation will be on functionality and 80/20- point system Deadline17 Nov 2022 2369661 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR DESIGN, CONSTRUCTION, SUPERVISION, MONITORING AND CERTIFICATION FOR INSTALLATION OF ENGINEERING SERVICES ON 1854 SITES IN ENGCOBO EXTENTION Deadline22 Nov 2022 2370028 Maintenance and Upkeep of the Electrical and Electronic System, including Electrical Fence Services Deadline28 Nov 2022 2370032 Procument FOR FLOOD REPAIR TO THE MAIN ROAD P2-2 BETWEEN FAIRBREEZE AND KWADUKUZA Deadline14 Nov 2022 2370173 Upgrading and refurbishment of Bulk Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline22 Nov 2022 2370605 Once Off Service, Repair Of Histology Equipment Nhls Bloemfontein Deadline15 Nov 2022 2370717 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR THE ROAD SAFETY EDUCATION AND AWARENESS PROGRAMME ON THE SANRAL NATIONAL ROAD NETWORK CONTRACT SANRAL Deadline24 Nov 2022 2371026 Upgrade, Renovation and Refurbishment of Electrical at Evander Campus CIDB Grading 3EB or Higher Deadline18 Nov 2022 2371027 Implementation of the construction upgrading, renovation, refurbishment, rehabilitation and maintenance of building facilities for Limpopo provincial departments on a framework agr Deadline29 Nov 2022 2371028 Upgrading and refurbishment of Bulk Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline21 Nov 2022 2371082 UB-CONTRACT FOR SITE MATERIALS LABORATORY FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF THE NATIONAL ROUTE R730 SECTION 1 BETWEEN VIRGINIA (KM 12.00) AND HARMONY WAY INTERSECTION (KM 17.60), AND Deadline11 Nov 2022 2371085 WORK-LIFE BALANCE TRAINING FOR PROJECT MANAGERS Deadline09 Nov 2022 2371322 Supply Of Internet Services For Nicd Sandringham, Johannesburg Deadline15 Nov 2022 2371423 30Minute Educational & Entertaining AV Presentation. Evaluation will be on functionality and 80/20- point system Deadline18 Nov 2022 2371582 COM035 OF 2022 :SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING & MAINTENANCE OF AN INTEGRATED QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE GEORGE MUNICIPALITY Deadline30 Nov 2022 2371583 Upgrading and refurbishment of Bulk Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline23 Nov 2022 2371584 Upgrading and refurbishment of Bulk Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline22 Nov 2022 2371610 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (REPAIR AND RESEAL) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 8 SECTION 7 FROM GRIEKWASTAD (km 0.0) TO CAMPBELL (km 45.66) Deadline18 Nov 2022 2371702 Consultant service for the development of the Code of conduct on security and confidentiality of data Deadline04 Nov 2022 2372041 (Alterations And Painting Of Watkins Pitchford Building Braamfontein Complex)-Re-Advetisement Deadline15 Nov 2022 2372118 Repairs and refurbishment of boat slipway at Durban Base. Evaluation will be on functionality and 80/20- point system Deadline16 Nov 2022 2372224 Repairs On Almor Medical Type Autoclave X 1 Deadline04 Nov 2022 2372265 provision of Engineering, Construction, Installation and Commissioning of the CSIR Future PHARMA Facility, situated at CSIR Scientia campus Deadline09 Dec 2022 2372295 Framework tender for provision of professional services in respect of the city-wide non-motorised transport and related roadworks implementation programme Deadline08 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us