South Africa Tenders - 6 November 2022

83 tenders published in South Africa on 6 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 November 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2397488 Tender Notice: T1.1 Tender Notice And Invitation To Tender (Incorpora... Deadline02 Dec 2022 2397536 The Provision Of Nec3, Nec4 And Fidic First And/Or Second Edition Training For Contract Managers And End Users On An “As And When’ Required” Basis For A Period Of Three (3) Y Deadline06 Dec 2022 2398332 UITENHAGE MAGISTRATES COURT: PROVISION OF HORTICULTURAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS. Deadline15 Nov 2022 2398333 SUPPLY OF VOIP SERVICES TO CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline05 Dec 2022 2398334 CRADOCK MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS. (APPOINTMENT OF A MECHANICAL ENGINEERING) Deadline29 Nov 2022 2398335 CRADOCK MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS. (APPOINTMENT OF A QUANTITY SURVEYOR) Deadline29 Nov 2022 2398336 CRADOCK MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS. (APPOINTMENT OF A STRUCTURAL ENGINEERING) Deadline29 Nov 2022 2398337 CONTRACT SANRAL N.014-050-2023/1F: CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 14 SECTION 5 FROM ADEISESTAD (KM 40.0) TO MIERSHOOP (KM 80.0) AND F Deadline02 Dec 2022 2398338 FOR: CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE N11, SECTION 1, FROM BERGBILLE I/C (km 0.00) TO LADYSMITH (km 16.14) Deadline25 Nov 2022 2398339 UPGRADING OF DAS LOUW SPORT FACILITY IN WILLISTON Deadline25 Nov 2022 2398340 Construct, complete and commission the Ingula Access road infrastructure for security building and miscellaneous infrastructure for the Ingula Pumped Storage Scheme Deadline06 Dec 2022 2398341 Intention to Award: RFP - Appointment of service providers for Security Services and Cleaning and Greening Services Deadline10 Nov 2022 2398342 Proposals (PANEL): Provision of turnaround recovery strategies and revenue and funding prioritization on a risk basis on Municipal core functions for ALM for a period of 36 months Deadline25 Nov 2022 2398343 THABA NCHU WATER AND SANITATION AT EXT27 MAROKA AND RATAU. Deadline13 Dec 2022 2398344 TOWER HOSPITAL AND REHABILITATION CENTRE – UPGRADING, REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS PHASE 1 Deadline25 Nov 2022 2398345 MANAGEMENT CONSULTANT: TURN AROUND STATEGY & TRAFFIC CONTRAVENTION SYSTEM Deadline09 Dec 2022 2398346 REPAIR OF EXISTING ENVIRONMENTAL RETENTION DAM AT ATDC, GARIEP DAM Deadline25 Nov 2022 2398402 Appointment Of A Suitable Service Provider On The Jpc Panel Of Contractors Pop03/2021 Under Cidb Grading 2Gb To Perform Repairs And Maintenance Works At The Jpc Diepkloof Crum Offi Deadline11 Nov 2022 2398927 The Provision For The Supply And Delivery Of Laboratory Chemicals, Consumables And Regeants To All Eskom Petroleum And Flow Science For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline24 Nov 2022 2398942 Rfq-Raincoats ( Re Advert) By 09 November 2022 Deadline18 Nov 2022 2398943 Rfq-Airport Truck Equipment By 10 November 2022 Deadline18 Nov 2022 2399244 COMPLETION OF FENCING AND GUARDHOUSES IN THE BUFFALO CITY AND AMATHOLE DISTRICT Deadline19 Nov 2022 2399245 Tender Notice: The South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (Sanral) Invites Tenders For Flood Repairs To The Main Road P2-2 Bet... Deadline14 Nov 2022 2399333 Appointment Of A Suitable Service Provider On The Jpc Panel Of Contractors Pop03/2021 Under Cidb Grading 2Gb To Carry Out Repairs And Maintenance Works At 137 Daisy Street Deadline11 Nov 2022 2399558 ABERDEEN & STEYTLEVILLE MAGISTRATES COURT: PROVISION OF HORTICULTURAL MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline15 Nov 2022 2399559 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER & SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT CLUSTER 14 IN LIMPOPO KGOLAKALELEME SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline25 Nov 2022 2399560 CONTRACT SANRAL N014-040-2023/1F: CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE IMPROVEMENT ON NATIONAL ROUTE 14 SECTION 4 BETWEEN KEIMOES (km 0.00) AND UPINGTON (km 35.47) Deadline02 Dec 2022 2399561 SANRAL N010-110-2023/1F- CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 10 SECTION 11 BETWEEN UITKYK (km 70.00) AND VAALKOPPIES (km 100.00) Deadline02 Dec 2022 2399562 CAPE TOWN: NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION : DEPT OF CO-OPERATIVE GOVERNANCE AND MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT AGENT (MISA) AND 8 SECURED PARKING BAYS FOR A LEASED PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline25 Nov 2022 2399563 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES TO THE COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SERVICE (CSOS) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline25 Nov 2022 2399564 The supply, delivery, installation and testing of borehole facilities at Varhoyi Mgodleni Cooperative (VMC) in Williams Town Eastern Cape for a period of three (3) months. Deadline08 Dec 2022 2399565 FOR REPAIRS TO B3018 NANDI DRIVE INTERCHANGE SOUTHBOUND ONRAMP OVER UMHLANGANE RIVER ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2, SECTION 25, km 25.43 Deadline24 Nov 2022 2399566 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SIX (6) LAPTOPS Deadline11 Nov 2022 2399567 UPGRADE OF THE OLD NURSERY/HATCHERY BUILDING FOR TILAPIA BREEDING AND FRIES PRODUCTION AT ATDC, GARIEP DAM Deadline25 Nov 2022 2399568 PROVISION OF CIVIL WORKS AT PetroSA IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline21 Nov 2022 2399574 Combined Assurance- Internal Auditors Training Programme Deadline11 Nov 2022 2399921 Supply and Application of Dilute Emulsions on various roads for a period of three years: all 5 Regions in the Gauteng Province. Deadline07 Dec 2022 2399965 Rfq-Supply And Deliver: Clear Refuse Bags By 10 November 2022 Deadline18 Nov 2022 2400065 UPGRADE & ADDITIONS FOR DRDAR IN NGQAMAKHWE Deadline19 Nov 2022 2400066 Ingula Pumped storage scheme: Construction of Access roads, security building and miscellaneous infrastructure. Deadline06 Dec 2022 2400477 The Appointment Of A Suitable Service Provider On The Jpc Panel Of Contractors Pop03/2021 Under 4Me (Mechanical Engineering) Cidb Grading Only To Service An Aircon At The Jpc Flori Deadline11 Nov 2022 2400576 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT VARIOUS COUNCIL FACILITIES, PATROL ROUTES AND ADHOC SITES Deadline08 Dec 2022 2400577 CRADOCK MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS. (APPOINTMENT OF AN ARCHITECT) Deadline29 Nov 2022 2400578 BID FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR LIMPOPO GAMBLING BOARD. LGB01/2022/23RFB Deadline05 Dec 2022 2400579 Supply and delivery of x ray machine spare parts and repairs of a Matrix server unit at OR Tambo International Airport Deadline18 Nov 2022 2400580 CAPE TOWN: NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICES -PROTECTION AND SECURITY SERVICES AND 40 SECURED PARKING BAYS FOR A LEASED PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline25 Nov 2022 2400581 REFURBISHMENT PANEL OF SEWER SYSTEMS FOR A PERIOD UP TO 30 JUNE 2025 (CIVIL, MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL). Deadline12 Dec 2022 2400582 RFP329.2022: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY SERVICES AT THE INDEPENDENT POWER PRODUCERS’ OFFICE FOR 3 YEARS (36 months) Deadline02 Dec 2022 2400583 RFP22/23/25/Trend Microsoft/ZN Deadline18 Nov 2022 2400903 Rfq-Repair Hach Equipment 2Nd Request By 10 November 2022 Deadline18 Nov 2022 2401333 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER & SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT KABELO SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline25 Nov 2022 2401334 HERBERTSDALE DEFORESTATION PROJECT Deadline09 Dec 2022 2401335 TRAINING ON BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION SERVICES: SAQA ID: 14338 –SAQA ID 14348 - SAQA ID 14349 - SAQA ID14351 Deadline24 Nov 2022 2401336 UPGRADING OF CIVIL INFRASTRUCTURE AT TABLE VIEW BEACHFRONT Deadline06 Dec 2022 2401337 DISPOSAL OF USED OIL AND OTHER RELATED MATERIALS: TO THE SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE: FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS Deadline05 Dec 2022 2401338 SANRAL N.007-050-2023/1F: FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 7 SECTION 5 FROM VANRHYNSDORP (KM 0.00) TO BITTERFONTEIN Deadline02 Dec 2022 2401339 Provision of cleaning and hygienic services to the Department of Community Safety for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline25 Nov 2022 2401340 Letter to extend tender validity for The Provision of Maintenance and Repairs to Located Faults on the 6.6kV to V Medium-Voltage (MV) XLPE and PILC-insulated Cables by Terminating, Deadline05 Dec 2022 2401341 CAPE TOWN: NEW OFFICE ACCOMMODATION - OFFICE OF THE JUDGE ( DPCI) AND 2 SECURED PARKING BAYS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline25 Nov 2022 2401342 ESTABLISHMENT OF A GOVERNMENT TECHNICAL ADVISORY CENTRE PANEL (GTAC) PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS: MUNICIPAL FINANCE IMPROVEMENT PROGRAMM Deadline25 Nov 2022 2401343 NEW 66/11KV SUBSTATION IN CLANWILLIAM AND NEW 66KV FEEDER BAY IN GRAAFWATER SUBSTATION Deadline06 Dec 2022 2401344 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SUPPLIERS FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND TRAINING OF STAFF FOR THE GENERAL:TEST EQUIPMENT AT AIR TRAFFIC AND NAVIGATION SERVICES (A Deadline30 Nov 2022 2401345 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY CHEMICALS, CONSUMABLES AND REGEANTS TO ALL ESKOM PETROLEUM AND FLOW SCIENCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline24 Nov 2022 2401439 REPAIR COMPACTOR NO. 2 AT HARTEBEESTFONTEIN WCW Deadline10 Nov 2022 2401440 Tender Notice: The South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (Sanral) Invites Tenders For The Provision Of Engineering Services F... Deadline25 Nov 2022 2401441 External Audit- Compilation Of Annual Financial Statements For 2022-2025 Deadline05 Dec 2022 2401699 Supply & Deliver Staff Refreshments To Various Nhls Northern Cape Laboratories As Per Specifications Deadline19 Nov 2022 2401930 Tender Cancellation For Design, Manufacture, Testing, Supply, Installation And Cold Commissioning Of Transformer, Power: Apparent Power: 1.25 Mva/88/6.6Kv To Snowden Substation Deadline25 Nov 2022 2401931 Coaldale Substation Refurbishment And Coaldale Mv Line Closing Span For Centraleast Cluster (Fsou) For The Period Of 12 Months. Deadline24 Nov 2022 2402409 Letter to extend tender validity period for the Provision of Maintenance and Repairs to Located Faults on the 6.6kV to 33kV Medium-Voltage (MV) XLPE and PILC-insulated Cables by Te Deadline05 Dec 2022 2402410 Appointment of a suitably qualified contractor, joint venture or consortium for refurbishment, upgrading and completion of existing h-block, cssd, kitchen, administration, medical Deadline02 Dec 2022 2402722 All Clients: DCS, SANDF, SAPS Justice & Others: Ethekwini North, Ethekwini South, Umgungundlovu & Sisonke District. 36 Months Term Contract for Service, Repair and Maintenance of S Deadline05 Dec 2022 2402723 HOSTING OF THE FRANCES BAARD DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY TOURISM WEBSITE Deadline24 Nov 2022 2402724 CRADOCK MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS. (APPOINTMENT OF AN ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING) Deadline29 Nov 2022 2402725 CRADOCK MAGISTRATES COURT: REPAIRS AND RENOVATIONS. (APPOINTMENT OF A CIVIL ENGINEERING) Deadline29 Nov 2022 2402726 CONTRACT SANRAL N.007-078-2023/1F -CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 7 SECTION 7 AND 8 FROM ARAKOOP (KM 65.70) TO BRAKFON Deadline02 Dec 2022 2402727 SANRAL N.007-070-2023/1F : CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 7 SECTION 7 FROM GARIES (KM 0.00) TO ARAKOOP (KM 65.70) Deadline02 Dec 2022 2402728 SANRAL N.007-060-2023/1F: FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 7 SECTION 6 FROM BITTERFONTEIN (KM 0.00) TO GARIES (KM 63.30) Deadline02 Dec 2022 2402729 R.581-010-2020/1F -CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE IMPROVEMENT OF NATIONAL ROUTE R581 SECTION 1 FROM R570 (km 0.0) TO TONGA (km 26.74) Deadline02 Dec 2022 2402730 RW/10401618/22 R: PILOT PROJECT – PROVISION OF ONLINE WATER QUALITY MONITORING SYSTEM(S) WITHIN THE BULK WATER DISTRIBUTION NETWORK Deadline20 Jan 2023 2402731 South African Police Services : Repairs and renovations at Alberton Police Station.A detailed administrative responsiveness criteria will be stipulated in the Tender document. Deadline24 Nov 2022 2402732 RENTAL AND SERVICE OF 2M SKIPS IN RESIDENTIAL AREAS Deadline18 Nov 2022 2402733 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND SUPPORT OF SERVER ROOM UPGRADES AND SUPPORT FOR THREE YEARS. Deadline09 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us