South Africa Tenders - 7 November 2022

48 tenders published in South Africa on 7 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 November 2022, across industries like Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, IT-Access Control, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Industry, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Cyber Security, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, IT-Access Control, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Education & Training, IT-Software, Industry, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2402907 Stamp " calling" Deadline11 Nov 2022 2403071 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES FORMAL TENDER TD-01/11/2022: TO INSTALL, OPERATE AND MAINTAIN AN INTEGRATED TICKETING SYSTEM FOR TICKET SALES AND BOOKINGS FOR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2025. Deadline05 Dec 2022 2403099 1 each x fluke tis55+ thermal imager Deadline10 Nov 2022 2403102 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THE UNCAPPED NON–SAPS FIBRE FOR CYBERCRIME ACT ONLINE ACTIVITIES MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT AT SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS: DIV Deadline05 Dec 2022 2403123 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF X RAY MACHINE SPARE PARTS AND REPAIRS OF A MATRIX SERVER UNIT AT OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT 04/11/2022 Deadline18 Nov 2022 2403129 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TELEVISION SETS AND INSTALLATIONS, REFRIGIRATORS, BINOCULARS AND BED & BEDDING SETS AT ATNS OR TAMB Deadline11 Nov 2022 2403151 Custom stamp ( " received" ) Deadline11 Nov 2022 2403189 275 each x combat belts Deadline11 Nov 2022 2403221 DOMESTIC LEAK REPAIR, WATER METER REPLACEMENT AND SMALL MAINTENANCE WORK IN THE DRAKENSTEIN MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline08 Dec 2022 2403228 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POWERLINE CARRIER ELECTRICAL PREPAID METERS AND COMMON BASE METERS TO THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY, CALEDON Deadline18 Nov 2022 2403230 UPGRADING OF ACCESS CONTROL GUARDHOUSE AT KEES TALJAARD SWIMMING POOL Deadline08 Nov 2022 2403287 Fluke tis55+ thermal imager Deadline10 Nov 2022 2403429 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER TELEVISION SETS AND INSTALLATIONS, REFRIGIRATORS, BINOCULARS AND BED & BEDDING SETS AT ATNS OR TAMB Deadline11 Nov 2022 2403447 ADMINISTRATIVE AND SUPPORT ACTIVITIES MAINTENANCE, SERVICE AND REPAIRS OF X-RAY MACHINE AND WALK-THROUGH METAL DETECTOR FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AT SABC OFFICES MBOMBELA. 03/11/2022 Deadline30 Nov 2022 2403557 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LOCAL RADIO SERVICES FOR MASIBUYELEMBO YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME. Deadline10 Nov 2022 2403663 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LOCAL RADIO SERVICES FOR MASIBUYELEMBO YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME. Deadline10 Nov 2022 2403665 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FROM JPC PANEL OF CONTRACTORS (POP 03/2021) TO REPAIR/ REPLACE BIO-METRIC DOORS AT THE CUSTOMER SERVICE CENTRE AT EUREKA HOUSE Deadline11 Nov 2022 2403674 Supply, installation and commissioning as well as maintenance of biometric access control, remote access gates and booms to be link to the main server at main office, 14 Plein Stre Deadline14 Nov 2022 2403705 Supply and delivery of reagents for a period of 36 months Deadline22 Nov 2022 2403726 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OF HANDHELD DEVICES/SCANNING DEVICES AND WIRELESS/BLUETOOTH PRINTERS TO SCAN VEHICLE AND DRIVING LICENSES Deadline11 Nov 2022 2403940 Custom stamp ( " received" ) Deadline11 Nov 2022 2403941 4 ply paper (issue voucher) Deadline11 Nov 2022 2403942 Presentation Of Short Leaning Program: Provide Primary Emergency Care/first Aid Training Based On Unit Standard 254220 For 1 Year Deadline07 Nov 2022 2403979 Rfp For The Supply & Delivery Of Personal Protective Equipment (ppe) To The Transnet Training Academy For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline17 Nov 2022 2404008 Supply & delivery of medical equipment for Free state dept health facilities Deadline25 Nov 2022 2404086 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE 10 SECTION 11 BETWEEN UITKYK (km 70.00) AND VAALKOPPIES (km 100.00) Deadline02 Dec 2022 2404095 Contractors for Civil Engineering Projects (roads and Stormwater) for a Period of 36 Months as and when Required for Cidb Grading 2ce to 7ce Deadline23 Dec 2022 2404302 : Consulting Engineering Services for the Special Maintenance on National Route 14 Section 5 from Adeisestad (km 40.0) to Miershoop (km 80.0) and from Paleisheuwel (km 120.0) to Ol Deadline02 Dec 2022 2405031 The Supply, Delivery, Installation And Testing Of Borehole Facilities At Varhoyi Mgodleni Cooperative (Vmc) In Williams Town Eastern Cape For A Period Of Three (3) Months. Deadline08 Dec 2022 2405032 Regret Letter For Training In Energy And Sustainability For Learners And Educators In 5 Provinces (Kzn South, Gauteng, Eastern Cape, Western Cape And Free State – Ten Schools Per Deadline25 Nov 2022 2405033 Supply And Install Coriolis Flow And Density Meters On The Fuel Oil Offloading Pipe On North And South Offloading Bays At Kriel Power Station For A Period Of Six Months. Deadline21 Nov 2022 2405034 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAINING PROVIDER OF THE SUPERVISORY SKILLS TRAINING Deadline11 Nov 2022 2405035 Procurement of server HDD and Top Controller Deadline08 Nov 2022 2405036 CCD10385 REPLACE ENGINE,CCD7295 OVERHAUL ENGINE, CBR3187 OVERHAUL ENGINE Deadline25 Nov 2022 2405036 CCD10385 REPLACE ENGINE,CCD7295 OVERHAUL ENGINE, CBR3187 OVERHAUL ENGINE Deadline25 Nov 2022 2405037 ENTERPRISE RESOURCE PLANNING (ERP) / FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (FMS) Deadline09 Dec 2022 2405038 supply of WSU Mthatha Teraco Durban 10Gbps link to the South African National Research Network (SANReN) Deadline14 Nov 2022 2405039 MBHASHE MUNICIPALITY LOCAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT (LED) STRATEGY REVIEW Deadline18 Nov 2022 2405040 MAINTENANCE OF MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL INSTALLATIONS AT DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT (DSD) PROPERTIES IN THE JOE GQABI REGION, FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline06 Dec 2022 2405041 DISCONNECTION AND RECONNECTION OF ELECTRICITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 Dec 2022 2405042 Hire of TLB at Waste Transfer Station Deadline11 Nov 2022 2405043 WEB HOSTING AND MONITORING OF POWER QUALITY MONITORING SYSTEM FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline10 Nov 2022 2405044 Purchase of gardening supplies for beautification Deadline08 Nov 2022 2405045 COMPLETION OF FENCING AND GUARDHOUSES IN THE BUFFALO CITY AND AMATHOLE DISTRICTS Deadline06 Dec 2022 2405046 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INSTALLATION AND UPGRADING OF PHYSICAL AND ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEMS AT K. D MATANZIMA BUILDING (O.R TAMBO) Deadline29 Nov 2022 2405047 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY IT EQUIPMENT Deadline18 Nov 2022 2405048 SERVICE PROVIDER TO MAINTAIN AND UPDATE AMATOLA WATER SHE LEGAL REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline09 Nov 2022 2405049 Herbertsdale Deforestation Project Deadline19 Nov 2022 2405050 REFURBISHMENT OF WATER SYSTEM AT THE DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORT AND EDUCATION IN ALFRED NZO REGION Deadline08 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us