South Africa Tenders - 23 November 2022

141 tenders published in South Africa on 23 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 November 2022, across industries like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Meters, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Meters, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Government & Community Services, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2506469 HIRING OF VACUUM/SUPER SUCKER TRUCK Deadline30 Nov 2022 2506542 OTHER PERSONAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVISION AND IMPLEMENT A COMPREHENSIVE E-LEARNING PLATFORM FOR CYBERSECURITY AWARENESS TRAINING, FOR A PERIO Deadline15 Dec 2022 2506661 Installation of new residential smart meters Deadline12 Dec 2022 2506662 Supply, delivery & installation of prepaid water meters Deadline22 Dec 2022 2506665 Design, printing, reproduction, layout, reading packaging & delivery of documents for 3 years Deadline19 Jan 2023 2506677 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY BULK WATER METERS Deadline29 Nov 2022 2506704 The Supply and Delivery of Trusses and Sheeting for the Solar Photo Voltaic Technical Mentor Project Deadline14 Dec 2022 2506706 The Supply and Delivery of Solar Panels and Inverters at Brickfields Deadline14 Dec 2022 2506755 Electrical consulting services for construction of new emergency back-up power facilities for main & health sciences campuses Deadline07 Dec 2022 2506766 Consultancy services for the Development of the Central Africa Power Pool (CAPP) Regional Pool Masterplan Deadline30 Nov 2022 2506768 GENERAL SUPPLY INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, SERVICE, MAINTENANCE AND WARRANTY OF CCTV CAMERAS AND BIOMETRICS ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM AND PROVISION OF ARMED RESPONSE AND SURVEILLANCE Deadline12 Dec 2022 2506773 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES BID FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION MAINTENANCE AND MONITORING, OF CAMERAS AND WIRELESS RADIO NETWORK FOR CCTV’S FOR THE MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM DAT Deadline07 Dec 2022 2506783 Appointment Of An Implementing Agent To Plan, Implement And Monitor The Energy Efficiency Demand Side Management (eedsm) Programme On Behalf Of King Sabata Dalindyebo Local Municip Deadline19 Dec 2022 2506804 Appointment of a service provider to undertake a turnkey solution for energy efficiently and renewable energy solution Deadline09 Dec 2022 2506816 Appointment Of Multi-disciplinary Consulting Firms For Maintenance & Repairs Of Buildings, Civil, Electrical & Mechanical Infrastructure & Installation For 3 Years At Lebombo Land Deadline17 Jan 2023 2506817 JEPPES REEF LAND PORT OF ENTRY:36 MONTHS INFRASTRUCTURE MAINTANANCE AND REPAIRS OF BUILDINGS, CIVIL ,MECHANICAL ,ELECTRICAL AND INSTALLATIONS Deadline17 Jan 2023 2506818 Appointment Of Multi-disciplinary Consulting Firms For Maintenance & Repairs Of Buildings, Civil, Electrical & Mechanical Infrastructure & Installation For 3 Years At Boesmansnek, Deadline31 Jan 2023 2506819 Provision For Assessment And Issuing Of Electrical Compliance Certificates Deadline30 Nov 2022 2506821 Appointment Of Multi-disciplinary Consulting Firms For Maintenance & Repairs Of Buildings, Civil, Electrical & Mechanical Infrastructure & Installation For 3 Years At Mahamba, Emah Deadline24 Jan 2023 2506823 Update biometrics system in pharmayand repair electrical doors in pharmacy Deadline02 Dec 2022 2506894 SERVICE PROVIDER FOR UNDERTAKING INITIAL SCOPING AND CONSULTATION ON SOCIAL OWNERSHIP MODELS IN THE ENERGY TRANSITION Deadline05 Dec 2022 2506895 Appointment of a Waste to Energy specialist to conduct a feasibility study for the Knysna Municipal area. Deadline25 Nov 2022 2507005 HIRING OF WATER TRUCK TO TRANSPORT DRINKING WATER IN THE GREATER KNYSNA MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline30 Nov 2022 2507591 ELECTRICAL AND PLUMBING REPAIRS TO CLOETESVILLE SPORTS GROUND Deadline25 Nov 2022 2507597 Appointment of a service provider to construct and install SCM wall-mounted cabinets and finance offices vinyl flooring at the Council for Geoscience in Pretoria. Deadline28 Nov 2022 2507653 Prefabricated Structures (St Marks Campus) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509645 APPOINT AN AUCTIONEER FOR THE ONLINE SALE OF DISTRESSED ASSETS AND DEBTORS BOOK ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS Deadline06 Dec 2022 2509646 UPGRADING OF BOTRIVIER WATER TREATMENT WORKS PH 1 A Deadline25 Nov 2022 2509647 Rental of chemical flush toilets for the period between December 2022 until January 2023 (Specific dates in document) Deadline25 Nov 2022 2509648 Appointment of a Waste to Energy specialist to conduct a feasibility study for the Knysna Municipal area Deadline25 Nov 2022 2509649 New Standpipe Connections and Pipework_ Informal Settlements_Ward 7 Deadline29 Nov 2022 2509650 UPGRADING OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN GENADENDAL Deadline25 Nov 2022 2509651 Supply and Delivery of Drain Testing Plugs Deadline30 Nov 2022 2509652 Repairs Of Existing Tower At Ahri Deadline28 Nov 2022 2509653 Re-Advert , Request For Minor Renovations And Supply And Fit New Cold Room At Nhls Stanger Deadline07 Dec 2022 2509654 Establishment Of A Once-Off Contract For The Hosting Of The National Excellence Awards To The South African Police Service 2022/2023 Financial Year Deadline05 Dec 2022 2509655 Supply And Delivery Of Fuel On An As And When Required Basis At Sabc Qeberha Office For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline13 Dec 2022 2509656 Supply And Delivery Of 3 Laptops Deadline28 Nov 2022 2509657 The Betterment And Regravelling Of District Road D2344 From 0,0Km To 4,5Km Within Umgungundlovu Area In Pietermaritzburg Region, Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509658 The Betterment And Regravelling Of District Road D1652, D1664 And L2724 From 0,0Km To 11,0Km Within Ethekwini Metro Area In Durban Region, Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509659 The Betterment And Regravelling Of Local Road L3325, L3724 And L3326 From 0,0Km To 9,5Km Within Ethekwini Metro Area In Durban Region,Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509660 Provision Of Cost Allocation And Grant Allocation Methodology Review Services Deadline02 Dec 2022 2509661 Request For Proposals For The Provision Of Multi-Disciplinary Professional Petrochemical Engineering Services For The Design And Construction Of 20" Jet Fuel Feeder Line At Or Tamb Deadline20 Jan 2023 2509662 Request For Proposals For The Provision Of Professional Quantity Surveying Services For The Design And Construction Of 20" Jet Fuel Feeder Line At Or Tambo International Airport Fo Deadline20 Jan 2023 2509663 Gabelana Erosion Protections In Ward 10 Deadline06 Dec 2022 2509664 Rehabilitation Of Military Road In Ward 6 Deadline06 Dec 2022 2509665 Supply & Delivery Of A Digital Ligting Console For Artscape Deadline30 Nov 2022 2509666 Rehabilitation Of Driekop Asbestos Mine Deadline14 Dec 2022 2509667 Image Processing And Analysis Software For Nuclear Neuroimaging Studies Deadline08 Dec 2022 2509668 Request For Proposals: Provision Of Probity Advisory And Audit Services For The Procurement Of Gautrain Post 2026 Concession Deadline13 Dec 2022 2509669 Request For The Renewal Of Backup Server Warranty Deadline29 Nov 2022 2509670 Coal Stockyard Operating Services At Camden, Kendal, Hendrina And Matimba Power Stations Deadline13 Dec 2022 2509671 Replacement Of Tutuka Power Station Hydrogen Generating Plant Deadline19 Jan 2023 2509672 Re-Advertisement: Quotation For The Supply And Delivery Of Red Spiking Blank Cartridges Compatible With Karl Schermer Nail Gun Bullets Deadline30 Nov 2022 2509673 Concrete Surface Preparation At The Raising Of Clanwilliam Dam For Construction South In The Western Cape. Only Bidders With Cidb Grading 7Ce Or Cidb 7Se Are Eligible To Bid. Deadline24 Jan 2023 2509674 The Drilling And Grouting Of The Foundation Of The Clanwilliam Dam In The Western Cape Province. Only Bidders With Cidb Grading 9Ce Or Cidb 9Se Are Eligible To Bid. Deadline26 Jan 2023 2509675 Upgrading Of Grabouw Bulk Water Services Ph 5.2: Bulk Water Rising Mains. Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509676 Facilitation Training Skills Deadline13 Dec 2022 2509677 Rfq Rachel Deadline28 Nov 2022 2509678 Dpd072/2022Q – Professional High Quality Framing Of Photographs At The George Municipality, Main Building Deadline30 Nov 2022 2509679 Supply Install, Configure Support And Maintenance Of Software Licenses And Switches Wireless Access Points & Network Management System For A Period Of Thirty-Six (36) Months. Compu Deadline13 Dec 2022 2509680 Bid Specifications For Appointment Of A Service Provider For Hosting, Maintenance, Support And Enhancement Of The Existing District Health Information System (Dhis) For The Nationa Deadline13 Dec 2022 2509681 Rehabilitation Of Maretlwane North Asbestos Mine: Re-Advertisement Deadline14 Dec 2022 2509682 Request For Information (Rfi) For A Payroll Solution, At Csir Scientia Campus Deadline06 Dec 2022 2509683 Refurbishing, Upgrade, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Various 80-Ton Swl Electric Overhead Crane For Diesel Locomotive Business At Saldanha Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509684 Appointment Of A Suitably Qualified Professional Service Provider For The Provision Of Internal Audit Function Deadline14 Dec 2022 2509685 The Supply And Installation Of Military Fencing Deadline05 Dec 2022 2509686 Appointment Of A Land Surveyor And/Or Town Planner To Consolidate Two Properties At The South African Nursing Council Deadline06 Dec 2022 2509687 Rfq- Nitrogen Gas Rental For 9 Month By 29 November 2022 Deadline07 Dec 2022 2509688 A service provider is required to assist CGS with the insulation of our Laboratory water pipe reticulation in Silverton office. Deadline28 Nov 2022 2509689 UPGRADING OF ROADS AND STORMWATER IN BOTRIVIER Deadline25 Nov 2022 2509690 Provision Of Security Services At Eastern Beach For A Period Of 90 Days Deadline29 Nov 2022 2509691 Provision Of Industrial Station Cleaning At Kusile Power Station For The Period Of 3 Years Mpkus10496Gx Deadline24 Jan 2023 2509692 The Provision Of Labour At Peaking Generation This Tender Has Been Extended To The 1St Of December 2022 At 10:00 Deadline01 Dec 2022 2509693 Construction And Renovation Of Zulu Village Deadline08 Dec 2022 2509694 Re-Advertisement: Quotation To Appoint A Service Provider For The Supply And Delivery Of Ethylene Solvent For Ripening Purposes At The Tshwane Fresh Produce Market, As And When Req Deadline06 Dec 2022 2509695 Provision For Accommodation Deadline29 Nov 2022 2509696 The Maintenance Of The Ndumo Irrigation Scheme And Upgrading Of The Ndumo Fpsu Infrastructure In The Jozini Local Municipality Under The Umkhanyakude District, Kwazulu-Natal Provin Deadline14 Dec 2022 2509697 The Supply And Delivery Of Sand Filter Material For Nkadimeng Dam Safety Rehabilitation Project For A Period Of Three (3) Months. Deadline19 Jan 2023 2509698 Purchase, Collection And Removal Of A Scrap 5 Mva Transformer 33/11Kv Serial Number 1760318 At Zandput Substation In Limpopo Operating Unit Deadline29 Nov 2022 2509699 The Betterment And Regravelling Of District Road D1911 From 0,0Km To 17Km Within Hluhluwe Area In Empangeni Region, Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509700 The Betterment And Regravelling Of District Road D435, D705 And D816 From 0,0Km To 5,5Km Within Ethekwini Metro Area In Durban Region, Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509701 The Betterment And Regravelling Of District And Local Road D736, D143 And L2951 From 0,0Km To 8,2Km Within Ethekwini Metro Area In Durban Region, Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509702 Aggate Terrace Erosion Protection Inward 10 Deadline06 Dec 2022 2509703 The Supply And Delivery Of Concrete Aggregates, Rip Rap And Filter Materials To The Department Of Water And Sanitation, Kwaggaskloof Dam. Deadline17 Jan 2023 2509704 The Supply And Delivery Of Ready Mix Concrete To The Department Of Water And Sanitation, Hosloot Feeder Canal In The Western Cape. 100% Local Production And Content Is Applicable Deadline17 Jan 2023 2509705 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER FITTINGS TO GENADENDAL MUNICIPAL STORES Deadline02 Dec 2022 2509706 APPOINTMENT OF A LAND SURVEYOR FOR THE CONSOLIDATION OF VARIOUS MUNICIPAL PROPERTIES IN HEIDELBERG, WESTERN CAPE Deadline25 Nov 2022 2509707 ELECTRICAL CONSTRUCTION FOR VARIOUS CAPITAL PROJECTS FOR THE LANGEBERG MUNICIPALITY Deadline09 Dec 2022 2509708 PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES – DESIGN OF SEWER NETWORK – LOUISIANA BONNIEVALE Deadline09 Dec 2022 2509709 Provision of Staff Medical Insurance Cover for Staff of the COMESA Secretariat Deadline20 Nov 2023 2509710 New Standpipe Connections and Pipework_ Informal Settlements_Ward 4 Deadline29 Nov 2022 2509711 The Provision For Security Services At Kruispunt Substation (-26.209722S 29.092222E) For A Period Of Two Years. (And See Amendment 20221121) Deadline24 Jan 2023 2509712 Appointment of a service provider for provision of debt collection and credit control enforcement measures and revenue protection solutions for a period of three years. Deadline14 Dec 2022 2509713 Coal, Ash Handling And Milling Plant Ceramic Tiling Service At Duvha Power Station Deadline23 Jan 2023 2509714 The South African Social Security Hereby Invites Service Providers For The Training And Development Services Within South African Social Security (Sassa) Gauteng Region For A Perio Deadline14 Dec 2022 2509715 Audit Of The Effectiveness Of The Compliance Function In The Dbsa Deadline12 Dec 2022 2509716 Training Of Ten (10) New Entrants And Nature And Culture Tourist Guides Deadline30 Nov 2022 2509717 Otp – Upgrading Of Mqanduli Internal Roads – Phase 1 Deadline23 Dec 2022 2509718 The Betterment And Regravelling Of District Road D1360 From 0,0Km To 5,5Km Within Vryheid Area In Empangeni Region, Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509719 The Betterment And Regravelling Of Provincial Road P130 From 0,0Km To 5,0Km Within Umgungundlovu Area In Pietermaritzburg Region, Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509720 The Betterment And Regravelling Of Local Road L2845, L2908 And L2907 From 0,0Km To 3,0Km Within Ethekwini Metro Area In Durban Region,Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509721 The Betterment And Regravelling Of Local Road L3236, L3662 And L3663 From 0,0Km To 8,4Km Within Ethekwini Metro Area In Durban Region, Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509722 Development Of A Stakeholder Database Deadline06 Dec 2022 2509723 Provision Of Probity Advisory And Audit Services For The Procurement Of Gautrain Post 2026 Concession Deadline13 Dec 2022 2509724 Refurbishment Of Diesel Storage Tanks In Bellville Deadline12 Dec 2022 2509725 Corporate Wear/Uniform Deadline28 Nov 2022 2509726 Rendering Of Security Services In Wyndompark (Polokwane) For A Period Of Twenty-Four (24) Months On A Month-To-Month Basis Deadline13 Dec 2022 2509727 For The Provision Of Security Services At Free State Province To Various Transnet Pipelines Properties For A Period Of 3 Years Deadline13 Dec 2022 2509728 Request For Proposals For The Provision Of Professional Health And Safety Agent Services For The Design And Construction Of 20" Jet Fuel Feeder Line At Or Tambo International Airpo Deadline20 Jan 2023 2509729 For The Provision Of Security Services At Kwazulu-Natal Province To Various Transnet Pipelines Properties For A Period Of Three (3) Years Deadline13 Dec 2022 2509730 Rfq- Speakers Refreshments By 28 November 2022 Deadline07 Dec 2022 2509731 Rfq- Repair Hach Equipment 3Rd Request By 29 November 2022 Deadline07 Dec 2022 2509732 Supply and Delivery of Bulli to Various Sports Facilities Deadline25 Nov 2022 2509733 VERIFICATION OF PROPERTY BEACONS AND A TOPOGRAPHICAL SURVEY OF ROADS IN GENADENDAL Deadline25 Nov 2022 2509734 PROCUREMENT OF PARTITIONING (EAST LONDON CAMPUS) Deadline25 Nov 2022 2509735 Validity Letter For Tender Extension For The Provision Of Road Maintenance For Helpmekaar Radio Site Deadline21 Dec 2022 2509736 Tender Validity Letter Of Extension For The Provision Of Tower Maintenance For The Dundee Tower Deadline21 Dec 2022 2509737 Banking Services Deadline22 Dec 2022 2509738 Appointment Of A Service Provider To Render Security Services At The Corporate Sites Of The Northern Cape Department Of Education For A Period Of Thirty Six Months Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509739 Ec124 - Amahlathi / Stutterheim Local Office Accommodation Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509740 Request For Quotation For Urgent Fire Equipment Service Deadline25 Nov 2022 2509835 Procurement Of A Raman Spectroscopy Deadline09 Dec 2022 2509836 Supply And Installation Of Hardware Infrastructure For The New England Road Landfill Site Weighbridge As Per The General Controls Deadline19 Jan 2023 2509837 Supply And Installation Of The Disaster Management Centre Communication And Information System For Harry Gwala District Municipality Deadline09 Dec 2022 2509838 Concrete Palisade Fence Repairs Around Arc Campus. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2509839 The Betterment And Regravelling Of Local Road L3180, L1099 And L1142 From 0,0Km To 8,4Km Within Ethekwini Metro Area In Durban Region, Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509840 The Betterment And Regravelling Of Pronvicial And District Road P528, D657 And D826 From 0,0Km To 11,2Km Within Ethekwini Metro Area In Durban Region, Kwazulu Natal Deadline15 Dec 2022 2509841 Supply And Delivery Of Building Material For Corporate Services Building Deadline30 Nov 2022 2509842 Development Of Rural Road Asset Management System (Rrams) And Professional Support For Ngaka Modiri Molema District Municipality For A Period Of Three (03) Years (36 Months) Deadline06 Dec 2022 2509843 Appointment Of Service Provider To Provide Services Of Slurry Filling And Decommisioning Of Diesel Tanks For Sabc Western Cape Once Off Project Deadline14 Dec 2022 2509844 The Supply And Delivery Of 25/19 Readymix Concrete To Nzhelele Canal In The Limpopo Province For Reconstruction Of Broken Canal Slabs And Reparing Leaking Siphons. Deadline19 Jan 2023 2509845 Provision Of Outage Services Fuel Oil, Lpg And Burners To Medupi Power Station For 36 Months. Deadline12 Dec 2022 2509846 Perform Pressure Test On Lpg Tanks And Cartridge Filters (Rfq # Olt2053386) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2509847 Tender Notice: Awarded To: Bbbee Points: Full Points Awarded: Approv... Deadline05 Dec 2022 2509848 Rfq- Supply And Deliver: Electrical Items 01 By 28 November 2022 Deadline07 Dec 2022 2515184 Provision For The Consultant Will Be Required To Assist In The Development Of Theprocurement And Contracting Strategy Deadline15 Dec 2022 2515187 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES GLINT AND GLARE IMPACT ASSESSMENT TO BE CONDUCTED AT FIVE SITES TO SUPPORT ESKOM RENEWABLES BUSINESS UNIT PROGRAMME Deadline24 Jan 2023 2515195 ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT AND COMMISSIONING OF A 30KWP AC GRID-TIE COUPLED ROOFTOP SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT CIVI Deadline09 Dec 2022 2515196 PROFESSIONAL FOR THE COMMERCIAL STRATEGY FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO SUPPORT THE TRANSMISSION DIVISION IN THE DEVELOPMENT OF TENDER DOCUMENT Deadline15 Dec 2022 2515199 Consultancy services for the Development of the Central Africa Power Pool (CAPP) Regional Deadline30 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us