South Africa Tenders - 28 November 2022

66 tenders published in South Africa on 28 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 28 November 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Access Control, GIS/GPS, Defence, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2537125 SANRAL N002-020-2021/2: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (RESURFACING) OF NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 2 FROM HOUWHOEK PASS (km 38.0) TO CALEDON (km 67.7) Deadline27 Jan 2023 2537126 APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTOR FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, REPLACEMENT AND MAINTENANCE OF STANDBY GENERATORS AND GENERAL ELECTRICAL SERVICES IN NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCE REGION ONE (01): TWE Deadline26 Jan 2023 2537127 PROVISION OF BEE (INSECT) REMOVAL SERVICES FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline13 Jan 2023 2537128 QGEBERHA: KING WILLIAM'S TOWN: SITE CLEARANCE ON ERVEN 522, 523, 524 AND 525 DEPARTMENT OF WATER AFFAIRS AND SANITATION Deadline30 Jan 2023 2537129 Internal Audit Services Deadline20 Jan 2023 2537130 Repair & Maintenance of Irrigation Systems in the Hermanus Municipal Area for the Period Ending 30 June 2023. Deadline07 Dec 2022 2537131 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL CARD Deadline15 Dec 2022 2537479 Melkspruit/Rouxville 66Kv Line Rebuild - Re-Issue Deadline15 Dec 2022 2537499 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (REPAIR AND RESEAL) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 10 SECTION 6 FROM HANOVER (KM 0.0) TO DIEPRIVIER (KM 20.00 Deadline27 Jan 2023 2537500 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER (S) TO RENDER SECURITY SERVICES AT LEDA OFFICES AND PROPERTIES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline16 Jan 2023 2537501 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N1 SECTION 23, 24 AND 25 FROM BELA BELA TO THE POLOKWANE MUNICIPAL BORDER - invites tenders for t Deadline20 Jan 2023 2537502 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R36 FROM FETAKGOMO TUBATSE MUNICIPAL BORDER TO GREATER TZANEEN MUNICIPAL BORDER, R40 FROM MPUMALA Deadline20 Jan 2023 2537503 IBISI SEWER RETICULATION: Construction of approximately 24KM of sewer main and 334 connections with toilet top structures and plumbing connection Deadline23 Jan 2023 2537504 REPAIR OF DIESEL TANKS AT MASONS MILL AND WENTWORTH DEPOTS OVER A PERIOD OF 4 MONTHS Deadline15 Dec 2022 2537505 SUPPLY AND DELIVERYOF SPECIALISED LIVE LINE PPE Deadline01 Feb 2023 2537506 APPOINTMENT OF A TURNKEY CONTRATOR TO DESIGN AND CONSTRUCT 61 TEMPORARY RESIDENTIAL ACCOMMODATION IN VARIOUS MUNICIPALITIES WITHIN JOE GQABI DISTRICT FOR THE EMERGENCY HOUSING PROG Deadline12 Dec 2022 2537507 ACQUISITION OF SOFTWARE LICENSES, IMPLEMENTATION, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE OF BUSINESS ANALYTICS AND BUSINESS INTELLIGENCE (BI) SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline24 Jan 2023 2537508 APPOINTMENT OF A TURKEY CONTRACTOR TO DESIGN AND CONSTRUCT 377 TEMPORARY RESIDENTIAL ACCOMMODATION IN VARIOUS MUNICIPALITIES WITHIN CHRIS HANI DISTRICT FOR THE EMERGENCY HOUSING PR Deadline12 Dec 2022 2537509 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE (REPAIR & RESEAL) ON NATIONAL ROUTE 2 SECTION 6 FROM RIVERSDALE (KM 0.0) TO DEKRIET (KM 25.4) Deadline27 Jan 2023 2537510 COMPILATION OF GOVERNMENT PRECINCT DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK FOR RUSTENBURG AND TAUNG Deadline02 Feb 2023 2537511 Request for proposal (RFQ) to provide Health and Safety services for Construction and repairs of 3 existing schools project and deliver all the deliverables from stage 4 to stage 6 Deadline06 Dec 2022 2538066 Supply, Delivery And Offloading Of Screened River Sand At Eri Construction Services P20 Kusile Power Station On A “As And When Needed Basis For A Period Of 2 Year Deadline20 Jan 2023 2538370 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN TELECOMMUNICATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS FOR THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN 25/11/2022 IN 2 MONTHS Deadline25 Jan 2023 2538390 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION OF SMART ELECTRICITY METERS Deadline15 Dec 2022 2538413 SECURITY AND INVESTIGATION ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE X-RAY SECURITY INSPECTION MACHINES AND WALK-THROUGH METAL DETECTORS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RE Deadline30 Jan 2023 2538414 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO NEW X-RAY MACHINES AND TWO NEW WALK-THROUGH METAL DETECTORS AT C-BRTA’S OFF Deadline27 Jan 2023 2538427 Provision of meter reading & credit control for 3 years Deadline23 Dec 2022 2538489 Render printing services for 12 months Deadline08 Dec 2022 2538490 Appointment cards, white Deadline02 Dec 2022 2538502 Provision of ICT cyber security for 2 years Deadline23 Jan 2023 2538519 Provision of occupational certificate (regulation prior learning): water process controller training (NQF level 3) for 10 employees for 1 year Deadline29 Nov 2022 2538522 Provision of fleet management systems & fleet support services for 3 years Deadline30 Nov 2022 2538527 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY LIVESTOCK IDENTIFICATION AND TRACEABILITY SYSTEM (LIT) DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION ACTIVITIES: SUPPLY OF RADIO FREQUENCY IDENTIFICATION (RFID) EAR TAGS Deadline15 Dec 2022 2538533 Supply and installation of cctv and biometric system Deadline01 Dec 2022 2538552 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BIOMETRICS SYSTEM 24/11/2022 IN 7 DAYS Deadline01 Dec 2022 2538556 Supply and delivery of thermal wristband printers (usb enabled) and usb cables for ticketing pos systems. Deadline02 Dec 2022 2538624 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF VSAT TERMINAL AT THE NEW LUANDA AIRPORT. 23/11/2022 IN 20 DAYS Deadline14 Dec 2022 2538625 PROVISION OF THE COMPREHENSIVE IT DISASTER RECOVERY FOR AIR TRAFFIC NEVIGATION SERVICE Deadline15 Dec 2022 2538646 ACCESS CONTROL CLOCKING SYSTEM REQUIRED AT ANATOMICAL PATHOLOGY; CMJAH Deadline29 Nov 2022 2538701 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF VSAT TERMINAL AT THE NEW LUANDA AIRPORT Deadline14 Dec 2022 2538750 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE X-RAY SECURITY INSPECTION MACHINES AND WALK-THROUGH METAL DETECTORS TO THE DEPARTMENT OF MINERAL RESOURCES AND ENERGY AT HEAD OFFICE MATI Deadline30 Jan 2023 2538753 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF HIGH-RESOLUTION LIDAR AND MULTISPECTRAL AERIAL IMAGERY FOR THE NELSHOOGTE PLANTATION Deadline01 Dec 2022 2538818 Microphone units Deadline02 Dec 2022 2538826 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SHORT COURSE-KEY PERFORMANCE INDICATOR (KPI) PROFESSIONAL TRAINING 23/11/2022 IN 6 DAYS Deadline30 Nov 2022 2538839 Air force blue combat shirts Deadline01 Dec 2022 2540513 Tender Notice: T1.1 Tender Notice And Invitation To Tender (Incorpora... Deadline27 Jan 2023 2540860 DESIGN AND PRINT SECURED CERTIFICATE TEMPLATES, DIGITAL AUTHENTICATION, AND DIGITAL CERTIFICATES FOR THE QUALITY COUNCIL FOR TRADES AND OCCUPATIONS (QCTO) A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEA Deadline13 Jan 2023 2542148 Tender Notice: T1.1 Tender Notice And Invitation To Tender (Incorpora... Deadline27 Jan 2023 2542149 Tender Notice: T1.1 Tender Notice And Invitation To Tender (Incorpora... Deadline27 Jan 2023 2542154 Tender Notice: South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited Contract Sanral N.001-235-2023/1F Consulting Engineering Servi... Deadline20 Jan 2023 2542167 Tender Notice: South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited Contract Sanral X.002-178-2024/1F Consulting Engineering Servi... Deadline20 Jan 2023 2542298 Breathing valves filter adult Deadline01 Dec 2022 2542299 Oxygen regulator bull nose double dial. Deadline01 Dec 2022 2542303 Calibration Of Breathelyzers Metro Polic Deadline05 Dec 2022 2542306 Clothing, ppe & accessories Deadline05 Dec 2022 2542311 Supply, install, and calibrate 2 off new lpg gas leak detection systems at ushaka marine world. Deadline02 Dec 2022 2542313 infant t-piece anaesthetic breathing system with an apl valve and closed tail bag, 0.5l closed tail bag Deadline29 Nov 2022 2542315 Supply & install medical gas line for oxygen Deadline02 Dec 2022 2542316 Calibration of breathelyzers metro polic Deadline05 Dec 2022 2542320 Supply of pheripheral inserted center catheter Deadline02 Dec 2022 2542322 Adult integrated heated breathing circuit model 510-049 Deadline30 Nov 2022 2542323 Kn95 masks Deadline30 Nov 2022 2542328 Supply & delivery of arc flash electrical switching protective clothing for 18 months Deadline18 Jan 2023 2542330 Supply of feeding tube 6fr Deadline02 Dec 2022 2542413 SERVICES: GENERAL TRANSACTION ADVISERS FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE OWNERSHIP OF AND FOR THE MONETIZING OF THE ENVIRONMENTAL ATTRIBUTES ASSOCIATED WITH THE RENEWABLE ENERGY INDEPENDENT PO Deadline19 Dec 2022 2542414 SERVICES: GENERAL PROVISION OF AN APPROPRIATELY CONFIGURED AIR AMBULANCE (HELICOPTER) PROGRAMME WITHIN THE PROVINCE OF THE EASTERN CAPE FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS. 25/1 Deadline20 Dec 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us