South Africa Tenders - 4 December 2022

49 tenders published in South Africa on 4 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 4 December 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2577149 PROCUREMENT OF EXTERNAL PAINTING OF MALMESBURY TOURISM OFFICE Deadline14 Dec 2022 2577156 MSCOA financial management tool for the period of 36 months Deadline02 Feb 2023 2577180 PROVISION OF SHORT TERM CORPORATE INSURANCE BROKING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE YEARS Deadline26 Jan 2023 2579512 Rfq1-Supply And Deliver Beach Lifeguard Uniform By 09 December 2022 Deadline17 Dec 2022 2579513 Rfq-Felixton Library Plumbing By 08 December 2022 Deadline17 Dec 2022 2579521 The Maintenance Of Ash And Coal Plant Equipment For A Period Of 36 Months At Camden Power Station. Deadline31 Jan 2024 2579522 Supply And Installation Of New Hv Yard Fence At Koeberg Substation For A Period Of Six (06) Months. Deadline02 Feb 2023 2579525 Tender Notice: The South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited (Sanral) Invites Tenders For Msbbr: Repairs To The Northbound Beit B... Deadline03 Feb 2023 2579526 Provision Of Cleaning Services At Various Sites (36 Months) Deadline09 Dec 2022 2579527 Provision Of Long-Term Technical Advisory And Project Management Services To Gtac – One (1) Local Government Expert: Urban Development And Governance Deadline31 Jan 2023 2579532 Appointment of service provider to supply, handle and deliver water treatment chemicals for Tubatse water purification Deadline09 Dec 2022 2579656 PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING FOR 9 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONER & 5 ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH ASSISTANTS FOR UMGUNGUNDLOVU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline09 Dec 2022 2579706 Appointment for service provider to supply, handle and deliver 40x20L calcium hypochlorite Deadline09 Dec 2022 2579708 Appointment of internet service provider for a period of three months Deadline09 Dec 2022 2579825 Design, Install, Operate And Maintain The Security Services For 68Km Majuba Rail Coal Transportation System (Cts) For Majuba Rail Integrated Site Security Services Deadline01 Feb 2023 2579828 Supply And Delivery Of 205 Laptops For Period Of Twelve (12) Months Deadline27 Jan 2023 2579837 Construction of a 12ml/day Water Treatment Works at GaMalekane Deadline16 Jan 2023 2579866 Appointment for the supply of Wan, Internet and Telephone Management solutions for a period of 36 months. Deadline07 Dec 2022 2579916 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION TOWER AND FUEL BAY DOORS Deadline06 Dec 2022 2579919 Rfq-Training: Municipal Budgeting And Reporting By 09 December 2022 Deadline17 Dec 2022 2579920 Rfq-Structural Maintenance Of Ngwelelzane Rate Hall By 09 December 2022 Deadline17 Dec 2022 2579921 Rfq-Tw336 Temporary Roadworks Rood Sign With Galvanized Stand By 06 December 2022 Deadline17 Dec 2022 2579923 PROVISION OF OUTSOURCED PAYROLL SERVICES Deadline07 Dec 2022 2579983 Tender Notice: T1.1 Tender Notice And Invitation To Tender (Incorporating Sbd1) The South African National Roads Agency Soc Li... Deadline27 Jan 2023 2579994 APPOINTMENT OF PANEL OF VARIOUS PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline08 Dec 2022 2580001 PROCUREMENT OF 12 MONTH TEAMVIEWER LICENSE OR EQUIVALENT Deadline09 Dec 2022 2580043 PROVISION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR A PERIOD OF UP TO FIVE YEARS IN RESPECT OF FRANKFORT SATELLITE OFFICE (LEASES RANGING FROM SEVEN TO TEN YEARS WILL ALSO BE CONSIDERED) Deadline23 Jan 2023 2580125 Procurement of Upgrading of the Mpuluzi Sun City Ext C & E bulk sewer system. Deadline16 Jan 2023 2580149 Rfq-Staff Parking By 08 December 2022 Deadline17 Dec 2022 2580150 Appointment of Service provider to develop software assessment management Deadline06 Dec 2022 2580172 Supply and delivery of canoe and equipment Deadline09 Dec 2022 2580197 CONSTRUCTION OF MABASO SPORTFIELD Deadline04 Jan 2023 2580210 Request For Office Space And Parking Bays For The Provincial Integrated Operational Command Centre In Midrand/Centurion On Behalf Of Department Of Community Safety For A Period Of Deadline15 Dec 2022 2580212 Rfq-Re- Advertisement Of Plumbing Repairs At Ngwelezane Taxi Rank By 09 December 2022 Deadline17 Dec 2022 2580215 Adobe Creative Cloud All Apps renewal licenses Deadline07 Dec 2022 2580235 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A SUBSIDY VARIATION MODEL SPECIFICALLY FOR APPLICATION IN MEDIUMDENSITY MULTI-STOREY SOCIAL HOUSING PROJECTS AND COST BENCHMARK EXERCIS Deadline12 Dec 2022 2580265 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING CALCIUM HYPOCHLORITE 25KG Deadline09 Dec 2022 2580324 Upgrading of the Carolina WWTW and Silobela Ext 4 sewer reticulation network Deadline16 Jan 2023 2580414 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY SMART TV AND EXTERNAL HARD DRIVE Deadline06 Dec 2022 2580416 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF ECONOMIC CAPITAL MODEL Deadline14 Dec 2022 2580520 Procurement of Tukakgomo Water Intervention (Phase 5) Deadline17 Jan 2023 2580528 Construction of conventional toilets in various ward of Chief Albert local Municipality Deadline16 Jan 2023 2580529 Supply and installation of Clearview fence for Empuluzi wastewater treatment works. Deadline16 Jan 2023 2580542 Request For Training Service Providers Accredited By Construction Education And Training Authority (Ceta) To Provide Accredited Training To Handyman On Basic: Plumbing (Nqf Level 1 Deadline13 Jan 2023 2580543 Rfq-Supply And Deliver Beach Lifeguard Uniform By 09 December 2022 Deadline17 Dec 2022 2580569 PROCUREMENT OF ZULULAND DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY RURAL ROADS ASSET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline12 Dec 2022 2580689 O Source An Implementation Partner For The Execution Of A Solution For Sap Opentext Employee File Management (Efm) O Implement Opentext™ Efm On Existing Extended Enterprise Conte Deadline26 Jan 2023 2580691 Tender Notice: South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited Contract Sanral R.573-030-2022/1 For The Upgrading Of National... Deadline27 Jan 2023 2580692 Tender Notice: South African National Roads Agency Soc Limited Contract Sanral X.003-054-2019/1S For Consulting Engineering Services ... Deadline27 Jan 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us