South Africa Tenders - 6 December 2022

52 tenders published in South Africa on 6 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 December 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Meters, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Logistics, Healthcare & Medical, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2584580 Supply of internet connectivity for durban ICC (WI-FI) Deadline09 Dec 2022 2584593 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICES PROVIDER TO ASSIST AGRÉMENT SOUTH AFRICA WITH INTERNET CONNECTION/FIBRE, SERVER, AND NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE (LAN AND VOIP) AT HATFIELD OFFICES. Deadline14 Dec 2022 2584623 SCM/MOH/03/2022 Appointment of a Service provider for Traffic Management Systems, Speed and Stop sign law enforcement for 3 years Deadline29 Dec 2022 2584624 Provision of automated meter reading system & customer web portal for large power users; & management of municipal facility known as Jetty 3 Deadline05 Jan 2023 2584625 SCM/MOH/06/2022 Appointment of a service provider for printing, sorting, mailing, and distribution of monthly municipal statements for a period of three (3) years Deadline28 Dec 2022 2584649 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PRE-PAID METERS Deadline09 Dec 2022 2584675 Provision of security, patrol & access control services for various facilities for 12 months Deadline13 Jan 2023 2584713 Clothing - ppe & accessories Deadline19 Dec 2022 2584717 50 each x trousers;combat;48;n/blue Deadline09 Dec 2022 2584740 Translate & print national policy on extension & advisory services into 10 official languages Deadline14 Dec 2022 2584808 The fence and turnstile gates installation at mayibuye park Deadline21 Dec 2022 2585269 THM ECO HM 50x15 C40 1UP 1K PER ROLL BLANKS (Thermal white labels) Deadline11 Dec 2022 2589141 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Providers to lead a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the Implementation of Sanitation Programme at various schools in Limpopo Prov Deadline12 Dec 2022 2589142 Upgrade Of Intensive Care Unit At Job Shimankana Tabane Hospital, Bojanala District, North West Provincial Deadline20 Dec 2022 2589143 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PRINTER CARTRIDGES Deadline09 Dec 2022 2589144 Appointment Of A Panel For Water Treatment Chemicals For A Period Of 3 Years Deadline19 Dec 2022 2589145 Bull Test Meal Deadline19 Dec 2022 2589146 Supply And Delivery Of 205 Laptops For Period Of Twelve (12) Months Deadline17 Dec 2022 2589147 Coal Conveyor X-Ray Scanning For A Period Of 5 Years. Deadline30 Jan 2023 2589148 Perform Pressure Test On Lpg Tanks And Cartridge Filters (Rfq # Olt2053386) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2589149 Bid For The Dismantling Of An Existing 1 Km, 88 Kv Ironside-Roshnee Line And The Construction Of New 2 X 3.75 Km, 88 Kv Tern Overhead Line From Eskom Ironside Substation To Savanna Deadline20 Dec 2022 2589150 REQUEST FOR PURCHASING OF 20 LAPTOPS Deadline13 Dec 2022 2589151 A VALUATION IS REQUIRED FOR A 1190.5M2 PORTION OF ERF 10512 LANGEBAAN Deadline09 Dec 2022 2589152 Specialist in universal design and accessibility in buildings – Specialist in universal design and accessibility, barrier-free construction Deadline27 Jan 2023 2589153 The Provision Of Cabling And Electrical Fence Maintenance On As And When Required Basis For The Period Of 48 Months At Camden Power Station. Deadline15 Dec 2022 2589154 Construction Of Bethulo-Mpende Access Road Deadline04 Jan 2023 2589155 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) for the provision of Services For Final External Evaluation for a Joint Programme “Addressing Drivers And Facilitating Safe, Orderly And Regular Migra Deadline21 Dec 2022 2589156 Eng 023 Of 2022 : Upgrading Of George 66/11Kv Substation In George Deadline20 Dec 2022 2589157 Mwp155Tx Tender Cancellation For The Provision Of Kendal Tutuka Lose Guy Repairs Deadline16 Dec 2022 2589158 PROVISION OF DATA STEWARDSHIP Deadline20 Dec 2022 2589159 Procurement of MAINTENANCE OF DIESEL GENERATORS - WESTERN CAPE Deadline15 Dec 2022 2589160 REQUEST OF THE APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO INSTALL INDOOR STAIRLIFT COMPACT PLATFORM Deadline13 Dec 2022 2589161 Renovations of Student Residences at Lebowakgomo Campus – CIDB Grading 3GB Or Higher Deadline18 Jan 2023 2589162 Appointment of a Services Provider for the Development of Underground Water Services and Water Distribution at the Libode Campus at King Sabata Dalindyebo TVET College Deadline18 Jan 2023 2589163 REQUEST FOR OIL HEATERS Deadline13 Dec 2022 2589164 Sourcing Of Audit Firm To Provide Accounting Services And Audit Support For A Period Of (03) Months Deadline19 Dec 2022 2589165 The Leasing Of 7 High Volume Scanners For Document And Records Management Services Including The Hardware Installation, Software Licenses, Software Upgrades, Maintenance, System In Deadline17 Dec 2022 2589166 Eng 023 Of 2022: Upgrading Of George 66/11Kv Substation In George Deadline24 Feb 2023 2589167 Procurement of ENTERPRISE AND SUPPLIER DEVELOPMENT ESD PROGRAMME Deadline21 Dec 2022 2589168 SUPPLY OF ACROBAT PRO DC FOR TEAMS RENEWAL Deadline09 Dec 2022 2589170 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF SUITABLE OFFICES AND PARKING SPACE FOR THE HOUSING DEVELOPMENT AGENCY FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline24 Jan 2023 2589173 Construction Of Bethulo-Mpende Access Road Deadline20 Dec 2022 2589175 Notice To Cancel And Re-Advertise 5 Tenders: Td 27/08/2022, Td 06/09/2022, Td 29/08/2022, Td 08/09/2022, Td 02/09/2022 Deadline20 Dec 2022 2589177 Re Advert Mobile Clinic Medical Surveillance On Employees Deadline15 Dec 2022 2589179 Cancellation: Ssc Upgrade Project For Two Units At Tutuka Power Station Deadline15 Dec 2022 2589181 Bid For The Dismantling Of An Existing 1 Km, 88 Kv Ironside-Roshnee Line And The Construction Of New 2 X 3.75 Km, 88 Kv Tern Overhead Line From Eskom Ironside Substation To Savanna Deadline26 Jan 2023 2589183 SUPPLY AND INSTALL AN ALUMINIUM FRAMED GLASS DOOR FOR THE MAIN ENTRANCE AT NEDLAC HOUSE Deadline13 Dec 2022 2589184 Renovations of Storeroom at Old Central Office in Mokopane – CIDB Grading 3GB Or Higher Deadline18 Jan 2023 2589185 Supply of Training And Development Interventions For Mpumalanga For 36 Months Deadline13 Dec 2022 2589186 corrosion protection of steel linings along the Transfer tunnel, Delivery tunnel, Muela Hydropower Station and The Station Bypass tunnel Deadline27 Jan 2023 2589187 The Provision Of Ground Maintenance And Horticulture Services For A Period Of 5 Years At Kriel Power Station Deadline17 Jan 2023 2589188 Provision Of Detailed Geotechnical Investigations For The Proposed Komati Repowering And Repurposing Project Deadline02 Jan 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us