South Africa Tenders - 14 December 2022

158 tenders published in South Africa on 14 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 14 December 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Telecom, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2632501 Printing, sorting, mailing, & distribution of monthly municipal statements & ICT services for 3 years Deadline28 Dec 2022 2632502 Traffic Management Systems, speed & stop sign law enforcement; sourcing of funds and implementation of infrastructure projects for 3 years Deadline29 Dec 2022 2632518 Supply & delivery of hazardous material equipment & emergency equipment & supplies; supply, installation & maintenance of digital 2-way radio communication system for 3 years Deadline19 Dec 2022 2632557 Appointment of a service provider for supply, installation and maintenance of digital two way radios communication system Deadline19 Dec 2022 2632639 Procurement Plans: Zero trust security solution Deadline08 Mar 2023 2632958 MBHASHE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY INCUBATION PROGRAMME SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (02) YEARS Deadline11 Jan 2023 2632964 Appointment of a panel of Subject Matter Experts/ Qualifications Development Facilitators from the date of appointment until 31 March 2025 Deadline31 Jan 2023 2633202 PROVISION OF WATERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY SHORT TERM INSURANCE COVER Deadline27 Jan 2023 2633339 Procurement Plans: Software renewal: msc one software Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633340 Procurement Plans: Provision of an integrated waste management system Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633341 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service to supply laptops, desktops and periphals to the ipp office Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633342 Procurement Plans: Appointment of registered land surveyor to undertake land surveying work for dikgatlong local municipality for a period of 3 years Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633343 Procurement Plans: Procurement of electronic data interface (edi) services (rate based) for electronic submission of claims, credit checks, and eligibility checks against medical a Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633344 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to provide a cloud based hosted internet protocol-private branch exchange (ip-pbx) using voice internet protocol (voip) telepho Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633345 Procurement Plans: Met upgrade program Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633346 Procurement Plans: To appoint a service provider to supply, implement and maintain the software for the configuration management system at eskom rotek industries (eri) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633347 Supply & delivery Autocad map toolset Deadline15 Dec 2022 2633399 Procurement Plans: Land surveying - new cemetery Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633400 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a software development service provider to lease and maintain the integrated management information system (mis) for the ceta Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633401 Procurement Plans: Procurement and replacement of (laptops, peripherals, hardware Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633402 Procurement Plans: Supply and provisioning of an oracle database appliance including oracle technical support services for a period of 36 months. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633403 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of 2 laptops Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633404 Procurement Plans: Data cleansing project Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633405 Procurement Plans: Development and management of electronic system for the monitoring of examination and assessment process Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633406 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to configure sharepoint and support microsoft 365 platform Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633407 Procurement Plans: Portable audio visual solution for streaming live meetings Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633408 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of azure microsoft licenses, subscription and services for 3 year period. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633409 Procurement Plans: Tableau server maintenance, support and enhancement of dbe exams business intelligence system Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633410 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a software development service provider to lease and maintain the integrated management information system (mis) for the ceta Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633411 Procurement Plans: Fleet management services for the cape winelands district municipality’s fire services for a twelve-month period Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633412 Procurement Plans: Server maintenance and upgrade Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633413 Supply & delivery of servers Deadline15 Dec 2022 2633414 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of ict hardware and software Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633415 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to license, implement, support and maintain an integrated erp system Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633416 Supply, delivery, install, configure & support audio-visual solution for 3 years Deadline15 Dec 2022 2633417 Supply, delivery, install, configure & support audio-visual solution for 3 years Deadline15 Dec 2022 2633418 Procurement Plans: New offices - telephone line Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633419 Procurement Plans: Cameras Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633420 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to provide software defined wide area network (sdwan) solution and intenet services for a period of 36 months. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633421 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to provide cidb with unified email management enterprise for a period of 36 months Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633422 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a professional service provider to develop a learner management system (lms) and provide maintenance and support for a period of 36 months Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633423 Call for applications for assistance in creation of public gardens & reserves, assist public libraries, museums, art galleries; & restoration of historic buildings (max R100 000) Deadline06 Jan 2023 2633424 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of desktop computers laptops and accessories for a 12 month period Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633425 Procurement Plans: Ict infrastructure and networking support Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633426 Procurement Plans: The provision of information hubs facilities and data management for socio-economic activities within nkangala district and tshwane region 7 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633446 Procurement Plans: Servers x4 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633447 Procurement Plans: The appointment of a service provider for the development of a central reservations system for the ecpta Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633448 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to provide microsoft software licence for three years Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633449 Procurement Plans: Sla monitoring tool Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633450 Procurement Plans: Supply,delivery and installlation of computer data/information backup Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633451 Procurement Plans: Sap services (enterprises support - 9 months) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633452 Procurement Plans: Ict master plan/enterprise architecture Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633453 Procurement Plans: Cloud hosting Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633454 Procurement Plans: Sap annual maintenance fy22/23 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633455 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to develop audio visual material and video editing Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633456 Procurement Plans: Siem services Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633457 Procurement Plans: Request of expession of interest by potential service providers access family planning/ contrateptives from the free state department of health. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633458 Procurement Plans: Professional service provider (psp) to manage a provincial pmument of health. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633459 Procurement Plans: On behalf of the department of correctional services Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633460 Procurement Plans: Sap services (enterprises support re-instatement) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633461 Procurement Plans: Hosting of denel website Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633462 Procurement Plans: Oryx product support services and on demand work and related procurement Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633463 Procurement Plans: Office automation Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633464 Procurement Plans: Unified email management for a period of three years. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633465 Procurement Plans: Rooivalk desktop training Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633466 Procurement Plans: Redesigning of the limpopo wildlife resort website Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633467 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider for to procure high level audio visual and video conference system Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633468 Procurement Plans: Supply of development, maintenance, support and enhancement services of the drupal website and mobile applications Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633469 Procurement Plans: To appoint a service provider to administer a 360 degree online assessment annually for icasa for a period of three (3) years Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633470 Procurement Plans: Ict lab infrastructure Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633472 Procurement Plans: Procurement of consolidated electronic campus management system (student management, human resource management) for lilitha nursing college campuses in the ecdoh Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633473 Procurement Plans: Building information modeling (bim) hardware and software Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633474 Procurement Plans: Nintex software license Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633475 Procurement Plans: Human resources and leave management system Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633476 Procurement Plans: Software renewal: checkpoint fy22/23 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633477 Procurement Plans: Development of central reservation system Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633478 Procurement Plans: Procurement of a consultant to review and update enterprise risk management policies Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633479 Procurement Plans: Network infrustructure refresh for free state department of health. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633480 Procurement Plans: Design, supply, install and commission an emergency preparedness public address system Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633481 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of desktop computers and laptops Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633482 Procurement Plans: Data warehouse and bi reporting Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633483 Procurement Plans: Odoo erp system developers Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633484 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider to conduct digital marketing and advertising Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633485 Procurement Plans: Cloud services - azure Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633486 Procurement Plans: New forensic investigations Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633487 Procurement Plans: Professional services and licenses Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633488 Procurement Plans: Printers and copies Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633489 Procurement Plans: Supply of information technology equipment Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633490 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to provide a once-off implementation of the oracle audit vault and database firewall solution (avdf) with twelve (12) months te Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633491 Procurement Plans: Supply, delivery and installation of hardware server infrastructure for head office, amathole and western districts. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633492 Procurement Plans: Rrams appointment of services for an external assessor on rural road asset management systems Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633493 Procurement Plans: Procurement and delivery of coding and robotics kits, tablets and laptops Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633494 Procurement Plans: Video conferencing system Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633495 Procurement Plans: Microsoft microsoft open volume subscription licence 3 year renewal Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633496 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a panel of maximum four (4) service providers for repair and maintenance of mobile mining machinery at aemfc for a period of 12 months from date o Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633497 Procurement Plans: Provision of fleet management services for a 12-month period with effect from 01 july 2022 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633498 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a suitably qualified and experienced service provider to implement, support and maintain a cloud backup & dr service Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633499 Procurement Plans: Development of elna web based online system Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633500 Procurement Plans: Procurement of mathematics manipulatives Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633501 Procurement Plans: The appointment of a service provider for the provision of a records management solution and support for a period of five (5) years Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633502 Procurement Plans: Professional services and licences Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633503 Procurement Plans: Digital & broadcasting media Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633504 Procurement Plans: Development, maintenance and support of the cape winelands district municipality’s website for the period ending 30 june 2025 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633505 Procurement Plans: Appointment of an accredited service provider to supply and deliver laptops Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633506 Procurement Plans: All-inclusive maintenance agreements for various digital copiers / multi-functional devices for the period ending 30 june 2025 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633507 Procurement Plans: Cloud services- azure Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633508 Procurement Plans: Appointment of sip provider on 36 months contract Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633509 Procurement Plans: Recordings and transcribing Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633627 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to render service for website hosting and email signature management at iucma for the period of three (03) years Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633632 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of laptops for the period of 36 months as when needed. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633633 Procurement Plans: Microsoft office 365 license renewals for a period of five (05) years Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633634 Procurement Plans: Interpretetive centre operator: baviaans Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633635 Procurement Plans: To procure a new human resources information systems Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633636 Procurement Plans: Sharepoint maintenance and support Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633637 Procurement Plans: The maintenance of water and sewerage pumps,motors,pump stations and telemetry for ''as and when'' and ''as and where'' basis within the cederberg municipality a Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633638 Procurement Plans: Camera; cm-141pmcl 2/3in monochrome ccd Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633639 Procurement Plans: Support and maintenance of mitel pabx. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633640 Procurement Plans: Procurement of ict server infrastructure for healthcare facilities for implementation of the e-health Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633641 Procurement Plans: Supply,delivery and installlation of digitalization of leave sytem Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633642 Procurement Plans: Ext sortware license: anti virus sw (trend micro) Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633643 Supply and delivery of 205 laptops for period of twelve (12) months Deadline27 Jan 2023 2633644 Procurement Plans: Records management system Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633645 Procurement Plans: Electronic back-up media off-site storage services to the npa Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633646 Procurement Plans: Core banking platform Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633647 Procurement Plans: Rental of multifunction printers Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633648 Procurement Plans: Procurement of ict infrastructure for e-health sites for implementation of the e-health Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633649 Procurement Plans: Digitalization of records Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633650 Procurement Plans: The provision of great plains support services for the jda for a period of 12 calender months Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633651 Procurement Plans: Delivery of online newspapers for media monitoring Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633652 Appointment of a service provider to supply MICROSOFT 365 E5 and Cloud service provider (CSP) licenses plan for a period of one (01) year Deadline21 Dec 2022 2633653 Procurement Plans: Supply, deliver, installation, maintenance and servicing of new printers for a period of three (3) years on a lease agreement Deadline07 Mar 2023 2633654 Procurement Plans: Procurement of server storage Deadline07 Mar 2023 2635176 Appointment of Service Provider to place vacancies on a Sunday print media Deadline19 Dec 2022 2635338 Kemp Virtual Loadmaster Vlm-2000 Software Renewal -12 Months Deadline17 Dec 2022 2635341 Rfq- Fixing Of Ablutions Esikhaleni Swimming Pools By 19 December 2022 Deadline27 Dec 2022 2635342 Rfq- Fencing At Dmv Pump Station By 19 December 2022 Deadline27 Dec 2022 2635346 RENOVATIONS AND ALTERATIONS TO K.D MATANZIMA BUILDING Deadline02 Feb 2023 2635366 Supply and delivery of Low-Pressure Casting Machine to CSIR Deadline27 Jan 2023 2635519 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Unblocking Of Sewer System In Standerton Concor Drainage Area Deadline27 Jan 2023 2635605 PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR CONSTRUCTION OF ROADS AND BRIDGES & CONSTRUCTION BUILDING FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline12 Jan 2023 2635913 Request For Quotation For The Supply And Delivery Of Bus Lubricants Deadline22 Dec 2022 2635917 Documentary Project: “Language As Resistance” Deadline20 Jan 2023 2635919 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ENERGY EFFICIENCY LUMINAIRES Deadline09 Feb 2023 2635920 Rfq- Maintenance Of Nseleni Rate Hall By 19 December 2022 Deadline27 Dec 2022 2635986 PROCUREMENT OF WET FUEL AND TWO STROKE FOR GRASS CUTTING MACHINES Deadline20 Dec 2022 2636029 Supply and deliver Laptop Deadline19 Dec 2022 2636246 Alienation Of Portions Erf 7731 Meerensee Deadline16 Feb 2023 2636247 Appointment Of A Service Provider For The Unblocking Of Sewer System In Standerton Cbd Drainage Area Deadline27 Jan 2023 2636248 Sale Of Land, Portion Of Erf 185 & Portion Of Remainder 77, Beaufort West For The Development Of Golf Estate Deadline17 Feb 2023 2636620 Supply & delivery of energy efficiency luminaires Deadline09 Feb 2023 2636621 Service provider to assist with asset management until 30 June 2026 Deadline10 Feb 2023 2636622 Provision of desktops & laptops Deadline18 Jan 2023 2636623 Printing, sorting, mailing, & distribution of monthly municipal statements & ICT services Deadline28 Dec 2022 2636624 Conversion of mobile operation centre for hostage negotiatioN Deadline07 Feb 2023 2636663 Assist with asset management Deadline10 Feb 2023 2637017 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline06 Feb 2023 2637018 Servicing of infared detection in distributing kioski Deadline15 Dec 2022 2637019 CENTRE HOSTING Deadline30 Jan 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us