South Africa Tenders - 16 January 2023

75 tenders published in South Africa on 16 January 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 16 January 2023, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Medals & Coins, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Meters, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Medals & Coins, Telecom, GIS/GPS, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2716995 Repairs to damaged manual pool sweeper t bellville pool Deadline20 Jan 2023 2717029 Printing various register Deadline19 Jan 2023 2717030 - print, supply and delivery of ad-hoc printing for go george, for a period of one (1) year from date of appointment, as and when required Deadline12 Apr 2023 2717044 Provision of design, printing & binding of statutory planning & reporting documents for Eastern Cape Department of Health for 3 years Deadline09 Feb 2023 2717088 Rg12 mk2 (nyala) multi purpose armoured personnel Deadline23 Jan 2023 2717100 Folders out-patient record, books maternity case record and road to health unisex (boy/girl) Deadline20 Jan 2023 2717102 Supply and Delivery of Books at Woodbush Plantation Deadline18 Jan 2023 2717114 PRINTING & DISTRIBUTION OF MUNICIPAL ACCOUNTS, NOTICES & NEWSLETTERS Deadline03 Feb 2023 2717116 Supply and Delivery of Various Protective Equipment & Cleaning Material Deadline20 Jan 2023 2717119 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF SMART TOUCH CARDS Deadline23 Jan 2023 2717122 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF METER WATER COMB.80/20MM FLNGD Deadline26 Jan 2023 2717124 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF METER WATER COMB. 50/20MM FLNGD Deadline23 Jan 2023 2717127 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF METER WATER COMB.100/20MM FLNGD Deadline25 Jan 2023 2717131 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF METER WATER PSM C/W BRASS TAIL-PIECES Deadline19 Jan 2023 2717140 DESIGN, SUPPLY AND PRINTING OF MUNICIPAL DIARIES AND CALENDARS (AS PER SPECIFICATION). Deadline19 Jan 2023 2717147 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAYSLIPS Deadline19 Jan 2023 2717167 Supply & delivery of 9mm shotgun, 7.62mm & 5.56mm ammunition Deadline13 Feb 2023 2717168 Printing of Municipal dairies and calendars Deadline19 Jan 2023 2717192 Supply & delivery of personal protective equipment for Southern Region Deadline27 Jan 2023 2717193 Supply & delivery of personal protective equipment at port of East London, port of Port Elizabeth, Ngqura container terminal & Lohathla in-land terminal for 4 years Deadline31 Jan 2023 2717196 Supply & delivery of smart water meters in Velddrif Deadline19 Jan 2023 2717202 SUPPLY OF SAFETY SHOES TO DURBAN CONTAINER TERMINAL PIER 1 Deadline30 Jan 2023 2717208 Supply & delivery of personal protective equipment for fire & rescue services personnel for 3 years Deadline08 Feb 2023 2717228 Supply and Delivery of PPE Deadline31 Jan 2023 2717254 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PROGRAMMED CARD PRINTER MACHINE FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR 13/01/2023 IN 10 DAYS Deadline23 Jan 2023 2717262 SUPPLY AND INSTALL 14 CARD READERS, 400 ACCESS CONTROL CARDS AND 1 ENROLLMENT READER AT THE AIDC FORD INCUBATION CENTRE VER 2 13/01/2023 IN 5 DAYS Deadline19 Jan 2023 2717305 Supply & deliver gold coins to Auckland Park, HR Shared Services in sealed presentation boxes for 1 year on ad-hoc basis Deadline20 Jan 2023 2717369 Supply, Design, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, and Implementation of Network Infrastructure and Video Surveillance Deadline28 Feb 2023 2717378 COMPUTER PROGRAMMING, CONSULTANCY AND RELATED ACTIVITIES THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENEWAL OF SAGE 300 ERP, BPM, VRM AND ASSETWARE LICENSES INCLUDING SUPPORT OVER A Deadline03 Feb 2023 2717407 SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENT A TAMPER PROOF DIGITAL CERTIFICATE & ELECTRONIC SIGNATURE SYSTEM (WITH POST-IMPLEMENTATION SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS) Deadline09 Feb 2023 2717408 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GIS LAPTOP. Deadline19 Jan 2023 2717431 Request For Quotation (S): For the supply, delivery, install and restoration Of PABX (VOIP) Telephones, Wi-Fi, And Internet Network Connectivity At Liliesleaf Farm For a Period Of Deadline23 Jan 2023 2717441 Procurement of IBM/Linux Courses for both Training and Exams for SITA delegates Deadline23 Jan 2023 2717444 Procurement of Training and Exams for End User Courses for SITA delegates Deadline24 Jan 2023 2717587 Marine radio operators course no required. Deadline23 Jan 2023 2718799 WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLY BNR REPAIRS AT LEEUWKUIL WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS FOR EMFULENI SECTION 63 INTERVENTION 12/01/2023 IN 15 DAYS Deadline27 Jan 2023 2718800 Hiring a venue to accommodate 120 attendees for the strategic planning to be held on the 15-16th February 2023, 7 rooms for breakaway sessions or commissions. Deadline18 Jan 2023 2718820 “COMPLETION OF CHARL CILLIERS 1.8ML/D BNR -WASTE WATER TREATMENT WORKS (MECHANICAL & ELECTRICAL WORKS)” Deadline13 Feb 2023 2718822 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES FACILITATION OF COUNCIL STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSION FOR 5 DAYS 13/01/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline20 Jan 2023 2718824 SUPPLY AND DELIVER PPE AND UNIFORM AT PARK STATION Deadline24 Jan 2023 2718825 Provision of market research: financial customer experiences & view of complaints handling Deadline24 Jan 2023 2718827 Uniform Deadline18 Jan 2023 2718830 WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLY MODULE 3 AND 4 BNR REPAIRS AT SEBOKENG WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS FOR EMFULENI SECTION 63 INTERVENTION SECTION 63 INTERVENTION 13/01/2023 IN Deadline30 Jan 2023 2718887 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAYSLIPS Deadline19 Jan 2023 2718918 Supply and deliver uniform Deadline19 Jan 2023 2718953 SUPPLY AND DELIVER 4 X SCBA (BREATHING APPARATUS) Deadline20 Jan 2023 2718954 Supply And Delivery Of Uniform And Proctective Clothing For Epwp Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719694 Tenders are invited for website hosting, support & maintenance Deadline01 Feb 2023 2719695 Tenders are invited for Supply, implement, maintain & support audit software solution for 5 years Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719696 Request for Quotation for ICT server infrastructure and provision of an off-site disaster recovery solution. Deadline24 Feb 2023 2719697 Request for Quotation for Supply and deliver: Stationery1 HP LASER JET 05A 10 Roll till 76mm x 76mm ( White /Yellow) 50 2 Ribbon Nylon Epson EPSON ERC 30-34 38 (00655.0101)12.7M 10 Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719698 Request for Quotation for Advance computer training programme: to Conduct Advanced Computer Training for Unemployed Youth Within Rnm *course Must Be Accredited Minimum of 15-30 Cre Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719699 Tenders are invited for Provision, licencing and support of scm online system Deadline16 Feb 2023 2719700 Tenders are invited for Provision of an electronic document and records management system/solution for gmm for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Feb 2023 2719701 Tenders are invited for Supply & delivery of 60cm screen monitor Deadline20 Jan 2023 2719702 Tenders are invited for Supply & delivery of anydesk standard licences Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719703 Tenders are invited for Provision & maintenance of wireless boardroom conferencing solution Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719704 Tenders are invited for ms accredited lsp to provide ms campus licenses & related services for 3 years Deadline27 Jan 2023 2719705 RFQ: Circuit Card;10438580,Liebherr;V 6.08 Tachometer Electro Switch Reed;Magnet,3 A,250 Vac,120 W Cable Assy;7000-41601-6360000;Lg:260 Mm Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719706 RFQ: Encoder;1041124,Brake;Incremental Module;Br1025864,Brake;Elect Cntl Deadline18 Jan 2023 2719707 Request for proposal: appointment of a service provider to Provide a board portal software solution to inseta for a period of three (3) years. Deadline02 Feb 2023 2719708 Tenders are invited for Maintenance and operational support of the myciti advanced public transport management system (aptms) Deadline21 Feb 2023 2719709 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of eset license renewal. Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719710 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of kerio connect license renewal and kerio control license Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719711 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of gis laptop Deadline19 Jan 2023 2719722 Request for Quotation for Provide Sophos Intercept X and Sophos XGS2100 Firewall Licenses Deadline25 Jan 2023 2719723 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a service provider to undertake data collection for covid 19 mortality study from selected heath facilities in Gauteng Deadline03 Feb 2023 2719724 Request for Proposals for Supply and implement a tamper proof digital certificate & electronic signature system (with post-implementation support for a period of 12 months) Deadline09 Feb 2023 2719725 Request for proposal (rfp) for the Appointment of a suitably qualified service provider for the supply and delivery of laptops and associated support services to the agsa for a per Deadline14 Feb 2023 2719726 Tenders are invited for Supply, installation & maintenance of network cabling for 3 years Deadline08 Feb 2023 2719727 Tenders are invited for request for information on possible liquid bulk commodities to be handled at south dunes precinct in port of richards bay Deadline28 Feb 2023 2719728 Tenders are invited for Supply, installation & configuration of wi-fi for 4 campuses Deadline20 Jan 2023 2719729 Tenders are invited for Provide managed centralised rental printer & high volume photocopy services for 3 years Deadline31 Jan 2023 2719730 Tenders are invited for Provision of vmware software license renewal Deadline10 Feb 2023 2719731 Tenders are invited for Provision of auctioneering services for government fleet management services for 3 years Deadline01 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us