South Africa Tenders - 9 February 2023

70 tenders published in South Africa on 9 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 9 February 2023, across industries like IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Defence, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2797053 Provision of customer relationship management (CRM) services Deadline27 Feb 2023 2797054 Installation & maintenance of access control for Lehurutshe, Welkom, Pelonomi, National Stats-universitas & Braamfontein Deadline16 Feb 2023 2797078 Developing learning materials for Mict SETA occupational qualifications & skills programmes for 5 years Deadline24 Feb 2023 2797124 Supply & delivery of safety boots Deadline13 Feb 2023 2797126 Clothing - ppe & accessories Deadline15 Feb 2023 2797140 For the design, editing print and delivery of the SACPCMP Annual Report 2022/2023 as per the scope of services. Deadline28 Feb 2023 2797141 25 each x navy combat trousers size 30 Deadline15 Feb 2023 2797143 Clothing - ppe & accessories Deadline15 Feb 2023 2797147 WATER COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND SUPPLY SERVICE WATER PURIFICATION SYSTEM REPLACE PRE FILTER SET OSMOSIS REVERSE WATER SYSTEM SEE SPEC 1.00 EA REPLACE DEIONIZING RESIN 1.00 EA REPLA Deadline15 Feb 2023 2797194 Service Level Agreement (SLA) for water treatment services at OBP. Deadline12 Feb 2023 2797204 50 each x fleece blankets - fatima 50 each x fleece blankets Deadline14 Feb 2023 2797213 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING Deadline13 Feb 2023 2797223 National Supply of Tyres Deadline20 Feb 2023 2797243 Supply & deliver TRUCK TYRES 750/16 12 ply. Deadline15 Feb 2023 2797249 Supply & fitment of tyres Deadline15 Feb 2023 2797250 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of tyres and fitting and balancing 36 months (3 years )for nkomazi local municipality Deadline06 May 2023 2797319 Supply and deliver forensic uniforms Deadline09 Feb 2023 2797320 Supply & delivery of office uniform Deadline16 Feb 2023 2797579 Upgrading of Mmabatho Water Treatment Works to 30ml/d - design, manufacture, supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of mechanical and electrical works (CIDB Grading 8 ME Deadline07 Mar 2023 2797583 Request for proposal: Procurement of the replacement of the existing crm (customer relationship management) solution, including the web portal and the eskom application. Deadline06 Mar 2023 2797584 Tenders are invited for Panel of suitably qualified & experienced agencies &/or individual content creators, Bloggers, & social media influencers for our transgender (tg), Men who Deadline23 Feb 2023 2797585 Tenders are invited for Appointment of auctioneer to auction & disposal of 12 used vehicles & 1 compressor in east london fleet yard in eastern cape operating unit to open market Deadline24 Feb 2023 2797586 Tenders are invited for request for Information for Enterprise Integrated Security System Deadline20 Feb 2023 2797587 Request for Proposal From Reputably Qualified Service Providers for Provisioning of Project Management Services Which Shall Include Procurement, Warehousing, Inventory Management(F Deadline07 Mar 2023 2797588 Request for Proposal: Appointment of a Service Provider to Supply, Install, Configure and Provide After Sales & Technical Support of an Electronic Corporate Governance Assessment S Deadline15 Feb 2023 2797589 Request for quotation: the Provision and support of an uptime and availability monitoring system for rsr’s ict infrastructure and applications for a period of 24 months. Deadline14 Feb 2023 2797590 Tenders are invited for Supply and install commision of public address system Deadline15 Feb 2023 2797591 Procurement plans: Land Surveying Professional Services for construction activities at kusile power station project Deadline06 May 2023 2797592 Procurement plans: Procurement of service provider for scheduled maintenance to various lv, nurses call, comms, pv and ups - amathole dm Deadline06 May 2023 2797597 Tenders are invited for Supply & Delivery of Laptops, Laptop Chains, Internet 3gs & Printers for Schools Deadline16 Feb 2023 2797912 Acquisition of Rolling Stock Divided Into 2 Lots: • Lot 01: 05 4*4 Vehicles • Lot 02: 45 Motorcycles Deadline06 Mar 2023 2798031 Construction of a building housing the cold room in the village of rantabe in the district of maroantsetra, analanjirofo region Deadline06 Mar 2023 2798513 Municipal Energy Resilience (MER) Panel of Service Providers. Deadline07 Mar 2023 2798514 Supply, delivery, offloading, installation & commissioning of workshop machinery for Technical Training Plumbing workshop to be used for training purposes at Tshwane Leadership & M Deadline17 Feb 2023 2798533 Provision of Mental Healthcare workers short course for the Eastern Cape Department of Health for a period of 36 months Deadline08 Aug 2023 2798644 Procurement Plans: Media buying (include thought leadership) Deadline08 Aug 2023 2798678 Provision of leadership and management capacity skills for ems supervisors and managers in line with Deadline07 Mar 2023 2798681 Appointment of a service provider to develop and implement an executive and leadership coaching & mentoring programme for the department of small business development for a period Deadline08 Mar 2023 2799307 Supply & delivery of traffic uniforms Deadline16 Feb 2023 2799368 Clothing - ppe & accessories Deadline20 Feb 2023 2800728 Procurement Plans: Biometric and facial upgrade Deadline08 Mar 2023 2800832 Supply and Delivery of a Bulk Shredder Deadline14 Feb 2023 2800845 Supply, install and commission a Biometric Access Control for ALL offices in the Eastern Cape Region Deadline22 Feb 2023 2800853 Upgrading of Mmabatho water treatment works to 30Ml/d: design, manufacture, supply, deliver, install & commission mechanical & electrical works Deadline07 Mar 2023 2800861 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TRANSFORMER PLATFORMS STEEL WORK Deadline15 Feb 2023 2800863 Supply & delivery of LV transformers kiosk Deadline15 Feb 2023 2800888 Provision of water treatment services Deadline12 Feb 2023 2800889 Replace prefilter set osmosis reverse water system, deionizing resin, 6 watt UV replacement lamp with labour for service & transport Deadline15 Feb 2023 2800891 Appointment of a service provider to provide sign language interpretation for the Council for Geoscience Deadline09 Feb 2023 2800892 Services are required for a professional Structural Engineering CONSULTANT for the Design of Deadline15 Feb 2023 2800900 Service provider for sign language interpretation Deadline09 Feb 2023 2801116 Request for Quotation for Appointment of the service provider to Supply and deliver Adobe Acrobat Pro 10 Licenses for editing text and images in pdf Deadline14 Feb 2023 2801117 Request for Quotation for Appointment of a service provider to provide offsite document storage and management services for a period of 5 years. Deadline13 Feb 2023 2801118 Tenders are invited for 3 activity unit x zebra zt230 printhead (300dpi) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2801119 Provision Of Cartridges Deadline17 Feb 2023 2801120 Request for Quotation for Ms-sc900 microsoft security, compliance and identity fundamentals training including exam for 5 employees Deadline13 Feb 2023 2801121 Request for Quotation for Supply of laptops for the durban icc (once off) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2801122 Request for Quotation for Provision of data connection Deadline12 Feb 2023 2801123 Request for Quotation: Supply of Sound Equipment for Digital Media Facility Deadline28 Feb 2023 2801124 Procurement of Headhunting for the Post of ICT Audit Specialist Deadline13 Feb 2023 2801125 Request for Proposal: Intention to Award the Provision of Information Technology, Managed Services for a Period of Thirty-six (36) Months for the Kzn Growth Fund (Kgft) Deadline15 Feb 2023 2801126 Request for quotation: request for quotation for 5x pre-built digital forensics processing computers Deadline13 Feb 2023 2801127 Tenders are invited for Supply & delivery of lansweeper annual license renewal - lansweeper pro 2000 assets for 1 year Deadline15 Feb 2023 2801146 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a professional service provider to Provide integrated multi-pronged health & wellness communication for a period of three (03) years. Deadline28 Feb 2023 2801147 Tenders are invited for appointment of a service provider to Provide a solution for a loan application system for a period up to 36 months Deadline24 Feb 2023 2801148 Request for quotation: request for a quote for Supply, delivery and installation of motor gate Deadline14 Feb 2023 2801149 Tenders are invited for Supply, maintenance, repair and calibration of digital speed cameras and the administration of a back office for a period of three (3) years Deadline03 Mar 2023 2801150 Request for proposal: appointment of a service provider to Supply, install, configure and provide after sales & technical support of an electronic compliance management system Deadline16 Feb 2023 2801151 Request for Quotation for Training: mini apps course for electricians Deadline13 Feb 2023 2801152 Request for quotation: Procurement of headhunting for the post of practioner: assets management Deadline14 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us