South Africa Tenders - 13 February 2023

52 tenders published in South Africa on 13 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 13 February 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Cyber Security, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Cyber Security, Telecom, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Defence, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2809944 ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL A MULTIVIEWER SERVER TO MONITOR AND DECODE DTH RADIO & TV BROADCAST SERVICES 10/02/20 Deadline17 Feb 2023 2809969 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR IT SECURITY AND CYBER SECURITY STRATEGY 10/02/2023 IN 10 DAYS Deadline21 Feb 2023 2810004 Supply & delivery of 5G LNB of VSAT at Cape Town international airport Deadline16 Feb 2023 2810181 Digital night vision binoculares - nw Deadline16 Feb 2023 2810213 PUBLISHING ACTIVITIES RFQ230201 PROCUREMENT OF EDITING PUBLISHING & PRINTING SERVICES WITH THE CLOSING DATE OF 15 FEBRUARY 2023 14H00PM. 09/02/2023 IN 7 DAYS Deadline15 Feb 2023 2810237 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF THE MICT SETA STRATEGIC PLAN 09/02/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline17 Feb 2023 2810239 Provision & management of PABX system for 3 years Deadline22 Mar 2023 2810272 Supply, install & commission of biometric access control for all offices in Eastern Cape region Deadline22 Feb 2023 2810276 FOR THE PROVISION OF SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF W04 METAL DETECTOR FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS AT THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY Deadline21 Feb 2023 2810278 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN AN INTERNET PROTOCOL TELEPHONE SYSTEM (IPT) AND IP PHONES FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONT Deadline26 Feb 2023 2810284 SUPPLY AND INSTALL A BULLETPROOF WINDOW, SHUTTER DOOR, SAFETY GATE AND STONE GUARDS /BARGLAR BARS AT TABAKBAAI SWIMMING POOL BUILDING FOR THE SALDANHA BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Feb 2023 2810288 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 5G LNB FOR VSAT AT ATNS - CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline16 Feb 2023 2810295 Supply and delivery of PPE for Electrical Network(Phola) Deadline15 Feb 2023 2810300 Supply and deliver safety shoes & safety boots heat resistant Deadline17 Feb 2023 2810305 1 each x transarc ohe410 auto darkening helmet 1 each x electrode holder -aox- 300a jaw type 1 each x earth clamp 300amp-crocodile Deadline16 Feb 2023 2810320 Supply & delivery of 200 x safety boots STC oil acid resistant Deadline15 Feb 2023 2810343 Supply & delivery of clear light duty bags, boiler suits & vests Deadline15 Feb 2023 2810379 Removal of existing water meters & installation of new smart water meters in Velddrif area Deadline17 Feb 2023 2810385 Supply & delivery of water meters, & water meter fittings & appurtenances Deadline17 Feb 2023 2810390 Appointment of service provider for design, layout and printing of the MICT SETA strategic plan Deadline17 Feb 2023 2810392 Supply, delivery & offloading of water meters for 3 years Deadline13 Mar 2023 2810397 Supply and Installation of Internet Access Points for 23 Wards. “RFQ020/02/23” Deadline15 Feb 2023 2810414 Supply & printing of diaries & calendar Deadline15 Feb 2023 2810430 Supply & install bulletproof window, shutter door, safety gate & stone guard/burglar bars at Tabakbaai swimming pool building Deadline17 Feb 2023 2810436 Design & printing of documents for Education department for 3 years Deadline10 Mar 2023 2810464 Supply and deliver safety shoes & safety boots heat resistant Deadline17 Feb 2023 2810790 Absorbable densely woven knitted fabric hemostat 15.2 x 22.9cm (10 units per box) re-advertisement Deadline14 Feb 2023 2810814 Supply and Delivery of Fabric Cotton for Operation Sukuma Sakhe Intervantion Projects Deadline15 Feb 2023 2810817 Provision of maintenance and support service of the existing access control systems Deadline01 Mar 2023 2810922 1,000 each x 6 panel drug tests Deadline21 Feb 2023 2810926 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RAIN SUITS Deadline17 Feb 2023 2810929 Male and female uniforms for dr pixley ka isaka seme Deadline16 Feb 2023 2810938 Supply & delivery of stock items for CVR (speed sensors, helmets, sunscreen, spray paint ) Deadline13 Feb 2023 2810940 Supply and Delivery of Environmental Services Workers Uniforms. RFQ022/02/23” Deadline15 Feb 2023 2810950 Supply and Delivery of Fabric Cotton for Operation Sukuma Sakhe Intervantion Projects. RFQ019/02/23” Deadline15 Feb 2023 2811036 Purchase, Collection And Removal Of Vaal Reefs Two Substation Scrap 5mva 88/6.6kv X 5 And 10mva 88/6.6kv Transformers; Serial Numbers: 58063, 60007, 12647, 12646, 12265 & 20098 Res Deadline17 Feb 2023 2811246 Valuation and Marketing Tool and Equipment Consisting of 400 High-wheel Bicycles, 250 50-litre Coolers and 150 70-litre Openwork Containers Deadline07 Mar 2023 2811247 CONSTRUCTION WORKS OF A R+2 BUILDING FOR THE PROJECT MANAGEMENT UNIT (PMU) IN NANISANA Deadline13 Feb 2023 2811288 Patient clothing and departmental clothing Deadline13 Feb 2023 2811314 Appointment of structural engineering consultant for design of structural works for construction of ablution facility at Sardinia Bay beach Deadline15 Feb 2023 2811326 Appointment Of A Qualified Service Provider For The Development And Implementation Of The Data Submission And Validation Tool For The Automation Project For 48 Months Deadline02 Mar 2023 2811391 UPGRADING OF WHITE RIVER WASTE WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline22 Mar 2023 2811395 Supply And Delivery Of Blankets To The South African Police Service For A Period Of Two (2) Years Deadline10 Mar 2023 2811398 TRAINING INTERVENTION IN WASTE WATER TREATMENT PROCESS OPERATIONS Deadline17 Feb 2023 2811403 Single strip drug test Deadline14 Mar 2023 2811405 Single strip alcohol tests Deadline22 Mar 2023 2811406 Staff uniform Deadline17 Feb 2023 2811407 Forensic mortuary staff uniform (top and trousers) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2811408 Supply & deliver drivers uniforms Deadline14 Feb 2023 2811409 Ems flight suits (sample of fabric to be sent with document) Deadline14 Feb 2023 2811415 Supply, install & commission of biometric access control for all offices in Eastern Cape region Deadline22 Feb 2023 2811498 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND FITMENT OF TYRES Deadline20 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us