South Africa Tenders - 16 February 2023

70 tenders published in South Africa on 16 February 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 16 February 2023, across industries like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Research & Development, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Research & Development, Education & Training, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2823781 REPLACEMENT OF VHF 2 STACK ANTENNA DIPOL (RE ADVERT) Deadline20 Feb 2023 2823788 Tenders are invited for the Supply and Delivery of a Complete Gigaset A415 Cordless Handset with Base Station and Charger as per specifications available from our SCM Acquisitions Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823841 Tenders are invited for the Supply and Delivery of Gigaset DA610 Analogue Desktop Phone & Telephone Curly Cord RJ9 Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823846 Supply and install new air conditioners Deadline22 Feb 2023 2823848 Supply and Deliver Two-Way Radio Antennas, Batteries and Chargers. Deadline21 Feb 2023 2823854 Provision of electronic payments processing services (third-party revenue collector) for a period of 36 months. Deadline17 Mar 2023 2823863 The Contractor shall supply, deliver, install, test and commission full height electronic turnstiles complete with its accessories as well as all other requirements as specified in Deadline20 Feb 2023 2824259 Panel for supply & delivery of personal protective clothing & equipment for 3 years Deadline13 Mar 2023 2824280 Request for quotation for design, layout, printing, supply and delivery of Freedom Park’s Education Booklets Deadline20 Feb 2023 2824294 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF A NEW ELECTRONIC SECURITY SYSTEM AND ASSOCIATED INFRASTRUCTURE SUCH AS X-RAY MACHINES AND METAL DETECTORS AT VARIOUS BUILDINGS Deadline16 Mar 2023 2824435 Supply of automated meter reading equipment & installation of compatible software for 3 years Deadline13 Mar 2023 2824519 other service activities request for quotation (rfq): appointment of a service provider to render the upholstery services at sefa. 14/02/2023 in 2 days Deadline17 Feb 2023 2824520 supplies: medical supply and delivery of single channel pipettes of variable volumes 15/02/2023 in 6 days Deadline21 Feb 2023 2824521 professional, scientific and technical activities research consumables 14/02/2023 in 5 days Deadline20 Feb 2023 2824522 supplies: computer equipment supply and delivery of 2 laptops 15/02/2023 in 7 days Deadline21 Feb 2023 2824523 services: general centlec (soc) ltd, a municipal entity, distributing electricity in mangaung metro and other municipalities in the free state, invites competent and equipped servi Deadline17 Mar 2023 2824524 other service activities request for quotation (rfq): servicing of firefighting equipments - sefa riversands regional office 14/02/2023 in 6 days Deadline21 Feb 2023 2824525 creative, arts and entertainment activities rfq086/2022 mannequins 14/02/2023 in 2 days Deadline17 Feb 2023 2824526 other service activities preferred service providers for technical services for coega development corporation 15/02/2023 in 1 days Deadline16 Feb 2023 2824527 electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning supply and delivery of gases at the sabs secunda. 15/02/2023 in 6 days Deadline21 Feb 2023 2824542 Scrubber machine -thornton scouts hall Deadline20 Feb 2023 2824565 supplies: general supply and delivery of polystyrene inserts for tin and drums over a period of 5 years (as and when) required. at ithemba labs, faure, western cape 14/02/2023 in 1 Deadline28 Feb 2023 2824566 services: functional (including cleaning and security services) appointment of a suitable service provider to supply, deliver and install motion detection spot-lights and cctv came Deadline22 Feb 2023 2824567 manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. supply and delivery of appurtenant borehole headworks fittings for borehole gz000563 15/02/2023 in 9 days Deadline23 Feb 2023 2824568 electricity, gas, steam and air conditioning request for information (rfi) for the supply, delivery and off-loading of diesel to ankerlig power station. 15/02/2023 in 26 days Deadline13 Mar 2023 2824569 professional, scientific and technical activities provision of board evaluation 15/02/2023 in 9 days Deadline24 Feb 2023 2824570 manufacture of textiles rfq087/2022 hanging banner 14/02/2023 in 2 days Deadline17 Feb 2023 2824571 supplies: computer equipment formal quotation: rfq 02/02/2023: request for quotation: renewal of firewall, support software licenses formal quotation: rfq 03/02/2023: request for q Deadline22 Feb 2023 2824572 supplies: computer equipment formal quotation: rfq 02/02/2023: request for quotation: renewal of firewall, support software licenses formal quotation: rfq 03/02/2023: request for q Deadline22 Feb 2023 2824573 services: general supply & delivery of diesel to ithemba labs cape town, as and when required for a period of thirty-six (36) months. 15/02/2023 in 13 days Deadline28 Feb 2023 2824574 other service activities event management services for july 2023 in diani beach. kenya 14/02/2023 in 6 days Deadline20 Feb 2023 2824575 services: professional appointment of a service provider to render artwork services for three (3) months for the national lotteries commission 14/02/2023 in 9 days Deadline24 Feb 2023 2824576 other service activities warranty extensions of the dell server infrastructure 14/02/2023 in 8 days Deadline23 Feb 2023 2824577 supplies: electrical equipment request for quotation (rfq): supply and deliver kitchen appliance: sefa mpumalanga regional office - nelspruit 14/02/2023 in 6 days Deadline21 Feb 2023 2824578 services: professional appointment of service professional service providers for the housing revitalisation program in the free state province (clusters 1 to 10 of 10) 14/02/2023 i Deadline01 Mar 2023 2824579 other manufacturing rfq085/2022 display case 14/02/2023 in 2 days Deadline17 Feb 2023 2824580 other service activities appointment of funeral directors / undertakers to provide burial services for indigent and pauper persons 15/02/2023 in 7 days Deadline21 Feb 2023 2824581 scientific research and development supply and delivery of implexx sap flow system 15/02/2023 in 6 days Deadline21 Feb 2023 2824582 information service activities supply and delivery of sever 15/02/2023 in 14 days Deadline28 Feb 2023 2824583 services: functional (including cleaning and security services) request for a quote for deep cleaning of carpets at the national museum admin office 14/02/2023 in 9 days Deadline23 Feb 2023 2824584 professional, scientific and technical activities service and ????research consumables ???????? 14/02/2023 in 5 days Deadline20 Feb 2023 2824585 other service activities invitation for submission of event proposals for april to june 2023 (first intake) 15/02/2023 in 28 days Deadline14 Mar 2023 2824586 other personal service activities supply and delivery of meter: density,0.00-3.000 g/cm3, digital and tester: battery;4.8 v;0 hz for appolo grid. 14/02/2023 in 22 days Deadline09 Mar 2023 2824587 activities of head offices; management consultancy activities change managemnet relating to just culture implementation 15/02/2023 in 21 days Deadline08 Mar 2023 2824611 services: professional accredited service provider for in-house ohs refresher training 15/02/2023 in 7 days Deadline21 Feb 2023 2824612 food and beverage service activities catering service at kzn hary gwala from 21 to 24 february 2023. 15/02/2023 in 5 days Deadline20 Feb 2023 2824613 services: electrical request for quote for power inverter for the internet during the course of loadshedding 15/02/2023 in 10 days Deadline24 Feb 2023 2824614 other manufacturing supply of t-markers 15/02/2023 in 2 days Deadline17 Feb 2023 2824615 services: professional accredited service provider for in-house basic security training 15/02/2023 in 7 days Deadline21 Feb 2023 2824616 supplies: general supply of cable elect:1 kv;19c; cu;2.5 mm2;stl wire (0404118) 15/02/2023 in 15 days Deadline02 Mar 2023 2824617 other service activities psychometric tests 14/02/2023 in 7 days Deadline22 Feb 2023 2824618 manufacture of machinery and equipment n.e.c. tlb to hire with driver 15/02/2023 in 6 days Deadline21 Feb 2023 2824619 supplies: medical supply and delivery of peristalic pump 15/02/2023 in 7 days Deadline22 Feb 2023 2824620 supplies: general supply of interim storage equipment for ithemba labs, faure, western cape 14/02/2023 in 13 days Deadline28 Feb 2023 2824621 other service activities appointment of a safety professional(s) for khula business premises (pty) ltd a subsidiary of small enterprise finance agency soc ltd (sefa) at rocklands s Deadline17 Feb 2023 2824622 other service activities provision of construction quality assurance resources for medupi area 2 adf construction project for 39 months 15/02/2023 in 24 days Deadline10 Mar 2023 2824623 construction for the supply and delivery of 50kva 3- phase generator with amf (auto mains failure) and ht cable for generator. complete with changeover system and full generator en Deadline22 Feb 2023 2824624 supplies: general supply and delivery of building material (arc-tsc) masia 15/02/2023 in 8 days Deadline23 Feb 2023 2824625 manufacture of fabricated metal products, except machinery and equipment supply, delivery and installation of a steel sliding gate at the prince albert waste water treatment works Deadline23 Feb 2023 2824626 sewerage request for quote for supply, delivery and testing of dewatering equipmenmt at florisbad quaternary centre in soutpan 14/02/2023 in 9 days Deadline23 Feb 2023 2824691 Printing & distribution of monthly billing statements for 3 years Deadline13 Mar 2023 2824733 GENERAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE SANEDI JUST ENERGY TRANSITION RESEARCH PROGRAMME IN COLLABORATION WITH SOUTH AFRICAN UNIVERSITIES AND UNIVERSITIES OF TECHNOLOGIES 14/02/2023 Deadline07 Mar 2023 2824734 GENERAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PLASWEN PILOT DEMONSTRATION 14/02/2023 IN 20 DAYS Deadline07 Mar 2023 2824735 EDUCATION EZEMVELO KZN WILDLIFE (EKZNW) SEEKS TO APPOINT AN ACCREDITED COMPETENT TRAINING INSTITUTION TO CONDUCT SHE REPRESENTATIVE TRAINING 15/02/2023 IN 7 DAYS Deadline22 Feb 2023 2828580 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY OF SERVERS Deadline27 Feb 2023 2828621 Supply and deliver new tyres for V1494 Deadline21 Feb 2023 2828645 Service To Water Treatment Plant At Mpophomeni Clinic Deadline20 Feb 2023 2828647 Supply, delivery & fitment of tyres Deadline20 Feb 2023 2828678 MANUFACTURE OF FABRICATED METAL PRODUCTS, EXCEPT MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A STEEL SLIDING GATE AT THE PRINCE ALBERT WASTE WATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline23 Feb 2023 2828695 Breathing apparatus Deadline24 Feb 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us