South Africa Tenders - 2 March 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

253 tenders published in South Africa on 2 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 2 March 2023, across industries like Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 2 March 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2883243 Supply and delivery of Cardboard rollers Deadline07 Mar 2023 2883244 Marketing Deadline07 Mar 2023 2883245 Thermometer and thermocouple (Abattoir) Deadline06 Mar 2023 2883246 PROVISION OF ENFORCEMENT PLANT/MACHINERY (24 MONTHS) Deadline31 Mar 2023 2883274 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF A SILENT DIESEL GENERATOR AT LEJWELEPUTSWA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY INCLUDING MAINTENANCE S Deadline10 Mar 2023 2883275 BSM 72/23: SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFFLOADING AND MAINTENANCE OF A 10-TON DIESEL FORKLIFT Deadline20 Mar 2023 2883276 BSM 70/23: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF COPY PAPER FOR A PERIOD 1 JULY 2023 ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline20 Mar 2023 2883277 BSM 37/23: PROVISION OF A HAZARDOUS WASTE CLASSIFICATION, COLLECTION, TRANSPORT AND DISPOSAL SERVICE FOR HAZARDOUS WASTE, FLUORESCENT TUBES, COMPACT FLUORESCENT LAMPS, ASBESTOS FRO Deadline03 Apr 2023 2883278 R.040-040-2023/1F -CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE R40 SECTION 4 FROM WHITE RIVER (KM 1.75) TO R538 INTERSECTION (KM 44.0) Deadline12 Apr 2023 2883279 R.040-020-2018/1F -CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROAD R40 SECTION 2 FROM BARBERTON (KM 0.0) TO MBOMBELA (KM 35.60) Deadline12 Apr 2023 2883280 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER DATALOGGERS FOR SAFCOL Deadline08 Mar 2023 2883281 R.038-040-2023/1F - CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE R38 SECTION 4 FROM CAROLINA (KM 0.0) TO BADPLAAS (KM 52.6) Deadline12 Apr 2023 2883282 Appointment of panel of service providers for provision of works/goods and services for period ending 30 June 2025 Deadline17 Mar 2023 2883283 RFQ 12-02-2023: PROCUREMENT OF MANAGE ENGINE SOFTWARE FOR IT INFRASTRUCTURE MONITORING, AUDITING AND REPORTING Deadline07 Mar 2023 2883284 THE FINANCIAL INTELLIGENCE CENTRE INTENDS TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, MAINTAIN AND REPAIR LAPTOPS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2883285 RFP 01-03-2023: TRAINING WORKSHOP-LEADERSHIP SKILLS FOR TAXI OPERATORS Deadline09 Mar 2023 2883286 RFP 04-02-2023:APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR INTEGRATED TRANSFORMATION STRATEGY, FRAMEWORK AND DETAILED IMPLEMENTATION PLAN Deadline09 Mar 2023 2883287 Interpretation booth with equipment for interpretation, data projector, screen and audio equipment Deadline10 Mar 2023 2883288 Excavation and cable installation within the Centlec area of supply Deadline29 Mar 2023 2883289 RFP 05-02-2023:PROCUREMENT OF AN AUTOMATIC NUMBER PLATE RECOGNITION SYSTEM (ANPR) Deadline09 Mar 2023 2883290 Training on Occupational Health and Safety Related services for a period not exceeding 2023 Academic Year Deadline10 Mar 2023 2883291 RFQ 01-03-2023:LICENSE RENEWAL FOR THE SHAREPOINT MANAGEMENT TOOL Deadline07 Mar 2023 2883292 pH meter (abattoir), pH probe Deadline07 Mar 2023 2883293 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ANALYSE, FINALISE, WRITE AND PRESENT THE FINAL 2021/22 EMINENT PERSONS GROUP (EPG) TRANSFORMATION AUDIT REPORT. Deadline09 Mar 2023 2883294 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A SOLAR SYSTEM IN THE BIRD ISLAND Deadline10 Mar 2023 2883296 Electrical stimulator Deadline07 Mar 2023 2883297 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF SIMULATOR SCREENS AT THE ATNS AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY. Deadline09 Mar 2023 2883298 RFQ 02-03-2023:SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF DATA CENTER CORE SWITCH Deadline07 Mar 2023 2883299 Inverter Back Up Trolley System Deadline07 Mar 2023 2883300 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BASIC AND INTERMEDIATE POWERPOINT TRAINING TO THE NRF EMPLOYEES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) DAYS. Deadline13 Mar 2023 2883301 Supply and delivery of office stationary Deadline31 Mar 2023 2883302 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE CONSORTIUMS OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF UIF TO SHELL GARAGE INTERNAL STREETS ,STORMWATER AS WELL AS LANDSCAPING AND STREETLIGHTS IN T Deadline03 Apr 2023 2883303 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF THREE CONSORTIUMS OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF DE PARADISE TO OLD KFC ACCESS ROAD,STORMWATER AS WELL AS LANDSCAPING AND STREETLIGHTS IN THE Deadline03 Apr 2023 2883304 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RECRUITMENT PROBITY CHECKS AND PSYCHOMETRIC ASSESSMENTS FOR NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION. Deadline10 Mar 2023 2883305 NELSPRUIT: DEPARTMENT OF ENVIRONMENT FORESTRY AND FISHERIES: ACQUISITION OF OFFICE ACCOMMODATION, MEASURING APPROXIMATELY 1338SQM AND 68 PARKING BAYS FOR A PERIOD OF 5 YEARS Deadline22 Mar 2023 2883306 Radiation Protection extremity dosimetry service. 12 months contract for iThemba LABS, Old Faure Cape Town Deadline17 Mar 2023 2883307 Tender Validity Extension for the Manufacturing, Supply and Delivery of Various Line Hardware Stock Items for the Electrification Project within Gauteng Cluster (once-off purchase) Deadline31 Mar 2023 2883308 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF POWER GRIP FISHING / HUNTING FILLET KNIVES SET Deadline08 Mar 2023 2883309 Request for quotation on Supply, deliver and offloading of Prefab Offices at Kenneth Stainbank for Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife. Deadline10 Mar 2023 2883310 TO APPOINTMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF FIRE BREAKS FOR THE YEARLY OPERATIONS FOR KILBARCHAN COLLIERY ON AN AD-HOC BASIS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS), FOR ESKOM ROTEK Deadline30 Mar 2023 2883311 DEPARTMENT OF EMPLOYMENT AND LABOUR AMERSFOORT: REQUEST TO PROCURE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION FOR DEOL IN MBOMBELA MEASURING APPROXIMATELY 104.77 SQM AND 2 PARKING Deadline31 Mar 2023 2883312 HS001/2023: SUPPLY,LEASE AND MAINTENANCE OF INDOOR POTS AND PLANTS,AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline03 Apr 2023 2883313 Supply and delivery of the 6-Seater 100% Recycled Plastic Picnic Table Deadline14 Mar 2023 2883314 N.012-170-2023/1F - CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE N12 SECTION 17 FROM POTCHEFSTROOM (KM 4.38) TO KM 57.46 Deadline13 Apr 2023 2883315 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROAD R555 FROM EMALAHLENI MUNICIPAL BORDER TO MIDDELBURG, R35 FROM GOVAN MBEKI MUNICIPAL BORDER TO MIDD Deadline12 Apr 2023 2883316 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Maintenance of Gardens, Roads and Parking Areas for a period of 36 months Deadline06 Apr 2023 2883317 N.018-060-2023/1F -CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE N18 SECTION 6 FROM KLIPARANI (KM 12.00) TO MORWAMARAPO (KM 28.00) Deadline13 Apr 2023 2883318 Provision of Provident Fund Services to all TASEZ employees for a period of 5 Years. Deadline06 Apr 2023 2883319 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROAD R555 FROM JACKAROO PARK TO THE STEVE TSHWETE MUNICIPAL BORDER, N12 FROM GAUTENG / MPUMALANGA BORDE Deadline13 Apr 2023 2883320 TENDER TO APPOINT SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE THIRD PARTY ELECTRICITY VENDING SYSTEM/TECHNOLOGY FOR SELLING OF PRE-PAID ELECTRICITY TO CUSTOMERS IN THE MLM SUPPLY AREA FOR A PER Deadline10 Mar 2023 2883321 BRANDFORT/MAJWEMASWEU: CONSTRUCTION OF SPORT CENTRE IN THE WINNIE MANDELA MUSEUM-PHASE 3. A tender for Category 2-3 CE CIDB Registered Contractors. Deadline16 Mar 2023 2883322 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R37 FROM LIMPOPO/MPUMALANGA BORDER OVER MASHISHING TO MBOMBELA MUNICIPAL BORDER Deadline13 Apr 2023 2883323 N.018-067-2023/1F - CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE N18 SECTIONS 6 AND 7 FROM MORWAMARAPO (KM 28.00) TO MAFIKENG (KM 2.51) Deadline13 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us