South Africa Tenders - 8 March 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

258 tenders published in South Africa on 8 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 8 March 2023, across industries like Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 8 March 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Education & Training, Defence, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Food & Beverages, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Security Printing, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2891169 Installation of optic fibre for 2 years Deadline06 Apr 2023 2891176 Supply & delivery of textbooks, supply & maintenance of electronic student assessment & placement tool, provision of learner management system for 3 years Deadline27 Mar 2023 2891331 500 each x trousers;combat;32;n/blue Deadline27 Mar 2023 2891344 Supply and delivery of personal protective equipment for security staff for koeberg nuclear power station Deadline28 Mar 2023 2891427 Provision of Security Services (All Campuses) for a period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline27 Mar 2023 2891493 Provision of Learner Management System (LMS) for a period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline27 Mar 2023 2891494 Supply and Delivery of Text Books for a period of Thirty-Six (36) Months Deadline27 Mar 2023 2891541 Supply, deliver & offload personal protective equipment (PPE) & personal protective clothing as & when required for 3 years Deadline31 Mar 2023 2891550 Clothing - ppe & accessories Deadline15 Mar 2023 2891614 Supply & delivery of textbooks, supply & maintenance of electronic student assessment & placement tool, provision of learner management system for 3 years Deadline27 Mar 2023 2891763 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HPLC GLASS (AMBER) VIALS( REFER TO ATTACHED SPECIFICATION) 03/03/2023 IN 4 DAYS Deadline09 Mar 2023 2891765 SERVICES: GENERAL SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS 03/03/2023 IN 29 DAYS Deadline03 Apr 2023 2891766 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS PROJECT FOR A THREE-YEAR PERIOD 03/03/2023 I Deadline03 Apr 2023 2891799 Upgrading of Tweefontein K Waste Water Treatment Works, Phase 2 Water and Sewer reticulation Work Package 1 Deadline12 Apr 2023 2891804 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) - THE SMALL ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (SEDA) THROUGH ITS STRATEGIC OBJECTIVE OF ESTABLISHING A NATIONAL SMME SERVICE DELIVERY Deadline09 Mar 2023 2891805 SERVICES: GENERAL FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON TRACK ULTRASONIC RAIL FLAW DETECTION MACHINE FOR THE CAPE CORRIDOR SHUT FOR A PERIOD OF 1 MONTH 03/03/2023 IN 15 DAYS Deadline20 Mar 2023 2891806 PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE REPAIR OF A PLANT COMPRESSOR 03/03/2023 IN 5 DAYS Deadline09 Mar 2023 2891807 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION RENEWAL OF SABINET ONLINE SERVICES FOR THE GILCHRIST LIBRARY 2023/2024 04/03/2023 IN 19 DAYS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2891808 CIVIL ENGINEERING FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE SUPERVISION OF THE SPECIAL MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE R61 SECTION 3 FROM KM 50.8 TO KM 75.5 03/03/2023 IN 40 DAYS Deadline14 Apr 2023 2891809 FINANCIAL SERVICE ACTIVITIES, EXCEPT INSURANCE AND PENSION FUNDING THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REVENUE ENHANCEMENT PROGRAMME 03/03/2023 IN 20 DAYS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2891810 PUBLISHING ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER PUBLICATION DESIGN AND PRINTING SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL SKILLS FUND FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS 03/03/2023 IN 19 DAY Deadline24 Mar 2023 2891811 REAL ESTATE ACTIVITIES TENDER DESCRIPTION: WOODSTOCK HOSPITAL FACILITIES MANAGEMENT 03/03/2023 IN 31 DAYS Deadline05 Apr 2023 2891812 FOOD AND BEVERAGE SERVICE ACTIVITIES THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENEWAL OF MICROFILE DOCUMENT MANAGEMENT SOLUTION 03/03/2023 IN 1 DAYS Deadline06 Mar 2023 2891813 CONSTRUCTION TERM TENDER FOR THE EXTENSION, UPGRADE AND MAINTENANCE OF TREATED EFFLUENT AND ALTERNATIVE WATER RESOURCES INFRASTRUCTURE 03/03/2023 IN 32 DAYS Deadline06 Apr 2023 2891814 SUPPLIES: GENERAL FOR THE PROVISION OF THE DISPOSAL OF CONTAMINATED BALLAST WASTE MATERIAL RESULTING FROM THE BALLAST SCREENING OF THE MOBA RAILWAY LINES WITHIN THE BAYVUE RAILYARD Deadline06 Apr 2023 2891815 SUPPLIES: MEDICAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRACTION COLLECTOR TO THE CSIR 03/03/2023 IN 13 DAYS Deadline17 Mar 2023 2891816 TRANSPORTATION AND STORAGE QUOTATION REQUEST FOR MOVING FURNITURE FROM CAPE TOWN TO GAUTENG 03/03/2023 IN 3 DAYS Deadline07 Mar 2023 2891817 SUPPLIES: ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT CONSTRUCTION OF THE ELECTRICAL SUBSTATION FOR MACASSAR HOUSING PROJECT 03/03/2023 IN 30 DAYS Deadline04 Apr 2023 2891870 SUPPLIES: CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER UNIFORM 04/03/2023 IN 19 DAYS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2891872 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR JUBA NAFISAT TERMINAL INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSION AT JUBA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT 03/03/2023 IN 12 DAYS Deadline16 Mar 2023 2891873 SUPPLIES: GENERAL FOR THE PROVISION OF PLANT EQUIPMENT FOR ROAD REHABILITATION AT KRUGERSDORP DEPOTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS 03/03/2023 IN 5 DAYS Deadline10 Mar 2023 2891874 CONSTRUCTION FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF ELECTRICAL INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS FOR 36 MONTHS 04/03/2023 IN 19 DAYS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2891875 WASTE COLLECTION, TREATMENT AND DISPOSAL ACTIVITIES; MATERIALS RECOVERY TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FOR THE DISPOSAL OF WASTE, CLEANING AND DISINFECTION OF WALK-IN FRE Deadline23 Mar 2023 2891876 SCIENTIFIC RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER (SP) TO PROVIDE THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) / MARINE LIVING RESOURCES FUND (M Deadline23 Mar 2023 2891877 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A CLOUD-BASED BOARD MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR THE QUALITY COUNCIL FOR TRADES AND OCCUPAT Deadline29 Mar 2023 2891878 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES TENDER FOR THE SALE AND DEVELOPMENT OF REMAINDER ERF 13814 CAPE TOWN, 9 COPPERFIELD STREET, SALT RIVER 03/03/2023 IN 30 DAYS Deadline04 Apr 2023 2891879 SERVICES: FUNCTIONAL (INCLUDING CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES) PANEL TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS 03/03/2023 IN 32 DAYS Deadline05 Apr 2023 2891880 SUPPLIES: GENERAL COLUMN-5% DIPHENYL, 95% DIMETHYL SILICA CAPILLARY COLUMN( REFER TO ATTACHED SPECIFICATION) 03/03/2023 IN 4 DAYS Deadline09 Mar 2023 2891881 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY OF WORKSHOP CONSUMABLES AND GENERAL TOOLING ON AN AS-AND-WHEN REQUIRED BASIS 03/03/2023 IN 22 DAYS Deadline27 Mar 2023 2891882 CONSTRUCTION REFURBISHMENT OF TWO JOINT PLASTIC TUNNELS 03/03/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline13 Mar 2023 2891883 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR ELECTRICAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF STAND BY SOLAR SYSTEM FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES Deadline20 Mar 2023 2891884 SERVICES: GENERAL REPAIRING THE ROOF AND CEILING: VIMP B2 04/03/2023 IN 10 DAYS Deadline14 Mar 2023 2892408 V1644 – SUPPLY & FIT TYRE NEW SIZE : 17.5/25 Deadline10 Mar 2023 2892679 Supply, delivery & installation of servers Deadline30 Mar 2023 2892776 Supply & delivery of retreads & new tyres Deadline10 Mar 2023 2892798 Once -off supply & replacement of enterprise server hardware & storage Deadline15 Mar 2023 2892809 Rendering of an interpretation service for the Department of Health, Western Cape Government for a three (3) year period. Deadline23 Mar 2023 2892827 Design and Develop an e-Learning course on youth advocacy for nutrition and mental health. Request for proposal Deadline19 Mar 2023 2892828 Provision of Integrated Performance Management, including Monitoring & Evaluation Training Services to City of Cape Town Officials for a 36 Month Period Deadline03 Apr 2023 2892830 Roster of civil engineering consultants to assist in undertaking water, sanitation & roads infrastructure projects for 3 years Deadline06 Apr 2023 2893652 Request for Proposal To conduct PV GreenCard Training Deadline13 Mar 2023 2893653 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ID CARD AND PRINTING EQUIPMENT FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTER Deadline10 Mar 2023 2893655 Supply and delivery of printing certificate Deadline14 Mar 2023 2893658 The procurement of supplementary spares for a submarine at Armscor Dockyard in Simons Town Deadline16 Mar 2023 2893677 Maintenance of railway track with ballast screener normal production (open line) for the Cape Corridor over a period of 1 month Deadline22 Mar 2023 2893678 PROVISIONING OF CORPORATE COURIER SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline15 Mar 2023 2893679 Appointment of a Consortium of Engineering Professionals (PA) in a Built-Environment on an Ad-Hoc basis for thirty six (36) months Deadline27 Mar 2023 2893681 furniture removal from Durban to Umkhuze Deadline13 Mar 2023 2893682 Provision of a Learner Management System (LMS) for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline27 Mar 2023 2893683 PROVISION OF DIGITAL LENDING LIBRARY (E-BOOKS) SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2893685 Supply and delivery of A4 picture frames and Bars for long service awards at Head office (Queen Elizabeth park) Deadline15 Mar 2023 2893686 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROFESSIONAL SERVICES TO INTEGRATE MICROSOFT DYNAMIC GREAT PLAINS WITH INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline16 Mar 2023 2893687 ME-GK-0352/2: Supply of Quantity Surveying Services in the Regions of SANParks for a period 3 (three) years Deadline29 Mar 2023 2893689 Supply and Delivery of Text Books for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline27 Mar 2023 2893690 PROVISION OF AVIATION TRAINING ORGANISATIONS PANEL FOR CADET PILOT TRAINING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline31 Mar 2023 2893691 Cleaning of Storm Water Drains, Sumps and Sludge lines at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline31 Mar 2023 2893693 Supply and Maintenance of an Electronic Student Assessment and Placement Tool for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline27 Mar 2023 2893694 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of 5 kg Monobags Deadline10 Mar 2023 2893695 qualification verification agency for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Mar 2023 2893697 Provision of Security Services (All Campuses) for a period of thirty six (36) months Deadline27 Mar 2023 2893698 Appointment of service provider to render cleaning and hygiene services to South African Social Security Agency (SASSA) Western Cape Region for a period of 3 years (36 Months). Deadline31 Mar 2023 2893700 CONTRACTOR APPOINTMENT FOR REPLACEMENT OF ESCALATORS AT THE O.R. TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline05 Apr 2023 2893701 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Construction Material Deadline10 Mar 2023 2893702 Request for Quotation for Rodent Prevention Material Deadline10 Mar 2023 2893704 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Instruments & Consumables Deadline10 Mar 2023 2893705 Construction Thuthukisa Creche in ward 03 Deadline15 Mar 2023 2893707 Request for Quote for the Aviation Flight Operations Document Management Services Deadline14 Mar 2023 2893708 Renovation of Thubalethu Creche in ward 20 Deadline15 Mar 2023 2893709 Request for Quotation for Lab Apparatus Deadline10 Mar 2023 2893711 Provision, installation, maintenance of equipment with related infrastructure, and raw material for the personalisation of Smart Driving Licence Cards Deadline06 Apr 2023 2893712 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3X ABLUTION CONTAINERS Deadline31 Mar 2023 2893713 L’AGULHAS WATER NETWORK ADJUSTMENT FOR NEW PRESSURE ZONE Deadline14 Apr 2023 2893714 Re-Advert Request for Quotation for Urgent Network Room Maintenance Deadline14 Mar 2023 2893891 synopsis and a deep dive into Tech4 Democracy Landscape Deadline15 Mar 2023 2893896 Provisioning of cleaning services for period of 12 months Deadline09 Mar 2023 2893897 Provision of cleaning services for a period of 12 months Deadline09 Mar 2023 2893898 Mabeskraal to Uitkyk bulk water pipeline Deadline03 Apr 2023 2893899 Repair all non-compliances at No 1 Control Room and inspect and test all distribution boards at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline22 Mar 2023 2893900 Provision of Residential Houses Security for a duration of 4 years. Deadline16 Mar 2023 2893901 RE-ADVERT REQUEST FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 85 FOOD HAMPERS Deadline14 Mar 2023 2893902 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEWING MACHINE Deadline31 Mar 2023 2893903 PROVISION OF LABORATORY SERVICES FOR ANALYSIS OF FOOD SAMPLES Deadline14 Mar 2023 2893904 ADVERT PROVISION OF LABORATORY SERVICES FOR ANALYSIS OF WATER SAMPLES Deadline14 Mar 2023 2893905 FOR THE SUPPLY OF UNIFIED COMMUNICATION AND COLLABORATION FOR VISUAL SOLUTIONS TO ENHANCE COMMUNICATION BY REPLACING STATIC CONTENT WITH DYNAMIC CONTENT FROM A CENTRAL LOCATION AS Deadline04 Apr 2023 2893906 PROVISION OF BACK-UP PLANT AND MACHIENRY (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline31 Mar 2023 2893907 The Evaluation of the ARC Council. Deadline15 Mar 2023 2893908 Hire of a Shooting range for Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife a period of 3 years (as and when required) Deadline15 Mar 2023 2893909 The Provision of maintenance services which includes maintaining, monitoring, and testing of the Det-Tronics, Kenteck and Inert gas fire-extinguishing systems to support the Fire a Deadline20 Mar 2023 2893910 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE LEASE AND DEVELOPMENT OF RENEWABLE ENERGY FACILITIES ON THE REMAINDER OF THE FARM KLIPKRAAL NR. 127, NELSPOORT: BEAUFORT WEST DISTRICT Deadline05 May 2023 2893911 Facilities management services at the DPP Pietermaritzburg Deadline28 Mar 2023 2893912 The manufacture supply and delivery of various Minisubs on “an as and when required” basis for a period of twenty-four (24) months for Gemma Cluster Deadline30 Mar 2023 2893913 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPORT WITH THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF A REVENUE ENHANCEMENT PROGRAMME IN MSUNDUZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline28 Mar 2023 2893914 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONARY AND OFFICE EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Mar 2023 2893915 PROVISION OF PERCEPTION SURVEY Deadline04 Apr 2023 2893916 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE AND FINANCING OF OFFICE AUTOMATION EQUIPMENT FOR 3 YEAR PERIOD Deadline03 Apr 2023 2893917 CONSTRUCTION OF SIYAKHULA FARM CENTRE INTERVENTION EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN ILEMBE DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline29 Mar 2023 2893918 CONSTRUCTION OF LETHABO DAY AND AFTERCARE EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT CENTRE IN UTHUKELA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline29 Mar 2023 2893919 SERVICES MAINTENANCE ,CALIBRATION AND SUPPORT OF AGILENT UTILIZED BY FORENSIC SCIENCE LABORATORY FOR THREE (3) YEARS :SECTION CHEMISTRY:GAUTENG(PRETORIA),KWAZULU-NATAL (AMAZIMTOTI) Deadline05 Apr 2023 2893920 DAM SAFETY REPORTS Deadline14 Mar 2023 2893921 COLLECTION AND DISPOSAL OF VARIOUS CHEMICALS Deadline14 Mar 2023 2893922 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER THAT WILL DESIGN, DEVELOP AND DELIVER PROPERTY MANAGEMENT TRAINING PROGRAMME TO TRANSNET FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Mar 2023 2893923 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Borehole at Harry Gwala Development Agency Deadline15 Mar 2023 2893924 PANEL OF LEGAL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PetroSA Deadline24 Mar 2023 2893925 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Borehole (GKM) Deadline15 Mar 2023 2893926 Rental of Office Accommodation for the Giyani Satellite Office for a leased period of five (5) years. Deadline05 Apr 2023 2893927 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF TWO (02) SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS, ADHOC BASIS AT AVIATION TRAINING ACADEMY. Deadline20 Mar 2023 2893928 Rental of Office Accommodation for the Soweto Local Office for a leased period of five (5) years. Deadline03 Apr 2023 2893929 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PARTITION THE OFFICES AT CSOS GAUTENG HEAD OFFICE. Deadline13 Mar 2023 2893930 ADVERTISED RFQ 02/03/2023: APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE SELECTION PROCESS FOR THE FILLING OF THE VACANT POSITION OF MUNICIPAL MANAGER (ONCE OFF) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2893931 Rental of Office Accommodation for the Westonaria Satellite Office for a leased period of five (5) years. Deadline03 Apr 2023 2893932 Rental of Office Accommodation for the Tzaneen Local Office for a leased period of five (5) years. Deadline05 Apr 2023 2893933 Provision of Office Accommodation for the Eastern Cape Provincial Office for a leased period of five years Deadline27 Mar 2023 2893934 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SOFTWARE APPLICATION FOR SABC’S TV OUTSIDE BROADCAST INCLUDING MANTENANCE & SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2893935 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung and other Municipalities invites service providers for ICT Panel with their professional teams to submit t Deadline07 Apr 2023 2893936 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung and other Municipalities invites digital radio communication professionals to submit their proposals for i Deadline05 Apr 2023 2893937 RFQ: 01/03/2023 ADVERTISED REQUEST FOR QUOTATION: SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONERS (CIDB GRADING 1ME) Deadline13 Mar 2023 2893938 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) FOR SABC TV OUTSIDE BROACASTING (TVOB) AS A ONCE OFF PROJECT. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2893939 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MARKETING AND DESIGN SERVICES ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS WITH AN OPTION TO RENEW FOR A FURTHER PE Deadline04 Apr 2023 2893940 Hiring of hygiene equipment and maintenance services for a period of one (01) year Deadline12 Apr 2023 2893941 24 Hours Toll Free Fraud Hotline Services for Mnquma Local Municipality for A Period of Two (02) Years Deadline12 Apr 2023 2893942 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SEVEN (07) SECURITY GUARD HOUSES Deadline12 Apr 2023 2893943 A clarification meeting with representatives of the Employer will take place as follows: Clarification meeting Date: 15 March 2023 Time: 10h00am Venue: MS Teams Mic Deadline06 Apr 2023 2893978 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES (24 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline14 Apr 2023 2893982 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE CYBER SECURITY AWARENESSTRAINING TO TRANSNET BUSINESS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Mar 2023 2894024 VERIFICATION AND RECALIBRATION OF FLOW METERS Deadline14 Mar 2023 2894081 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1X TRACTOR AND IMPLEMENT (UMZIMKHULU MUNICIPALITY) Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894082 MAINTENANCE OF TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS Deadline06 Apr 2023 2894083 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF STAND BY SOLAR SYSTEM FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FREE STATE OFFICE IN WELKOM Deadline27 Mar 2023 2894154 Tender Withdrawal - Supply and installation of twelve (12) generators for National Health Laboratory Service (NHLS) including service and maintenance for a period of five (5) years Deadline09 Mar 2023 2894155 MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON TRACK DUAL PURPOSE BALLAST TAMPING MACHINES FOR THE CAPE CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD OF 30 DAYS - Tenderers are required to ensure that electroni Deadline22 Mar 2023 2894156 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPORT AND MAINTAIN A CLOUD BACKUP AND DISASTER RECOVERY SERVICES Deadline23 Mar 2023 2894157 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT SHAREPOINT ONLINE AND SUPPORT THE MICROSOFT 365 PLATFORM Deadline22 Mar 2023 2894158 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SUPPORT SERVICES FOR SAGE VIP PREMIER APPLICATIONS Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894159 Appointment of Quantity Surveying Professional Service Provider to lead a Multi-Disciplinary Team for the Implementation of the Sanitation Programme Omitted Scope at various school Deadline22 Mar 2023 2894160 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline31 Mar 2023 2894161 COM002/2023: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A DRONE Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894162 SP-MG-0092 Construction of Youth Facilities in Mapungubwe National Park and World Heritage Site Deadline31 Mar 2023 2894163 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT ORGANISATIONAL DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) MONTHS FOR THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERAL (OVG) Deadline17 Mar 2023 2894164 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRATEGIC LABORATORY CONSUMABLES OF CHROMATOGRAPH INSTRUMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AS AN AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Mar 2023 2894165 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRATEGIC LABORATORY CONSUMABLES OF CHROMATOGRAPH INSTRUMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AS AN AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Mar 2023 2894166 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMBI STEAM OVENS FOR JOBURG CITY THEATRES Deadline24 Mar 2023 2894167 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRATEGIC LABORATORY CONSUMABLES OF CHROMATOGRAPH INSTRUMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AS AN AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Mar 2023 2894168 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRATEGIC LABORATORY CONSUMABLES OF CHROMATOGRAPH INSTRUMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AS AN AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Mar 2023 2894169 THE PROVISION FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STRATEGIC LABORATORY CONSUMABLES OF CHROMATOGRAPH INSTRUMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AS AN AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline29 Mar 2023 2894170 SUPPLY , DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PA SYSTEM IN THE MANDELA THEATRE Deadline24 Mar 2023 2894171 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STAGE CURTAINS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2894172 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROFESSIONAL VIDEO-DATA PROJECTOR Deadline24 Mar 2023 2894173 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A THULAMELA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (LED) AGRICULTURE BROCHURE Deadline17 Mar 2023 2894174 Sage Pastel Payroll Consulting Services Deadline16 Mar 2023 2894175 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS TO PROVIDE LAUNCH FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION (NLC) FUNDED INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894176 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR ELECTRICAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF STANDBY DIESEL GENERATOR FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION EASTER Deadline24 Mar 2023 2894177 ME-GK-0352-3 Supply of Architectural Services to the Regions of SANParks for a period 3 (three) years. Deadline29 Mar 2023 2894178 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING FOR THE ETDP SETA OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY COMMITTEE MEMBERS Deadline16 Mar 2023 2894179 FOR MHLATHUZE WATER SEEKS TO CONTRACT THE SERVICES OF AN ICT TECHNOLOGY SPECIALISTS WHO IS A CREATIVE PROBLEM-SOLVER FOR THE POSITION OF ICT CONSULTANT. Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894180 SERVICES NEEDED OF QUALIFIED PRESIDING OFFICERS AND EVIDENCE / EMPLOYER REPRESENTATIVES IN DISIPLINARY HEARINGS FOR NAMA KHOI MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Mar 2023 2894181 Provisioning of Office furniture Deadline13 Mar 2023 2894182 Broadband Magnetic Mount Antenna Deadline17 Mar 2023 2894183 BA006/2023q – SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A MOTORISED WHEELCHAIR Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894185 Procurement of a Biometric & IAM (BIAM) System Support and Maintenance for a period of Three (3) years Deadline27 Mar 2023 2894186 Supply and delivery of Printing Paper Deadline14 Mar 2023 2894187 PANEL OF 3 SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline03 Apr 2023 2894210 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PURCHASE BRICK MAKING MACHINE AND TEA BAG PACKING MACHINE Deadline13 Mar 2023 2894211 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REFURBISH PARKING FOR SABC’S POLOKWANE PROVINCIAL OFFICE. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2894212 DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND PUTTING INTO SERVICE OF A 315kVA EMERGENCY DIESEL GENERATOR AT VEREENIGING PUMPING STATION Deadline22 Mar 2023 2894213 Provision for the supply and delivery of Paper towels for a period of three years Deadline14 Mar 2023 2894214 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FROZEN CHICKEN PRODUCTS AND FROZEN FISH PRODUCTS TO THE CATERING DEPARTMENT OF RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL FOR A 3 (THREE) YEAR PERI Deadline04 Apr 2023 2894215 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS BEEF PRODUCTS FOR THE FOOD SERVICES DEPARTMENT AT RED CROSS WAR MEMORIAL CHILDREN’S HOSPITAL FOR A 3 (THREE) YEAR PERIOD WITH AN OPTION TO Deadline04 Apr 2023 2894216 Appointment of a B-BBEE Verification Agency Deadline22 Mar 2023 2894217 Maintenance of Cape Corridor Railway Track with on track OHTE machines on an as and when required basis for a period of thirty (30) days. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2894218 Liabilities Re-assessment of Stage 2 - Operational Strategic Nuclear Facilities Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894219 LAND SURVEYING SERVICES FOR: REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS WATER-PIPE RETICULATION AT GROENPUNT PRISON Deadline21 Mar 2023 2894220 CONSTRUCTION HEALTH & SAFETY AGENT: REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS WATER-PIPE RETICULATION AT GROENPUNT PRISON Deadline21 Mar 2023 2894221 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR EDITING OF INHOUSE MAGAZINE ARTICLES FOR CULNA Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894222 Supply and delivery of portable meter test equipment during a 36-month period Deadline17 Mar 2023 2894223 INSTALLATION OF CARPORTS IN THE BTO OFFICES Deadline27 Mar 2023 2894224 Construction of two (2) room house for Ngcamu family in ward 02 Deadline14 Mar 2023 2894225 Construction of two (2) room house for Mbatha family in ward 06 Deadline14 Mar 2023 2894226 Construction of two (2) room house for Zwane family in ward 06 Deadline14 Mar 2023 2894227 Construction of two (2) room house for Mbatha family in ward 18 Deadline14 Mar 2023 2894228 Appointment of a service providers for the supply and delivery of roads and stormwater materials as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Mar 2023 2894229 Construction of two (2) room house for Hlanguza family in ward 18 Deadline14 Mar 2023 2894230 Kroonstad Magistrate Office: Rendering of cleaning services for a period of 05 Months Deadline13 Mar 2023 2894232 SAFE DISPOSAL AND RECYCLING OF STREET LIGHT FITTINGS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894236 Appointment of a service providers for the supply and delivery of electrical materials as and when required for a period of 36 months Deadline13 Mar 2023 2894239 4X2 DOUBLE CAB BAKKIE Deadline23 Mar 2023 2894243 BID: 2446S – REQUEST FOR BID FOR OIL SPILLAGE CLEANING AND REHABILITATION Deadline17 Apr 2023 2894248 SUPPLY OF MICROSOFT SURFACE PRO 8 DEVICES (RE-ADVERT) Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894252 THE PROVISION OF SNAKE AND BEES FUMIGATION SERVICES ON ALL SENTRARAND RELAY ROOMS ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF EIGHT (08) MONTHS. Deadline16 Mar 2023 2894259 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF SECURITY CAMERAS AND MAGLOCK Deadline15 Mar 2023 2894266 Provision of Metallic Cloud Storage Service for Commvault for a period of 3 years Deadline20 Mar 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us