South Africa Tenders - 17 March 2023

187 tenders published in South Africa on 17 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 17 March 2023, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, GIS/GPS, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Research & Development.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Logistics, Park Management, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, GIS/GPS, Transportation-Railways, Meters, Research & Development, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2916916 Supply & delivery of firearm ammunition for Community Safety department Deadline20 Mar 2023 2916944 GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF X- RAY SCANNER WITH TUNNEL FOR LUGGAGE SCREENING AND ARCHWAY WALK- THROUGH METAL DETECTOR 16/03/2023 IN 9 DAYS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2916958 PROVISION OF RADIO LINK BREAKDOWN SUPOORTFOR TRANSNET SOC LTD Deadline23 Mar 2023 2916981 Ps006/2022:printing, cleaning and application of go george pole collar vinyls Deadline15 Jun 2023 2917016 Supply and delivery of Aneasthetic labels for drug syringes used by all Healthcare Systems in the Western Cape Government for a three (3) year period. Deadline14 Apr 2023 2917017 CONSTRUCTION OF THE ORANJEMOND OBID 400KV LINE AND DEVIATIONS AT GROMIS AND ORANJEMOND SUBSTTIONS FOR A PERIOD EIGHT (8) MONTHS. Deadline18 Apr 2023 2917018 PROVISION AD HOC HIGH ACCESS CLEANING SERVICES AT CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT FOR A PERIOD OF 05 YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA IN CAPE TOWN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline19 Apr 2023 2917019 PROVISION OF SOFTWARE SUPPORT FOR THE ASPERA SOFTWARE PACKAGE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline31 Mar 2023 2917020 Supply And Delivery of pressure cleaner and sprayer at Nseleni nature reserve. Deadline23 Mar 2023 2917021 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF PHOTO FRAMES Deadline20 Mar 2023 2917022 ENG002 OF 2023:TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF CONSULTING ENGINEERS FOR PROFESSIONAL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR VARIOUS PROJECTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2023 2917023 ENG003 OF 2023: TENDER FOR THE ENGINEERING, PROCUREMENT, AND CONSTRUCTION OF A 500-KW PEAK GRID-TIED SOLAR PV PLANT AT GWAING WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS, INCLUDING A 24-MONTH OPERA Deadline28 Apr 2023 2917024 APPOINTMENT OF A FIXED AND FIRM TURNKEY CONTRACTOR FOR THE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF A NEONATAL MODULAR STRUCTURE AT TSHILIDZINI REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN LIMPOPO PROVINCE Deadline11 Apr 2023 2917025 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE RENEWAL OF VMWARE LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline31 Mar 2023 2917026 Service fire fighters (on back of bakkies) at Roodeplaat for three (03) Deadline24 Mar 2023 2917027 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AIR CONDITIONERS AT THE SWELLENDAM LIBRARY Deadline14 Apr 2023 2917028 PROVISION OF MILL GRINDING ROLLER AND TABLE WELDING MAINTENANCE SERVICE AT KUSILE POWER STATION ON AN “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS” FOR A PERIOD OF 3 (THREE) YEARS Deadline06 Apr 2023 2917029 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY FOR FORD, WINTERVELD, GALC, AND CHAMDOR SITES WITH FORTIGATE FIREWALL LICENCES TO Deadline21 Mar 2023 2917033 FOR THE SUPPLY/PROVISION OF THE REFURBISHING OF 10X PORT HAULER ENGINES FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING, PORTS MAINTENANCE BUSINESS IN DURBAN ON A ONCE OF PERIOD Deadline14 Apr 2023 2917034 FUNCTIONAL (INCLUDING CLEANING AND SECURITY SERVICES) REPLACE DYSFUNCTIONAL TURNSTILES WITH NEW FULL HEIGHT SINGLE AND DOUBLE TURNSTILES FITTED WITH TOUCHLESS BIOMETRIC SYSTEMS Deadline29 Mar 2023 2917039 CLOTHING/TEXTILES/FOOTWEAR TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER 700 X STEEL TOE CAP SAFETY BOOTS ALL SIZES FOR DC43- SEE SPECIFICATION ON PAGE 26. 16/03/2023 IN 12 DAYS Deadline28 Mar 2023 2917044 Develop, design, customise, package, format, test & support interactive e-learning financial literacy content for FSCA Deadline22 Mar 2023 2917057 Develop, implement, support & administer online learning programmes digital interactive system Deadline06 Apr 2023 2917060 PROVIDER TO REPLACE AND UPGRADE OF THE FIRE TELEPHONE SYSTEM Deadline31 Mar 2023 2917084 Tenders are invited forSteelworks /supply and fit trellidoor, burglar gate with electronic control Deadline23 Mar 2023 2917087 Provision of satellite monitoring /surveillance services for plantations for 1 year Deadline23 Mar 2023 2917090 LICENSE FOR ANPR CAMERA Deadline24 Mar 2023 2917109 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HF LOOP ANTENNAS Deadline27 Mar 2023 2917291 Printing and publication services Deadline15 Jun 2023 2917299 Supply and delivery of printed forms, labela and iec material for free state department of health. Deadline15 Jun 2023 2917302 STATIONERY/PRINTING PRINTING STATIONERY/LIMITED RELEASED TAGS 14/03/2023 IN 10 DAYS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2917307 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES PRINTING OF C-BRTA DESK PADS 15/03/2023 IN 7 DAYS Deadline22 Mar 2023 2917311 Design, layout, & printing of Imbizo booklet Deadline17 Mar 2023 2917317 Mm016/2022: appointment of a service provider for the layout and printing of an eight-, twelve- or sixteen-page tabloid on newsprint: two editions - external newspaper2, for a peri Deadline15 Jun 2023 2917319 Supply and delivery of printed forms, labels and iec material for free state department of health Deadline15 Jun 2023 2917322 GENERAL PURCHASING AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TICKET MATERIAL FOR 6 MONTHS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED 16/03/2023 IN 9 DAYS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2917325 Design, detailed engineering, manufacture, testing at works, supply, delivery, placement on foundation, installation, erection, testing, transportation, commissioning & storage of Deadline02 May 2023 2917330 T/ing/010/2021 – supply and delivery of printed and assembled activity booklets, activity packs and paper stickers for go george, as and when required Deadline15 Jun 2023 2917850 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BRANDED PROMOTIONAL ITEMS. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2917851 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 X FIRE SKIDS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918222 THE APPOINTMENT OF SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDE TO SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DATUM SYSTEM MODEMS FOR SOUTH SUDAN (JUBA) VSAT TERMINAL. Deadline28 Mar 2023 2918360 Appoint a Service Provider to Perform Quality Assurance Evaluations on SPI-RT and to Assess Counsellors and Testers to Perform Rapid HIV Testing Deadline27 Mar 2023 2918671 Department of Education: Sanitation Programme for Schools: Harry Gwala District: Cluster HG 18: Ezimpungeni Junior Secondary School Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918678 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure and Mtshekula High School Deadline20 Apr 2023 2918686 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FIRST AID AND CPR TRAINING TO CITY OF CAPE TOWN EMPLOYEES Deadline19 Apr 2023 2918692 Purchase and Delivery of Fencing Material for two years Deadline18 Apr 2023 2918694 Purchase and Delivery of Stationery for 3 years Deadline18 Apr 2023 2918696 Tender Description – Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five years in respect of KwaZulu-Natal Provincial Office (Leases ranging from seven to ten years will Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918697 B/SM 39/23: OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF THE STELLENBOSCH LANDFILL FOR A PERIOD FROM 1 JULY 2023 ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918698 B/SM: 63/23 PROVISION OF WASTE MANAGEMENT SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE OF WEIGHBRIDGES FOR THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FROM 01 JULY 2023 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918699 B/SM:71/23: APPOINTMENT OF AN INSURANCE BROKER TO UNDERWRITE AND MANAGE THE SHORT-TERM INSURANCE PORTFOLIO OF THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS FROM 1 JULY Deadline24 Apr 2023 2918704 PROVISION OF AD HOC VIDEO SERVICES Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918730 Upgrade and addition to existing sanitation infrastructure and Mziki P. School - Ingwavuma Deadline20 Apr 2023 2918733 BSM 74/23: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY ONLY OF ICT CORE AND SUB CORE NETWORKING INFRASTRUCTURE AT THE STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Apr 2023 2918739 INVITATION OF EMERGING ENTERPRISES TO PARTICIPATE IN THE CONTRACTOR DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (CIDB GRADE 1 TO 5 GB/SO/EB/SO and ME Only) Deadline12 Apr 2023 2918740 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF STATIONERY FOR AREA OFFICE VULINDLELA PMB Deadline30 Mar 2023 2918743 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure and Ngongoma P. School - Nongoma Deadline20 Apr 2023 2918749 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LOGISTICAL SUPPORT FOR THE GAUTENG URBAN SEARCH AND RESCUE TEAM DURING THE THREE STAGES OF A FULL SCALE SIMULATION EXERCISE. Deadline11 Apr 2023 2918757 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST GGDA GROUP WITH TAX SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918761 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FLOOD MONITORING SERVICES FOR THE PROVINCIAL DISASTER MANAGEMENT CENTRE (PDMC) IN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE Deadline12 Apr 2023 2918765 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN IMPACT EVALUATION ON DISASTER RISK REDUCTION (DRR) PROGRAMS IN THE GAUTENG PROVINCE. Deadline13 Apr 2023 2918773 FORMAL TENDER: TD 08/03/2023: PROCUREMENT OF AN AUTOMATED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS UP TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918778 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A STRATEGY TO REVITALIZE OLD CENTRAL BUSINESS DISTRICTS (CBD's) IN THE GAUTENG CITY REGION. Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918780 FORMAL TENDER: TD 07/03/2023: FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE OF VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918783 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A BUSINESS CASE FOR THE GCR PLANNING HOUSE Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918785 Provision of Monitoring and Evaluation Consultancy Services to the City of Cape Town Deadline20 Apr 2023 2918786 Provision of Office Accommodation for a period of up to five years in respect of Klerksdorp Local Office (Leases ranging from seven to ten years will also be considered) Deadline13 Apr 2023 2918787 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure at Nkabane P. School - Nongoma Deadline20 Apr 2023 2918789 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHEMICALS TO VISSERSHOK LANDFILL LEACHATE TREATMENT PLANT Deadline24 Apr 2023 2918790 Check & repair Heater elements for condensing unit 1.00 EALabour & transport 1.00 EAService 2 cold storage rooms according to specification 2.00 EA Deadline21 Mar 2023 2918791 Annual Broad-Based Black Economic Empowerment Verification Services for the City of Cape Town Metropolitan Municipality for the financial years 2024/2025- 2026/2027 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918792 HIGH MAST FLOODLIGHTING AT KWANONQABA IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline20 Apr 2023 2918793 Supply and delivery of Insecticides or Herbicides for Bien Donne farm as per attached items Deadline22 Mar 2023 2918794 PROVISION OF ODOUR NEUTRALISATION SERVICE AT VARIOUS WASTE SERVICES FACILITIES Deadline20 Apr 2023 2918796 supply and Install Irrigation pipe line from INF Northern to INF Southern , Stellenbosch as per attached spec Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918797 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE N6 SECTION 1 FROM EAST LONDON (KM 5.60) TO (KM 25.00) Deadline28 Apr 2023 2918798 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF CLEANING MATERIAL & STATIONERY. Deadline23 Mar 2023 2918799 RE-TENDERTHE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & INSTALLATION OF PUMPS AT ERWAT WATER CARE ON ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX ( Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918800 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A PORTABLE POWER STATION VETERINARY WILDLIFE SERVICES IN KIMBERLEY Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918801 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S TO SUPPLY, DELIVER & INSTALL GENERATORS FOR ERWAT WATER CARE WORKS ON ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918802 THE APPOINTMENT OF AS AND WHEN REQUIRED PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDERS, TO RENDER SERVICES AS ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS TO THE WASTEWATER INFRASTRUCTURE PROJECTS AT THE EKURHULENI WA Deadline19 Apr 2023 2918804 THE APPOINTMENT OF CONTRACTORS FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, UPGRADING, REFURBISHMENT, EXTENSION AND DECOMMISSIONING OF NEW AND EXISTING ERWAT INFRASTRUCTURE ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED� Deadline18 Apr 2023 2918805 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR VEHICLE ROADWORTHY TESTING, BRAKE TESTING AND MicroDot SERVICES ON ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS’ Deadline23 Mar 2023 2918806 DESIGN, SUPPLY, ASSEMBLY, QUALIFICATION AND DELIVERY OF TWO RADIO FREQUENCY INTERFERENCE MONITORING TRAILERS Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918807 Cleaning of sewerage septic tanks and lines at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918808 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL MANAGEMENT COMPANY (TMC) Deadline10 Apr 2023 2918809 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR VEHICLE ROADWORTHY TESTING, BRAKE TESTING AND MicroDot SERVICES ON ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS’ Deadline23 Mar 2023 2918810 Routine Maintenance and landscaping services for a period of 36 Months at fifteen (15) prestige official residences and four (04) state owned buildings i.e. Embassy Complex; Garona Deadline13 Apr 2023 2918811 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline31 Mar 2023 2918812 Appointment of service provider to conduct Routine Maintenance and repairs to swimming pools; pool pump and filters at official residences and government buildings CIDB Grading 2SO Deadline13 Apr 2023 2918813 Bid for the supply and installation of a concrete palisade fence and steel palisade sliding gate at Savannah city waste management transfer station for Midvaal Local Municipality Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918814 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure at Protes P. School - Paulpietersburg Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918815 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THE BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONALS TO PROVIDE SERVICES TO CORPORATE MUNICIPAL FACILITIES AND OTHER CITY FACILITIES Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918816 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED REGISTERED CONTRACTORS WITH THE GRADING DESIGNATION OF 4CE OR HIGHER TO ASSIST DFFE WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF WETLANDS REHABILITATION PROJE Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918817 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HERBICIDE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918818 Appointment of a service provider experienced in Project; Programme and Portfolio Management to provide programme; project and portfolio management (PPPM) Services for the Departme Deadline12 Apr 2023 2918819 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD SIGNS & FENCING POLES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918820 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE DEEP CLEANING SERVICES FOR MICT SETA HEAD OFFICE. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918821 Bid for the supply, delivery, and maintenance of a combination sewer jetting-vacuum truck for Midvaal Local Municipality Deadline29 Mar 2023 2918822 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLD MIX ASPHALT POTHOLE FILLER (ROADSAVER TYPE) FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918823 REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF IRRIGATION SYSTEMS IN THE OVERSTRAND MUNICIPAL AREA FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918824 Supply and delivery of High-Quality Electrical Steel Laminations Cut to Specification Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918825 SUPPLY OF BITUMEN, BITUMEN EMULSIONS, PRIME, MC 3000 CUTBACK, SLURRY SERVICES, LAYING OF ASPHALT AND MILLING AND FILLING SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918826 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD SURFACING MATERIAL AND LAYERWORK MATERIAL FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918827 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PURCHASE OF SUITABLE OFFICE ACCOMMODATION IN PHUTHADITJHABA, FREE STATE PROVINCE. Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918828 SUPPLY OF NEW TYRES, RETREADS, TUBES, REPAIRS AND BATTERIES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918829 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N4 SECTION 1, N4 SECTION 11 & 12, N1 SECTION 21, R21 SECTION 2, ROUTE R104 SECTIONS 1 & 2 & R573 SECTION 1 (TSHWANE RRM) Deadline26 Apr 2023 2918830 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR THE DELIVERY OF BUS DIFF REPAIR & KING PIN REPLACEMENT SERVICES Deadline23 Mar 2023 2918831 THE HIRE OF CONSTRUCTION PLANT IN THE OVERBERG AREA FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918832 INSTALLATION OF NEW, REPLACEMENT AND REPAIRS OF FENCING TO VARIOUS PROPERTY OF MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918833 SUPPLY OF ROAD MARKING PAINT, REFLECTIVE GLASS BEADS AND THINNERS FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918834 Rental of Office Accommodation for the FSNW Provincial Office for a leased period of five (5) years. (Leases ranging from seven to ten years will also be considered) Deadline13 Apr 2023 2918835 COURIER SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918836 GUARDING AND SECURITY SERVICES AT THE OVERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY’S BREDASDORP, CALEDON AND SWELLENDAM PREMISES FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918837 SHORT – TERM INSURANCE FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918838 Appointment of a panel of event catering service providers for events of the City of Cape Town. Deadline20 Apr 2023 2918839 MPCAM10618GX SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASH PIPES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS AT CAMDEN POWER STATION Deadline19 Apr 2023 2918840 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING AND FOOTWEAR FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918841 APPOINTMENT OF ALIEN VEGETATION CONTOL AND CLEARING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918842 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure at Moses Zikhali Secondary School - Mbazwana Deadline20 Apr 2023 2918843 PROVISION OF SERVICES: DISTRIBUTION OF NEWSLETTERS AND AD HOC MATERIAL Deadline18 Apr 2023 2918844 GARDENING Services at City Buildings [Owned and Leased] Deadline24 Apr 2023 2918845 KIMBERLEY AND SURROUNDING AREAS: Maintenance, repairs and servicing of high tension equipment and low voltage installations for various clients for 24 months. Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918847 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPEED MEASURING INSTRUMENT FOR TRAFFIC DEPARTMENT Deadline29 Mar 2023 2918848 Ratification survey of 115 land parcels in Brandvlei. Land Surveying Services Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918850 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918852 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF VEHICLE TRACKING SYSTEM AND MONITORING FOR THE PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918855 GROUP LIFE INSURANCE SCHEME FOR THE PERIOD FROM 01 JULY 2023 TO 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918858 Leasing of Machinery and Equipment Deadline11 Apr 2023 2918861 Leasing and Development of Municipal Property for Business use: ERF 49 Sterkspruit Deadline18 Apr 2023 2918863 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EQUIPMENT & ACCESSORIES FOR SECURITY PERSONNEL, FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline27 Mar 2023 2918864 Leasing and Development of Municipal Property for Business use: ERF 82 Sterkspruit Deadline18 Apr 2023 2918866 Construction of 13km Paved Street and Storm water channels in Lady Grey Ward 14 (Phase 1-6km) Deadline19 Apr 2023 2918868 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE WATER QUALITY MANAGEMENT AT BELFAST PLANTATION Deadline22 Mar 2023 2918870 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A COBRA SAFE MULTI-LAYER PIPE SYSTEM WITH VARIOUS COMPONENTS AND COBRA BRASS FITTINGS Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918871 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure at Sizuzulu P. School - Paulpietersburg Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918872 Provision of Bursary Management Services Deadline05 Apr 2023 2918873 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure at Klipwal P. School - Pongola Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918874 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CRUDE GLYCERINE TO VISSERSHOK LANDFILL LEACHATE TREATMENT PLANT Deadline24 Apr 2023 2918875 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL AND ASSEMBLE FURNITURE ON-SITE. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918876 Appointment of a service provider for a procurement of10 anti-virus (Trend) and 11 MS Office Business Std licences for office computers Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918877 Sponsored Content placement in the twitter feed Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918878 Supply and Delivery of SCM Furniture Deadline28 Mar 2023 2918880 Supply and delivery of radio repeaters and link radios to Beaconsfield, Kimberley. Deadline04 Apr 2023 2918881 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH SPECIFICATION DRONES FOR DETAILED TRANSMISSION LINE INSPECTIONS (REMOTELY PILOTED AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS) Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918883 Extension of Support Warranty on the ARC'S HP ZBOOK Notebook for a period of twelve (12) months. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918885 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL AND ACCREDITED TRAINING Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918887 PROVISION OF SERVICE PROVIDER APPOINTMENT OF MOTOR ASSESSOR FOR INSURANCE CLAIMS Deadline18 Apr 2023 2918888 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure at Konfoor P. School - Vryheid Deadline24 Apr 2023 2918897 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUBMERSIBLE BOREHOLE PUMPS, MOTORS, FITTINGS AND CONTROL BOXES Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918898 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure and Zihlalo P. School - Mahlabathini Deadline24 Apr 2023 2918899 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF APPURTENANT BOREHOLE HEADWORKS FITTINGS FOR BOREHOLE GZ000564/565 IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918900 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure at Malamba School - Paulpietersburg Deadline24 Apr 2023 2918901 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A 57.3Kl ALUZINC ALLOY CIRCULAR WATER RESERVOIR IN PRINCE ALBERT Deadline27 Mar 2023 2918902 ADDITION TO EXISTING MAINTENANCE TERM CONTRACT PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS: AUTOCLAVES; MEDICAL GAS; FIRE DETECTION AND SUPPRESSION; ELECTRICAL; GENERAL BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION WO Deadline19 Apr 2023 2918909 PROCUREMENT OF A METAL 3D PRINTER Deadline12 Apr 2023 2918951 PANEL AD-HOC FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER AND SANITATION MATERIALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918952 THE REMOVAL OF FIXED OR LOOSE ASBESTOS ELEMENTS FROM VARIOUS PROPERTY OF MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918953 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure at Mananjalo P. School - Paulpietersburg Deadline24 Apr 2023 2918954 N.012-140-2020/1 - FOR THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE N12 SECTION 14 FROM BLOEMHOF (KM 0.0) TO RIETPAN (KM 40.0) Deadline02 May 2023 2918955 Supply, Delivery and Installation of the Security System at Irene Campus. Deadline18 Apr 2023 2918956 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE 1 SECTION 19, N1 SECTION 20, N1 SECTION 21, N3 SECTION 12, N12 SECTION 18 & N17 SECTION 1 (JOHANNESBURG RRM) Deadline26 Apr 2023 2918957 Venue for banqueting in Durban,Umhlanga Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918958 Upgrade and additions to existing sanitation infrastructure at Ngolotsha P. School - Vryheid Deadline24 Apr 2023 2918960 Provision of Secure Mobile Data Services Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918961 N.012-150-2020/1- FOR THE RESURFACING OF NATIONAL ROUTE N12 SECTION 15 FROM WOLMARANSSTAD (KM 0.0) TO KM 46.0 Deadline02 May 2023 2918962 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R21 SECTIONS 1 & 2, N12 SECTIONS 18 & 19, N3 SECTIONS 11 & 12 AND N17 SECTION Deadline26 Apr 2023 2918964 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MANHOLE RINGS AND COVERS Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918965 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AUTOMATION AND MAINTENANCE OF PHOTOCOPYING MACHINES FOR 24 MONTHS Deadline29 Mar 2023 2918968 READING OF WATER AND ELECTRICITY METERS AND OTHER RELATED SERVICES FOR MOSSEL BAY MUNICIPALITY Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918974 SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION AND MANAGEMENT OF WAN MPLS SERVICES FOR RAND WATER SITES FOR A DURATION OF THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline23 Mar 2023 2918975 ASSESSMENT AND REVIEW OF THE DEPARTMENTAL ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR 2022/23 Deadline24 Mar 2023 2918976 Request for a service provider to provide resources of Data Scientists to the DPME Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918977 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DESIGN, UPDATING, HOSTING AND MAINTENANCE OF THE HARRY GWALA DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (HGDA) WEBSITE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline29 Mar 2023 2918978 PROVISIONING AND MANAGEMENT OF INTERNET, EMAIL FILTERING AND FIREWALL SERVICES AT RAND WATER FOR A DURATION OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline23 Mar 2023 2918979 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE DUALLING ON NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 10 FROM JEFFREYS BAY I/C (KM 39.20) TO GAMTOOS RIVER (KM 54.00). Deadline28 Apr 2023 2918980 FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE N2 SECTION 9 BETWEEN BLOUKRANS RIVER (KM 0.0) AND STORMS RIVER VILLAGE I/S (KM 22.5) Deadline05 May 2023 2918982 Appointment of a service provider to produce research papers to identify implementable and workable scenarios to address the unemployment crisis in South Africa. Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918983 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF BACK-UP ELECTRICITY GENERATORS FOR WATER AND SEWER PUMP STATIONS IN THE SWARTLAND MUNICIPAL AREA Deadline21 Apr 2023 2918984 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MATERIALS, SUPPLIES AND SERVICES FOR THE PERIOD OF 1 JULY 2023 TO 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918985 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED REGISTERED CONTRACTORS WITH THE GRADING DESIGNATION OF 2CE OR HIGHER TO ASSIST DFFE WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF WETLANDS REHABILITATION PROJE Deadline17 Apr 2023 2918986 RENTING OF A 800 SQUARE METERS STORAGE FACILITY Deadline14 Apr 2023 2918987 Provision of Disaster Recovery as a service (DRaaS) for Rand Water and the connection between the Rand Water Datacenter at the Rietvlei Head Office and the DRaaS provider for a dur Deadline23 Mar 2023 2918988 Provision of an Integrated Waste Management System Deadline26 Apr 2023 2918989 Supply, Installation, and configuration of boardroom voice recording and video conferencing equipment Deadline14 Apr 2023 2919096 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SINGLE CEMENT BASES FOR CCT LITTER BINS Deadline21 Apr 2023 2919097 REQUEST FOR THE PROVISION OF A CLEANING SERVICE FOR BEACHES INCLUDING BEACH FACILITIES ONLY ON WEEKDAYS (MONDAY TO FRIDAY) FROM SOUTHBROOM TO PORT EDWARD FOR A PERIOD OF SEVENTEEN Deadline17 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us