South Africa Tenders - 18 March 2023

31 tenders published in South Africa on 18 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 18 March 2023, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2919207 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR A PROVISION OF GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR SABC PROPERTY PORTFOLIO FOR AUCKLAND PARK AND TSHWANE OFFICES ON AN “ Deadline14 Apr 2023 2919208 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE REFURBISHMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF THE WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS WITHIN GERT SIBANDE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIO Deadline05 Apr 2023 2919209 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST GGDA GROUP WITH TAX SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Apr 2023 2919210 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE RENOVATIONS AND UPGRADES TO THE NATIONAL HERBARIUM FOR SANBI AT THE PRETORIA NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN, PRETORIA Deadline12 Apr 2023 2919211 Urgent Request for Quotation for Plumbing Services for a Period of 6 Months Deadline22 Mar 2023 2919212 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR HIRING OF A HIGH PRESSURE JETTING SYSTEM TO ADDO ELEPHANT NATIONAL PARK AND OUTSIDE SECTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (01) YEAR Deadline23 Mar 2023 2919213 APPOINTMENT OF A RECYCLING FIRM FOR DESTRUCTION OF ELECTRONIC WASTE AND REDUDANT ASSETS FOR THE NAC Deadline24 Mar 2023 2919214 Supply and delivery of Tools Deadline24 Mar 2023 2919215 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISIONING OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR THE NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCIAL TREASURY FOR THE PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS Deadline13 Apr 2023 2919216 Supply and delivery of control earth substation kit. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2919217 Supply and delivery of control earth reticulation kit. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2919218 Procurement of ecoASA Apparel Deadline24 Mar 2023 2919219 Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables Deadline24 Mar 2023 2919220 TBH 501/01/2021R: SUPPLEMENTARY: MULTI SUPPLIER OPEN BID FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERFUSION AND CARDIOTHORACIC SURGERY REQUIREMENTS TO GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL, TYGERBERG HOSPI Deadline14 Apr 2023 2919221 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS SERVICES TO THE NORTHERN CAPE PROVINCIAL TREASURY FOR THE PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline13 Apr 2023 2919222 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R49 FROM MAHIKENGMUNICIPAL BORDER TO KOPFONTEIN BORDER GATE. Deadline26 Apr 2023 2919223 Appointment of a qualified and experienced service provider/contractor to strip out redundant HVAC equipment, supply, install, commission, integrate with Building Management System Deadline14 Apr 2023 2919224 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE, SUPPORT, AND ENHANCEMENT OF THE CCMA CASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (CMS) FOR A PERIOD OF 18 MONTHS Deadline14 Apr 2023 2919225 CONTRACT NO. C1141: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TR03103, MR00295, MR00294, DR01356 & OP06046 - MONTAGU Deadline18 Apr 2023 2919226 TRIENNIAL TENDER FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF GENERAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACTORS OF ALL HEATING, VENTILATION, AIR-CONDITIONING AND REFRIGERATION EQUIPMENT FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA AS Deadline24 Apr 2023 2919227 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R510 FROM RUSTENBURG TO THE LIMPOPO BORDER, R556 FROM R510 INTERSECTION TO R565 INTERSECTION, AND R565 FROM RUSTENBURG TO R556 IN Deadline24 Apr 2023 2919228 THE APPOINTMENT OF TURNKEY SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONCEPTUALISATION, PRODUCTION OF 3D DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT OF CONSTRUCTION RELATED ACTIVITIES AT LEGAL AID SA HEAD OFFICE BRAAMFO Deadline12 Apr 2023 2919229 the design, manufacture, supply, testing delivery and offloading of estimated quantities of teleprotection equipment on an “as and when” required basis for a period of five (5) Deadline03 May 2023 2919230 The supply and installation of an Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) Unit at the Gqeberha/Port Elizabeth Weather office. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2919231 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAINING FOR THE LEGAL SERVICES DEPARTMENT Deadline23 Mar 2023 2919232 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solution for Armscor for a period of three (3) years. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2919233 IDT is requesting Office Furniture Manufactures to provide the Department District offices the following furniture. Deadline05 Apr 2023 2919234 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROAD N14 FROM VRYBURG TOTSWAING MUNICIPAL BORDER, N18 FROM VRYBURG TO RATLOU MUNICIPAL BORDER ANDR34 FROM VRYBURG TO MAMUSA MUNICIPAL B Deadline26 Apr 2023 2919235 Supply and delivery of 25kva mobile generator Deadline14 Apr 2023 2919236 FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE ON NATIONAL ROUTE N10 SECTION 1 BETWEEN KOMMADAGGA (KM 65.0) AND MIDDLETON (KM 89.0) Deadline28 Apr 2023 2919237 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N18 FROM THE NALEDIMUNICIPAL BORDER POST, R49 FROM MAHIKENG TO THE RAMOTSHERE MOILOA MUNICIPALBORDER AND R505 FROM DITSOBOTLA MUN Deadline26 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us