South Africa Tenders - 20 March 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

206 tenders published in South Africa on 20 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 20 March 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, Cyber Security, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 20 March 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Education & Training, Renewable Energy, Defence, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Access Control, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Telecom, Healthcare & Medical, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Real Estate, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Adhesive & Labels, Energy, Cyber Security, Research & Development, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2921447 Operations of the Oatlands Regional Landfill Site Deadline31 Mar 2023 2921507 Accredited Training Provider to Facilitate Firearm (Competency and Refresher) Deadline20 Mar 2023 2921522 ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N14 FROM DITSOBOTLA MUNICIPALBORDER TO GAUTENG BORDER, R30 FROM KAETLENGRIVIER MUNICIPAL BORDERTHROUGH VENTERSDORP TO MATLOSANA MUNICIPAL Deadline26 Apr 2023 2921523 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF STAND BY SOLAR SYSTEM FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION NORTH WEST OFFICE IN MAFIK Deadline29 Mar 2023 2921524 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROAD R52 FROM BIESIESVLEI TOLICHTENBURG, R503 FROM MATLOSANA MUNICIPAL BORDER TO LICHTENBURG, R505 FROMTSWAING MUNICIPAL BORDER TO MAHI Deadline26 Apr 2023 2921525 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROAD N14 FROM THE NORTH WEST/NORTHERN CAPE BORDER TO VRYBURG, N18 FROM THE NORTH WEST/NORTHERN CAPE BORDERTO VRYBURG Deadline26 Apr 2023 2921527 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for a Once-Off Supply, Deliver and Off Loading of Agricultural Production Inputs. Deadline05 Apr 2023 2921528 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE N14 FROM NALEDI MUNICIPALBORDER TO DITSOBOTLA MUNICIPAL BORDER AND R505 FROM MAQUASSI HILLS MUNICIPALBORDER TO DITSOBOTLA MUNICIP Deadline26 Apr 2023 2921529 General Valuation Roll 2024/2029 Deadline03 Apr 2023 2921530 TENDER FOR PURCHASE AND COLLECTION OF VALVES AND ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS OBSOLETE STOCK / MATERIAL AT ROSHERVILLE WAREHOUSE, GOU – SHARED SERVICES DIVISION Deadline27 Mar 2023 2921531 Appointment of a panel of maximum three service providers for the Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment and related items on a need basis for a period of 36 months ( Deadline17 Apr 2023 2921532 Provision of Sage 300 people Support Deadline27 Mar 2023 2921534 PROPOSED DISPOSAL OF A PROPERTY AT LANGWISSTRASSE 17,CH-8126 ZUMIKON,ZURICH SWITZERLAND Deadline12 Apr 2023 2921535 RFP for the Acquisition of an e-Signature Solution, Licensing and Support Service Provider for a Period of 36 months at Airports Company South Africa Deadline28 Apr 2023 2921536 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION TO APPOINT A SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRODUCTION OF FIXED DISPLAY MATERIAL, CAMPAIGN EXECUTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT: SECURING FLOOR SPAC Deadline27 Mar 2023 2921537 Appointment of various service providers for the logistics of the 2023 Mayoral Cup Event Deadline03 Apr 2023 2921538 Galley Equipment Maintenance and Repairs Deadline29 Mar 2023 2921539 Supply and Delivery of Tri-colour torches. Deadline23 Mar 2023 2921540 Supply and Delivery of Fencing Materials for Cemeteries. Deadline04 Apr 2023 2921541 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAVEL, ACCOMMODATION, CAR HIRE, COURIER SERVICES FOR THE JOBURG TOURISM COMPAN Deadline27 Mar 2023 2921542 Food Service management (catering) services at various Health facilities and nursing college in the North West Province for a period of four(04) years Deadline17 Apr 2023 2921543 Request for Quotation to Appoint a Sustainable-Energy Monitoring Consultant Deadline23 Mar 2023 2921544 Appointment of a Panel of maximum two service providers for the Supply and Delivery of Road Marking Paints on a need basis for 24 months Deadline18 Apr 2023 2921545 Lease of accommodation for 40 student nurses for Mafikeng campus clinical placement at Rusternburg Deadline13 Apr 2023 2921546 Library Books Deadline27 Mar 2023 2921547 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER THE STAFF UNIFORM FOR ISIMANGALISO WETLAND PARK AUTHORITY Deadline11 Apr 2023 2921548 National Framework Agreement for the supply and delivery of student appliances , laundry equipment and all related products and services for a period of three years Deadline06 Apr 2023 2921549 FOR RELOCATION OF ST ANDREWS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline05 May 2023 2921550 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST : STAKEHOLDERS ARE REQUESTED TO SUBMIT THEIR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO PARTICIPATE IN A ROUND TABLE DISCUSSION WITHIN THE SOCIAL HOUSING SECTOR. Deadline30 Mar 2023 2921551 PROVISION OF BUSINESS TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES – 3 YEARPERIOD Deadline21 Apr 2023 2921552 Provision of Banking services for a period of 36 months Deadline17 May 2023 2921553 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO REMOVE RESURFACED AND /OR BURIED ASBESTOS WASTE MATERIALS ALONG RAILWAY LINES INCLUDING RAIL SIDINGS AND ANY OTHER ARE Deadline13 Apr 2023 2921561 Appointment of a service provider to supply traditional and digital media support services for a period of six (6) months Deadline31 Mar 2023 2921565 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FROM SUITABLE, QUALIFIED AND REGISTERED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PRODUCTION OF FIXED DISPLAY MATERIAL, CAMPAIGN EXECUTION AND PROJECT MANAGEMENT: SECURING FLOOR Deadline27 Mar 2023 2921566 The supply and Installation of Clearview Fencing at Four Automatic Weather Stations (AWS) sites and Tshanowa Primary School in Limpopo. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2921567 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ACTIVATIONS SERVICES FOR THE EASTER CAMPAIGN 2023 Deadline23 Mar 2023 2921568 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE REPLACEMENT OF OBSTRUCTION LIGHTS AND ELECTRICAL CABLE AT ATNS – CHIEF DAWID STUURMAN INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (PORT ELIZAB Deadline31 Mar 2023 2921569 Appointment of Service Provider to Design and Layout, Records Management Processes, as well as Develop Records Management Systems Requirement for the Group Strategic Supply Chain M Deadline04 Apr 2023 2921570 PROFESSIONAL SERVICE TO REVIEW AND ALIGN THE ORGANISATIONAL STRUCTURE FOR OFFICE OF THE PREMIER IN THE NORTH WEST PROVINCE Deadline11 Apr 2023 2921571 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Events Management Service for Councillor Wellness Event. Deadline03 Apr 2023 2921572 THE SUPPLY OF SERVICES TO REFURBISH STACKER RECLAIMER 3 AT THE SALDANHAIRON ORE TERMINAL FORTRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO.1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORTTERMINALS, (HEREINAFT Deadline12 Apr 2023 2921573 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED, QUALIFIED, AND ACCREDITED TRAINING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WAGE NEGOTIATIONS TRAINING. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2921575 APPOINTMENT OF AN EXPERIENCED SERVICE PROVIDER TO REMOVE EXISTING ELECTRONIC SURVEILLANCE AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEM AND SUPPLY, INSTALL, TEST, AND COMMISSION NEW ELECTRONIC SURVEIL Deadline03 Apr 2023 2921576 Supply And Delivery Of Catering, Generator And VIP Toilets For IDP Road Shows Deadline27 Mar 2023 2921577 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION NORTH WEST OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF SIX(6) MONTHS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2921578 FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R24 SECTION 01 FROM RUSTENBURG TO GAUTENG BORDER, R52 SECTION 03 FROM KOSTER TO N4 RUSTENBURG, R30 SECTION 09 FROM JB MARKS MUNIC Deadline26 Apr 2023 2921579 Actuarial Services for 2022/2023 Financial Year Deadline24 Mar 2023 2921586 APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS AS PRINCIPAL AGENTS FOR INCEPTION, CONCEPT AND VIABILITY, DESIGN DEVELOPMENT, DOCUMENTATION AND PROCUREMENT, CONTRACT ADMINISTRATIO Deadline12 Apr 2023 2921594 The appointment of a suitable service provider to supply and deliver enclosures with brackets for Automatic Weather Station (AWS) and Automatic Rainfall Station. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2921602 Supply & Delivery of Road Traffic Signs -Traffic Services Deadline22 Mar 2023 2921657 FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROJECT MANAGER TO MANAGE LAND RESTITUTION PROJECTS THROUGH THE KABELO LAND RESTITUTION AND DEVELOPMENT TRUST FOR A THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS PERIOD. Deadline19 Apr 2023 2921658 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED REGISTERED CONTRACTORS WITH THE GRADING DESIGNATION OF A 3CE OR HIGHER TO ASSIST DFFE WITH THE IMPLEMENTATION OF WETLANDS REHABILITATION PROJECT Deadline21 Apr 2023 2921673 Provision of 04x Private Reaction Officer Services Deadline22 Mar 2023 2921683 Panel of Consultants for Electrical Professional Services Deadline27 Mar 2023 2921706 Provision of Private Reaction Officer Services Deadline22 Mar 2023 2921726 Technical assistance on SRHR, HIV, and GBV integration in identified health facilities and documenting evidence of use of the Integrated Models in KwaZulu-Natal, South Africa Deadline28 Mar 2023 2921788 Printing of C-BRTA 2023/24 Deskpads. Deadline22 Mar 2023 2921799 Report Writing and Minute Taking Training Programme Deadline22 Mar 2023 2921809 Supply and Delivery of Shelter Formdantsane Air Quality Monitoring Station Deadline22 Mar 2023 2921852 Appointment of panel of Service Providers for the provision of Media Buyer services to Freedom Park for a period of 3 years on as and when required. Deadline20 Apr 2023 2921863 Appointment of a panel of legal experts for a period of three years on as and when required. Deadline21 Apr 2023 2921877 Water and Sanitation Construction Projects Deadline11 Apr 2023 2922049 Appointment of a Professional Service Provider to Facilitate and Develop a Long-Term Vision and Strategy for Lephalale Local Municipality Vision 2050 Deadline19 Apr 2023 2922063 Request for Proposal: Provision of Secure Mobile Data Services Deadline14 Apr 2023 2922064 Request for quotation: Supply and delivery of radio repeaters and link radios to beaconsfield, kimberley. Deadline04 Apr 2023 2922065 Tenders are invited for Integrated financial management system & internal control system for 5 years Published:16 March 2023 Closing date:17 April 2023 Deadline17 Apr 2023 2922066 Teleprompter wayne 1 each x teleprompter wayne Closing date: 2023/03/23,11:00 am Deadline23 Mar 2023 2922067 Request for quotation: appointment of a service provider to Assist agrement south africa with internet connection/fibre at hatfield offices. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2922068 Request for Quotation: the Appointment of Suitable Service Provide to Supply and Delivery of Datum System Modems for South Sudan (Juba) Vsat Terminal. Deadline28 Mar 2023 2922069 Tenders are invited for Patient health care records for female and male Deadline24 Mar 2023 2922070 Tenders are invited for Supply, install, and configure, the hpe storage area network (san) with maintenance and support. Deadline04 Apr 2023 2922071 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a qualified service provider to provide internet services, pabx, lan/wan connectivity and managed security services to saqa Deadline04 Apr 2023 2922072 Tenders are invited for Invitation to service providers for ict panel to submit their proposals for Information & Communication Services for period of thirty six months Published:1 Deadline07 Apr 2023 2922073 Tenders are invited for Invitation to Digital radio communication professionals to submit proposals for information & communication for 3 years Published:16 march 2023 Closing date Deadline05 Apr 2023 2922074 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of patient health record Deadline23 Mar 2023 2922075 Tenders are invited for Supply & Installation of Access Control System Components Deadline22 Mar 2023 2922076 Tenders are invited for Replacement & upgrade of fire telephone system at Auckland Park in Radio Park Deadline31 Mar 2023 2922077 Request for quotation: Provisioning and Management of Internet, Email Filtering and Firewall Services at Rand Water for a Duration of Six (6) Months Deadline23 Mar 2023 2922078 Request for quotation: Supply, Deliver, Installation, Configuration and Management of Wan Mpls Services for Rand Water Sites for a Duration of Three (3) Months Deadline23 Mar 2023 2922080 Request for proposal: Supply and Installation of Vehicle Tracking System and Monitoring for the Period From Date of Appointment Until 30 June 2026 Deadline21 Apr 2023 2922081 Supply of Stationery books Deadline23 Mar 2023 2922082 Tenders are invited for Mscoa Compliant Service Providers to Bid for Provision of Integrated Financial System With Support & Maintenance for 3 Years Deadline14 Apr 2023 2922083 SUPPLY OF AMMUNITION Deadline27 Mar 2023 2922084 Supply and Delivery of Protective Clothing for a Period of Three (3) Years. Deadline17 May 2023 2922085 Supply and Delivery of Safety Boots. Deadline23 Mar 2023 2922086 Supply of safety boots for EPWP unit 11 pairs Deadline22 Mar 2023 2922087 Services: Professional Request for Proposals (Rfp) From Services Providers for a Funding Solution for the Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Smartmeters (Water and Electrici Deadline14 Apr 2023 2922088 Appointment of Accredited Training Provider for Tactical Training Course Deadline20 Mar 2023 2922089 Supplies: General Supply and Delivery of Pressure Cleaner and Sprayer at Nseleni Nature Reserve. 16/03/2023 in 6 Days Deadline23 Mar 2023 2922090 Printing, Cleaning and Application of Go George Pole Collar Vinyls Deadline15 Jun 2023 2922091 Supply of Attest recording book Deadline24 Mar 2023 2922092 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PRINTING ONLY OF THE 2023 COMRADES MARATHON SOUVENIR MAGAZINE Deadline23 Mar 2023 2922093 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE IDP CATERING VOUCHERS FOR KWABHACA WARDS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2922094 SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE IDP TRANSPORT VOUCHERS FOR EMAXESIBENI WARDS. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2922095 Procurement Plans: Printing of fic act booklets Deadline15 Jun 2023 2922120 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for Supply. Delivery and Offloading of Various Electrical Cables Deadline20 Apr 2023 2922137 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for Supply. Delivery and Offloading of a Fully Furnished Mobile Office Deadline30 Mar 2023 2922141 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for the Review of the Lephalale Municipal Spatial Development Frameworks (including its Local Spatial Development Frameworks) Deadline30 Mar 2023 2922166 Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider for the Review of the Lephalale Municipal Land Use Scheme 74 Deadline30 Mar 2023 2922256 Supply and Installation of Palisade Fence and Erection of Cupboard .(1 Ox) Points on Functionality) Deadline31 Mar 2023 2922269 Drilling of Borehole and Installation of Water Tank Deadline31 Mar 2023 2922273 Repairs and Maintenance of Vereeniging Fresh Produce Market Motorized and Non Motorized Industrial Shutter Roller Doors and Motorized Sliding Gates Deadline23 Mar 2023 2922560 Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of Town Hall Deadline20 Mar 2023 2922610 Construction of Nsikazi South Water Reticulation Deadline14 Apr 2023 2922621 Supply, Delivery & Installation of Park Home Deadline22 Mar 2023 2922663 Panel of Service Providers to Provide Party Payment Solutions Deadline22 Mar 2023 2922708 Construction of Nsikazi North Water Reticulation Phase 3- Nyongane Township Deadline14 Apr 2023 2922731 Supply and Deliver Medicine Deadline22 Mar 2023 2922766 Firm & Fixed for Medical Waste Removal Service Deadline23 Mar 2023 2922775 Overhaul Cylinder Head and Replace Cambelt Deadline22 Mar 2023 2922787 Supply, Deliver , Offload and Training Videoconferencing Interactive Whiteboard plus Rolling Stand and Accessories Deadline22 Mar 2023 2922808 Supply & Deliver Asset: Laptop Dell Latitude 14 Rugged Extreme 7414 - or Equivalent Deadline21 Mar 2023 2922846 Maintenance of Pedestrian Bridge Deadline22 Mar 2023 2922897 Supply and Deliver Laptops Deadline20 Mar 2023 2922928 Supply and Deliver Laptop Deadline20 Mar 2023 2923194 Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline20 Mar 2023 2923195 Provision of Occupational Medical Exact: Oner Services for the Period of Three (3) Years for All Municipal Employees Deadline13 Apr 2023 2923235 Training in Game Farm Management (Minimum NQF Level 2) Accredited by Seta, Saqa or Field Guides Association of Southern Africa for a Period of Five (5) Days Deadline21 Apr 2023 2923236 Accredited Training (NQF Level 2) on Leather Production and Manufacturing for Manufacturing of Belts and Handbags Deadline21 Apr 2023 2923239 Appointment of a Project Manager To Manage Land Restitution Projects through the Kabelo Land Restitution and Development Trust Deadline19 Apr 2023 2923489 Safety in the Workplace Training for Wc -Greening and Cleaning Programme (Flood Mopping Inhouse Model) Deadline20 Mar 2023 2923747 Rendering of interpretation service for 3 years Deadline31 Mar 2023 2923795 Provision of Windows server 2022 standard 16 core license pack & Windows server 2022 12 user cal Deadline24 Mar 2023 2923821 Supply & fitment of tyres, size 7.50R16 Deadline24 Mar 2023 2923827 Supply & fitment of tyres for roll back crane & Nissan UD70 Deadline14 Apr 2023 2923857 Tyre supply, fitment, repairs & maintenance of municipal vehicles & plant Deadline20 Apr 2023 2923884 Printing of annual report Deadline24 Mar 2023 2923887 Design and printing of 2nd quarter newwsletter Deadline24 Mar 2023 2923890 Procurement of tyre for municipal vehicle Deadline24 Mar 2023 2923891 Procurement of traffic Uniform Deadline24 Mar 2023 2923998 Supply of Tally cards/bin record card Deadline24 Mar 2023 2923999 Supply of Gum boots, safety boots and service male shoes black Deadline23 Mar 2023 2924000 Supply of Labels yellow blank 120x 55mm , 5mm Deadline28 Mar 2023 2924034 Request for Quotation for Supply and installation of network switches for nicd. Deadline28 Mar 2023 2924036 Tenders are invited for Supply & delivery of HF loop antennas Deadline27 Mar 2023 2924037 Appointment Of An Experienced Service Provider To Remove Existing Electronic Surveillance And Access Control System And Supply, Install, Test, And Commission New Electronic Deadline03 Apr 2023 2924038 Tenders are invited for Appointment of service provider to Supply, install & maintain traffic contravention management system for municipality for 3 years Deadline05 Apr 2023 2924039 Tenders are invited for Provision of traffic infringement payment platforms forms for 5 years Deadline31 Mar 2023 2924040 Tenders Are Invited for Provision of Preventative Maintenance for Cctv Surveillance and Access Control System (Servicing.callouts,repairs & Monitoring)and Infrarer Arlam System Sup Deadline24 Apr 2023 2924041 Supply and Delivery of Bulletproof Vests, for a Period of One Year From Date of Appointment Deadline17 Jun 2023 2924042 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline21 Apr 2023 2924043 INSTALLATION OF AVIATION BASED RADIOS ON RESCUE 1 AND RESCUE 2 VEHICLE Deadline23 Mar 2023 2924044 Supply and deliver of Staff id card printer Deadline24 Mar 2023 2924045 Supply and deliver of Tally Cards/bin Record Card Deadline24 Mar 2023 2924046 Provision of Intensified Cybersecurity Services With Cybersecurity Roadmap and Strategy for 3 Year Deadline05 May 2023 2924047 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) Solution for Armscor for a period of three (3) years. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2924058 SUPPLY OF LICENCE DISC STICKERS,FLOORSTICKERS,STICKERS FOR TOILETS Deadline27 Mar 2023 2924102 Supply of Bas receipt book triplicate Deadline23 Mar 2023 2924103 OTHER SERVICE ACTIVITIES LIBRARY BOOKS 17/03/2023 IN 10 DAYS Deadline27 Mar 2023 2924207 RFQ 4876-AH-2022: Renewal of Maintenance and Support for VMWare on Behalf of the Department of Planning Monitoring and Evaluation for a Period of Twelve (12) Months Deadline29 Mar 2023 2924374 60 each x full face mask x-plore 6300 60 each x combi filter 1140 a2b2 Deadline27 Mar 2023 2924437 Procurement of Transaction Advisory Services Deadline26 Apr 2023 2924582 PROCUREMENT OF 4X MICROSOFT WINDOWS SERVER 2022 STANDARD LICENSES AND 12 USER CAL FOR WINDOWS SERVER 2022 WITH CLOSING DATE 24TH OF MARCH 2023 14H00PM 16/03/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline24 Mar 2023 2924641 COMPUTER EQUIPMENT SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A SQL SERVER 17/03/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline23 Mar 2023 2924689 Supply and Delivery of Rescue / Utility Gloves and Firefighter Gear / Kitbags Deadline23 Mar 2023 2925085 Provision of monitoring and evaluation consultancy services to the city of cape town Deadline20 Apr 2023 2925618 PROVISION OF IMMOVABLE PROPERTY ASSESTS DISPOSAL SERVICES OF THE DISPOSAL OF TRANSNET IMMOVABLE PROPERTY ASSETS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) Deadline07 Apr 2023 2925620 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE PROVISION OF AN INTERGRATED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FRO A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline24 Apr 2023 2925621 TENDERS ARE HEREBY INVITED FROM INSURANCE COMPANIES OR BROKERS TO RENDER SHORT TERM INSURANCE SERVICES TO MOGALE CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS FROM 01 Deadline25 Apr 2023 2925747 Appointment of service provider to provider RTIA with Assets Insurance for Three years Deadline24 Mar 2023 2925748 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR THE PROVISION OF RESEARCH AND DATA COLLECTION SERVICES FOR CUSTOMER SATISFACTION PURPOSES FOR ALL OF AIRPORT COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA’S NINE (9) AIRPORTS FO Deadline28 Mar 2023 2925749 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LANDSCAPING MATERIAL (PLANTS AND TREES) (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline14 Apr 2023 2925750 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREET CLEANING TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT (12 MONTHS CONTRACT) Deadline14 Apr 2023 2925751 SUPPLY AND COMMISSIONING OF 12 (TWELVE) 7 (SEVEN) TON FORKLIFTS ON A FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS, (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS � Deadline30 Mar 2023 2925752 Rental of Office Accommodation in respect of De Aar Satellite Office for a leased period of Five (5) years. Deadline04 Apr 2023 2925753 Drill of holes in 4 Ruby Sheets Deadline27 Mar 2023 2925754 Rental of Office Accommodation in respect of Hartswater Satellite Office for a leased period of Five (5) years. Deadline04 Apr 2023 2925759 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION & COMMISSION SWITCHGEAR FOR PLANT 2 AT VAALKOP WTW (CIDB grading 6EB or higher) Deadline18 Apr 2023 2925760 THE MAINTENANCE OF RAILWAY TRACK WITH ON-TRACK BALLAST SCREENING MACHINE LOW PRODUCTION OUNTRYWIDE ON AN 'AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline03 Apr 2023 2925761 BID FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THEIMPLEMENTATION OF A CYBER RESILENCE FOR EMAILSSOLUTION AS PER SPECIFICATION Deadline18 Apr 2023 2925762 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, OFFLOADING, SITE AND GROUND PREPARATION,INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AD MAINTENANCE OF 12 ABLUTIONCONTAINERS /PREFABRICATED MODULAR ABLUTIONS Deadline17 Apr 2023 2925763 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER FOR THE PURCHASE, SUPPLY,DELIVERY,INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF HYDRAULIC WORKSHOPEQUIPMENT Deadline18 Apr 2023 2925764 The Hector Mersey 2 400KV Tower 127 Cross Arm replacement project for the Transmission East Grid Deadline21 Apr 2023 2925765 GOEDEMOED MED A PRISON: OPERATION OF SEWER &WATER PURIFICATION PLANT AT GOEDEMOED MANAGEMENT AREA FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (04) MONTHS Deadline27 Mar 2023 2925766 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHLORINE FOR WATER AND WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS Deadline31 Mar 2023 2925767 Additional Panel of Civil Engineering Contractors for the construction and rehabilitation of municipal roads and storm water for a period of 36 months Deadline17 Apr 2023 2925768 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF ENTERPRISE RISK & BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline07 Apr 2023 2925769 FOR FIRE FIGHTING TRAINING NQF 1 “(Purchase Agreement for 12 Months on an Deadline23 Mar 2023 2925770 DELIVERY OF BRAKE SHOES FOR DIESEL LOCOMOTIVES Deadline27 Mar 2023 2925771 FOR FIRST AID LEVEL 1 TRAINING “PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR 12 MONTHS ON A “AS AND WHEN” BASIS FOR BOTH GAUTENG NORTH AND SOUTHREQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ Deadline23 Mar 2023 2925772 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR IMPLEMENTATION OF A UN SANCTION OR ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING SOFTWARE FOR PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline07 Apr 2023 2925773 Supply, installation, and commissioning of a 3 phase 40kVA low noise diesel generator with a 1000lt building fuel storage tank, Mafikeng. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2925774 Supply, installation, and commissioning of a 3 phase 40kVA low noise diesel generator with a 1000lt building fuel storage tank, Mafikeng. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2925775 The appointment of a suitable service provider to provide training on Practical Aerodrome Radiotelephony training and Airside Competency. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2925776 FOR SHE REP FUNCTIONS TRAINING “(PURCHASE AGREEMENT FOR 12 MONTHS ON AN Deadline23 Mar 2023 2925777 The supply and installation of an Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) Unit at the Mthatha Weather Office, situated at the Mthatha Airport. Deadline27 Mar 2023 2925778 FOR WORKING AT HEIGHTS “(Purchase Agreement for 12 Months on an Deadline23 Mar 2023 2925779 SUPPLIER AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL LOCOMOTIVE BATTERIES Deadline27 Mar 2023 2925780 RFQ 20806: Appointment of a service provider to provide specialist professional services for a duration of six (6) months. Deadline24 Mar 2023 2925781 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE AUTOMATED METERING SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PRASA CRES NATIONALLY FOR A PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS. Deadline28 Mar 2023 2925782 Quarterly Maintenance, Service and Repairs of the Gas Suppression on as and when required bases in Rosherville Farm for ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 48 MO Deadline11 Apr 2023 2925783 Rental of Photocopies For a Period of 36 Months Deadline21 Apr 2023 2925784 The procurement of High-Performance Computing (HPC) system with storage and Hierarchical Storage Management (HSM) through Outright Purchase and / or Leasing option. Deadline12 Apr 2023 2925907 Appointment of a Service Provider for Online Law Library for a Period of 36 Months Deadline28 Mar 2023 2925908 Consultancy to Conduct Training Needs Assessment (TNA) on Premarket Assessment of Medical Devices and in-Vitro Diagnostics (Market Authorization Function) and Develop a Training St Deadline31 Mar 2023 2925909 Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide First Aid and CPR Training Deadline19 Apr 2023 2925910 Purchase and Delivery of Fencing Material Deadline18 Apr 2023 2925912 Provision of Waste Management Software and Maintenance of Weighbridges for the Stellenbosch Municipality from 01 July 2023 until 30 June 2026. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2925913 Supply and Delivery only of ICT Core and Sub Core Networking Infrastructure at the Stellenbosch Municipality Deadline11 Apr 2023 2925914 Provision of Monitoring and Evaluation Consultancy Services to the City of Cape Town Deadline20 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us