South Africa Tenders - 23 March 2023

132 tenders published in South Africa on 23 March 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 23 March 2023, across industries like Government & Community Services, Telecom, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Telecom, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Research & Development, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, GIS/GPS, Cyber Security, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2935349 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES AT THE DISTRICT 6 PHASE 3 DEVELOPMENT SITE CAPE TOWN FOR A PERIOD OF 04 MONTHS. Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935350 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER A TEMPORARY SECURITY SPEED FENCING FOR THE PHASE 3 REDEVELOPMENT SITE: DISTRICT SIX PROJECT, CITY OF CAPE TOWN FOR THE PERIOD 01 APRIL 202 Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935351 Wellness intervention service requirements Deadline31 Mar 2023 2935352 Certified Optic Fiber Technician and Specialist Training Deadline28 Mar 2023 2935354 Legal panel member Deadline12 Apr 2023 2935355 IMS (ISO 9001,45001 and 45001) Auditing and Implementation Deadline28 Mar 2023 2935356 ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR SALDANHA BULK TERMINAL REFIT PROJECT PHASE 4 – STACKER RECLAIMER 3 FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG.NO.1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS Deadline24 Apr 2023 2935357 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN AN INTEGRATED SECURITY SOLUTION FOR THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER-GENERAL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline13 Apr 2023 2935358 SPECIALISED SECURITY SERVICES FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Apr 2023 2935359 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS VACUUM CYLINDER COMPONENTS FOR PRASA RAIL KZN Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935360 Quantity of 15,000kg Zinc High Purity RG to specification 133 0010 Issue 3 Deadline12 Apr 2023 2935361 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ENTERPRISE RUGGEDIZED TABLETS REQUIRED FOR THE ELECTRONIC VEHICLE SURVEY (EVS) AND THE MISCELLANEOUS SERVICE NOTES (MSN) PROJECT FOR THE VARIOUS TRANSNET Deadline13 Apr 2023 2935394 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, COMMISSION AND SUPPORT SECURITY SYSTEMS AT THE DELMAS HF TRANSMITTER SITE. Deadline11 Apr 2023 2935404 NOTICE AND INVITATION TO SUBMIT DEVELOPMENT PROPOSALS FOR MUNICIPAL PROPERTIES Deadline24 Apr 2023 2935405 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR BUYING SCRAP PAPER FROM AUTOPAX. Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935406 ERRATUM NOTICE 76 OF 2023: FORMAL TENDER: TD 08/03/2023: PROCUREMENT OF AN AUTOMATED PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS UP TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline17 Apr 2023 2935407 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SHREDDING CONFIDENTIAL DOCUMENTS ON-SITE Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935408 Supply and delivery of Scrubs and Snugs for the Nuclear Medicine Department to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape, for a period of One (1) year Deadline06 Apr 2023 2935409 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Apr 2023 2935410 Appointment of fire expert to advise the technical committee of Agrement South Africa Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935411 THE SOCIAL COHESION ADVOCATES OCP Deadline28 Mar 2023 2935412 Appoitment of mechanical expert to advise the technical committee of Agrement South Africa Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935413 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY PROJECTORS AT BRUMA Deadline28 Mar 2023 2935414 Subcontracting of laboratories for testing of vehicles according to SANS 20013 at the SABS for period of three (3) years. Deadline31 Mar 2023 2935415 Supply and Deliver Protective Clothing to Regional Office PMB Deadline30 Mar 2023 2935416 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935417 Supply And Installation Of 10 Routers With Maintenance And Support For A Period Of 60 Months. Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Session Will Be Held On 30 March 2023 At 11h00am Deadline12 Apr 2023 2935418 Supply and delivery of big portable rechargeable led flash light Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935419 PROVISION FOR ACCOMMODATION Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935420 Supply and delivery of Photostat paper Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935421 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ANALYSE, FINALISE,WRITE AND PRESENT THE FINAL 2021/22 EMINENT PERSONS GROUP (EPG) TRANSFORMATION AUDIT REPORT Deadline28 Mar 2023 2935422 ERRATUM NOTICE 75 OF 2023: FORMAL TENDER: TD 07/03/2023: FULL MAINTENANCE LEASE OF VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2024 Deadline17 Apr 2023 2935424 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - The purpose of this RFQ is to identify a service provider with the relevant experience, knowledge, skills and capabilities to plan, create, implement, Deadline28 Mar 2023 2935425 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - The purpose of this Request for Proposal is to identify and contract a service provider (“the SP”) to develop and implement an appropriate e-learn Deadline28 Mar 2023 2935426 CENTLEC (SOC) Ltd (hereafter referred to as CENTLEC) a Municipal Entity distributing electricity in Mangaung and other Municipalities invites suitable registered bidder(s) with the Deadline24 Mar 2023 2935427 Supply and delivery of Single standard chevron lead brick to iThemba LABS, Faure, Western Cape Deadline06 Apr 2023 2935428 MARYDALE SAPS: Replacement of pilla and upgrading of drain system. Civil Engineering Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935429 Provision of Security Services at Ngaka Modiri Molema District Offices for a period of Thirty-Six 36 months Deadline11 Apr 2023 2935430 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE [WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR GAUTENG NERVE CENTRE, UMJANTSHI HOUSE AND SHOSHOLOZA MEYL JUNCTION FOR 36 MONTHS] Deadline28 Mar 2023 2935431 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF SASTEP IMPLEMENTATION AGENCY FOR THE DEVELOPED COMMUNICATIONS STRATEGY AND ANNUAL IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR A PERIOD OF THREE ( Deadline19 Apr 2023 2935432 Appointment of road expert to advise the technical committee of Agrement South Africa Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935433 Procurement of working tools Deadline24 Mar 2023 2935434 Appointment of a structural expert to advise the technical committee of Agrement South Africa Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935435 Procurement of school uniform Deadline24 Mar 2023 2935436 Service provider to provide ASA refresh and amendment of the corporate identity manual Deadline30 Mar 2023 2935437 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR APPROVAL TO APPOINT A COMBINED CONSULTING TEAM TO ASSIST WITH PROFESSIONAL REVIEW OF FIXED ASSETS FOR A 2 Deadline29 Mar 2023 2935438 Appointment of a suitable service provider to conduct an Investigation and advise on Loss Control Function Deadline06 Apr 2023 2935440 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A STAKEHOLDER AND INTERGROVERNMENTAL STRATEGY AND PROCESS REVIEW Deadline03 Apr 2023 2936961 Barcode Printers Deadline24 Mar 2023 2937051 Supply of UPS Plugs Installation UPS Plugs Charm-Block D Building Deadline27 Mar 2023 2938073 Supply of Clothing - ppe & accessories Deadline30 Mar 2023 2938074 Supply & deliver fire fighters uniform Deadline24 Mar 2023 2938075 Supply of 1 Each X Thermal Imager Deadline29 Mar 2023 2938215 Techno fluid shield orange masks with visors - fog free with loncet Deadline28 Mar 2023 2938230 Masks surgical 3 ply face disposable Deadline24 Mar 2023 2938296 IFB HSR22-57 As-Needed Translation, Proofreading, and Interpretation Services Deadline12 Apr 2023 2938305 Supply & delivery of tyres: New tyres 255_70R16 standard Deadline27 Mar 2023 2938318 Supply and delivery of tyres Deadline22 Jun 2023 2938331 Research & data collection services for customer satisfaction purposes at 9 airports for 3 years Deadline28 Apr 2023 2938413 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION OF DATA CENTRE ENVIRONMENTAL EQUIPMENT Deadline30 Mar 2023 2938637 Maintenance, Service and Repairs of Access Control Cctv Systems - 6 Month Period Deadline27 Mar 2023 2938640 Provision of internet services, PABX, LAN/WAN connectivity & managed security services Deadline04 Apr 2023 2938643 Implementation of UN-sanction list system or anti-money laundering software for 3 years Deadline07 Apr 2023 2938647 Acquisition of an E-signature Solution, Licensing & Support Service Provider for 3 Years Deadline28 Apr 2023 2939031 EXTENTION:The supply and delivery of Personal Protective Equipment for Koeberg NuclearPower Station Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939032 Appointment of a service provider to provide offsite storage and archivingservices to the HSRC for a period of five (5) years. Deadline14 Apr 2023 2939033 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS THAT OFFER SKILLS DEVELOPMENT RELATED PROGRAMMES AND SERVICES FOR THE GARDEN ROUTE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline20 Apr 2023 2939035 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY BOOKS TO RAND WEST CITY COMMUNITY LIBRARIES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR 36 MONTHS Deadline25 Apr 2023 2939038 Regret LetterOffice Cleaning at Majuba Power Station Deadline31 Mar 2023 2939039 VisiConsult XRH222 X Ray Machine with CT option Deadline12 Apr 2023 2939040 CONSTRUCTION OF PHILANI GRAVEL ROAD IN WARD 14 Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939041 Supply and Delivery of Research Consumables Deadline28 Mar 2023 2939042 Supply and Delivery of Maintenance Equipment Deadline28 Mar 2023 2939044 RE-ADVERT APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION COMMISSIONING OF AND CONTINUOUS MONITORING OF SECURITY SYSTEMS AND ASSOCIATED SYSTEMS AT VARIOUS SITES OF R Deadline26 Apr 2023 2939046 Renovation of the first, second and third internal floor at the Market Street Municipal Building Deadline25 Apr 2023 2939047 Supply and Delivery of Animal Medicine Deadline28 Mar 2023 2939050 FOR THE PROVISION OF ROUTINE TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TRACTION AND DISTRIBUTION OF SUBSTATIONS EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS UNDER ISANDO DEPOT. Deadline20 Apr 2023 2939051 Procurement of water penetration test apparatus Deadline31 Mar 2023 2939052 Supply & Deliver Clinic Uniform Deadline27 Mar 2023 2939053 PROCURE LABORATORY DUST MASKS FFP2 Deadline30 Mar 2023 2939055 Network Cabling installation at their Cape Town office Deadline31 Mar 2023 2939064 Supply and delivery of Luminex Switches Deadline24 Mar 2023 2939065 PANEL OF TRAINING SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR THREE YEARS Deadline24 Apr 2023 2939067 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939068 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939069 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939070 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939071 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939072 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939073 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939074 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939075 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939076 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939077 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939078 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939079 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939080 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939081 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939082 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939083 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939085 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939087 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939088 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939089 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939091 Provision of Servicing and Refilling of 50kg 35% MAP Extinguishers at Polokwane International Airport Deadline29 Mar 2023 2939092 CONSTRUCTION OF SANITATION INFRASTRUCTURE AT SCHOOLS IN EASTERN CAPE UNDER THE SAFE INITIATIVE Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939093 Supply and install 3x Secure housing units for online instruments. Complete house at site K-19 and RV-2 and fit secure door, re-enforce existing structure at site C-S2 Deadline06 Apr 2023 2939094 Provision of Medical Test to Operation Personnel at Polokwane International Airport Deadline29 Mar 2023 2939095 THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE FIRE DAMAGEDLABORATORIES AND ANCILLARY REPAIR WORK FOR THE SANBI IN THEKIRSTENBOSCH RESEARCH CENTRE AT THE KIRSTENBOSCH NATIONALBOTANICAL GA Deadline21 Apr 2023 2939096 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF A TRANSFORMER BUND WALLS IN AUCKLAND PARK AS A ONCE OFF PROJECT Deadline14 Apr 2023 2939097 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOILER SOOTBLOWER SPARES AT GROOTVLEI POWER STATION ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF60 MONTHS Deadline20 Apr 2023 2939098 USE AND MAINTAIN SMALL PLANT AND EQUIPMENT ON A CONSTRUCTION SITE (BOMAG, PEDESTRIAN ROLLER, JUMPING JACK, GRINDER, ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT, CONCRETE AND GENERATOR) FOR A PERIOD OF T Deadline20 Apr 2023 2939099 REFURBISHMENT AND AUGMENTATION OF WATER SUPPLY SCHEMES IN WARDS 19, 22 & 23 (NEW DEMARCATION) WITHIN JOZINI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline12 Apr 2023 2939100 REFURBISHMENT AND AUGMENTATION OF WATER SUPPLY SCHEMES IN WARDS 6, 8 & 9 (NEW DEMARCATION) WITHIN JOZINI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline11 Apr 2023 2939102 Appointment of a Professional Consultant to Conduct Noise Impact Assessments As and When Needed in the Overstrand Area Deadline26 Apr 2023 2939103 Baboon Management Program in the Overstrand Municipal Area. Deadline26 Apr 2023 2939104 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY HO BUILDING FIRE MAINTENANCE AT BRUMA Deadline03 Apr 2023 2939105 THE PROVISION OF TAPE LIBRARIES Deadline31 Mar 2023 2939106 THE PROVISION OF HOST SERVERS Deadline31 Mar 2023 2939107 ZNB92/2022/23HSE: Appointment of a service provider for the fencing at uMkhanyakude District Office Deadline21 Apr 2023 2939108 Supply and delivery of Drumline bait for Operations DepartmentFrozen Red mullet -3 Tonnes Deadline28 Mar 2023 2939109 APPOINTMENT OF A BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY PRACTICE AS A LEAD CONSULTANT FOR THE PROVISION OF FULL MULTI-DISCIPLINARY PROFESSIONAL CONSULTANCY AND SPECIALIST SERVI Deadline02 May 2023 2939110 Investigation and Enforcement Deadline27 Mar 2023 2939111 Supply and delivery of electrical Cables at Arnot Power Station on a once off Deadline20 Apr 2023 2939112 Service provider to provide skippers training ticket (category B) Deadline28 Mar 2023 2939113 Draft Amendment Bill Deadline27 Mar 2023 2939114 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE EMPLOYEE HEALTH AND WELLNESS (EHW) PROGRAM SERVICES TO RTMC Deadline13 Apr 2023 2939115 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TONER CARTRIDGES FOR THE STATIONS Deadline30 Mar 2023 2939134 Letter to Extend Validity Period of Tender for Appointment of a Panel of Consultants for Provision of Geotechnical Investigations and Flood line studies for various Zones within th Deadline31 May 2023 2939270 Appointment of a Ser ICE Provider for the Partitioning of Office Space with Glass and Aluminum Steel Deadline23 Mar 2023 2939350 Supply a GIS-Based Led System Deadline23 Mar 2023 2939353 Appointment of Service Provider for the Implementation of a Cyber Resilence Deadline18 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us