South Africa Tenders - 3 April 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

255 tenders published in South Africa on 3 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 3 April 2023, across industries like Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Cyber Security, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Renewable Energy.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 3 April 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Energy, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Education & Training, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Access Control, Cyber Security, Adhesive & Labels, Security Printing, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2971491 Supply, Installation And Maintenance Of A Digital Two-way Radio Communications Infrastructure For Blue Crane Route Municipality Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971502 Oil Analysis and Inspection on Transformers at Ushaka Marine World. Deadline06 Apr 2023 2971503 Refurbishment Of Traction Transformer At Balfour For A Period Of Four (4) Months Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971574 Appointment of a service provider to supply laptops and computer accessories to Roads Agency Limpopo (SOC) LTD. Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971575 Appointment of a service provider to conduct assessment of the structural integrity for Roads Agency Limpopo Building Deadline05 May 2023 2971576 Appointment of a service provider for rendering security services at Department of Public Works, Mayville Building Complex for a period of 36 months. NB: Telegraphic, telephonic, t Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971577 PROVIDE A VENUE, CATERING, DECOR AND EFFECTS, AUDIO VISUAL EQUIPMENT AND LOGISTICS FOR THE LONG SERVICE AWARD CEREMONY FOR A 3-YEAR PERIOD Deadline02 May 2023 2971578 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EIGHT (8) STOVES TO MIDMAR DAM Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971579 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF PLANT EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD FOR THIRTY (30) DAYS Deadline10 Apr 2023 2971580 Supply and Delivery of LDV Single Cab Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971581 CONTRACT NO. C1213: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF TRUNK ROAD 16 SECTION 8 AND TRUNK ROAD 16 SECTION 9 BETWEEN THE NORTHERN CAPE BORDER AND MURRAYSBURG Deadline02 May 2023 2971582 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FROM APPROVED CIPC SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE CONVERSION AND SUBMISSION OF THE REQUIRED COMPANY DOCUMENTS Deadline13 Apr 2023 2971583 PROVISION OF HYGIENE SERVICES FOR GAUTENGDEPARTMENT OF HUMAN SETTLEMENT (GDHS) FOR A PERIODOF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS. Deadline28 Apr 2023 2971584 PROVISION OF AUTOMATION OF THE ENTERPRISE CONTENT MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND PROVISION OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE Deadline24 Apr 2023 2971585 Supply Spares Transmitters and Installation and Commissioning of Gamma Pilot Deadline12 Apr 2023 2971586 PROVISION OF DIGITAL MARKETING COMMUNICATION SERVICES IN, CONTENT DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT, DIGITAL MARKETING AND SOCIAL MEDIA, AND COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT Deadline24 Apr 2023 2971587 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF ACTUARIAL SERVICES FOR THE VALUATION OF POST-RETIREMENT BENEFITS OF AMAZWI SOUTH AFRICAN MUSEUM OF LITERATURE EMPLOYEES. Deadline06 Apr 2023 2971588 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF THE MARKET RELATED PROPERTY VALUATION FOR THE SCHREINER HOUSE PROPERTY SITUATED AT 9 CROSS STREET IN NXUBA (CRADOCK) AND EAST Deadline06 Apr 2023 2971589 PROPOSED DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY AT AUF DER HOSTERT 3, 52173 BONN - PLITTERSDORF Deadline02 May 2023 2971590 PROPOSED DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY AT RüDIGERSTRAßE 22, 52179 BONN, GERMANY Deadline02 May 2023 2971591 Suitable and Capable Service Providers to bid for the Development of KZN Integrated Freight Transport Strategy. Deadline16 May 2023 2971592 APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT TAILINGS DAM EXPERT TO CONDUCT A FORENSIC INVESTIGATION ON THE FAILURE OF JAGERSFONTEIN Deadline04 May 2023 2971593 The works consists of inspection, maintenance, refurbishment/overhaul and serviceexchange of sluice pumps from unit 1 to 6, Booster pumps, Secondary CW pump and AWRsystem pumps. As Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971594 Appointment of Financial Transaction Advisors for the RFP design and drafting, Evaluation of Bids received, Appointment of Preferred Bidders and the Financial Close activities asso Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971596 PROVISION OF OPERATIONAL EXCELLENCE BASED ON ISO 9004:2018 STANDARD TRAINING FOR PERIOD OF 3 YERARS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline09 May 2023 2971597 Subcontracting of laboratories for testing of vehicles according to SANS 20013 and SANS 20013-H at the SABS for period of three (3) years. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971598 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CAMERA ACCESSORY KITS FOR CANON CAMERAS. Deadline11 Apr 2023 2971599 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AN 85-INCH SMART TV AND A SUITABLE WALL-MOUNTTV BRACKET Deadline11 Apr 2023 2971637 Appointment of a suitable service provider for the provision of physical security services at the Driving Licence Card Account for a period of three (3) years (36 months). Deadline21 Apr 2023 2971638 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A Wi-Fi ACCESS POINT Deadline11 Apr 2023 2971639 THE SERVICING, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BELT PRESSES AND DECANTER CENTRIFUGES AT VARIOUS WATER AND SANITATION WORKS ACROSS THE CAPE TOWN METROPOLITAN Deadline02 May 2023 2971640 PLACEMENT OF CHEMISTRY ANALYSERS WITH IMMUNOASSAY COMPONENT REQUIRED FOR KZN REGION INCLUDING SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2023 2971641 PROVISION OF MOBILE CRANES HIRE FOR TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY (HEREINAFTER REFERRED TO AS “TNPA”) IN SHIP REPAIR AT THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIR Deadline04 May 2023 2971642 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF THE HERITAGE ASSET VALUATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH ACCOUNTING STANDARD OF GRAP 103 ON HERITAGE ASSETS AND DISCLOSURE OF SUCH ASS Deadline06 Apr 2023 2971643 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH CLIENT SATISFACTION AND BRAND HEALTH SURVEYS. Deadline27 Apr 2023 2971644 CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR POSTMANSBURG SAPS: UPGRADING OF THE DRAINAGE SYSTEM. Deadline06 Apr 2023 2971645 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER/S FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND SERVICE SUPPORT OF DIRECT CURRENT (DC) THYRISTOR POWER SUPPLIES AND MODULAR PARTS TO POWER THE BOOSTER COIL MAGNETS F Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971646 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and delivery of Notice-to Collect-Document (NCD) forms to the DLCA for a period of twenty four (24) months. Deadline21 Apr 2023 2971647 RFQ NHC-171-2022-23 for occupational health and safety training Deadline11 Apr 2023 2971648 PAVING OF MARKET STREET IN MKHONDO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971649 TENDER NOTICE AND INVITATION TO TENDERTENDER NUMBER: EDM/41/2022-23 POTHOLE REPAIR, RE-SEALING AND GENERAL MAINTENANCE FOR ROADS IN THABA CHWEU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY EHLANZENI DISTRI Deadline17 Apr 2023 2971650 REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE TO THE FOUNTAINS AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM IN THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY Deadline04 May 2023 2971651 THE APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE LEGISLATIVE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY TRAINING TO EMPLOYEES OF THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline05 May 2023 2971652 PROVISION OF SERVICES: DEVELOPMENT OF NEWSLETTERS AND PUBLICATIONS Deadline02 May 2023 2971653 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEEL WELDING MATERIALS AT TSHIULUNGOMA STORES Deadline14 Apr 2023 2971654 Programme Management Support to the Thuthuka Development Programme for a period of six (6) months Deadline18 May 2023 2971655 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF PLUMBING WORK AT SIBASA TRAFFIC STATION Deadline14 Apr 2023 2971656 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION FROM SERVICE PROVIDERS, PUBLIC AND PRIVATE SECTOR ENTITIES TOWARDS THE ESTABLISHMENT OF PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT DATABASE TO ADDRESS NON-REVENUE WATER IN Deadline21 Apr 2023 2971657 RFB091/21/22 PLACEMENT OF HBA1C ANALYSER FOR CMJAH CHEMICAL PATHOLOGY INCLUDING REAGENTS, CONSUMABLES, MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971658 PORT NOLLOTH MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. Deadline21 Apr 2023 2971659 Construction of 20km I-Beam Fence and Security Control Gate at Bevhula - Gidjana Communities in Limpopo Deadline02 May 2023 2971661 KIMBERLEY WILLIAM HUMPHREYS ART GALLERY: Repairs of the building, upgrading of the roof structures and repairs of waterworks and sanitation. Quantity Surveyor Deadline14 Apr 2023 2971662 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY FOR TNPA CENTRAL REGION (PORT OF PORT ELIZABETH, PORT OF NGQURA, HEAD OFFICE AND EAST LONDON) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS ON AN “AS A Deadline14 Apr 2023 2971663 LORIESFONTEIN DOJ & CD ERF 914: Construction of new building. Mechanical Engineer Deadline14 Apr 2023 2971664 VARIOUS MAGISTRATE OFFICES DOJ: Installation of water tanks with pressure pumps. Deadline14 Apr 2023 2971665 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENTAL OF WATER COOLERS AT THE DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND INNOVATION FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS Deadline12 Apr 2023 2971666 DE AAR SUNRISE SAPS: Upgrading of security measures. Deadline14 Apr 2023 2971667 Supply, maintenance of sanitary, and health care services for the SARS offices, countrywide for a period of 36 months Deadline05 May 2023 2971668 APPOINTMENT OF A BIODIVERSITY POLICY AND PRACTICE WRITING SPECIALIST FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline11 Apr 2023 2971669 Legal Drafers for Labour reforms tender Deadline02 May 2023 2971670 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL HEAVY DUTY METAL CAGE FOR A HOUSING CONTAINER FOR LEEUWKOP VHF SITE. Deadline11 Apr 2023 2971671 Supply and Rental of Water Dispensing Machines for SAA Lounges Deadline11 Apr 2023 2971672 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE REPAIRS AND RECONSTRUCTION OF THE DAMAGED SUSPENSION PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE AND VIEWING DECK AT LOWVELD NATIONAL BOTANICAL G Deadline03 May 2023 2971673 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL HEAVY DUTY METAL CAGE FOR A HOUSING CONTAINER FOR VRYBURG VHF SITE. Deadline11 Apr 2023 2971674 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO UPGRADE AND REPLACE VIDEO CONFERENCINGEQUIPMENT IN THE AUDITORIUM FOR THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION (NRF) INBRUMMERIA, PRETORIA Deadline24 Apr 2023 2971675 REQUEST FOR BIDS FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF THE BOUNDARY FENCE AND GATES AT THE THOHOYANDOU NATIONAL BOTANICAL GARDEN Deadline02 May 2023 2971676 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO LEASE 1 080 LAPTOPS FOR THE GROEN SEBENZA PHASE II PROJECT FOR A PERIOD ENDING DECEMBER 2024, FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NATIONAL BIODIVERSITY I Deadline26 Apr 2023 2971677 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline25 Apr 2023 2971742 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED TRAINING PROVIDERS Deadline02 May 2023 2972176 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PREPARATION OF THE GRAP COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 May 2023 2972177 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE RENOVATIONS, MAINTENANCE AND MANAGEMENT OF MUNICIPAL FLATS IN EMGWENYA, ENTOKOWENI AND EMTHONJENI FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline03 May 2023 2972278 Tenders Are Invited for Repairs for Firearms Firearms Need to Be Serviced and Repaired. Some Have Grip, Spring Issues and Gun Blue to Clear Off the Rust. Deadline06 Apr 2023 2972279 Services: Professional Appointment of a Building Automation System (Bas) and Automated Smart Meter Reading System (Asmrs) Engineering Service Provider for the Dube Tradeport Corpor Deadline05 May 2023 2972280 Request for Quotation for Service Provider to Supply and Deliver Pre-paid Electricity Meters Deadline06 Apr 2023 2972282 Panel of Contractors for Supply, Delivery & Installation of Domestic Smart Water Meters for 3 Years: Waainek Bulk Water Supply Refurbishment Deadline11 Apr 2023 2972283 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a panel of service providers to Design, Manufacture, Configure, Supply, Deliver and Offloading of Various Electrical Smart Meter for a period Deadline10 May 2023 2972284 Supplies: General Request to Procure Personal Protective Equipment, Toolboxes, and Information and Communication Technology Equipment to Support Learners in Tvet Colleges Who Are P Deadline21 Apr 2023 2972285 Tenders are invited for Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Protective Equipment and Clothing (Ppe) Deadline06 Apr 2023 2972286 Request for Quotation for Appointment of a Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Safety Shoes for Sports and Recreation Section Deadline13 Apr 2023 2972287 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of Staff Personal Protective clothing (PPE) for Civic Centre and Community Halls Deadline12 Apr 2023 2972288 Request for Quotation for Supply of Staff PPE16 sets Overall (Top and pants)Safety Shoes Sizes as follows: Deadline05 Apr 2023 2972290 Tenders Are Invited for Dye Film and Cleaning Spool, Staff Card Printer Cleaning Kit, Pvc Credit White, Badge Strap Clips to Hold Id Cards and Badge Holder for Credit Cards Deadline05 Apr 2023 2972291 Procurement plans: bio-metric and facial recognition. Deadline30 Jun 2023 2972436 Supply and Delivery of Dromex Insulating Gloves Glass I Deadline04 Apr 2023 2972445 Supply And Installation Of Access Control Equipment At The Security Control Room Deadline05 Apr 2023 2972446 Cyber security awareness programme Deadline30 Jun 2023 2972447 Procurement Of Cyber Security Penetration Testing Services For Three Years Deadline30 Jun 2023 2972448 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a Suitable Service Provider to Supply, Deliver and Install Motion Detection Spot-lights and Cctv Cameras at Phalaborwa, Standerton and Vrybur Deadline06 Apr 2023 2972449 Services: General Maintenance of Baggage Handling System (Bhs) at Chief Dawid Stuurman International Airport (Cdsia) and King Phalo Airport (Kpa) for a Period of Three(3) Years 31/ Deadline08 May 2023 2972450 Supply & Deliver Wafer Set for Superior Road Sweeper Dt80 Ct Deadline12 Apr 2023 2972451 PROVISION OF SWEEPER TRUCK SERVICE FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED, OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) CALENDAR MONTHS, AT THE PORT OF SALDANHA. Deadline14 Apr 2023 2972452 Supply of Digital night vision binoculares - nw55 each x digital night vision binoculares - nw Deadline06 Apr 2023 2972453 Provision of Printing, Sorting & Posting/mailing Monthly Municipal Statements for 3 Years Deadline28 Apr 2023 2972459 Design, Layout & Printing of Department of Human Settlements 2023/2024 Business Plan Deadline05 Apr 2023 2972460 Request for Quotation for License disk stickers Deadline12 Apr 2023 2972461 Procurement Plans: Textbooks Deadline30 Jun 2023 2972462 SERVICES: GENERAL UPGRADE OF DRIVERS LICENSES 29/03/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline06 Apr 2023 2972463 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING ADVERTISED RFQ 07/03/2023: FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PRINTED STATIONARY FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR 29/03/2023 IN 8 DAYS Deadline06 Apr 2023 2972762 Development of Recognition of Prior Learning (Rpl) Toolkit & Model for Community House Building Certificate Deadline25 Apr 2023 2972773 Quotation for MS-SC900 Microsoft security, compliance & identity fundamentals training including exam for 5 employees Deadline05 Apr 2023 2972776 SUPPLIES: GENERAL REQUEST TO PROCURE PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT, TOOLBOXES, AND INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION TECHNOLOGY EQUIPMENT TO SUPPORT LEARNERS IN TVET COLLEGES Deadline21 Apr 2023 2972779 Provision of point of sales solution for 3 months Deadline06 Apr 2023 2972786 Personality online assessment & report generation Deadline13 Apr 2023 2972799 SERVICES: GENERAL E-LEARNING TRAINING FOR ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS 30/03/2023 IN 27 DAYS Deadline26 Apr 2023 2973648 Supply and Delivery of 4 Basic Laptops with Basic Accessories and Standard Laptop Deadline09 Apr 2023 2973764 Mining Store Remedial Works Deadline10 Apr 2023 2974393 Personality Online Assessment & Report Generation Deadline13 Apr 2023 2974394 Method Validation for Analytical Laboratories Deadline17 Apr 2023 2974446 Appointment of a Service Provider to Replace Existing Aluminium Glass Windows with Soundproof Glass Deadline05 Apr 2023 2974447 Recruitment Agencies for a Temporary Position for Jpc General Manager : Human Capital Management for a Period of 1 (One) and Half Month Deadline03 Apr 2023 2974448 Supply and Delivery, Revamp or Rebuild, Installation the Changing Rooms and Demolish the Old Toilets at Dlepu Stadium Deadline11 Apr 2023 2974451 Placement of Serology Analyser for Inkosi Albert Luthuli Central Hospital including Service and Maintenance for a Period of Five (5) Years Deadline18 Apr 2023 2974452 Supply and Delivery of Hot Medium Graded Asphalt for the Maintenance of Roads and Stormwater for the Period of 12 Months as and when Required Deadline11 Apr 2023 2974453 Supply and Delivery of Paving Bricks for the Upgrading of Roads at Makana Municipality for the Period of 12 Months as when Required Deadline11 Apr 2023 2974454 Supply and Delivery of Tools and Equipment for Roads and Stormwater for the Period of 12 Months as and when Required Deadline11 Apr 2023 2974455 Provision of Software Licences and Rental of Equipment Deadline21 Apr 2023 2974458 Supply and Delivery of Interlocking Blocks Deadline11 Apr 2023 2974459 Supply and Delivery of Cold Mix Asphalt Deadline05 Apr 2023 2974461 Provision of Transport for Community Members Per Evening in Various Areas Per Ward from 12 April – 18 April 2023 Deadline06 Apr 2023 2974462 Supply of the Engineering, Design, Procurement, Installation, and Maintenance of Solar Photovoltaic (PV) System Deadline04 Apr 2023 2974463 Repair, Sanding and Polishing of Council Chambers Wooden Japanese Beech Floor, Stairs and Wooden Wall Panels (Stellenbosch Municipality, Plein Street) Deadline06 Apr 2023 2974464 Supply of Solid Works Computer Aided Design Software Upgrade Deadline12 Apr 2023 2974465 Provision of Services to CSIR Wind Tunnels Deadline14 Apr 2023 2974467 Provision of Flight Services to CSIR’s Radar and Electronic Warfare Impact Area Deadline14 Apr 2023 2974468 Provision of Flight Services Deadline14 Apr 2023 2974469 Construction of Hollow Core Concrete Wall at Prince Alfred Hamlet Landfill Site & Tulbagh Depot. Deadline03 May 2023 2974470 Provision of Transport for Community Members Per Evening in Various Areas Per Ward from 12 April – 18 April 2023 Deadline04 Apr 2023 2974472 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Toilet Paper and Paper Hand Towels, Deadline06 Apr 2023 2974474 Supply and Delivery of Computer Hardware for Libraries Deadline03 Apr 2023 2974475 Waainek Bulk Water Supply Refurbishment Deadline11 Apr 2023 2974477 Supply of 1 X Qualcomm Flight RB5 5G Platform Deadline14 Apr 2023 2974505 Appointment of Practicing Attorney to Institute Legal Action against People in Contravention of Town Planning & Building Law Deadline03 Apr 2023 2974508 Appointment of A Service Provider for The Erection of Brickwall & Electrical Fence and Construction of Gate Guard House Deadline04 Apr 2023 2974510 Supply and Delivery of Apple Computers Deadline12 Apr 2023 2974512 Social Facilitator Services Deadline04 Apr 2023 2974514 Maintenance and Installation of Information Technology Cabling and Equipment and the NWU Deadline13 Apr 2023 2974515 Supply and Installation of Signage around THLM Deadline05 Apr 2023 2974703 Supply and Delivery of Standing Electronical Digital Scale Deadline03 Apr 2023 2974765 Supply Project Site Signage Deadline11 Apr 2023 2974788 Supply and Delivery of Building Material Deadline03 Apr 2023 2974806 Supply and Delivery of Medical Oxygen Deadline05 Apr 2023 2974818 Access Control Maintenance Deadline05 Apr 2023 2974918 Access Control Maintenance Deadline05 Apr 2023 2974919 Access Control Maintenance Deadline05 Apr 2023 2974936 Supply Service: Appointment of Event Management Consultants of Programme Directors. Deadline05 Apr 2023 2974944 Access Control Maintenance Deadline05 Apr 2023 2974948 Access Control Maintenance Deadline04 Apr 2023 2975020 Calibration of Hach Instruments Deadline05 Apr 2023 2975025 Construction of Bus Shelters Ward 25 Deadline06 Apr 2023 2975071 Overhaul Brake Complete and Repair Brake Fluid Leak Deadline05 Apr 2023 2975105 Construction of Bus Shelters Ward 27 Deadline06 Apr 2023 2975501 Supply & Delivery of Electronic Meter Reading System & Equipment Deadline20 Apr 2023 2975502 Supply & Delivery of Water Meters & Meter Fittings Materials for 3 Years Deadline15 May 2023 2975503 Procurement Plans: Library books from publishers: the resources that will be purchased are part of a roll-out plan of the revitalization of reading and school library project Deadline01 Jul 2023 2975504 Maintenance of Baggage Handling System (Bhs) at Chief Dawid Stuurman International Airport (Cdsia) and King Phalo Airport (Kpa) for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline08 May 2023 2975505 Request for Quotation for Supply and install Biometric system Deadline12 Apr 2023 2975506 Supply & Delivery of Safety Boots for Cost Centre Stores Deadline05 Apr 2023 2975508 Procurement Plans: Uniform and Protective Clothing Deadline01 Jul 2023 2975512 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery PPE (boots) for 2023 college engineering students Deadline05 Apr 2023 2975565 Provide High Pressure Cleaning of Sump Tank, Main Separators, Spill Basin, Pits and drains for Durban Pump station ,Howick ,Twini and Hilltop Depot Deadline05 Apr 2023 2976045 Supply & Deliver Tyres (mechanical Workshop) Deadline06 Apr 2023 2976058 Provisioning of Cleaning & Hygiene Services for the Period of 05 Months Deadline03 Apr 2023 2976059 Supply and Delivery of Building Materials for a Period of 18 Months Deadline17 May 2023 2976060 Construction of Houses via Alternative Building Technologies for a Period of Three (03) Years Deadline03 May 2023 2976197 Rehabilitation CBD Road Phase 3 Deadline11 Apr 2023 2976266 - Supply and install Biometric system Deadline12 Apr 2023 2976372 Supply Transport as Per Specification to : Govan Mbeki Cluster: Wards 14, 15, 16, 17, 18, 19,20 and 24 Deadline06 Apr 2023 2976447 SUPPLIES: GENERAL REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP) THE SUPPLY OF ALCATEL-LUCENT OR NOKIA 7210 SAS-T DEVICES AND ACCESSORIES TO THE CSIR 31/03/2023 IN 14 DAYS Deadline14 Apr 2023 2976448 Supply & delivery of building materials for corporate services building; supply, installation & maintenance of digital 2-way radio communications infrastructure Deadline17 Apr 2023 2976449 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, training & warranty of closed-circuit television & access control systems at police stations & prioritized buildings with maintenance Deadline08 May 2023 2976450 Procurement Plans: Procure 60ghz spectrum analyser for telemetry Deadline01 Jul 2023 2976452 Procurement Plans: Training of 1500 foundation phase teachers on integration of ict in teaching and learning for 3 years@ 450 teachers year 1 (r17500) Deadline01 Jul 2023 2976453 Supply & Delivery of Library Books to Community Libraries as & When Required for 3 Years Deadline25 Apr 2023 2976454 Procurement Plans: Access control replacement program Deadline01 Jul 2023 2976458 Procurement Plans: Telemetry system replacement Deadline01 Jul 2023 2976462 Tenders sre Invited for Replacement or Upgrade of Existing Municipal Airfield Ground Lighting Equipment Deadline03 May 2023 2976573 Procurement Plans: Voip Hardware and Software Solution. Deadline01 Jul 2023 2976576 Procurement Plans: Identity and Access Government Software Solution. Deadline01 Jul 2023 2976581 Request for Quotation for Provision of Higher Certificate in Local Governance and Management Programme Deadline06 Apr 2023 2976626 Supply Transport Deadline06 Apr 2023 2976638 Procure infrared camera Deadline01 Jul 2023 2976639 Supply Transport Deadline06 Apr 2023 2976641 Procurement Plans: Office automation solution Deadline30 Jun 2023 2976658 Procurement Plans: Data center memory upgrade. Deadline01 Jul 2023 2976667 Supply & delivery of tyres Deadline05 Apr 2023 2976735 Provision of Emergency Response (Ambulance) Services for Transnet National Ports Authority for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline11 Apr 2023 2976871 Supply of Lamps Traffic Signal LED Red Arrow Deadline06 Apr 2023 2976872 Supply of Lamps Traffic Signal Led Green Arrow Deadline06 Apr 2023 2976890 Supply Transport Deadline06 Apr 2023 2976910 Supply of Lamps Traffic Signal LED Amber Ball Deadline06 Apr 2023 2977213 PROVISION OF HIGHER CERTIFICATE IN LOCAL GOVERNANCE AND MANAGEMENT PROGRAMME Deadline06 Apr 2023 2977214 Supply & Delivery of 1x Airbus th9 Rc-64 Tetra Radio with tea1 as Per Specification Available at Scm, Harrower Road, Port Elizabeth Deadline05 Apr 2023 2977221 Supply & Delivery of 9x Airbus Cur-3 Console Control Unit as Per Specification Available at Scm, Harrower Road, Port Elizabeth Deadline05 Apr 2023 2977230 Service providers with relevant skills, experience & resources for facilitation Deadline04 Apr 2023 2977259 Supply & Delivery Airbus Rc-9 Tetra Transceiver Unit tmr880i as Per Specification Available at Scm, Harrower Road, Port Elizabeth Deadline05 Apr 2023 2977274 E-LEARNING MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline11 Apr 2023 2977300 Procurement of ict equipment for cat and it schools: mini servers: emc poweredge t40; teacher laptops, data projectors, data and router; 10 m flat hdmi cables) Deadline01 Jul 2023 2977337 Supply & deliver tyres (mechanical Workshop) Deadline06 Apr 2023 2977648 Steelwork as Per Returnable Pricing Schedule & Specification, Available at Our Scm Acquisitions, Harrower Road, North End Deadline04 Apr 2023 2977974 Environmental management inspection training for 13 employees Deadline05 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us