South Africa Tenders - 6 April 2023

102 tenders published in South Africa on 6 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 April 2023, across industries like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, IT-Access Control, Adhesive & Labels, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, Cyber Security, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2987973 OBP requires the services of a provider to preside / facilitate (chairperson of the bargaining forum) over the Onderstepoort Biological Products Bargaining forum. Deadline11 Apr 2023 2987978 To appoint a supplier to provide the following verification service for HR recruitment process. Deadline18 Apr 2023 2987981 Planning, Design, Construction Monitoring, Construction and Close Out (Turnkey) of Kgomotso Access Road Deadline04 May 2023 2987982 FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AERIAL BUNDLE CONDUCTOR AT FISHGRADE YARD IN TFR’S RICHARDSBAY DEPOT. Deadline25 Apr 2023 2987984 Supply and Delivery of Defibrillators Deadline19 Apr 2023 2987985 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT THE HOUSING STOCK SURVEY FOR PUBLIC SERVANTS ON SALARY LEVELS SCALE 1-6 AND INVESTIGATE THE TYPOLOGIES OF HOUSING NEEDS REQUIRED BY PUB Deadline28 Apr 2023 2987987 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NEW 10X PORT HAULER ENGINES REQUIRED FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF PORT HAULERS FOR RICHARDS BAY TERMINAL FOR PERIOD OF 6 MONTH ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS Deadline10 May 2023 2987988 RFQ 20818: PROVISION FOR SABS PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline17 Apr 2023 2987989 PROVISION FOR MIMECAST RENEWAL FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline02 May 2023 2987993 SERVICE, REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF CHLORINE DOSING SYSTEM FOR 36 MONTHS AT NGAGANE AND BIGGARSBERG WATER TREATMENT PLANTS Deadline11 May 2023 2987994 LICENSE RENEWAL AND ADDITIONAL IDENTITY THREAT PROTECTION CROWDSTRIKE FALCON NEXT GENERATION ANTI-VIRUS AND IDENTITYTHREAT PROTECTION MODULE FOR TWO OPTIONS OF 1 YEAR and 3YEARS Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988049 The Northern Cape Economic Development, Trade and Investment Promotion Agency has identified a need appoint a panel of service providers for different commodities. Deadline03 May 2023 2988051 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for the supply of Professional Services of a Ecological Specialist to the CSIR Deadline19 Apr 2023 2988053 FOR THE PROVISION OF FAT TRAP AND EXTRACTOR FAN CANOPY MAINTENANCE SERVICE, FOR TRANSNET SOC LTD (REG. NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS (HEREINAFTER REFERRE Deadline02 May 2023 2988055 PANEL OF ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS Deadline05 May 2023 2988057 Servicing of printer and supply of printing toner Deadline13 Apr 2023 2988058 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER/S (MAXIMUM OF 4 PER DISCIPLINE) WITH A CIDB GRADING OF 4EB/EP OR HIGHER, 4ME OR HIGHER, 4CE/GB OR HIGHER AND 4SO OR HIGHER TO CONDUCT MAINTENANCE Deadline04 May 2023 2988059 Provision for Certification Body for the Risk Based Inspection Programme across Eskom Generation PowerStation Deadline02 May 2023 2988060 Request for Quotation (RFQ) for supply and delivery of Polybutylene Adipate co Terepthalate material to CSIR Deadline19 Apr 2023 2988061 : Renewal of Citrix Virtual Apps Advanced Edition South African Maritime Safety Authority Org ID: 47658709Expiry Date: 2023.05.31Option 1: Renewal of Citrix Virtual Apps Advanced C Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988066 FOR THE PROVISION OF IDENTIFICATION AND INVESTIGATION OF ORGANISED GROUPINGS INVOLVED IN FERROUS & NON-FERROUS METALS THEFT FOR SECURITY SERVICES AT TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL (TFR) ON Deadline04 May 2023 2988068 Supply and delivery of Goggles for a period of 12 months at iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape Deadline18 Apr 2023 2988070 Request for Quotation for Hiring a 25-ton Excavator (Wet rate) and supply of G5 Backfilling material in Carletonville Gauteng Deadline12 Apr 2023 2988072 TETA ACCREDITED TRAINING ON DRIVING LESSON Deadline25 Apr 2023 2988073 Appointment of a service provider to assist Agrément South Africa with Hosting Services for our Active Directory, Payroll and Accounting software on AZure. Deadline13 Apr 2023 2988076 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER BIOMETRIC SECURITY ACCESS CONTROL AND CCTV SYSTEMS INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES AT ATNS OR TAMBO INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT AND ITS Deadline03 May 2023 2988134 Rehabilitation and Maintenance of Dumping Site Deadline24 Apr 2023 2988136 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE SERVER INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADE FOR THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION Deadline05 May 2023 2988137 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INFORMATION, COMMUNICATION AND TECHNOLOGY (ICT) CYBER SECURITY SERVICES TO THE NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF BASIC EDUCATION Deadline05 May 2023 2988138 Appointment of a service provider for provision of Employees Wellness and Health Programme (EWHP) for a period of three (3) years Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988139 ADLASH maintenance for Eskom and Broadband Infraco optic fibre network on an as and when required basis for a period of three (3) years Deadline04 May 2023 2988142 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFFLOADING OF BRANDED PROMOTIONAL ITEMS Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988144 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BARCODE LABELS Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988200 Supply and Delivery of Firearms and Ammunition for the Saldanha Bay Municipality. Deadline10 Apr 2023 2988201 Supply & Delivery of Technical Protective Equipment & Uniforms for 5 Years Deadline09 May 2023 2988209 Supply & Delivery of Clothing, PPE & Accessories Deadline12 Apr 2023 2988248 V2500 Engine repair shop Deadline18 Apr 2023 2988249 SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFFLOADING OF CETRIMIDE & FIRST AID STEEL BOXES Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988251 The Appointment of a service provider for SOC (Security Operations Centre) services for a period of 36 months Deadline05 May 2023 2988252 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider to render ICT Research Content and ICT Advisory Services for SASSA for a period of Deadline26 Apr 2023 2988253 The supply and delivery of Electrical spares Deadline02 May 2023 2988254 The supply and delivery of instrumentation spares Deadline08 May 2023 2988255 Supply training to do a skippers ticket ( category B) Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988256 Appointment Of A Supplier To Supply And Deliver Cleaning Materials & Equipment At SITA Gauteng Buildings For A Period Of Three Years (36 Months). Non Compulsory Virtual Briefing Se Deadline03 May 2023 2988257 The supply and delivery of mechanical spares Deadline08 May 2023 2988258 The supply and delivery of modules Deadline04 May 2023 2988259 To provide catering for 35 people Deadline12 Apr 2023 2988260 Appointment of a Professional Interior Designer for the refurbishment design, inspection of existing infrastructure, phased implementation and supervision, including producing of i Deadline20 Apr 2023 2988261 Request for a quotation for the supply and delivery of laptops Deadline12 Apr 2023 2988262 Appointment of a service provider for the Supply, delivery and off-loading of events furniture and other related accessories Deadline05 May 2023 2988263 UPGRADE OF VREDENBURG MATERIAL RECOVERY FACILITY Deadline19 May 2023 2988264 CONVERSION OF A MOBILE COMMUNITY SERVICE CENTRE (CSC) BUILD ON SEVEN (7) TON PAYLOAD CHASSIS SINGLE CAB TRUCK TO SOUTH AFRICAN POLICE SERVICE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline18 Apr 2023 2988265 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A PUBLIC OPINION SURVEY ON TAX COMPLIANCE AND TO DEVELOP THE ATTITUDE TO TAX COMPLIANCE INDEX Deadline04 May 2023 2988266 Development of National Corruption Risk Management Framework Deadline21 Apr 2023 2988267 Wellness Services Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988268 REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT AN ERP INFORMATION SYSTEM ON BEHALF OF BLOEM WATER Deadline03 May 2023 2988269 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP): PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 May 2023 2988271 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE BOARD SECRETARY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline12 Apr 2023 2988272 EMBARNKMENT STABILISATIONTHROUGH GABION INSTALLATION AT H8 PIPELINEIN CIRVINROAD BEDFORDVEIW AT GERMISTONE Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988273 The establishment of a lease agreement of between 2015m² - 4200m2 of land with building structures with total floor space between 389 m2 – 462m² which will be used for Offices, Deadline21 Apr 2023 2988274 Service, Calibration, Repairs, Labour of Megger Torkel 840 Deadline25 Apr 2023 2988275 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER POST EVALUATION REVIEW AND CONDUCT PROBITY AUDIT SERVICES TO THE DEPARTMENT OF FORESTRY, FISHERIES AND THE ENVIRONMENT (DFFE) FOR A Deadline17 Apr 2023 2988276 RFQ NHC/002/2023/24 - Development of an intranet and maintenance support for a period of 48 months Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988277 Reviewal of ICT Disaster Recovery Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988278 RFQ-008-RES-2023 - Request for quotation for East Africa Trends Deadline14 Apr 2023 2988279 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MONITORING, QUALITY CONTROL AND PROCESS ADVISORY SERVICES AT WASTEWATER TREATMENT PLANTS AND WATER DISTRIBUTION NETWORK IN THE SALDANHA BA Deadline12 May 2023 2988280 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS FASTENERS FOR TRANSNET ENGINEERING (GERMISTON) ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline21 Apr 2023 2988281 THE DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, PROCUREMENT, INSTALLATION ANDCOMMISSIONING OF A TRANSMISSION INTERVAL METER DATAACQUISITION SYSTEM AND METER DATA MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FORTHE SYSTEM OPERATOR Deadline08 May 2023 2988310 To supply and install a perimeter fence at Gerotek Test Facilities Deadline03 May 2023 2988492 Supply & Delivery of 45 each x cartridge; gas and vapour;model 6059 Deadline17 Apr 2023 2988493 Request for Quotation for Supply of Safety Boots Deadline18 Apr 2023 2988494 Tenders are invited for Books sa medical formulary Deadline12 Apr 2023 2988495 Tenders are invited for Printing of records Deadline12 Apr 2023 2988496 SUPPLY OF TATIONERY/PRINTING BARCODE 04/04/2023 IN 6 DAYS Deadline11 Apr 2023 2988497 Tenders are invited for Print and deliver official government photographs in a3 size. Deadline11 Apr 2023 2988498 Request for Quotation for Design, printing and delivery of 300 as annual report booklets Deadline11 Apr 2023 2988499 Tenders are invited for Supply & install six (6) water meters, six (6) gearbox valves & six dead box strainer. Deadline19 Apr 2023 2989381 Provision for the Appointment of SME’s for Energy Qualifications Deadline28 Apr 2023 2989383 Provision for the Appointment of SME’s for Water Qualifications Deadline28 Apr 2023 2989386 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers to Facilitate Qualification Development & Alignment Deadline28 Apr 2023 2989940 Ward 36 Youth Development Skills Project Training Deadline14 Apr 2023 2989966 Construction of a Cycle Track at Rieslin Deadline19 Apr 2023 2989967 Provision of Training Course on City of Cape Town Deadline17 Apr 2023 2990719 To Provide Training For Truck Mounted Crane, Overhead Gantry And Forklift Crane At Pmb And Ixopo Deadline12 Apr 2023 2991418 Supply and installation of a demonstration and research scale anaerobic digester and design and installation of lagoon style digeste r Deadline03 May 2023 2991420 2nd Application Window - Call for Proposals - Strengthened adaptation capacity for a green and resilient economy in South Africa Deadline30 Apr 2023 2991917 Procurement Plans: Server infrastructure upgrade Deadline07 May 2023 2992320 OTHER PROFESSIONAL, SCIENTIFIC AND TECHNICAL ACTIVITIES APPOINTMENT OF JOB EVALUATION PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PATTERSON JOB EVALUATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 Deadline18 Apr 2023 2992349 Provision of Radio Link Breakdown Supoort for Transnet Soc Ltd (Reg. No. 1990/000900/30) Operating as Transnet Port Terminals (Hereinafter Referred to as “tpt”) at the Port of Deadline12 Apr 2023 2992384 Appointment of a suitably accredited training provider(s) to offer skills development programme for the provincial education departments from 2022/23 (gauteng and north-west) Deadline03 Jul 2023 2992572 SUPPLIES: STATIONERY/PRINTING BARCODE Deadline11 Apr 2023 2992623 Request for Quotation for Quaterly Preventative maintenance, repairs and upgrade of CCTV surveilance and access control system for a period of three years including upgrades, repla Deadline17 Apr 2023 2992703 Supply of Professional Network Label Printers Deadline11 Apr 2023 2992708 Engineering, Procuring and Construction (EPC) for the Design, supply, manufacture, delivery, installation and removal of the Seismic Monitoring System Replacement (KIS07072) Projec Deadline02 May 2023 2992709 Information and Communication Request for Proposal [rfp] for the Appointment of a Service Provider to Provide Internet and Global Systems for Mobile (Gsm) Services for Cef Over a P Deadline25 Apr 2023 2992710 SUPPLY OF AIR TIME Deadline19 Apr 2023 2992721 Procurement Plans: It cyber security services Deadline07 May 2023 2992723 Supply & Delivery of Thermal Wristband Printers (Usb Enabled) and Usb Cables for Ticketing Pos Systems. Deadline12 Apr 2023 2992852 Laboratory consumables and equipment Deadline01 Jul 2023 2992858 Supply, delivery and installation of wavelength dispersive x-ray flourescene spectrometer (WDXFR) spectrometer for scientific analysis section including commissioning, training and Deadline20 Apr 2023 2992860 Supply and delivery of Ultra High Performance liquid chromatograph Deadline13 Apr 2023 2992861 Supply & delivery of a chromatographer analyzer Deadline14 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us