South Africa Tenders - 11 April 2023

100 tenders published in South Africa on 11 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 11 April 2023, across industries like Defence, IT-Software, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, IT-Software, Meters, Adhesive & Labels, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Access Control, Telecom, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

2998228 Renovate Umjantshi House 16th Floor to Accommodate Protection Services Lethal Weapons Deadline26 Apr 2023 2998229 Request for Quotation for Supply and deliver test piece for R/Bay Airport Deadline13 Apr 2023 2998230 SUPPLIES: GENERAL SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRE ARMS FOR THE CAPE TOWN METROPOLITAN POLICE DEPARTMENT 06/04/2023 IN 34 DAYS Deadline10 May 2023 2998231 Supply & Delivery of Firearms & Ammunitions Deadline12 May 2023 2998232 Design, Manufacture, Configure, Supply, Deliver & Off-loading of Various Electrical Smart Meter for 3 Years Deadline10 May 2023 2998233 Supply & Delivery of Water Meters & Meter Fittings Materials for 3 Years Deadline15 May 2023 2998234 Supply & Install 6 Water Meters, 6 Gearbox Valves & Six Dead Box Strainer Deadline19 Apr 2023 2998235 Supplies: General Appointment of Service Provider for the Supply and Delivery of Domestic Water Meters Within the Boundaries of Newcastle Municipality 06/04/2023 in 15 Days Deadline21 Apr 2023 2998236 Other Service Activities Supply and Delivery of Water Meters to Drakenstein Municipality for a Period Up to 30 June 2025. 06/04/2023 in 28 Days Deadline04 May 2023 2998237 Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (Footwear/combat Boots) Deadline12 Apr 2023 2998238 Printing Machine Services for 3 Years Deadline26 Apr 2023 2998239 Supply, Delivery & Offloading of Barcode Labels Deadline14 Apr 2023 2998240 Request for Quotation for Collation, editing, design and printing of the nedlac annual report for the period of two financial years 2022/23 and 2023/24 Deadline18 Apr 2023 2998241 Request for Quotation for Design and Printing of Municipal Newsletter Deadline13 Apr 2023 2998245 REPAIR AND INSTALLATION OF MACHINERY AND EQUIPMENT RE-ADVERTISEMENT: REPLACEMENT OR UPGRADE OF EXISTING MUNICIPAL AIRFIELD GROUND LIGHTING EQUIPMENT 06/04/2023 IN 27 DAYS Deadline03 May 2023 2998476 Security and Investigation Activities Appointment of a Service Provider to Render Biometric Security Access Control and Cctv Systems Installation and Maintenance Services at Atns o Deadline03 May 2023 2998478 Supply, installation & maintenance of digital two-way radio communications infrastructure Deadline17 Apr 2023 2998485 Procurement Plans: Strategic spares for tracking radar systems Deadline07 Jul 2023 2998487 Procurement Plans: Procure 20mbit bit synch/decommutator for telemetry Deadline07 Jul 2023 2998488 Procurement Plans: Refurbishment of tracking radar transmitter dish Deadline07 Jul 2023 2998496 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF A FLEET TRACKING AND MONITORING SYSTEM, FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS 06/04/2023 IN 28 DAYS Deadline03 May 2023 2998498 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION LICENSE RENEWAL AND ADDITIONAL IDENTITY THREAT PROTECTION CROWDSTRIKE FALCON NEXT GENERATION ANTI-VIRUS AND IDENTITY THREAT PROTECTION MODULE FOR TWO Deadline14 Apr 2023 2998502 INFORMATION AND COMMUNICATION REQUEST FOR APPOINTMENT OF PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT AN ERP INFORMATION SYSTEM ON BEHALF OF BLOEM WATER 05/04/2023 IN 27 DAYS Deadline03 May 2023 2998504 Procurement Plans: Replacement of instrumentation comms network Deadline07 Jul 2023 2998629 RFQ113/2023 100x LED Ceiling Panel Fitting Deadline12 Apr 2023 2998630 RFQ114/2023 Electrician Training Deadline12 Apr 2023 2998631 RFQ115/2023 ARPL Plumber Training Deadline12 Apr 2023 2998923 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline26 May 2023 2998924 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NRCS WITH ADVERTISING BID AWARD RESULT FOR LEGAL PANEL AND CO-SOURCED LEVY AUDIT. Deadline18 Apr 2023 2998925 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST NRCS WITH TRAINING MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAM. Deadline18 Apr 2023 2999545 MULTI-DISCIPLINE BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN CONSORTIUM REQUIRED FOR THE INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS, ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS, (INCLUDING THE USE OF ALTERNATIVE BU Deadline28 Apr 2023 2999546 MULTI-DISCIPLINE BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN CONSORTIUM REQUIRED FOR THE INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS, ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS, (INCLUDING THE USE OF ALTERNATIVE BU Deadline28 Apr 2023 2999547 MULTI-DISCIPLINE BUILT ENVIRONMENT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN CONSORTIUM REQUIRED FOR THE INFRASTRUCTURE IMPROVEMENTS, ALTERATIONS AND ADDITIONS, (INCLUDING THE USE OF ALTERNATIVE BU Deadline28 Apr 2023 3002042 Medical Services Deadline13 Apr 2023 3002140 Medical Services Deadline13 Apr 2023 3002175 ECD Parents Mental Health Training Deadline17 Apr 2023 3004402 Renovations at Winnie Madikizela Mandela B-Block Building Deadline12 May 2023 3004448 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Vip Catering Deadline14 Apr 2023 3004449 Supply of New License (Remotely), Support and Maintenance on Firewall for (1) One Year Deadline17 Apr 2023 3004450 Construction of Municipal Mini Factories in Khenana Area, Ward 10 Deadline18 Apr 2023 3004515 Hiring of Transportation Services Deadline14 Apr 2023 3004618 Refurbishment of the Sewer Network and Yard Connections in Bela-Bela Extension 9 (Ward 4) Deadline14 Apr 2023 3004698 Upgrading and Refurbishment of Bulk Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline30 Apr 2023 3004714 Transportation Services for Draft IDP/Budget Roadshows on the 16th of April at Coastal Rural Region at Ncerha Sport Ground Deadline11 Apr 2023 3004719 Transportation Services for Draft IDP/Budget Roadshows on the 19th of April Inland Ginsberg Sport Ground Deadline11 Apr 2023 3004733 Transportation Services Deadline11 Apr 2023 3004741 Upgrading and Refurbishment of Bulk Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline30 Apr 2023 3004805 Catering Services for Draft IDP/Budget Roadshows Deadline11 Apr 2023 3004833 Catering Services for Draft IDP/Budget Roadshows Deadline11 Apr 2023 3004855 Catering Services for Draft IDP/Budget Roadshows on the 14th of April at Midland Region Tafileni Sport Ground Deadline11 Apr 2023 3004913 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF POWER TRANSFORMERS Deadline13 Apr 2023 3005015 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HEAVY DUTY MOBILE 4X4 FIREFIGHTING/ RESCUE VEHICLE Deadline28 Apr 2023 3005071 Supply and Delivery of Ward Assets for the Ward Upliftment and Development Programme Deadline14 Apr 2023 3005084 Appointment of a Consultant to Review the Annual Financial Statements and an Audit File for the Financial Year 2022/23 for a Period of Five Weeks for the National Agricultural Mark Deadline12 Apr 2023 3005085 Decongest, Backfile and Dispose of Structured, Semi-Structured and Unstructured Records Deadline14 Apr 2023 3005104 Service Providers for the Development of the Smart Campus Concept Deadline24 Apr 2023 3005111 Construction of New Multipurpose Facility on the Sunnyside South Campus Deadline12 May 2023 3005122 Engineering Procurement and Construction (EPC)Turn-Key Services for the Construction of New Multi-purpose facility on the Sunnyside south campus Deadline15 May 2023 3005184 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF BARCODE LABELS Deadline14 Apr 2023 3005323 Repair of Small Equipment's Deadline05 May 2023 3005456 Supply and Delivery of Building Maintenance Materials Deadline12 Apr 2023 3005731 Upgrading and Refurbishment of Bulk Water Supply and Sanitation Deadline30 Apr 2023 3005736 Supply and Delivery of Cultural and Heritage Material Deadline14 Apr 2023 3005737 Construction of Mud Highbury Water Treatment Works Deadline17 May 2023 3005806 Maintenance and Repair of Yamaha Outboard Engines and Yamaha JETSKI Systems Deadline17 Apr 2023 3005821 Supply and Install a Perimeter Fence Deadline03 May 2023 3006077 The Hiring Of Terrain Cranes: 10-ton, 70-ton, 120-ton And 190-ton Including Operator And Waiver Cover At Lethabo Power Station For Period Of 5 Years. Deadline11 May 2023 3006135 Tenders are invited for Steelworks / supply and fit trellidoor, burglar gate with electronic control Deadline18 Apr 2023 3006192 Appointment a Professional Service Provider for the Refurbishment and Upgrading of Hugo Bierman Building within the Simonstown Naval Base Deadline04 May 2023 3006226 Request for Quotation for Outright Purchase of Real-time Pcr Instruments With Taqman Array Cards (Tac ) Block capability including consumables, service and maintenance for a period Deadline28 Apr 2023 3006383 Provision of Undercover Secure Parking Space Deadline17 Apr 2023 3006399 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of the Colocation Data Centre Facility in Gauteng with Internet Exchange Points and Cross-Connect/Interconnect Deadline02 May 2023 3006454 Tenders are invited for Flood damage remediation works within ward 65. Deadline21 Apr 2023 3006505 Provide Training of Internal Staff Deadline19 Apr 2023 3006513 Supply and Installation of a Server Room Outage and Emergency Power Readiness Deadline12 Apr 2023 3006552 Supply and Delivery of Hygiene Equipments Deadline13 Apr 2023 3006555 Construction of Ingquza Hill Ward 7 Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline20 Apr 2023 3006560 Construction of Ingquza Hill Ward 26 Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline20 Apr 2023 3006564 Construction of Ingquza Hill Ward 30 Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline20 Apr 2023 3006565 Construction of Port St Johns Ward 4 a Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline19 Apr 2023 3006569 Update Infrastructure Asset Register Deadline26 Apr 2023 3006572 Construction of Ksd Ward 1 Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline21 Apr 2023 3006573 Construction of Ksd Ward 17 a Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline21 Apr 2023 3006575 Construction of Ksd Ward 17 B Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline21 Apr 2023 3006576 Supply And Delivery Of Waste Management Equipment Deadline13 Apr 2023 3006586 Construction of Ksd Ward 17 C Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline21 Apr 2023 3006588 Construction of Ksd Ward 17 D Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline21 Apr 2023 3006597 Construction of Ksd Ward 17 F Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline21 Apr 2023 3006604 Construction of Ingquza Hill Ward 5 Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline20 Apr 2023 3006606 Construction of Port St Johns Ward 4 B Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (Mig) Deadline19 Apr 2023 3006613 Construction of Nyandeni Ward 30 a Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline18 May 2023 3006616 Construction of Nyandeni Ward 27 Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline18 Apr 2023 3006617 Construction of Nyandeni Ward 30 B Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline18 Apr 2023 3006620 Construction of Nyandeni Ward 30 C Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline18 Apr 2023 3006633 Supply And Delivery Of Waste Management Equipment Deadline13 Apr 2023 3006678 Construction of Mhlontlo Ward 23 Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline17 Apr 2023 3006685 Construction of Mhlontlo Ward 4 Sanitation Municipal Infrastructure Grant (MIG) Deadline17 Apr 2023 3006759 Purchase of Electron Microscope Deadline02 May 2023 3006856 Placement of HBA1C Analyser Deadline25 Apr 2023 3006862 Placement of Automated Track System, Which Includes Separate Pre-Analytic and Analytic Instrumentation to Accommodate Chemistry, Endocrinology, Serology and Haematology Deadline28 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us