South Africa Tenders - 12 April 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

237 tenders published in South Africa on 12 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 12 April 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 12 April 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, IT-Software, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3013307 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Pipes Deadline13 Apr 2023 3013308 Repairs of Std Bank Public Toilets Deadline13 Apr 2023 3013310 Supply, Deliver, Install, Skills Transfer and Configure Network Routers and Switches Deadline25 Apr 2023 3013311 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of the Colocation Data Centre Facility Deadline02 May 2023 3013543 PROVIDER TO REMOVE, DISPOSE AND REPLACE ASBESTOS SHEETING WITH ZINCALUME SHEETING – CLANWILLIAM HOLDING RESERVOIR Deadline28 Apr 2023 3013735 PROVISION OF SAP DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION, END-TO-END SOLUTION AND SUPPORT SERVICES - CANCELLATION FOR - LNW 09/22/23 Deadline03 May 2023 3013736 RFQ FOR THE DESIGN, INSTALLATION, COMMISIONING AND PUTTING INTO OPERATION OF STANDBY GENERATOR FOR SYSTEM 2 AT ZUIKERBOSCH PUMP STATION Deadline28 Apr 2023 3013737 GRASS SEEDLING , SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TREES FOR THE J7 PIPELINE AT GERMISTONE Deadline20 Apr 2023 3013738 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PREPARATION OF THE ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS 2021/22 – 2022 /23 – 2023/24. Deadline12 May 2023 3013739 REQUEST FOR IRRIGATION CONSULTANT/SPECIALIST SERVICES FOR INSPECTION AND FAULT-FINDING OF THE CURRENT IRRIGATION SYSTEM Deadline20 Apr 2023 3013740 Appointment of a panel of consultants (eligible lawyers and accountants) to provide Debt Collection Services for Limlanga Cluster (Tender Validity Extension) Deadline30 Jun 2023 3013741 Regret Letter to Unsuccessful Suppliers: The provision of 24-hour emergency spill response (Hazmat) for a period of 36 months at Camden Power Station. Deadline21 Apr 2023 3013742 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS – MEDIA BUYING FOR PLACEMENT OF NLC ADVERT ON REGIONAL RADIO AND PRINT (MPUMALANGA) Deadline14 Apr 2023 3013743 Relocation of Silo Inclined 6A&B Tension / Counter-weight structure from Coal Pier No. 7 at Tutuka Power Station Deadline10 May 2023 3013744 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR AN EXPERIENCE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE RECOMMENDATIONS OF THE TESTING AND INSPECTION OF LIGHTNING PROTECTION AT OLIEWENHUIS ONCE-OFF. Deadline20 Apr 2023 3013745 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE UPGRADE OF PORT ENTRANCE AT THE SMALL CRAFT HARBOUR PORT OF SALDANHA FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline05 May 2023 3013746 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR AN EXPERIENCED AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE RECOMMENDATIONS OF A FAULT FINDING REPORT AT OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM Deadline20 Apr 2023 3013747 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF SDM EMERGENCY VEHICLES (RED FLEET) FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE YEAR Deadline18 May 2023 3013748 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF HYGIENE EQUIPMENT AND RELATED SUPPLIES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS IN THE KRUGER NATI Deadline05 May 2023 3013749 Supply and Delivery of 4 Municipal vehicles Deadline28 Apr 2023 3013750 The Middle East – Market Sizing Deadline19 Apr 2023 3013751 Supply and Delivery of Council chamber furniture & office furniture and installation of sound, micro - phone, projector Deadline28 Apr 2023 3013752 CALIBRATION OF THREE (3) WATER SAMPLING EQUIPMENT FOR THE ENVIRONMENTAL AUTHORISTAION AND COMPLIANCE SECTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline17 Apr 2023 3013753 Appointment of service provider to renew Microsoft licenses for the period of 36 months Deadline15 May 2023 3013754 Panel of service providers for the construction of civil engineering infrastructure projects from grade 3CE to 9CE for a period of 36 months Deadline15 May 2023 3013755 Panel of Service providers for the construction of general building infrastructure projects from grade 3GB to 9 GB FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline15 May 2023 3013756 Appointment of service provider for the sourcing of funding for infrastructure programmes and other capital programmes for a period of 36 months Deadline15 May 2023 3013757 Supply , maintanance and installationof Wi-fi connection in 7 sites for a period of 36 months Deadline15 May 2023 3013758 Bidders are requested to bid for rendering of Physical security services at Provincial Office: Emalahleni for the period of 36 months. the Bid will be evaluated in terms of functio Deadline12 May 2023 3013759 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Water Fittings for a period of two years Deadline15 May 2023 3013760 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Valves and Pipes for a Period of Two (2) Years Deadline15 May 2023 3013761 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Black Polythene Refuse Bags for a Period Of Two (2) Years Deadline22 May 2023 3013762 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of Disinfectant Dip for a Period of Two (2) Years Deadline22 May 2023 3013763 Supply, Delivery and Offloading of New Tyres & Tubes for a Period of Two (2) Years Deadline15 May 2023 3013764 Bidders are invited to bid for rendering of security services for Mbombela and Malelene Labour Centre for the period of 36 months, The bid will be evaluated in terms of functionali Deadline12 May 2023 3013765 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF MULTIFUNCTIONAL PRINTERS (COPY, PRINT, FAX AND SCAN) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 May 2023 3013766 THE DETERMINATION OF WATER RESOURCES CLASSES AND RESOURCE QUALITY OBJECTIVEIN THE LOWER ORANGE CATCHMENT Deadline09 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us