South Africa Tenders - 21 April 2023

199 tenders published in South Africa on 21 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 21 April 2023, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Energy, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Real Estate, IT-Software, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Access Control, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, Food & Beverages, Government & Community Services, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation-Railways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3042638 SUPPLY AND DELLIVERY OF STREETLILGHT BULBS AND FITTINGS Deadline11 May 2023 3042639 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF A HIGH MAST LIGHT IN TESSELAARSDAL, THEEWATERKLOOF MUNICIPAL AREA. Deadline26 May 2023 3042640 Supply of Garden Services and Maintenance to Air Chefs SOC LTD Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042641 The provision for the supply and delivery of laboratory chemicals, consumables and reagents to all Eskom petroleum and flow science and laboratory for a period of 3 years on an as Deadline30 May 2023 3042642 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR ASSETS MANAGEMENT (CONDITIONAL ASSESSMENT, MAINTENANCE OF FIXED ASSET REGISTER AND VALUATION OF INVESTMENT PROPERTIES) FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline19 May 2023 3042643 ENG 004 OF 2023: Supply of Bulk Fuel and Oil from 01 July 2023 until 30 June 2026. Deadline22 May 2023 3042644 LED ELECTRONIC BILLBOARD MAINTENANCE AND MARKETING SERVICES FOR UMZIMVUBU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline02 May 2023 3042645 PROVISION OF TRAINING FOR WARD COMMITTEE MEMBERS Deadline05 May 2023 3042646 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ANODE GROUND-BEDS, TRANSFORMER RECTIFIER UNITS AND FORCED DRAINAGE UNITS IN THE KWAZULU-NATAL PROVINCE Deadline23 May 2023 3042647 FOR THE PROVISION OF PROTECTION TESTING AT 25 KV TRACTION SUBSTATION, TRACTION SECTION STATION (T.S.S), 11 KV TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATIONS BETWEEN SHEEPMOOR AND VRYHEI Deadline09 May 2023 3042648 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE TRAINING AND MENTORSHIP PROGRAMME FOR OPERATION VULA FUND BENEFICIARIES Deadline24 May 2023 3042649 AUDITING AND TESTING OF ELECTRICAL NETWORK (RE-ADVERT). Deadline03 May 2023 3042650 REPAIR AND COMMISSIONING OF A FAULTY 88/11KV, 1MVA TRANSFORMER AT CWAKA SUBSTATION. Deadline16 May 2023 3042653 Appointment of Service Provider to do the Design and Construct 1860 Commemorative Monument. Deadline17 May 2023 3042654 SUPPLY DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF VEHICLE BATTERIES FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline10 May 2023 3042655 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ESTABLISH AND PROVIDE TRAINING AND MENTORSHIP SUPPORT TO DISTRICT BUSINESS CHAMBERS FOR DISABLED ENTREPRENEURS Deadline24 May 2023 3042656 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR NORTH WEST HOUSING CORPORATION AT MATLOSANA COMMUNITY RESIDENTIAL UNITS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline26 May 2023 3042657 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARD DRIVES FOR BACK-UP SERVERS Deadline05 May 2023 3042658 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SERVICE, INSTALL AND MAINTAIN CCTV FOR NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION HEAD OFFICE IN HATFIELD PRETORIA FOR 6 MONTHS Deadline26 Apr 2023 3042659 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRODUCE A KZN ECONOMIC EMPOWERMENT STRATEGY WITH IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR ENTREPRENEURS WITH DISABILITIES Deadline25 May 2023 3042660 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR THE DEMOLITION OF BUILDING (RE-ADVERTISED) Deadline05 May 2023 3042661 TRIENNIAL TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PREPAYMENT METERS FOR THE CITY OF MBOMBELA Deadline22 May 2023 3042662 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF ULTRASONIC UNIT SENSOR AT GOGA PUMP STATION (RE-ADVERT) Deadline03 May 2023 3042663 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STEALTHLITE FLASHLIGHTS (RE-ADVERT) Deadline03 May 2023 3042664 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BABOON PROOF REFUSE BINS Deadline05 May 2023 3042665 PROVISION OF A WEB-BASED INDIGENT MANAGEMENT, DEBTOR PROFILING AND INCOME VERIFICATION SYSTEM FOR THE PERIOD 01 JULY 2023 TILL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline11 May 2023 3042667 SUPPLY,DELIVERY,INSTALLATIN AND MAINTENANCE OF POWEREDGE R750xs OR EQUIVALENT AT MAGARENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY(RE-AVDERT) Deadline11 May 2023 3042668 ELEC 01/2023/24 TENDER FOR LABOUR COST, STANDBY AND MAINTENANCE IN THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPAL AREAS FOR THE PERIOD FROM 1 JULY 2023 UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline26 May 2023 3042669 APPOINTMENT OF AN ACCREDITED LOCAL GOVERNMENT SECTOR EDUCATION AND TRAINING AUTHORITY (LGSETA) SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER LEARNERSHIP TRAINING SERVICES IN WELDING, PLUMBING, ROADWO Deadline17 May 2023 3042670 LEASING OF ERF 24913, GEORGE FOR THE ERECTION OF A BRICK MAKING BUSINESS Deadline24 May 2023 3042671 LEASING OF HAWKER STANDS AT THE FOLLOWING BEACH FRONTS IN THE GEORGE MUNICIPAL AREA: VICTORIA BAY: PROTION 1 AND LEENTJIESKLIP: PORTION 2 FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 04 SEPTEMBE Deadline22 May 2023 3042672 UMZIMVUBU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY CREATIVE YOUTH DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042673 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO MANAGE THE MORULA HOTEL AND ASSOCIATED AMENITIES FOR A PERIOD OF 10 YEARS. Deadline26 May 2023 3042674 PROCURE PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042675 Appointment for a Professional Service Provider (PSP) to conduct External Quality Assessment to the Department of Basic Education (DBE) Internal Audit Activity (IAA) Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042676 Tender Erratum No.2/2022-2023 Deadline15 May 2023 3042677 RECTIFICATION AND UPGRADE OF FAIRVIEW AND IXOPO TOWN SEWER SYSTEM. Deadline16 May 2023 3042678 Expression of Interest for the Supply of Lightning Detection Sensors and Server Platform to the South African Weather Service for a two-year inter-comparison project. Deadline12 May 2023 3042679 Distribution of ASTM Standards Deadline21 Apr 2023 3042680 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Shelving and Racking at Kusile Workshop and Stores Deadline29 May 2023 3042681 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BUIDING MATERIAL FOR A WALL AND FLAG POST Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042682 RE: Supply and fitment, wheel alignment, repairs of rims and tires for all municipal vehicles including yellow fleet for a period of 3 years. Deadline05 Jun 2023 3042683 Installation of 24km of 22 kv line from Mamatshekele to Moloi (Turnkey) Deadline23 May 2023 3042684 Training of food technology for a period of one month. Deadline11 May 2023 3042921 RE: Training for fashion designers for a period of one month. Deadline11 May 2023 3042922 SUP[PLY,DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF FENCING MATERIAL FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Deadline18 May 2023 3042923 SUPPLY,DELIVERY,INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF AIR CONDITIONERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline18 May 2023 3042924 Office Blinds Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042926 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH & SAFETY TRAINING TO PRASA CRES EMPLOYEES WITHIN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS ON AS & W Deadline04 May 2023 3042927 MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE OF PLUMBING FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline18 May 2023 3042928 FORMAL TENDER: TD 02/04/2023: PROCUREMENT OF ANNUAL BASELINE MEDICALS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS UP TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline05 May 2023 3042929 FORMAL TENDER: TD 01/04/2023: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS UP TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline05 May 2023 3042930 REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CAMERA EQUIPMENT. Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042931 Installation of electrical infrastructure at Dichoueng and Phokwane(Turnkey) Deadline23 May 2023 3042932 Supply and delivery of oil level indicators/gauges Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042933 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL HEAVY DUTY METAL CAGE FOR A HOUSING CONTAINER FOR VRYBURG VHF SITE. Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042934 Supply and delivery of stationery for the period of three years Deadline23 May 2023 3042935 APPOINTMENT OF A TRAVEL AGENT FOR GARDEN ROUTE DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline18 May 2023 3042936 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS IN THE GARDEN ROUTE REGION FOR THE SUPPLY OF GABION ROCK EX BIN AT SUPPLY CENTRES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline18 May 2023 3042937 Supply and delivery of personal protective equipment for EPWP Participants Deadline04 May 2023 3042938 Licenced k78 Trailer supplier to procure and Deliver the K78 Trailer Deadline08 May 2023 3042939 Coal grade A peas washed and screened Specifications Attached) Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042940 CONSTRUCTION OF SETLAGOLE FIRE STATION (PHASE 1) - INSTALLATION OF SERVICES Deadline22 May 2023 3042941 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR ELECTRONICSAFETY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AT SABC AUCKLANDPARK INCLUDING PROVINCIAL OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OFFIVE (5) YEARS Deadline05 May 2023 3042942 CONSTRUCTION OF DELAREYVILLE FIRE STATION (PHASE 1) - INSTALLATION OF SERVICES Deadline22 May 2023 3042943 Web-based permit fee model interface Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042944 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF LITHOGRAPHIC PRINTING SERVICES FOR SABC PRINT ROOM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline02 May 2023 3042945 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT AN EVALUATION AND REVIEW OFCOMMUNITY PARTICIPATION IN STATE-OWNED PROTECTED AREAS AND TO DEVELOPGUIDELINES FOR COMMUNITY PARTICIPATION Deadline08 May 2023 3042946 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION ON AUCTIONEERS Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042947 APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PAPER AND CONSUMABLES ASSOCIATED WITH PRINTING SERVICES FOR SABC PRINT ROOM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline02 May 2023 3042949 PROVISION OF AN INTERNAL AUDIT SPECIALIST FOR SIX MONTHS Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042950 GENERAL VALUATION AND PREPARATION OF THE VALUATION ROLL FOR IMPLEMENTATION 1 JULY 2024 AND PREPARATION AND UPDATING OF VALUATION ROLLS FOR THE PERIOD 1 JULY 2024 TO 30 JUNE 2029 Deadline19 May 2023 3042951 Supply and delivery of sports equipment for the Nelson Mandela Museum Sports Challenge Deadline25 Apr 2023 3042952 PROVISION OF A COMPLIANCE OFFICER FOR SIX MONTHS Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042953 Professional Services upgrading of Mchubakazi internal street and Ngqamakhwe internal street Deadline15 May 2023 3042954 PROVISION OF AN INTERNAL AUDIT MANAGER FOR SIX MONTHS Deadline28 Apr 2023 3042955 Professional service Provider for Planning, Design and project Management for Ngqamakhwe public lighting Deadline15 May 2023 3042956 Supply, Installation, Monitoring and Maintenance of Intruder Detector Alarms for Mnquma Municipal Premises Deadline25 May 2023 3042957 Emergency Response Team for the period of three years at Arnot Power Station Deadline11 May 2023 3043343 Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of services for conducting Phase I clinical trials on human participants in South Africa for the CSIR Deadline04 May 2023 3043668 Design and establish Aloe ferox cultivation plantation(s) Deadline12 May 2023 3043670 Small Grant Fund Management Firm Deadline12 May 2023 3043798 Design and establish Aloe ferox cultivation plantation(s) Deadline12 May 2023 3043813 Small Grant Fund Management Firm Deadline12 May 2023 3044912 Supply of Registered Nursing Sister to Draw Bloods from Arrested Drunk Drivers Deadline28 Apr 2023 3046083 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF POWEREDGE R750XS SERVER OR EQUIVALENT AT MAGARENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (RE-ADVERT) Deadline11 May 2023 3046092 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF POWEREDGE R750XS SERVER OR EQUIVALENT AT MAGARENG LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (RE-ADVERT) Deadline11 May 2023 3046206 N95 particulate filter respirator (fluid shield level 3) orange (35 unit per box) Deadline26 Apr 2023 3046398 Request for Quotation for Bio metric licence renewal for Webserver 100 Biometric Readers 25 Mobile Remote Users 700 Users 5 Client User Licenses Automatic Shift Detection Job Costi Deadline28 Apr 2023 3046399 Panel for supply & delivery of protective clothing for permanent staff & EPWP for 3 years Deadline22 May 2023 3046400 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL PROVISION OF INITIAL BASIC AVIATION SECURITY FOR SCREENERS (LEVEL 1) TRAINING (PASSENGERS AND BAGGAGE) IN TERMS OF PART 110 AND 109 19/04/2023 IN 4 DAYS Deadline24 Apr 2023 3046401 Provision of Manufacturing, Supply & Delivery of Smart Meters Within Gauteng Cluster as & When Required for 3 Years Deadline18 May 2023 3046402 Maintenance of Airfield Ground Lighting, Isolation Transformer & Airfield Guidance Signages for 3 Years at or Tambo International Airport & Bram Fischer International Airport Deadline17 May 2023 3046403 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a panel of service providers to Supply and deliver library books magazines, newspapers and ecd for a contract period ending 30 june 2023 Deadline28 Apr 2023 3046404 Supply Book Elective Pts Request and Requisition for Schedule 07 Deadline25 Apr 2023 3046405 Maintenance of Airfield Ground Control Lighting Control System for 3 Years at or Tambo International Airport & Bram Fischer International Airport Deadline17 May 2023 3046406 Supply 300 Activity Unit X Branded Cct / Film Cpt Caps Deadline27 Apr 2023 3046407 Request for Quotation for Supply of stamps Deadline26 Apr 2023 3046429 Supply and Delivery of Laptops Deadline10 May 2023 3046431 Appoint a Service Provider for the Provision of General Building Maintenance Deadline26 Apr 2023 3047886 Administrative and Support Activities Appointment of a Competent Service Provider for the Maintenance of Cctv,access Control and Security Equipment at Sabc Auckland Park Campus for Deadline15 May 2023 3047887 Provision for wireless internet connection in Matjiesfontein Deadline08 May 2023 3047889 Supply, installation & maintenance of geographic information system (GIS) license for 3 years Deadline24 May 2023 3047890 Supply & delivery of GIS ICT infrastructure Deadline05 May 2023 3047938 WCGHSC 0371/2023: PROVISION OF DEBT COLLECTION SERVICE IN RESPECT OF OUTSTANDING DEBT TO THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND WELLNESS, WESTERN CAPE GOVERNMENT FOR A THREE (3) YEAR PERIOD. Deadline19 May 2023 3047942 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD ITEMS AND CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline12 May 2023 3047945 Transportation of learners from Lanquedoc Taxi Rank to Kayamandi Secondary School and Makapula Secondary School. Deadline12 May 2023 3047948 Leasing of office accommodation for the department of roads and transport office in Randfontein for a period of 3 years with gross lettable/ leasable area of 1500 m2 and 60 parking Deadline11 May 2023 3047950 ELECTRICITY METER READING, DELIVERY OF WARNING NOTICES TO DISCONNECT SUPPLY, DISCONNECTION AND RECONNECTION, EFFECTIVE DISCONNECTIONS AND SPECIAL INVESTIGATIONS TO ADDRESS DATA PUR Deadline25 May 2023 3047951 Sourcing of office accommodation for the Gauteng Department of Roads and Transport office in Tshwane for a period of 3 years with Gross Lettable/ Leasable area of 2090 m2 and 35 pa Deadline11 May 2023 3047952 Transportation of learners from Bergstroom, Wydekloof, Disselfontein Junction (Only Grade 7 to 12 learners) and Donkerbos (Only Grade 7 to 12 learners) to Rietfontein Primary Schoo Deadline12 May 2023 3047953 Refurbishment LV lines in extension 4 Deadline04 May 2023 3047954 Transportation of learners from Klapmuts Primary School, Saverite Supermarket Klapmuts, Fairvalley, Rosendal / Countyfair and Simonsvlei / Mountainview to Bergendal Primary School. Deadline12 May 2023 3047955 Supply And Delivery Of Traffic And Law Enforcement Uniforms For The Period From Date Of Appointment To 30 June 2026 Deadline26 May 2023 3047956 INVITATION TO BID FOR A FIX TERM SECURITY CONTRACT OF TWENTY-FOUR (24) MONTHS TO PROVIDE SECURITY SERVICES FOR IMMOVABLE ASSESTS OWNED BY THE PROVINCIAL GOVERNMENT WITHIN THE WESTE Deadline09 May 2023 3047957 Leasing of office accommodation for the Gauteng Department of Education Ekurhuleni South District Office in Ekurhuleni for a period of 3 years: a gross leasable/ lettable area of ( Deadline11 May 2023 3047958 Transportation of learners from Winkelhaak, Loch Lynne Primary, Odessa and Long Acres to Driefontein Primary Deadline12 May 2023 3047959 Transportation of learners from Koelenhof Café / Simonsig, Koelenhof Primary School and Sonop (Koelpark) to Cloetesville Secondary School. Deadline12 May 2023 3047960 Transportation of learners rom Weltevrede, Vergesig, Burgersdrift, Olywenboom, De Rust / Pippie Langkous, Ruigtevlei / Fleur De Lyst and Hooggelegen / Ou Ruigtevlei / Fresno to Soe Deadline12 May 2023 3047961 PROVISION OF SERVICES TO PERFORM PHYSICAL VERIFICATION, CONDITIONAL ASSESSMENT, REVIEW OF ASSET USEFUL LIFES, IMPAIRMENT ASSESSMENT AND CALCULATION OF ALL MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline22 May 2023 3047962 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND INSTALLATION OF HIGH-SECURITY GALVANIZED FENCING AT VARIOUS MUNICIPAL SITES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED. Deadline29 May 2023 3047963 IATS 2022/2023/53: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COLDMIX ASPHALT, EMULSION AND DEGREASER AS AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEA Deadline23 May 2023 3047964 REPAIRS TO STREET LIGHT CABLE FAULTS AND REPLACEMENT OF STOLEN AND VANDALISED STREET LIGHT CABLES. Deadline29 May 2023 3047965 REPLACEMENT OF DAMAGED STREET LIGHT POLES. Deadline29 May 2023 3047966 IATS 2022/2023/54: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PREMIX AND OR LAYING OF BITUMEN OR ASPHALT PRODUCTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline24 May 2023 3047967 For supply and deliver resin required for the three Cation, three Anion and three Mixed Bed vessels for a period of 12 months at Camden Power Station Deadline24 May 2023 3047969 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ABSORBER SPRAY BANKS AT KUSILE POWER STATION FOR PERIOD OF 6 MONTHS Deadline18 May 2023 3047971 Request for Quotation for the Supply and Delivery of Ticket Materials both PITIX and ITIX Rolls Deadline03 May 2023 3047972 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE REHABILITATION OF M STREET AND ALBERT STREET IN MAKHANDA, MAKANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY Deadline23 May 2023 3047973 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SERVE ON A PANEL OF AUCTIONEERS FOR THE SALE OF ASSETS FOR THE NAMA KHOI MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline12 May 2023 3047974 MEDIUM VOLTAGE SWITCHGEAR MAINTENANCE AND EMERGENCY REPAIR WORK FOR THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY’S ELECTRICAL AREA OF SUPPLY FOR A PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT TO 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline26 May 2023 3047975 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF STATION CLEANING AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 2 MONTHS FOR VARIOUS STATIONS WITHIN EAST LONDON CORRIDOR Deadline03 May 2023 3047976 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFF-LOADING OF ALUMINIUM SULPHATE SOLUTION FOR USE IN DRINKING WATER TREATMENT (Supplementary Tender) Deadline12 May 2023 3047977 CS 01/2023: APPOINTMENT OF INTERNET SERVICES PROVIDERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 May 2023 3047978 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF WHISTLEBLOW HOTLINE Deadline09 May 2023 3047979 Printing services Deadline24 Apr 2023 3047980 Leasing of office accommodation for the Gauteng Department of Education Johannesburg South District Office for a period of 3 years with: Gross Lettable / Leasable area of 5308 m2 a Deadline11 May 2023 3047981 SUPPLY, INSTALL AND MAINTAINANCE OF AN AUDIT ELECTRONIC WORKING PAPER SOFTWARE AND LICENCES Deadline22 May 2023 3047982 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ACT AS GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEER FOR THE RENDERING OF NHBRC GFSH-2 GEOTECHNICAL INVESTIGATION SERVICES FOR THE INSTALLATION OF THE INTERNAL CIVIL E Deadline12 May 2023 3047983 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ROAD MARKING PAINT Deadline24 Apr 2023 3047984 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ENVIRONMENTAL MONITORING AND CONTROL OFFICER FOR THE COMPLETION OF THE INTERNAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES : PHASE 6 LERATO PARK Deadline12 May 2023 3047985 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HOT MIX ASPHALT Deadline24 Apr 2023 3047986 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ACT AS AGENT IN TERMS OF THE CONSTRUCTION REGULATIONS, 2003 AND 2014 OF THE OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND SAFETY ACT (ACT 85 OF 1993) FOR THE INTERNA Deadline12 May 2023 3047987 Beam diagnostics equipment Deadline28 Apr 2023 3047988 THE PROVISION OF OCCUPATIONAL HEALTH AND VACCINATION SERVICES TO SUPPORT THE CURRENT OH SERVICES RENDERED TO EMPLOYEES OF THE CITY OF CAPE TOWN Deadline22 May 2023 3047989 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICES PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF A HEAVY FLEET/ YELLOW PLANT FACILITY STRUCTURE CHAMDOR AUTOMOTIVE TOWNSHIP HUB IN KRUGERSDORP. Deadline26 May 2023 3047990 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of cash-in-transit services at offices of the Department of Home Affairs for a period of three (3) years. Deadline19 May 2023 3047991 RE-TENDERTHE COLLECTION, TRANSPORTATION, DISTRIBUTION & MANAGEMENT OF BIOSOLIDS AT ERWAT SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline24 May 2023 3047992 FOR THE PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION SERVICES OF RAIL ROLLING STOCK WHEELS, FROM TRANSNET ENGINEERING, GERMISTON DEPOTS TO VARIOUS* TRANSNET ENGINEERING DEPOTS, FOR A PERIOD OF THRE Deadline24 May 2023 3047993 SUBCONTRACTING OF LABORATORY FOR TESTING OF ROCK UCS AT THE SABS Deadline27 Apr 2023 3047994 CLEANING AND REFUSE REMOVAL BUXTON PARK, NEW JERUSALEM, WEST END AREA, PICK N PAY AREA, POLICE STATION AREA AND ROMAN AREACLEANING AND REFUSE REMOVAL MALUTICLEANING AND REFUSE REMO Deadline22 May 2023 3047995 RE-TENDERTHE SUPPLY, DELIVERY & OFF LOADING OF CATIONIC POLYELECTROLYTE FLOCCULANTS AT ERWAT WCW’S FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS ON AN ‘AS AND WHEN REQUIRED’ BASIS Deadline24 May 2023 3047996 REPLACEMENT OF IBM MAINFRAME FICON DIRECTORS SAN DEVICES IN THE VARIOUS SITA DATA CENTRES (PRODUCTION AND DR) Deadline17 May 2023 3047997 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR THE AQUISITION OF A MARKETING AGENT FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS AT AIRPORTS COMPANY SOUTH AFRICA Deadline25 May 2023 3047998 DP&HS 06/2023: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONVEYANCERS FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD TO UNDERTAKE THE REGISTRATION OF TRANSFER OF MUNICIPAL PROPERTIES Deadline25 May 2023 3047999 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF WASTE REFUSE BAGS Deadline08 May 2023 3048000 Panel of Travel Agent Services for the Market Theatre Deadline26 May 2023 3048001 ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF 3 NEW CEMETERIES IN MATATIELE Deadline08 May 2023 3048002 Appointment of a Personal Protection and Tactical Security Service Provider for Site Visits and Investigation of Derelict Holings Deadline19 May 2023 3048003 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER TRAVEL SERVICES & CAR RENTAL FOR ERWAT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 May 2023 3048004 Transportation of learners from La Montanara Cheese Factory, Remhoogte, Bushmanspad 1, Greenlands, Bushmanpad, Bonniefield (Skoolplaas), Tortoise Cross, Mardouw and Jan Harmsgat ( Deadline12 May 2023 3048006 Transportation of learners from The Corner Of Merchant Street and The R44 to Cloetesville Secondary Deadline12 May 2023 3048007 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF STATION CLEANING AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS FOR QUEENSTOWN ANS CRADOCK WITHIN MLPS CORRIDOR Deadline03 May 2023 3048008 Transportation of learners from Almond Grove/ Koningsrivier (P. Kriel), Koningsrivier 2 (Schalk Colyn), Koningsrivier 1 (Schalk Colyn), Morceaux, Zevenbergen (H. Bruwer), Zevenberg Deadline12 May 2023 3048010 UPGRADE AND ADDITIONS AT AMATIKWE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN INANDA TOWNSHIP IN ETHEKWINI METRO, KWAZULU-NATAL - 8GB OR HIGHER Deadline15 May 2023 3048011 PROVISION OF ICT MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS, FOR THE UMSOBOMVU LOCAL MUNICIPALITY.TENDER NO: Deadline05 May 2023 3048014 RE-ADVERTISED FORMAL QUOTATION: RFQ 04/09/2022 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTORCYCLE TESTING EQUIPMENT Deadline05 May 2023 3048015 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR 3 YEARS TO ASSIST THE GAUTENG GROWTH AND DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (GGDA) TO WRITE/DRAFT DESIGN, EDIT AND PRINT THE 2022/23, 2023/24 AND 2024/25 Deadline26 May 2023 3048016 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AUTOMOTIVE BATTERIES FOR VARIOUS MAKES AND MODELS OF YELLOW AND WHITE PLANT TO ERI-BMS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS (3 YEARS) Deadline18 May 2023 3048017 APPOINTMENT OF CLOUD SOLUTION PROVIDER (CSP) TO SUPPLY MICROSOFT 365 E3 LICENSING, CLOUD SERVICES & SUPPORT ON A MICROSOFT CSP LICENSE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline25 May 2023 3048018 UPGRADE AND ADDITIONS AT KHANYISANI PRIMARY SCHOOL IN ETHEKWINI METRO, KWAZULU-NATA - 7GB OR HIGHER Deadline15 May 2023 3048020 Repairs of Air conditioners in Glasshouses Deadline28 Apr 2023 3048021 MBD FORMS Deadline30 Apr 2023 3048022 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE PROVISION OF STATION CLEANING AND HORTICULTURAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 MONTHS FOR VARIOUS STATIONS WITHIN PORT ELIZABETH CORRIDOR Deadline03 May 2023 3048023 CASH-IN-TRANSIT (CIT) SHORT TERM SERVICES FOR 3 MONTHS Deadline26 Apr 2023 3048024 Transportation of learners from U Save and Fresh Air Shop / Roadway Supperette to Ashton Combined School and Ashton Secondary School Deadline12 May 2023 3048026 Transportation of learners from Zewen Riviere / Mount Joy / Oldenburgh, Tokara / Telema and Banghoek Lodge to PC Petersen Primary School and Kylemore Secondary School Deadline12 May 2023 3048028 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF BUSHBUCKRIDGE MULTIPURPOSE CENTRE (BRICK AND MORTAR BUILDING WORK) Deadline12 May 2023 3048031 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF MAYFLOWER MULTIPURPOSE CENTRE (TIMBER FRAME STRUCTURE / BUILDING WORK) Deadline15 May 2023 3048032 Bulwer Asphalt Surfacing Roads Phase 8 (Section 2) Ntokozweni Road Km 0.6 To Km 1.2 Deadline10 May 2023 3048033 Appointment of a Service Provider to Analyse ELNA Data Deadline26 Apr 2023 3048036 COLLECTION, LOADING, TRANSPORT AND DISPOSAL OF ANIMAL CARCASSES Deadline24 May 2023 3048038 Supply & delivery of compact robust & lightweight weather station Deadline26 Apr 2023 3048041 Construction of Mnywaneni Community Hall (Ward 15) Deadline16 May 2023 3048043 Construction of Lwazi Creche (Ward 8) Deadline16 May 2023 3048045 Supply, install & commission Envidas logger hardware & software for air quality monitoring station Deadline25 Apr 2023 3048047 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PLASTIC REFUSE BAGS TO THE WASTE SERVICES, CLEANSING BRANCH Deadline24 May 2023 3048048 Construction of Gala Creche (Ward 7) Deadline17 May 2023 3048051 Construction of Sizamokuhle Creche (Ward 10) Deadline17 May 2023 3048060 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, SERVICING, DIAGNOSTICS AND REPAIRS OF FIRE SUPPRESSION SYSTEMS ONTO HEAVY EARTHMOVING EQUIPMENT IN FIELD AND OR AT VARIOUS LANDFILL SITES Deadline24 May 2023 3048062 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST WITH PERFORMANCE INFORMATION AUDIT READINESS Deadline28 Apr 2023 3048064 THE APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ACQUISITION OF WATER USE LICENCE & WATER QUALITY AUDIT SERVICES IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE WATER USE LICENCE AUTHORIZATION FO Deadline25 May 2023 3048066 CONSTRUCTION OF NEW CENTRAL WASH BAY AT ERF 14093 HEIDERAND MUNICIPAL YARD IN MOSSEL BAY Deadline26 May 2023 3048067 Transportation of learners from Avondson, Mynsorg to Petra Gedenk Primary School and from there (Only Gr 8 – 12 learners), Waboomsheuwel Turn-off (Only Grades 8 to 12 learners), Deadline12 May 2023 3048073 Provision of 3-Phase electrical installation and water line rerouting Deadline24 Apr 2023 3048076 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A CARBON FOOTPRINT ANALYSIS AND PRODUCE A GHG INVENTORY, A CLIMATE CHANGE RISK AND VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT, AND DEVELOP A CLIMATE CHAN Deadline15 May 2023 3048089 Supply, install & commission meteorological equipment for air quality monitoring station Deadline21 Apr 2023 3048118 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL FOR THE PROVISION OF PROTECTION TESTING AT 25 KV TRACTION SUBSTATION, TRACTION SECTION STATION (T.S.S), 11 KV TRANSMISSION AND DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATIONS BETWEEN Deadline09 May 2023 3048137 Repairs to electrical underground cable at lusikisiki new prison Deadline25 Apr 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us