South Africa Tenders - 25 April 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

269 tenders published in South Africa on 25 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 25 April 2023, across industries like Security Printing, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 25 April 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Defence, Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Education & Training, Telecom, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Real Estate, Meters, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3056751 Procurement Plans: Development of an electronic marking system for marking 2 national senior certificate (nsc) scripts for the nsc examinations Deadline24 Jul 2023 3056791 Supply 0.25m GSD digital colour aerial imagery in Bethlehem for Chief Directorate: National Geospatial Information Deadline08 May 2023 3056792 Act as Principal Agent for Acquisition of Biometric Access Control System; Supply, Delivery & Installation of Email Protection System, Moto Mechanic Equipment - Special Tools, Meas Deadline10 May 2023 3056793 Supply 0.25m & 0.1m ground sample distance digital colour aerial imagery in Bloemfontein for Chief Directorate Deadline08 May 2023 3056794 Design & Conversion of Existing Motorhome Into Flatbed Cargo Carrier; Supply & Delivery of Digital 2-way Radio Communication Equipment Deadline12 May 2023 3056797 Procurement Plans: To appoint a service provider for hosting, maintenance and support of education facility management system (efms) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3056798 Tenders are invited for Installation of Internet Connectivity-CloudBased, Once-off Project. Deadline16 May 2023 3056799 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider for Smartgov system development for a period of two years Deadline24 Jul 2023 3056801 Supply of 1 each x black windbreaker men's small(s) 3 each x black windbreaker men's medium (m) 3 each x black windbreaker men's large Deadline01 May 2023 3056802 Supply & Delivery of Fire Fighting Safety Boots Deadline04 May 2023 3056804 Supply & commission of Automatic Real Time Number Plate Recognition service (ARTNPR) for 1 year Deadline28 Apr 2023 3056839 Procurement Plans: Gcu corvid video capture cards Deadline22 Jul 2023 3056963 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR GENERATOR DIESEL REFILL Deadline28 Apr 2023 3056965 Flood damage remediation: Umzinyathi Drive, in Ntuzuma: Ward 42 Deadline05 May 2023 3056967 Appointment of a suitable training provider to undertake Security Training and Private Security Industry Regulation Act (PSIRA),2001 Regulations Registration Services for a period Deadline26 May 2023 3056970 Appointment of Service Providers for the Supply, Delivery and Off- Loading of Stationery Stock Items to the City of Johannesburg for a Period of Three (3) Years on an as and when r Deadline23 May 2023 3056971 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EVENT LIVE STREAMING SERVICES FOR THE LAUNCH OF BATYI AUTOMOTIVE COMPONENT SUPP Deadline09 May 2023 3056973 Flood damage remediation on Undiyazana/Richmond Main Road, in KwaMashu: Ward 45 Deadline05 May 2023 3056974 Flood damage remediation on 108736 STR (Ward 55), Mvaba Road (Ward 56), D403 (Ward 53), 48546 TRK (Ward 108) and 109658 STR (Ward 37) Deadline05 May 2023 3056975 Employee Wellness Programme (EHWP Services) Deadline05 May 2023 3056976 Flood damage remediation: Tongaat Pedestrian Bridge at Str 610291: Ward 61/62 Deadline05 May 2023 3056981 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ESTUARY MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR UMKHOMAZI ESTUARY: ETHEKWINI METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY. Deadline12 May 2023 3056991 Flood damage remediation works on Sinamuva Drive and Mtholo Place in Inandaand Ntuzuma, Wards 55 and 107 Deadline05 May 2023 3057004 Appointment of a Registered Auctioneer Deadline25 Apr 2023 3057005 Supply and Delivery of Traffic Insignia Deadline24 Apr 2023 3057012 Flood damage remediation: Construction of 2 PED bridges in 21 Mgedeza & 121428 Str, Mawothi: Ward 53 Deadline05 May 2023 3057030 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP ESTUARY MANAGEMENT PLAN FOR UMHLABASHANA ESTUARY: UMZUMBE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, UNDER UGU DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY. Deadline11 May 2023 3057034 Request for Proposals for the Provision of Pest Control Services for a Period of Five (5) years at Airports Company South ¬Africa - King Shaka International Airport Deadline25 May 2023 3057036 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT A QUOTATION TO AIDC FOR SUPPLYING OF QUALITY TOILET PAPER AND JUMBO WIPES FOR THE FORD INCUBATION CENTRE AT FORD MOTOR COMPANY. Deadline02 May 2023 3057037 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF UNINTERUPTED POWER SYSTEM (UPS) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS IN SABC BLOEMFONTEIN OFFICE Deadline24 May 2023 3057039 Flood damage remediation: Construction of 2 PED bridges in 121556 STR & 121573 STR, Mawothi: Ward 57 Deadline05 May 2023 3057040 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF UNINTERUPTED POWER SYSTEM (UPS) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS IN SABC BLOEMFONTEIN OFFICE Deadline24 May 2023 3057043 Flood damage remediation – Castle Road:Road reinstatement with protection works around the stream in Ward 09 and Hamilton Crescent: Road layerworks reinstatement with protection Deadline05 May 2023 3057045 Flood damage remediation - Road layerworks reinstatement, reconstruction of sewer and stormwater drainage systems, culvert repairs including all the necessary protection works on S Deadline05 May 2023 3057047 LAPTOP BAG Deadline28 Apr 2023 3057048 Flood damage remediation – Protection works for two culvers at A3822 Road, construction of Ogodweni Road and stormwater drainage installation, gabionswalls and asphalt works at T Deadline05 May 2023 3057052 Supply, installation and maintenance of network cabling contract (36 months) Deadline26 Apr 2023 3057053 Supply, delivery and off-loading oflaboratory gas products in cylinders for a period of 36 months Deadline26 May 2023 3057056 Appointment of a panel of service providers to supply and deliver library materials for a period of 24 months Deadline26 May 2023 3057058 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CABLES Deadline04 May 2023 3057064 Design, supply, implementation, warranty and support of an automatic fare collection system for the eThekwini Public Transport Service Deadline30 Jun 2023 3057065 REQUEST FOR POTENTIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUBMIT Submit Detailed Proposal to AIDC for Installation, Maintenance of Network Points, Fiber Repair & Installation at the Automotive Su Deadline02 May 2023 3057066 SCHOOL WEAR /UNIFORM FOR LEARNERS IN KZN Deadline28 Apr 2023 3057067 Bid Offer: Lease of premises for library and parking within a 4km radius from Umhlanga Village Mall in extent of approximately five hundred and fifty square metres (550m²) togethe Deadline26 May 2023 3057068 Supply & Delivery of nine (9) calibration meters for Koeberg Operating Unit Deadline18 May 2023 3057069 Bid Offer: Lease of premises for office accommodation and parking within a 2km radius from EThekwini Municipality City Hall (Durban City Hall), in extent of approximately one thous Deadline26 May 2023 3057070 Expression of interest from property owners/duly authorised agents/representatives to offer suitable buildings for sale to provide office accommodation within 2km radius driving or Deadline26 May 2023 3057071 Flood damage remediation: Duiker Drive, inDrummond: Ward 103 Deadline05 May 2023 3057073 DISPOSAL OF THE OBSELETE/ BROKEN OFFICE FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENT Deadline08 May 2023 3057074 Construction of reinforced concrete pedestrian bridge in Msimango Way, Mobeni Heights: Ward 69 Deadline05 May 2023 3057075 Flood damage remediation on various roads in Wards 18, 24 and 30 Deadline05 May 2023 3057077 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PLANT HIRE Deadline16 May 2023 3057081 THE PROVISION OF BI-ANNUAL ONE DAY FIREARM COMPETENCE ASSESSMENTS IN TERMS OF REGULATION 79 OF THE FIREARM CONTROL ACT AND THE NATIONAL KEY POINT ACT AND DIRECTIVE FOR A PERIOD OF Deadline30 May 2023 3057083 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR HONEY SUCKING Deadline16 May 2023 3057084 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of functional and technical support services for Ellipse Enterprise Asset Management (EAM) System and its associated custom-deve Deadline26 May 2023 3057085 Service Provider to replace, supply and install UPS - Service to the ICT Data Centre in the Western Cape Region. Deadline10 May 2023 3057086 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF ACCREDITED SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR VARIOUS MUNICIPAL SKILLS TRAINING PROGRAMMES FOR A PERIOD THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline12 May 2023 3057087 CETA ACCREDITED TRAINING ON CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION NQF LEVEL 04 Deadline12 May 2023 3057088 PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO PROVIDE SPECIFICATION QUALITY ASSURANCE SERVICES ON DRAFT BID INVITATIONS ON A CALL OFF BASIS Deadline08 May 2023 3057089 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL [RFP] FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUPPLIER TO DESIGN AND PRINT THE CEF INTEGRATED ANNUAL REPORT & FINANCIAL STATEMENTS FOR THREE FINANCIAL YEARS (36 MONTHS). Deadline17 May 2023 3057090 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - ManageEngine ServiceDesk license renewal and change management module. (2 Year AMS License Renewal from: 11 Nov 2022 until 11 Nov 2024). ManageEngine Deadline03 May 2023 3057143 Tableau sql server upgrade Deadline24 Jul 2023 3057189 Act as principal agent for acquisition of biometric access control system; supply, delivery & installation of email protection system, moto mechanic equipment - special tools, meas Deadline10 May 2023 3057197 Procurement Plans: International benchmarking of selected 2023 national senior certificate question papers Deadline24 Jul 2023 3057199 The development of an item banking system for the development of nsc question papers Deadline24 Jul 2023 3057207 Printing of question papers for ncs and second chance examinations braille, enlarged and audio-versioned Deadline24 Jul 2023 3057231 Appointment of independent examination board to provide question papers for non-official languages for a period from november 2022 until june 2025 national senior certificate exami Deadline24 Jul 2023 3057364 Procurement Plans: Degital inventory tracking system Deadline22 Jul 2023 3057368 Flood damage remediation – duiker drive in drummond –ward 103 Deadline05 May 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us