South Africa Tenders - 26 April 2023

82 tenders published in South Africa on 26 April 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 April 2023, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Food & Beverages, Park Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Oil and Gas, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Defence, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Food & Beverages, Park Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3057741 Management and maintenance of Windsor Park Golf Course, Mashie Course and Driving Range for a period of 36 months Deadline26 May 2023 3057742 Appointment of a service provider to render service and maintenance of fire detection, suppression and fire f fighting lighting equipment’s at Cape Town International Airport and Deadline26 May 2023 3057743 FOR THE ONCE OFF SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 150 RUGGED TABLETS TO TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL SECURITY DEPARMENT. Deadline24 May 2023 3057921 Maintenance of Papwa Sewgolum Golf Course and Driving Range for a period of 36 months Deadline26 May 2023 3057922 Request for quotation (RFQ): Provision of rental accommodation in Richards Bay for a contract period of three (03) Deadline08 May 2023 3057923 UPGRADING OF THE CONTROL DESK OF STAGEMACHINERY IN THE THEATRE AT ARTSCAPE Deadline17 May 2023 3057924 Nova Biomedical Stat Sensor-I Creatinine test strips Deadline03 May 2023 3057925 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A PROJECT MANAGEMENT ADOPTION, MATURITY ASSESSMENT AND PROPOSE IMPROVEMENT STRATEGY, PLAN, TOOLS FOR THE GAUTENG PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE Deadline08 May 2023 3057926 TENDER MN 77-2023 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS : APPOINTMENT OF A QUALIFIED AND COMPETENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO UNDERTAKE THE KWADUKUZA MUNICIPALITY DATA CLEANSING FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD. Deadline09 Jun 2023 3057927 Supply and deliver 5x mobile two-way Radio, 5x Antenna, 5x Battery, 5x Belt Clip, 5x Charger Deadline03 May 2023 3057928 Service provider to provide to re-design host, maintain and support both the intranet and the website for 36 months (3 years) Deadline11 May 2023 3057929 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SOLUTIONS TO FINANCIAL AND FISCAL COMMISSION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline04 May 2023 3057930 Manguzi Star of the Sea Water Project - Zone 7A Deadline11 May 2023 3057931 100Mbps Microwave/Wireless internet connection in Maitjiesfontein Deadline08 May 2023 3057932 RFQ FOR THE HIRE BULLDOZER AND EARTH MOVING 4X4 TLB AND ESTABLISHMENT AND DE-ESTABLISHMENT AT DANSKRAAL SITE. Deadline12 May 2023 3057933 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT AND SUPPORT AN ONLINE PRICING TOOL Deadline22 May 2023 3057934 We are requesting assistance to supply, install and connect a step up 380V/575V, 200KVA AC transformer to supply a 1900KVA, 575V AC Inductotherm furnace, during power failure the f Deadline05 May 2023 3057935 Supply of 48kg Cylinder LGP gas and Nitrogen gas to Air Chefs SOC LTD for a period of 12 months Deadline04 May 2023 3058433 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Shearing Shed for Lingelethu Wool Growers Deadline16 May 2023 3058566 Supply, Delivery and Construction of All Materials and Construction of All Works Deadline16 May 2023 3058595 Provision of Server Infrastructure with Professional Services Deadline15 May 2023 3058658 Design, Manufacture, Supply, Delivery, Erection, Installation and Commissioning of Health Facilities Deadline19 May 2023 3058706 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Shearing Shed Deadline19 May 2023 3058750 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Shearing Shed Deadline19 May 2023 3058823 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Vegetable Pack – Shed Facility Deadline19 May 2023 3058852 Design, Manufacture, Supply, Delivery, Erection, Installation and Commissioning of Health Facilities Deadline19 May 2023 3058885 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Shearing Shed Deadline19 May 2023 3058915 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Multipurpose Shed Deadline22 May 2023 3059022 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Multipurpose Shed Deadline22 May 2023 3059091 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Storage Shed Deadline19 May 2023 3059191 Supply, Delivery and Construction of Multipurpose Shed Deadline22 May 2023 3059229 Supply, Delivery and Construction of Multipurpose Shed Deadline22 May 2023 3059238 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Multipurpose Shed Deadline22 May 2023 3059309 Supply and Delivery of Material and Equipment for Internal (9 850m) and Boundary Deadline22 May 2023 3059356 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Multipurpose Shed Deadline22 May 2023 3059361 Software License Renewal and Configuration of VSA Rampage Telephone Management System Deadline29 May 2023 3059362 Supply and Delivery of Speech Therapy, Assistive Devices and Accessories Deadline08 May 2023 3059363 Rental and Provision of a Service Which Includes the Use of a Hybrid Optical and Electromagnetic Neuronavigation System and the Supply and Delivery of Consumables for Groote Schuur Deadline02 Jun 2023 3059412 Supply and Delivery of Material and Equipment for Internal (10 947m) and Boundary Deadline22 May 2023 3059434 420 each x test kit:blood alcohol;roadblocks Deadline02 May 2023 3059465 Construction and Delivery of Bicycle Trailers on the City Portal Deadline02 May 2023 3060237 Supply & delivery of firearms for metro police dept Deadline10 May 2023 3060238 Tenders are invited for Supply and delivery of prepayment meters for city of mbombela Deadline22 May 2023 3060239 Supply of 12 pair x gloves;blk&org;1000v;9;electrical Deadline02 May 2023 3060240 FOR THE PROVISION OF LEASING OF 2 X SWEEPERS FOR 2 MONTHS FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDSBAY Deadline28 Apr 2023 3060413 Appointment of a Credit Rating Institution for a Period of Three Years Deadline02 May 2023 3060415 Provision of Integrated Pest Control Management Program for All City Power Buildings Deadline26 May 2023 3060417 Rehabilitation (General Repairs and Maintenance) of the a-Rea Vaya Stations Deadline02 May 2023 3060450 Consulting Engineering Service for Construction of Civil Engineering Services on 200 Erven Deadline08 May 2023 3060488 Upgrade and Additions at Amatikwe Primary School in Inanda Township in Ethekwini Metro, Kwazulu-Natal Deadline15 May 2023 3060490 Upgrade and Additions at Khanyisani Primary School in Ethekwini Metro, Kwazulu-Natal Deadline15 May 2023 3060496 Provision Facilitation of Project Management Training Deadline02 May 2023 3060498 Provision Facilitation of Municipal Governance Deadline02 May 2023 3060505 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct a Carbon Footprint Analysis Deadline15 May 2023 3060508 Provision Facilitation of Cashier Training Deadline02 May 2023 3060510 Purchase, Collection And Disposal Of Scrap Nec Transformers Serialnumber 69916; From Wolmaransstad Cnc Deadline02 May 2023 3060511 Provision Facilitation for Safety Health and Quality Practitioner Deadline02 May 2023 3060513 Provision Facilitation for Coaching and Mentoring Training Deadline02 May 2023 3060517 Technical Race Director for the Harry Gwala District Marathon. Deadline02 May 2023 3060537 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider for the ijs transversal hub network infrastructure refresh. Deadline25 Jul 2023 3060547 Contract for Hygiene and Sanitation Services Deadline01 Jun 2023 3060554 Tenders are invited for Supply access control software for a period of 36 months Deadline02 May 2023 3060566 Appointment of a Supplier to Supply, Deliver and Maintain Total Dietary Fibre (TDF) Equipment Deadline08 May 2023 3060573 Appointment of a Supplier for the Supply, Delivery and Maintenance of Differential Scanning Calorimetry (DSC) Deadline08 May 2023 3060582 Register on the Database for Panel of Mechanical Engineering Service Deadline22 May 2023 3060583 Construction of Disability Ramp and Landscaping of Nophoyi Thusong Centre Deadline02 May 2023 3060619 Product Support of the SAAF King Air Aircraft Fleet Deadline19 May 2023 3060620 Repairs and Maintenance of Eldorado Park Clinic Deadline02 May 2023 3060624 Appointment of a Professional Quantity Surveyor Firm: Preparation of a Comprehensive Condition Assessment Report and Priced and Unpriced Bill of Quantity(Boq),Monitoring and Close Deadline02 May 2023 3060626 Appointment of a Professional Quantity Surveyor Firm for the Repairs and Maintenance of Dobsonville Civic Centre Using a Professional Team Deadline02 May 2023 3060630 Provision of Training for Ward Committee Members Deadline05 May 2023 3060635 Feasibility Studies, Project Packaging and Implementation of Housing Projects Deadline02 Jun 2023 3060636 Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintaining of Human Resources and Payroll System, Time and Attendance Control System and Employee Self-Service Solution Deadline22 May 2023 3060637 Appointment of a Panel of Consulting Engineers for Various Projects Deadline26 May 2023 3060639 Appointment of a Professional Quantity Surveyor Firm: Preparation of a Comprehensive Condition Assessment Report and Priced and Unpriced Bill of Quantity (BOQ), Monitoring and Clos Deadline02 May 2023 3060641 Appointment of a Professional Quantity Surveyor Firm: Preparation of a Comprehensive Condition Assessment Report and Priced and Unpriced Bill of Quantity (BOQ), Monitoring and Clos Deadline02 May 2023 3060642 Provision Facilitation of Safety Health and Environment Training Deadline02 May 2023 3060750 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery Of Statutory Books Deadline28 Apr 2023 3060777 CKDM014 – 2022/2023: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 X 200 KVA 3-PHASE SILENT DIESEL ROAMING GENERATOR. Deadline12 May 2023 3061049 upply And Delivery Of Indigenous Trees And Paints For Waste Management Project At Dr A.b.xuma And Intsika Yethu Local Municipality Deadline02 May 2023 3061050 upply And Delivery Of Indigenous Trees And Paints For Waste Management Project At Dr A.b.xuma And Intsika Yethu Local Municipality Deadline02 May 2023 3061065 Provision of licensed & compliant waste disposal facilities to receive & dispose of general waste from municipal area for 2 years Deadline05 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us