South Africa Tenders - 22 May 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

238 tenders published in South Africa on 22 May 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 22 May 2023, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Oil and Gas.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 22 May 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3149017 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER CLEANING SERVICES AT GAUTENG NERVE CENTRE AND SHOSHOLOZA MEYL JUNCTION FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR MONTHS. Deadline26 May 2023 3149018 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR OPERATION, MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES (PUMP STATIONS & BOREHOLE) AREA 9 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3149019 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR OPERATION, MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES (PUMP STATIONS & BOREHOLE) AREA 10 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3149020 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR OPERATION, MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES (PUMP STATIONS & BOREHOLE) AREA 11 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3149021 LEASING OF NEWLY PURCHASED VEHICLES TO BE OWNED BY THE MUNICIPALITY AFTER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline20 Jun 2023 3149022 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR OPERATION, MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES (PUMP STATIONS & BOREHOLE) AREA 12 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3149023 Fraserburg: Police station Installation Of Facilities For People With Disabilities. Deadline29 May 2023 3149024 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE POUND-KEEPER SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Jun 2023 3149025 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR OPERATION, MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES (PUMP STATIONS & BOREHOLE) AREA 13 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3149026 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR OPERATION, MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES (PUMP STATIONS & BOREHOLE) AREA 14 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3149027 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR OPERATION, MAINTENANCE OF WATER CARE FACILITIES (PUMP STATIONS & BOREHOLE) AREA 15 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3149029 SUPPLY OF VARIOUS PREFABRICATED PARKHOMES (OFFICES, SECURITY ROOM, CHANGE ROOMS, ABLUTIONS) AND STORAGE CONTAINERS TO THE PORT OF RICHARDS BAY FOR A PERIOD OF ONCE-OFF SUPPLY Deadline21 Jun 2023 3149030 UPGRADING OF DEHOOP/MALEKANE TREATMENT WORKS: Construction of a 12ml/day Water Treatment Works at GaMalekane. (Re-advert) Deadline20 Jun 2023 3149031 PROVISION OF BILL PAYMENTS SERVICES (MUNICIPAL BILLS RATES & SERVICES PAYMENTS) TO THEEWATERSKLOOF MUNICIPALITY FOR THE PERIOD FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline09 Jun 2023 3149032 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR THE PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline20 Jun 2023 3149034 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND CONSTRUCTION OF A SHEARING SHED FACILITY AT GRASSRAND FARM IN DR BEYERS NAUDE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT Deadline19 Jun 2023 3149037 Rental of one coffee machine and one popcorn machine to SAQA for a period of 24 months. Deadline31 May 2023 3149039 The Supply and installation of Fall Protection System for Road Loading and Rail Loading facilities at the Transnet Pipelines Tarlton Depot Deadline19 Jun 2023 3149041 Asbestos Removal & Installation of Suspended Gypsum Ceiling Deadline08 Jun 2023 3149042 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 17,3KM BOUNDARY AND 16.3KM INTERNAL FENCE TO FOUR FARMS IN MAKANA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT IN THE EASTERN CAPE PROVINCE Deadline12 Jun 2023 3149043 FLEET AND TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT Deadline29 May 2023 3149045 Supply & Install the Station 4 TRU and Neaten Up the Area for Cathodic Protection Deadline07 Jun 2023 3149047 Appointment of a Service provider to conduct fit-for purpose assessment of a paint for Agrément Certification. Deadline05 Jun 2023 3149048 PROVISION FOR A FIXED - FEE AGENCY AGREEMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline19 Jun 2023 3149050 FOUNDATION MANAGEMENT DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME Deadline29 May 2023 3149052 PRESIDING AND INVESTIFATIONS PROGRAMME Deadline29 May 2023 3149053 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF ON AIR GRAPHICS AND TOOL KIT FOR SABC SPORT AS ONCE OFF PROJECT Deadline13 Jun 2023 3149056 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE CONDITION MONITORING SERVICES FOR TRANSNET SOC LIMITED (REG NO. 1990/000900/30) OPERATING AS TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS FOR DURBAN CONTAINER TERMINALS PIER Deadline20 Jun 2023 3149058 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO CONDUCT A SOCIO-ECONOMIC IMPACT OF THE GAMBLING INDUSTRY IN THE MPUMALANGA PROVINCE Deadline15 Jun 2023 3149060 Online store for SANSA merchandise Deadline06 Jun 2023 3149061 Provision of Alarm Systems, Armed Response and Maintenance of Alarm systems at George Civic Centre and Fifteen (15) Community Halls for a Period of Twelve (12) Months. Deadline07 Jun 2023 3149062 Technical, maintenance and repair services for the submarine platforms at Armscor Dockyard in Simon's Town Deadline12 Jun 2023 3149064 Servicing of 5 boat engines and repairs to Seacat Boat and trailer Deadline26 May 2023 3149065 Department of Education: Kwathathani High School: Repairs and Renovations to existing classrooms and construction of New Administration Block: Request to Appointment of an Electri Deadline29 May 2023 3149067 Supply and Delivery of 1 x 10 000 liters Load of Clean Water per day in Nelson Mandela Bay Municipality (NMBM) Deadline20 Jun 2023 3149068 SIYA 05/2023 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF THREE 1 TONNER LWB BAKKIES AND TWO SEDAN CARS Deadline21 Jun 2023 3149070 FOR A ONCE OFF PROVISION OF HORIZONTAL DRILLING, IN KOEDOESPOORT FUEL DEPOT. Deadline30 May 2023 3149073 Provision And Implementation Of A Public Key Infrastructure (pki) Solution For A Period Of Five (5) Years. Deadline06 Jul 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us