South Africa Tenders - 30 May 2023

137 tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 30 May 2023, across industries like Park Management, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Park Management, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Management Consultancy, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Transportation & Mobility, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Renewable Energy, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Defence, Environment & Waste Management, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3174758 PROVISION OF GARDEN SERVICES FOR PetroSA HEAD OFFICE Deadline19 Jun 2023 3174759 Supply and Delivery of an 50L Hot Water Urn Deadline30 May 2023 3174760 Supply and delivery of 5000 KG Bull Test Meal.Further specifications are listed on the RFQ document. Deadline02 Jun 2023 3174761 Supply and delivery of 60 000KG Bull Test Meal.Special requirement listed on the RFQ document. Deadline02 Jun 2023 3174762 ???Supply and Deliver Lab consumables for micro analysis Deadline05 Jun 2023 3174763 WETROK FLOOR SEALER: Mepol HX (5L) Deadline31 May 2023 3174764 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, MAINTENANCE AND CALIBRATION OF TEST INSTRUMENTS FOR THE MSUNDUZI MUNICIPALITY NETWORK Deadline03 Jul 2023 3174765 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CHAIRS Deadline06 Jun 2023 3174766 FOR THE SUPPLY, OPERATION, AND MAINTENANCE OF THE EARTH-MOVING PLANT FOR TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL -CENTRAL CORRIDOR ON AN AS-AND-WHEN-REQUIREDBASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS (PLANT HI Deadline15 Jun 2023 3174767 Request for Expressions of Interest for the Provision of Transactional Advisory Services for Re-purposing and Re-powering of Hendrina Power Station Deadline29 Jun 2023 3174768 Supply and delivery of Spectroquant kits(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline06 Jun 2023 3174769 Re - Issue RFQ 04-05-2023 Diesel Supply Head Office ICASA Deadline06 Jun 2023 3174770 Supply and delivery of laboratory consumable(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline06 Jun 2023 3174771 CREIGHTON WATER SUPPLY PHASE 2: CONSTRUCTION OF CENTOCOW – UMZIMKHULU RIVER ABSTRACTION WORKS: INTAKE CHAMBER, GALVANISED STEEL TANK SUMP, HIGH-LIFT PUMP STATION, AND INSTALLATIO Deadline20 Jun 2023 3174772 CREIGHTON WATER SUPPLY PHASE 2: CONSTRUCTION OF 1.4KM LONG 350mm DIAMETER RISING MAIN PIPELINE AND 1.4 KM 300mm DIAMETER CLEAR WATER GRAVITY MAIN BETWEEN CENTOCOW-UMZIMKHULU RIVER Deadline20 Jun 2023 3174773 GREATER SUMMERFIELD WATER SCHEME: REFURBISHMENT AND UPGRADE OF THE GREATER SUMMERFIELD ABSTRACTION WORKS AND PUMPSTATION WITHIN HARRY GWALA DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline22 Jun 2023 3174774 Procurement For Renewal Of VMware Licenses Including Maintenance And Support For 36 Month(S) Deadline12 Jun 2023 3174775 Provision of catering,tents,sound system,transport and other event management resources for State of Municipal address Deadline05 Jun 2023 3174776 KHUKHULELA WATER SUPPLY PHASE 2: CONSTRUCTION OF 1ML COMMAND RESERVOIR RC Deadline22 Jun 2023 3174777 Washing machine repairs(ARC-TSC)ADDO Deadline06 Jun 2023 3174778 Re-Advert C38/2022 - SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CONTACTOR: THREE PHASE SURFACE MOUNTABLE 32AMP(ACI) 400 VOLT CONTACTS WITH 230 VOLT COIL CIMILAT TO TCI-D1810) AS PER CENTLEC SPEC. Deadline05 Jun 2023 3174779 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of ISO 11024 test mixture for GC calibration Deadline02 Jun 2023 3174780 FOR THE TESTING OF TRACTION SUBSTATION PROTECTION EQUIPMENT BETWEEN VRYHEID AND RICHARDSBAY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS OVER A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. Deadline13 Jun 2023 3174781 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSULTANT TO ASSIST THE INDEPENDENT COMMUNICATIONS AUTHORITY OF SOUTH AFRICA WITH THE LICENSING PROCESS FOR THE INTERNATIONAL MOBILE TELECOMMUNICATIONS SPECTRUM, Deadline20 Jun 2023 3174782 C43/2022 - Supply and delivery of Contact voltage detector 20-35KV fixed setting Deadline05 Jun 2023 3174783 FLEET & TRANSPORT MANAGEMENT TRAINING Deadline05 Jun 2023 3174784 Appointment of contractor for construction of new Seshego K53 driving license testing centre and vehicle pit, for the Department of Transport and Community Safety Limpopo Province Deadline09 Jun 2023 3174785 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR AERIAL CONTROL OF BLACKFLY FOR A PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS. Deadline07 Jun 2023 3174786 C45/2022 - Supply and Delivery of Tools Deadline05 Jun 2023 3174788 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BLUE LAMPS ,SIRENS & TRAFFIC STICKERS Deadline06 Jun 2023 3174789 FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF 4 X 20MVA TRACTION TRANSFORMERS AND 1 MVA DISTRIBUTION AT VARIOUS SUBSTATION ON THE NORTH CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD OF 2 (TWO) WEEKS. Deadline13 Jun 2023 3174791 Supply and Deliver Herbicides Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175043 Organisational Design and Change Consulting Services Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175044 FOR THE PROVISION OF APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW THE WORK CONDUCTED BY TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL (TFR) IN PREPARATION FOR THE ECONOMIC REGULATION OF RAILWAYS, AND FREIGHT Deadline02 Jun 2023 3175045 FOR THE DESIGN, MANUFACTURE AND SUPPLY OF CHECK RAILS AND ITS COMPONENTS TO THE TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL’S NORTH-EAST CORRIDOR FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline15 Jun 2023 3175046 Supply and delivery of Paint for a period of three (3) years on an as and when requiredbasis Deadline20 Jun 2023 3175047 supply and delivery of chemicals Deadline02 Jun 2023 3175048 Executive Medicals Deadline02 Jun 2023 3175049 The Supply & Delivery of 1a Hybrid Articulated Cherry Picker at Ingula Power Station Deadline20 Jun 2023 3175050 PROVISION OF SHORT-TERM INSURANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline29 Jun 2023 3175051 FOR THE PROVISION OF EXECUTIVE AND SENIOR MANAGEMENT PROGRAM AIMED AT ACCELERATING TRANSFORMATION, BUILDING AND ENABLING TALENT WITHIN TRANSNET FREIGHT RAIL FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- Deadline29 Jun 2023 3175052 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR ELECTRICAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF STAND BY SOLAR SYSTEM FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION FREE STAT Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175053 Appointment of a Service Provider to (a) supply, deliver and commission a Cavity Ring Down Spectrometer / Off-Axis-Integrated Cavity Output Spectrometer laser-based spectrometer, V Deadline26 Jun 2023 3175054 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR ELECTRICAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF STAND BY SOLAR SYSTEM FOR THE NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION MPUMALANG Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175055 Procurement of the production and maintenance of an Occupational Health, Safety and Environmental Legal Register for the whole of Eskom’s (including Eskom Rotek Industries) opera Deadline28 Jun 2023 3175056 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE AUTOCAD SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175057 APPOINTMENT OF A RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO MANAGE ADVERTS,RESPONSE-HANDLING, AND PLACEMENTS FOR THE COMMUNITY SCHEMES OMBUD SERVICE (CSOS) FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS. Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175059 RADIO INTERVIEW FOR MAYORAL SLOT FOR 30 MINUTES Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175507 Cartridges Deadline08 Jun 2023 3175508 Cartridges Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175509 Cartridges Deadline08 Jun 2023 3175512 Cartridges Deadline08 Jun 2023 3175513 Cartridges Deadline12 Jun 2023 3175514 Cartridges Deadline12 Jun 2023 3175515 Hp Cartridges Deadline13 Jun 2023 3175516 Cartridges Deadline12 Jun 2023 3175517 Cartridges Deadline13 Jun 2023 3175521 Cartridges Deadline05 Jun 2023 3175775 Consultant to pilot the Sustainable Wildlife Economy Standards and the associate Deadline09 Jun 2023 3176061 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE INTERPRETING, TRANSLATION AND BRAILLE SERVICES FOR THE GPL FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline13 Jun 2023 3176179 Surgical mask 3ply Deadline05 Jun 2023 3176205 Provision of facial recognition & biometrics access control system & maintenance for 3 years Deadline20 Jun 2023 3176342 Supply And Delivery Of 11kv/400-230 Volt Pole-mounted Transformers Deadline26 Jun 2023 3176844 Book ambulance return x 1000 units Deadline31 May 2023 3176850 PRESIDING AND INVESTIGATION PROGRAMME Deadline05 Jun 2023 3176851 BID TO APPOINT A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, COMMISSION, MAINTAIN VARIOUS PV/SOLAR SYSTEMS, BATTERY STORAGE SYSTEMS AND OTHER RENEWABLE ENERGY TECHNOLOG Deadline13 Jun 2023 3176852 BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROCUREMENT OF A 100KVA BACK UP DIESEL GENERATOR FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY (ONCE-OFF) Deadline13 Jun 2023 3176853 2nd Letter to Extend Validity Period of Tender for Appointment of a Panel of Consultants for Provision of Geotechnical Investigations and Flood line studies for various Zones withi Deadline30 Jun 2023 3176854 BID FOR THE RENDERING OF COMPREHENSIVE SECURITY SERVICES IN MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY, FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline28 Jun 2023 3176855 BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER ALL TRAVEL REQUIREMENTS AND CAR RENTAL SERVICES TO MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM 1 JULY 2023 UNTIL 30 Deadline28 Jun 2023 3176856 BID FOR REFURBISHMENT AND SERVICING OF CABLE TEST EQUIPMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT TO 30 JUNE 2025 Deadline29 Jun 2023 3176857 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE ON A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE CCMA GQEBERHA OFFICE (Re-advertisement). Deadline21 Jun 2023 3176858 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFICE SPACE ON A LEASE AGREEMENT FOR THE CCMA CAPETOWN OFFICE (Re-advertisement). Deadline21 Jun 2023 3176859 Groblersdal Luckau Bulk Water Supply - Contract 1A Deadline04 Jul 2023 3176860 BID TO APPOINT A PANEL OF GEOTECHNICAL ENGINEERS TO PROVIDE MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITH PROFESSIONAL GEOTECHNICAL SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM DATE OF APPOINT Deadline29 Jun 2023 3176861 FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, AND COMMISSIONING OF THREE (3) INDUSTRIAL MECHANICAL SWEEPER TRUCKS FOR VARIOUS DURBAN TERMINALS AS A ONCE OFF SUPPLY Deadline29 Jun 2023 3176862 Groblersdal Luckau Bulk Water Supply - Contract 1C Deadline04 Jul 2023 3176863 Groblersdal Luckau Bulk Water Supply - Contract 1B Deadline04 Jul 2023 3176864 Groblersdal Luckau Bulk Water Supply - Contract 1E Deadline04 Jul 2023 3176865 APPOINTMENT OF A TALENT MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A BRAND EXPERT TO LAUNCH A BRAND INTERNALISATION PROGRAMME. Deadline06 Jun 2023 3176866 Structural Engineering Services Deadline07 Jun 2023 3176867 Groblersdal Luckau Bulk Water Supply - Contract 1D Deadline04 Jul 2023 3176868 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROJECT WRITING TRAINING FOR TOURISM KWAZULU-NATAL X2 EMPLOYEES Deadline07 Jun 2023 3176869 Supply and delivery of 2 tons of EN 196-1 certified sand for testing cement comprehensive strength at SABS. Deadline06 Jun 2023 3176870 RFP TO CONDUCT VAT REVIEW AND VERIFICATION AUDIT FOR CITY OF MBOMBELA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline03 Jul 2023 3176871 Request for quotation of purchasing text books for Forensics to be used for references and references to confines to applicable laws for the supply and delivery. Deadline02 Jun 2023 3176872 Supply and Deliver of Aggregate Material for a period of two (02) years, as and when required Deadline04 Jul 2023 3176873 Supply and delivery of bitumen material for a period of two (02) years, as and when required. Deadline04 Jul 2023 3176874 Collect, Repair, Calibration and Delivery of Mini Prof Deadline05 Jun 2023 3176875 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND INSTALL BIOMETRICS ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS AT ALL PSiRA OFFICES Deadline03 Jul 2023 3176876 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Virtual Conferencing System for Executive Boardroom ,Ezemvelo KZN Wildlife at Head Office (Queen Elizabeth Park) Deadline14 Jun 2023 3176877 Request For Quotation (RFQ): Twenty-four (24) subscriptions of Video Graphics and graphic design elements. Deadline05 Jun 2023 3176879 Provision of ICT co-sourcing services panel for a period of three (3) years. Deadline30 Jun 2023 3176880 DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION OF A TEMPORAL PEDESTRIAN BRIDGE AT KWANDENGEZI STATIONFOR SIX MONTHS FOR PRASA KZN RAIL Deadline19 Jun 2023 3176881 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION [RFQ] FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIESEL OVER A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS FOR CEF SOC LTD. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3176882 PROVISION OF VARIOUS TRAINING IN NORTH GAUTENG REGION Deadline06 Jun 2023 3176883 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF DEBT COLLECTORS FOR PSiRA FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline30 Jun 2023 3176884 PROVISION OF CONSULTING SERVICES TO DEVELOP HUMAN RESOURCES (HR) STRATEGY FOR THE PORTS REGULATOR Deadline12 Jun 2023 3176885 Request for Proposals for Contractor appointment for alterations and tenant Fit out to existing multi-storey office building: 3rd floor for a period of three months at King Shaka I Deadline04 Jul 2023 3176886 Provision of catering,tent,sound system,transport,tracksuits and other event sporting resources for mayoral cup Deadline05 Jun 2023 3176887 REFURBISHMENT AND INSTALLATION OF SCREW PUMP NO.7 & 9 FOR INTEL SCREW PUMP STATION (160Kw) AT OLIFANTSVLEI WORKS FOR A PERIOD NOT EXCEEDING THREE (3) MONTHS Deadline14 Jun 2023 3176888 Appointment of a service provider to manage, maintain, support and modernize the existing learning management system for the National Department of Health for a period of three (03 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3176889 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMARTPHONES TO TRANSNET NATIONAL PORTSAUTHORITY (“TNPA”) A DIVISION OF TRANSNET SOC LTD ON A ONCE-OFF BASIS TO THEPORT OF DURBAN Deadline08 Jun 2023 3176890 Beam diagnostics equipment. Deadline02 Jun 2023 3176891 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY HEAVY-DUTY BLACK REFUSE BAGS Deadline06 Jun 2023 3176892 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL WORKING TOOLS Deadline06 Jun 2023 3176893 The South African Social Security Agency hereby invites proposals from potential service provider for the provision of call centre services for the period of three (03) years Deadline13 Jun 2023 3176894 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ): PROVISION OF RENTAL ACCOMMODATION IN MTUBATUBA FOR A CONTRACT PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS Deadline08 Jun 2023 3176895 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR THE DISPOSAL OF KVA TRANSFORMERS AND MINI SUBS OF VARIOUS SIZES AT ESKOM BRACKENFELL RDC FOR TWELVE MONTHS Deadline20 Jun 2023 3176920 Supply, install & commission biometric access control for laboratories within OR Tambo & Chris Hani business unit Deadline17 Jun 2023 3176928 Provision of facial recognition & biometrics access control system & maintenance for 3 years Deadline20 Jun 2023 3176935 Supply & delivery of PPE accessories for Rotek Industries main stores for 3 years Deadline15 Jun 2023 3176940 Supply, delivery & installation of multizone walk-through metal detector at Margate airport Deadline30 Jun 2023 3176946 High pressure cleaning & ash plant repairs services at Duvha Power station during Unit 1 outage Deadline26 Jun 2023 3176965 Purchase Industrial Electrical Double Door Switchgears Deadline02 Jun 2023 3176969 Lv common plant switchgear replacement at kriel power station for a period of 2 years Deadline29 Jun 2023 3177041 Supply of personal protective equipment (PPES) for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177042 Supply, installation and maintenance of radiology equipment and consumables for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177043 Supply, installation and maintenance of solar equipment for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177044 Supply, installation and maintenance of firefighting equipment for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177045 Supply and maintenance of ICT equipment (computers, laptops, printers etc.) for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177046 Supply of computer software and licenses for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177047 Supply of genuine toners and cartridges for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177048 Supply and maintenance of telecommunication equipment (phones, routers, cisco, PABX etc.) for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177049 Supply of security equipment and gadgets for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177050 Supply of printed stationery for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177051 Supply of customized rubber stamps and company seals for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177052 Supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV, access control and intruder alarms for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177053 Supply, installation and maintenance of audio-visual equipment for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177054 Supply, installation and maintenance of electronic appliances and households for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177055 Supply and servicing of radio communication equipment including vehicle radio equipment for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177056 Provision of ambulance and emergency evacuation services for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177057 Provision of printing, photocopying, binding and secretarial services for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177058 Provision of marketing communications and public relations services for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177059 Provision of asset tagging/coding services for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177060 Provision of social media management and digital media strategy services for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3177061 Provision of network infrastructure services, data communication services, computer networks and structured cabling for the period 2023 - 2025. Deadline23 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us