South Africa Tenders - 5 June 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

228 tenders published in South Africa on 5 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 5 June 2023, across industries like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control, Research & Development, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 5 June 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Energy, Telecom, Defence, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Cyber Security, IT-Access Control, Research & Development, Office Equipment & Stationery, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3190458 EDUCATION PROVISION OF ONLINE LEARNING CONTENT FOR MASSIVE OPEN ONLINE COURSES (MOOCS) FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS 31/05/2023 IN 21 DAYS Deadline22 Jun 2023 3190463 FOR THE UPGRADE TO NATIONAL ROUTE N2, SECTION 24 AND SECTION 25 BETWEEN MOSS KOLNIK INTERCHANGE (KM 21) AND UMLAAS CANAL (KM 2.7) Deadline21 Jul 2023 3190464 Provision of Mechanical Maintenance Services for period of 36 Months at KomatiPower Station Deadline13 Jul 2023 3190466 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF A COMPREHENSIVE eLEARNING & KNOWLEDGE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR THE COEGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (CDC) Deadline03 Jul 2023 3190467 Supply & deliver of handheld GPS unit Deadline06 Jun 2023 3190468 TENDER BSM 99/23: HYGIENIC SERVICES FOR STELLENBOSCH MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026. Deadline03 Jul 2023 3190470 TENDER BSM 101/23: OPERATION OF THE PNIEL WASTEWATER TREATMENT WORKS ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline03 Jul 2023 3190471 DESIGN, LAYOUT, PROOF-READING, EDITING, PRINTING, BINDING, AND DELIVERY OF THE 2022/2023 ANNUAL REPORT FOR THE OFFICE OF THE VALUER GENERAL Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190472 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT B-BBEE COMPLIANCE VERIFICATION FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline12 Jun 2023 3190474 TLHABANE REGIONAL OFFICE: PROVISION OF 24-HOUR PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR MMABANA TLHABANE OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline28 Jun 2023 3190476 To construct, install, test solar PV model structures, supply of material, consumables & testing equipment for renewal energy workshop Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190477 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE ACQUISITION OF FOUR (4) NARROW BODY (A320-200CEO/NEO) AIRCRAFT BY SAA Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190479 Garden Services/ Maintenance for 30 months Deadline15 Jun 2023 3190480 TAUNG REGIONAL OFFICE: PROVISION OF 24-HOUR PRIVATE SECURITY SERVICES FOR MMABANA TAUNG OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Jun 2023 3190482 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP, IMPLEMENT, MAINTAIN AND SUPPORT AN ELECTRONIC COLLABORATION PORTAL BETWEEN NERSA AND LICENSEES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline30 Jun 2023 3190484 PROVISION OF REFURBISHMENT OF BURNERS AT MAJUBA POWER STATION Deadline28 Jun 2023 3190485 C1236.09: BEAUFORT WEST WEIGHBRIDGE SERVICES Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190486 C1236.10: SOMERSET WEST WEIGHBRIDGE SERVICES Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190487 C1236.11: KLAWER WEIGHBRIDGE SERVICES Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190488 C2136.12: MOORREESBURG WEIGHBRIDGE SERVICES Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190489 RFQ NO:100 Water Inventory Valuation Services Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190490 C1236.15: RAWSONVILLE WEIGHBRIDGE SERVICES Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190491 Appointment of a service provider to provide training on the company values. Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190492 C1236.16: SWELLENDAM WEIGHBRIDGE SERVICES Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190493 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE THE BOARD OF DIRECTORS STRATEGY SESSION (JULY 2023) AND INITIATE AT STRATEGY FORMULATION PROCESS FOR THE NEXT CORPORATE Deadline16 Jun 2023 3190494 C1205: PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR291, MR289, DR1365, DR1363 AND DR1358 Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190495 C1216: THE PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF MR310, DR1458 AND DR1487 BETWEEN CERES AND OP DIE BERG Deadline11 Jul 2023 3190497 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF TOTAL REWARDS STRATEGY AND IMPLEMENTATION PLAN FOR NATIONAL LOTTERIES COMMISSION. Deadline13 Jun 2023 3190498 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKS AND CHAIRS. Deadline13 Jun 2023 3190499 Supply and delivery of Sodium Hydroxide 50% to iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape, As and When Required, for a period of Three (3) Years. Deadline19 Jun 2023 3190500 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO RENDER FREIGHT FORWARDING AND CUSTOMS CLEARANCE SERVICES TO iTHEMBA LABS FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (06) MONTHS. Deadline15 Jun 2023 3190501 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF LEGAL PRACTITIONERS TO PROVIDE THE RAND WEST CITY LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITH PROFESSIONAL LEGAL SERVICES ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM DATE OF APPOINTME Deadline05 Jul 2023 3190502 SCM 90-2023 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATERMETERS AND ACCESSSORIES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS. Deadline07 Jul 2023 3190503 Hired labour for the Civil Department for a period of 12 months at Rand Water Zuikerbosch Pumping Station Deadline08 Jun 2023 3190504 C1236.13: VISSERSHOK WEIGHBRIDGE SERVICES Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190505 C1236.14: JOOSTENBERGVLAKTE WEIGHBRIDGE SERVICES Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190514 Supply and delivery of pesticide(ARC-TSC)Addo Deadline12 Jun 2023 3190515 THE RECRUITMENT AGENCY TO SUBMIT C.Vs FOR THE SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT COMPLIANCE SPECIALIST ON A SIX (6) MONTHS FIXED TERM CONTRACT Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190516 RFQ FOR FURNITURTE FOR FORD AND NISSAN 02-06-2023 Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190517 Service of Fork lift(ARC-TSC)ADDO Deadline12 Jun 2023 3190518 Supply and delivery of light tubes to iThemba LABS, Faure Western Cape Deadline06 Jun 2023 3190519 Provision forCable Spreading Area Passive Fire Protection at Matla Power Station for a period of 3 years onan as and when required basis. Deadline10 Jul 2023 3190520 Service of tractor NEW HOLLAND TD75F(ARC-TSC) Addo Deadline12 Jun 2023 3190521 Supply and delivery of Strawbales 15-20kg to ARC Robertson farm, 2km MCgregor road out town X 200 Deadline07 Jun 2023 3190522 Service of tractor LANDINI REX 85F(ARC-TSC)Addo Deadline12 Jun 2023 3190523 Calibration of radiation monitoring instruments for a period of 3 years. Deadline15 Jun 2023 3190524 SUPPLY OF chemicals and consumables to ANALYTICAL SERVICES LABORATORIES AND PROCESS TECHNOLOGY Deadline08 Jun 2023 3190525 NATIONAL DEPARTMENT OF PUBLIC WORKS AND INFRASTRUCTURE : RENDERING OF 24 HRS SECURITY SERVICES AS AND WHEN IS REQUIRED IN JOHANNESBURG REGIONAL OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF 24 MONTHS. A Deadline22 Jun 2023 3190526 Service of tractor BASAK 2050BB(ARC-TSC) Addo Deadline12 Jun 2023 3190527 APPOINTMENT A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP STANDARD OPERATING PROCEDURES FOR THE ZONE. Deadline27 Jun 2023 3190528 Servicing a HUSQVARNA Z460 ZERO TURN , Ride on lawn mower for Service-400 Hours Deadline08 Jun 2023 3190529 Servicing a HUSQVARNA Z460 ZERO TURN , Ride on lawn mower for Service-400 Hours Deadline08 Jun 2023 3190530 Tractor tyres maintenance(ARC-TSC)Addo Deadline12 Jun 2023 3190531 The appointment of a Service provider to Supply and Deliver, Pressure Relief Devices for Power Transformers. Deadline28 Jun 2023 3190532 Supply, Delivery and Construction of a Pack Shed Structure at Qwati-Tolo In Sakhisizwe Local Municipality of the Chris Hani District Deadline30 Jun 2023 3190533 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR HEAD HUNTING FOR ASSISTANT DIRECTOR POST: PLAS ASSET REVENUE MANAGEMENT Deadline13 Jun 2023 3190534 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, IMPLEMENTATION AND MANAGEMENT OF AN AUTONOMOUS NETWORK, EMAIL AND SAAS SECURITY SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD ENDING 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline07 Jul 2023 3190535 Request for Proposals (RFP) The provision of specialised ocean engineering and R&D services to CSIR Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190537 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OFA PANELOF TRANSACTIONS ADVISORS FOR THE MUSINA MAKHADO SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE STATE OWNED COMPANY FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline27 Jun 2023 3190540 Supply and Deliver 1 x 2,5 L AR grade Toluene in an amber bottle (not plastic) Deadline08 Jun 2023 3190541 Supply and deliver Brown Paper Bags as below Brown paper bags 60x100x215mm Packaging 500.00 EABrown paper bags 68x125x230mm Packaging 500.00 EABrown paper bags 90x150x295mm Packagi Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190542 KAKAMAS MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (715.00m²) Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190543 ENG006 OF 2023 :COMPLETE CAD SOFTWARE INCLUDING TOOLSET TO INTEGRATE WITH ESRI-ARCGIS INCLUDING A 1 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190544 CALVINIA MAGISTRATE COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (60430m²) Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190545 TENDER BSM 64/23: RECYCLABLE WASTE COLLECTION, PROCESSING OF THE RECYCLABLE MATERIAL AT A LICENSED MRF AND OFFERING WASTE AWARENESS AND EDUCATION SERVICE UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline10 Jul 2023 3190546 DE AAR AND SURROUNDING AREA: Service and repair of fire equipment for various clients for 24 months. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190547 BRAND EXPERIMENTAL Deadline03 Jul 2023 3190550 KURUMAN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: Service and repair of fire equipment for various clients for 24 months. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190552 Facilitation and Reporting on the Performance Evaluation ofSenior Managers and Staff for 2020/2021 and 2021/2022financial years. Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190553 Request for Cell Culture Consumables for 3-year contract as in when required Deadline15 Jun 2023 3190555 DESILTING AND RENOVATION OF A DAM AT DRAAIHOEK FARM IN BLUE CRANE ROUTE LOCAL MUNICIPALITY OF THE SARAH BAARTMAN DISTRICT Deadline26 Jun 2023 3190556 DE AAR AND SURROUNDING AREAS: Maintenance and repairs of general building for various clients for 24 months. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190557 KURUMAN AND SURROUNDING AREAS: Maintenance and repairs of general building for various clients for 24 months. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190558 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FROM SUITABLE AND QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE AND DELIVER 360 VIDEO BOOTH PHOTO BOOTH SPINNER WITH RING LIGHT, DIGITAL SINGLE-LENS REFLEX CAMERA AND Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190560 Provision of Re-developing, Hosting, Technical Support of Website and Establishment of WEB Portal for the period of 36 months (Three years) Deadline04 Jul 2023 3190561 ADVERTISEMENT OF LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF PROPERTIES OWNED BY TRANSNET SOC LIMITED TRADING THROUGH ITS OPERATING DIVISIONTRANSNET NATIONAL PORTS AUTHORITY IN THE PORT OF R Deadline30 Aug 2023 3190562 The Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment Work Wear on an Deadline27 Jun 2023 3190563 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF VIDEO PRODUCTION AND AUDIO-VISUAL SERVICES TO THE MICT SETA FOR THE PRODUCTION OF A CORPORATE VIDEO. Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190564 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL MATERIAL Deadline12 Jun 2023 3190566 Procurement of a Lender’s Technical Advisor (LTA) for the Social Housing Programme (SHP) for the Infrastructure Fund (IF). Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190567 LEASE APPLICATIONS IN RESPECT OF VACANT PROPERTIESA non-compulsory tender briefing session will be held on Thursday, 08 June 2023 via Microsoft Teams Meeting, at 12:00. NB: It is r Deadline19 Jun 2023 3190569 Supply and delivery of Fertilizer(ARC-TSC)Stellenbosch Deadline12 Jun 2023 3190571 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVISION OF REFRESHMENTS AND KITCHEN CLEANING PRODUCTS TO ALL NATIONAL TREASURY SITES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190573 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF PROFESSIONAL ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR MMSEZ ON AS AND WHEN BASIS, TO UNDERTAKE EIA’S, APPLY AND OBTAIN EA’S, PERMITS AND LICENSE Deadline27 Jun 2023 3190584 PROVISION OF ALL INCLUSIVE CLOSE PROTECTION SERVICES AT RAND WATER FOR A DURATION OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS. Deadline07 Jun 2023 3190586 COMPILATION OF ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENT FOR JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline03 Jul 2023 3190588 PROVISION OF BANKING SERVICES FOR JOE GQABI DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Aug 2023 3190592 INVESTMENT VALUATION AND REPORTING SYSTEM [RE-ISSUE] Deadline13 Jun 2023 3190595 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY WORKING EQUIPMENT Deadline15 Jun 2023 3190597 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAFFIC INFRINGEMENT PAYMENT PLATFORMS FOR THE PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline30 Jun 2023 3190601 To Form a Panel of Estate agencies and Property Management Services Deadline30 Jun 2023 3190602 PROVISION OF GUARDING SERVICE AT CUSTOMS HOUSE FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190603 Expression of interest (EoI) potential serviceproviders for the supply & delivery ofcardiothoracic and orthopaedics implants for theEastern Cape Department of Health for a periodof Deadline06 Jul 2023 3190604 Expression of interest (EoI) potential service providers for the supply & delivery of maxilo facial and plastic surgery implants for the Eastern Cape Department of Health for a per Deadline06 Jul 2023 3190608 UPGRADES AND ADDITIONS TO MTHIYANE PRIMARY SCHOOL IN UTHUKELA DISTRICT, KWAZULU-NATAL - 7 GB or HIGHER Deadline26 Jun 2023 3190610 PANEL FOR THE REPAIRS, SERVICE, AND REFURBISHMENT OF PUMPS AT VARIOUS SCHEMES OF LEPELLE NORTHERN WATER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS - LNW 25/22/23 Deadline30 Jun 2023 3190612 Financial Transaction Adviser to support the “Independent Power Producers’ Office” (IPP Office) for the Battery Energy Storage Independent Power Producers Procurement Program Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190614 Expression of interest (EoI) potential service providers for the supply & delivery of Ear Nose and Throat (ENT) and general surgery implants for the Eastern Cape Department of Heal Deadline06 Jul 2023 3190615 Appointment of Legal Transaction Adviser to support the “Independent Power Producers’ Office” (IPP Office) for the Battery Energy Storage Independent Power Producers Procurem Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190616 DEVELOPMENT OF A HR STRATEGY AND PLAN FOR OVERBERG DISTRICT MUNICIPALITY Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190620 PROPOSED DISPOSAL OF PROPERTY 15-17 Kaira Avenue Plot AU/101/07 Brufut Garden Estate, Brufut Kombo North, the Gambia Deadline26 Jun 2023 3190624 PROVISION OF GUARDING SERVICE AT PARLIAMENT TOWERS FOR A PERIOD OF TWENTY FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190625 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY AND DELIVER M-SERIES TYPE UPS 3KVA AT ATNS FALE CONTROL TOWER. Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190631 Appointment of Technical Transaction Adviser to support the “Independent Power Producers’ Office” (IPP Office) for the Battery Energy Storage Independent Power Producers Proc Deadline23 Jun 2023 3190734 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PREPARATION AND COMPILATION OF GRAP COMPLIANT ANNUAL FINANCIAL STATEMENTS AND OTHER RELATED PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF SEVEN (7 Deadline12 Jun 2023 3190926 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE TO PROVIDER TO PROVIDE PROJECT MANAGEMENT FOR TURNKEY SOLUTION FOR SPACE PLANNING, ADVISORY, DESIGN AND REFURBISHMENT AND OFFICE RELOCATION SERVICES Deadline05 Jul 2023 3190967 Purchase, Collect And Remove 2x 2 Mva 22-11 Kv Transformers , Serial No. G56661-1 And G5661-2 At Samvuni Substation,thohoyandou Deadline09 Jun 2023 3190972 THE DESIGN, PURCHASE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FORMWORK FOR THE INLET TOWER AND THE IVRCC SECTIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 55 MONTHS FOR THE RAISING OF CLANWILLIAM DAM IN THE WESTERN CAPE Deadline04 Jul 2023 3191009 Procurement Plans: Provision of ict audits and automated vulnerability risk assessments (it infrastructure and network discovery) for various eastern cape provincial departments fo Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191035 Procurement Plans: External managed vulnerability scanning renewal - hackrack Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191036 Procurement Plans: Appointment of service providers for information technology and related course (classroom training delivery) and virtual learning Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191038 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to provide the south african weather service with cybersecurity managed services (integrated siem solution). Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191039 Procurement Plans: Deviation to renew the biometric fingerprint and id verification services from afiswitch (pty) ltd Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191040 FOR THE PROVISION OF REPAIR OF BASE RADIO ON MANKRAFTS FOR TRANSNET PORT TERMINALS IN RICHARDSBAY Deadline08 Jun 2023 3191041 Procurement Plans: Access control, electric fence & fire protection maintenance - western cape Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191044 Procurement Plans: Variation for the renewal of biometric fingerprint services Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191046 Procurement Plans: Supply, programming and delivery of radio communication equipment for fire and rescue services. Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191048 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of radio frequency (rf) test and measuring equipment. Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191049 Procurement Plans: Supply delivery and installation of radio mast secure equipment shelter and fencing as specified Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191098 Procurement Plans: The supply of digital signage/communication software for the presidency’s digital communication channel and the maintenance and support of this channel for a p Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191099 Procurement Plans: Satellite ais& coastal licence renewal Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191100 Procurement Plans: Biometrics identity verification Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191101 Procurement Plans: Provision of geographical information system (gis) including maintenance and support services Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191102 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider for the installation of two-way radio communication and chanel rental for a period of thirty-six (36) months Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191103 Procurement Plans: Satellite systems & communication Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191104 Procurement Plans: Sap learning management system (lms) Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191105 Procurement Plans: Implementation of Micro Learning: Micro Learning Content Creation and Accessibility of Training Contents Across Multiple Platforms Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191106 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to Supply and install an access control system with time and attendance for the w&rseta had office and provincial offices Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191107 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of telephone handsets Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191109 Procurement Plans: Live-chat phase 2b: machine learning and ai incorporated into solution. Deadline02 Sep 2023 3191659 APPOINTMENT OF A CONSORTIUM OF ENGINEERING PROFESSIONALS (PA) IN BUILT -ENVIRONMENT ON AD HOC BASIS FOR TWENTY -FOUR (24) MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2023 3191660 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY -SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2023 3192870 Appointment of a Consultant for a High Level Review of an Asset Register for Migration to a New Asset Management System for City of Mbombela Deadline07 Jun 2023 3192874 Expansion of the Existing Approved Panel of Researchers on Economic Development Planning Deadline03 Jul 2023 3192878 Phase 14 Storm Damage Programme: Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Throughout the Province of Kwa-Zulu Natal: North Coast Region Deadline04 Jul 2023 3192879 Phase 14 Storm Damage Programme: Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Throughout the Province of Kwa-Zulu Natal: Midlands Region Deadline05 Jul 2023 3192880 Phase 14 Storm Damage Programme: Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Throughout the Province of Kwa-Zulu Natal: North Coast Region Deadline04 Jul 2023 3192881 Phase 14 Storm Damaged Programme: Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Deadline05 Jul 2023 3192914 Bundwall around Washbay Dam Deadline15 Jun 2023 3192984 Repair and Renovation to Storm Damaged Schools Deadline04 Jul 2023 3193010 Fire Department New Offices & Parking Area Deadline15 Jun 2023 3193011 Contaminated Soil Slab Deadline15 Jun 2023 3193012 Appointment of a Microsoft Accredited Service Provider to Supply Microsoft Software Licences Renewal for Nkangala District Municipality Deadline30 Jun 2023 3193013 Provision of Technical Services on the Migration from SAP ECC6 to SAP S4/HANA Deadline15 Jun 2023 3193703 Appointment of a Turnkey Contractor for the Refurbishment and Upgrading of the Sandhurst Accommodation Facility Deadline22 Jun 2023 3196053 QUOTATION FOR COMPLETE CAD SOFTWARE INCLUDING TOOLSET TO INTEGRATE WITH ESRI-ARCGIS INCLUDING A 1 YEAR SUBSCRIPTION Deadline09 Jun 2023 3196057 Procurement Plans: Security access walkthrough metal detector and x-rays l/c kroonstad (once off) Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196082 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a Service Provider(S) on Ad Hoc Contract for the Supply, Installations, Service, Maintenance, Repairs and Commissioning of Installed 250 X-ray Mac Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196086 Procurement Plans: Security access walkthrough metal detector and x-rays l/c bothsabelo (once off) Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196087 Procurement Plans: Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of X-ray Machines on Rental Option Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196091 Procurement Plans: T/ing/006/2022 - Supply and delivery of smart water meters and after sales support for the period of three (3) years Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196093 Procurement Plans: Supply and installation of smart metering to properties to manage properties, improve profitability of the property, provide an environment that is more conduciv Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196097 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of tactical equipment Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196171 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of pre-paid water meters in matzikama municipality Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196172 Procurement Plans: Eng008/2023: Supply and delivery of personal protective equipment: hrc4 arc rated flash suit Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196183 Procurement Plans: Deviation to renew the biometric fingerprint and id verification services from afiswitch (pty) ltd Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196186 Procurement Plans: Installation of a new parking system Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196188 Procurement Plans: Installation of smart meters, management and solar installation at emakhazeni Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196197 Procurement Plans: Appointment of a service provider to Provide maintenance, service and repairs for metal detectors, scanners for head office. Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196251 Appointment of a turnkey service provider to provide end to end ict manages security (cyber) services to the railway safety Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196265 Appointment of service provider to develop a digital signature platform to the rsr Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196277 Procurement Plans: 7 top borders to be fully smart enabled and complete implementation of npr at all borders Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196278 Procurement Plans: Telkom smart access services Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196281 Procurement Plans: Com050/2022: Supply and delivery of bulletproof vests, for a period of one year from date of appointment Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196284 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of corporate & combat uniform Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196288 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of tactical equipment Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196306 Procurement Plans: Body cameras for traffic officers Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196307 Procurement Plans: Body cameras for traffic officers Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196310 Procurement Plans: T/ing/010/2023q - Supply and delivery of body cameras for traffic officers and related software support for the period of three (3) months (as and when required) Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196312 Procurement Plans: T/ing/013/2021 – Supply and delivery of two (2) ian dickie (or equivalent) pressure cleaners to the wastewater treatment section of the george municipality Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196315 Procurement Plans: Com002/2023Supply and delivery of a drone Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196316 Procurement Plans: Maintenance and support services of baggage and cargo scanners across the country in airport and border posts Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196320 Procurement Plans: Supply of Drones Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196393 Supply & delivery of distribution transformers for a period of three (3) years Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196397 Panel for 11kv substation equipment: current transformers, voltage transformers, circuit breaker transformers Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196437 Procurement Plans: New miniature substations and switchgear installed to extend municipal networks Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196447 Procurement Plans: Non- intrusive inspection, scanning and detection solutions Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196448 Procurement Plans: Maintenance and support services of baggage and cargo scanners across the country in airport and border posts Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196449 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of firearms to saldanha bay municipality for a 2-year period ending 30 june 2024. Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196465 Procurement Plans: Framework contract for supply and delivery of traffic controller Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196520 Appointment of a service provider for the provision of digital signature solution including associated licenses, software assurance, implementation services, maintenance and suppor Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196544 Installation Of Solar Led Streetlights Deadline22 Jun 2023 3196607 Narcotics test equipment- ortia Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196614 Supply and delivery of two (2) mobile clinic vehicles Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196632 Provision Of Services For Code 14 Driver License For Employees Deadline08 Jun 2023 3196636 Edna hardware security module (hsm) device, maintenance and support services Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196659 Siting, drilling, testing and equipping of x6 solar powered boreholes Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196662 Installation of solar panels - building a - western cape Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196665 Appointment of a contractor to refurbish hamilton off solar upg Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196671 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of 1x street sweeper/mobile broom for nkomazi local municipality Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196673 Solar panel system installation - western cape Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196683 eng003/2022- tender for the engineering, procurement and construction of a 400 kw peak grid tied solar pv generating plant at the outeniqua wastewater treatment facility Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196689 Procuremnet of solar radiation equipment Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196696 Refurbishment/installatio of Water Meters, Bulk Water Meters With Logger, Air Valves, Isolation Valves, Control Valves, Chambers & Lids: Simdlangentsha West Wcdm Phase 2 Deadline30 Jun 2023 3196707 Procurement Plans: Replacement of water meters in the overstrand area Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196708 Procurement Plans: Sbm 26/21/22: supply and delivery of water meters for saldanha bay municipality for a period ending 30 june 2028. Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196709 Supply, delivery & installation of 200w solar powered LED flood lights in North-end Deadline08 Jun 2023 3196710 Procurement Plans: Supply, delivery & installation of water meters and restrictor valves Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196716 Installation of solar power energy turn key operation Deadline02 Sep 2023 3196730 Procurement Plans: Credit card type Deadline02 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us