South Africa Tenders - 6 June 2023 (Page 2 of 2)

260 tenders published in South Africa on 6 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 6 June 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Telecom, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 6 June 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Mining, Metals & Minerals, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Real Estate, Telecom, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3202206 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE A CASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM TO MANAGE SANRAL’S FRAUD HOTLINE Deadline13 Jul 2023 3202207 Appointment of contractor for construction of new Vleifontein library in the Vhembe district through the framework contract category B for the Department of Sports , Arts and Cult Deadline20 Jun 2023 3202208 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FIRST AID KITS Deadline13 Jun 2023 3202209 Supply and Delivery of Transformer Rectangular Local and CTC Copper. Deadline28 Jun 2023 3202210 Appointment of contractor for construction of new Ga-Mampane library in the Sekhukhune district through the framework contract category B for the Department of Sports , Arts and C Deadline20 Jun 2023 3202211 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CULVERTS AT VRYBURG (Tender Register Only) Deadline14 Jun 2023 3202212 Supply and delivery of fertilizer (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline14 Jun 2023 3202213 PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL AUCTIONEERS FOR ECDC FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline27 Jun 2023 3202214 Appointment of contractor for construction of new Tshaulu library in the Vhembe district through the framework contract category B for the Department of Sports , Arts and Culture L Deadline20 Jun 2023 3202215 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REFRESH/UPGRADE/REPLACEMENT OF IBM NETEZZA ENVIRONMENT AND PROFESSIONAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline30 Jun 2023 3202216 AS AND WHEN PLUMBING MAINTENANCE FOR SOUTH GAUTENG Deadline21 Jun 2023 3202221 APPOINTMENT OF A STRUCTURAL EXPERT TO ADVISE THE TECHNICAL COMMITTEE OF AGRÉMENT SOUTH AFRICA Deadline15 Jun 2023 3202222 Request for Quotation to Refurbishment and Water Proofing at Rand Water Sites Deadline20 Jun 2023 3202223 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 76 NOTEBOOKS Deadline05 Jul 2023 3202224 Request for quotations for the Removal of Electrical Cables, Instruments and Grating Platform in preparation for the removal of Pump-sets 4-7 at Lethabo Intake Pumping Station, Sas Deadline21 Jun 2023 3202225 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PRODUCE NLC CORPOPRATE AND MARKETING VIDEOS Deadline15 Jun 2023 3202226 Appointment of a Professional Consultant for a Municipal Electricity Cost of Study as per the NERSA Framework for a 36 months period Deadline13 Jul 2023 3202227 Request for quotation for the supply and installation of perimeter fencing along Minuach Street and R24 Deadline21 Jun 2023 3202228 PROVISION OF PUBLIC SECTOR INFRASTRUCTURE DELIVERY MANAGEMENT WORKSHOP (PIDM) Deadline09 Jun 2023 3202229 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR THE ALTERATIONS FOR CHEMISTRY LABORATORY - VEREENIGING ANALYTICAL SERVICES Deadline21 Jun 2023 3202230 Appointment of a Panel of service providers for the supply and delivery of L/V and M/V Electricity Cables on an as and when required basis for a 36 months perid Deadline11 Jul 2023 3202231 Supply, delivery, maintenance and laundering of laboratory coats for NHLS laboratory staff (Nationally) for a period of five (5) years. Deadline28 Jun 2023 3202232 Appointment of a Panel of Service Providers for Sewer Spillage on an as and when required basis for a period of 36 months Deadline12 Jul 2023 3202233 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER (INDUSTRIAL PSYCHOLOGIST) TO CONDUCT VIENNA / DOVER TESTS ON AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS Deadline12 Jun 2023 3202268 Request for Proposals for Contractor appointment for rehabilitation of Runway 0220 and Taxiways at Bram Fischer International Airport for a period of 12 months Deadline10 Jul 2023 3202269 Provision of Security Services to Legal Aid South Africa for a Period of Three (3) Years. Deadline19 Jun 2023 3202271 APPOINTMENT OF A BIDDER TO SUPPLY VARIOUS AUXILIIARY ITEM TO SADPMR. Deadline13 Jun 2023 3202272 Appointment of panel of contractors for infrustructure general building works: All Departmental Institutions and Offices: Likmpopo Department of Education: Period of 3 years Deadline27 Jun 2023 3202273 OFFICE SPACE FOR RENTAL LNW SEKHUKHUNE REGIONAL OFFICES WITHIN GROBLERSDAL CBD Deadline05 Jul 2023 3202275 GROBLERSDAL REFURBISHMENT OF EXISTING LANDFILL SITE Deadline07 Jul 2023 3202276 Appointment of Service Provider for the Provision of Physical Security Guarding Services for the period of 36 months Deadline28 Jun 2023 3202277 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PREPARATION AND UPDATING OF GRAP COMPLIANT FIXED ASSETS REGISTER FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline07 Jul 2023 3202278 Appointment of Service Provider for the Control Room Monitoring (Alarms,CCTV) Rapid Response to Incidents Detected and Installation for the Period of 36 months Deadline28 Jun 2023 3202279 Installation and connection of step-up transformer, 250KVA, 380/575 VAC, 3-Phase, between emergency generator and the furnace, supply cabling and change-over switch. Compulsory Sit Deadline19 Jun 2023 3202280 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SHORT TERM INSURANCE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline07 Jul 2023 3202281 MWP1742CX-R-Tender cancellation supply, delivery, and placement of modified 12m shipping container/prefabricatedbuilding units. Deadline07 Jul 2023 3202282 APPOINTMENT OF LEASING OF TELECOMMUNICATION SYSTEMS, SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE (VOIP) FOR THREE YEARS Deadline07 Jul 2023 3202283 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE & SUPPORT OF NETWORK SYSTEMS, TOPOLOGIES & DEVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline07 Jul 2023 3202284 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF A SCRAP 5 MVA 88/6.6KV ASEA TRANSFORMER, SERIAL NUMBER 22619, AT WELKOM STORES, WELKOM Deadline14 Jun 2023 3202285 SUPPLY AND DELIVER OF TOOLS FOR ELECTRICAL DEPARTMENT Deadline13 Jun 2023 3202286 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF (400 M) PRECAST CONCRETE PALISADE FENCE AND STEEL SLIDING GATE FOR ROOSSENEKAL LANDFILL SITE (ONCE OFF) Deadline23 Jun 2023 3202287 Appointment of service provider to assist with the preparation of submissions for deed of donations and registration of vesting and state domestic facilities (SDF) updating of the Deadline04 Jul 2023 3202288 Rendering Security services at various guard Posts for The Limpopo Department of Public Works, Roads & Infrastructure for a period of 36 months. Deadline04 Jul 2023 3202289 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PPE EQUIPMENT ON AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline14 Jun 2023 3202290 APPOINTMENT OF EXTERNAL ASSURANCE PROVIDER TO PERFORM OTHER AUDIT RELATED SERVICES Deadline12 Jun 2023 3202291 High grade Eragrostis round bales Deadline12 Jun 2023 3202292 BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO RENDER GRASS CUTTING SERVICES TO MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline07 Jul 2023 3202293 HIRE OF A CHERRY PICKER FOR ONE MONTH Deadline15 Jun 2023 3202294 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NUTRITIONAL SUPPLEMENTS FOR WELLNESS PROGRAMME Deadline13 Jun 2023 3202295 THE PROVISION OF CORROSION TREATMENT, SAND BLASTING AND PAINTINGSERVICE AT VARIOUS SITES. Deadline28 Jun 2023 3202296 BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN OMNI-CHANNEL CUSTOMER SERVICE SOLUTION FOR THE MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FROM DATE OF AWARD UNTIL 30 JUNE 2026 Deadline07 Jul 2023 3202297 BID TO APPOINT A PANEL OF LAND SURVEYORS TO PROVIDE MIDVAAL LOCAL MUNICIPALITY WITH LAND SURVEYING SERVICES ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM DATE OF APPOINTMENT UNTIL 30 JUNE Deadline10 Jul 2023 3202298 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER 5 PORTABLE MOBILE AIR CONDITIONER FOR OFFICE OF THE PUBLIC PROTECTOR IN KWAZULU-NATAL (DURBAN) OFFICE Deadline13 Jun 2023 3202303 electrical components Deadline09 Jun 2023 3202307 Request for information (rfi) for indicative price (zar) for high voltage switchgear that includes 33kv to 765kv circuit breakers, disconnecting circuit breakers, 22kv to 765kv dis Deadline20 Jun 2023 3202309 Purchase of White matte surface thermal transfer labels Deadline08 Jun 2023 3202326 Supply and deliver pharmacy labels. Deadline09 Jun 2023 3202327 Supply and deliver Direct thermal white labels Deadline09 Jun 2023 3202328 PRINTING AND REPRODUCTION OF RECORDED MEDIA THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS REGISTER AND BOOKS FOR METRORAIL GAUTENG ON AN AS AND WHEN BASIS FOR 12 MONTHS 01/06/2023 IN 5 DAYS Deadline07 Jun 2023 3202329 Procurement Plans: Bulk printing services for sars (pre-printed forms) Deadline02 Sep 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us