South Africa Tenders - 7 June 2023

138 tenders published in South Africa on 7 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 7 June 2023, across industries like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Security Printing, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Cyber Security, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Access Control, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3202766 Repair and maintenance of Municipal facilities for a period of three years Deadline23 Jun 2023 3202767 Repair and maintenance of Municipal facilities for a period of three years Deadline23 Jun 2023 3203159 Supply and delivery of SN82300-3050 Pallet 3050 Foodcon tubes Deadline09 Jun 2023 3203160 Request for information (RFI) - to obtain Occupancy Certificates for Eskom owned properties for the CentralEast Cluster - (KwaZuluNatal and Free State Operating Units) Deadline30 Jun 2023 3203161 DISPOSAL - PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP EQUIPMENT FROM ESKOM IN DRAKENSBERG POWER STATION IN KWAZULUNATAL Deadline15 Jun 2023 3203162 Supply and delivery of irrigation materials(ARC-TSC) ADDO Deadline14 Jun 2023 3203163 Procurement of Backup Services at FFC Deadline14 Jun 2023 3203165 PROCUREMENT AND DELIVERY OF CHALLENGER NAVAL SERVICE LIFE JACKETS FOR THE SOUTH AFRICAN NAVY PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/SA NAVY/420 Deadline12 Jul 2023 3203166 RFP FOR THE PROVISION OF A VULNERABILITY MANAGEMENT SOLUTION WITH A MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT LICENSE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline23 Jun 2023 3203167 Medical Waste Market Study Deadline28 Jun 2023 3203168 Glasshouse 8 Renovations (ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline14 Jun 2023 3203169 ROOF MAINTENANCE AT VEREENIGING PUMPING STATION Deadline22 Jun 2023 3203170 PEQ Laboratory Renovation(ARC-TSC)Nelspruit Deadline14 Jun 2023 3203171 Calibration of Measuring Equipment for a period of 4 years Deadline23 Jun 2023 3203172 REPAIRS TO THE 20M LARGE WORKBOAT (INKANYAMA) AT 4 SPECIAL FORCE REGIMENT. PROCUREMENT PLAN NUMBER: DOD PROC PLAN 23-24/SPEC FORCE/995 Deadline12 Jul 2023 3203173 Repair and Maintenance buildings, related services, electrical and mechanical installations and civil infrastructure. Deadline13 Jun 2023 3203174 Supply and delivery of Android Devices for Eskom sites in the Cape Coastal Cluster (WC) on an “as and when required” basis. Deadline29 Jun 2023 3203175 Provision of Cleaning Services for a period of 2 years Deadline23 Jun 2023 3203176 Esselen Substation- National Security Fence Project Deadline03 Jul 2023 3203177 ESTABLISHMENT OF A PANEL OF AGENCIES (MEDIA PRODUCTION AND MARKETING SERVICES) Deadline30 Jun 2023 3203178 REQUEST FOR PROPORSAL TO APPOINT A CONSULTANT TO SUPPORT THE CORPORATE SERVICE UNIT Deadline27 Jun 2023 3203179 Repair and maintenance buildings, related services, electrical and mechanical installations and civil infrastructure. Deadline13 Jun 2023 3203180 APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF PROFESSIONAL CIVIL ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline06 Jul 2023 3203181 The Agricultural Research Council (ARC) invites suitably qualified and experienced service providers to Supply, deliver and Install two Generators at Stellenbosch. Deadline13 Jul 2023 3203182 tender Cancellation - THE PROVISION OF EARLY CHILDHOOD DEVELOPMENT (ECD) TRAINING PROGRAMME FOR LIMPOPO PROVINCE FOR A PERIOD OF NINETEEN (19) MONTHS Deadline27 Jun 2023 3203183 Tender Cancellation - THE PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES OF PROJECTORS AND TVS AT ESKOM ACADEMY OF LEARNING ON AN “AS AND WHEN” REQUIRED BASIS OVER A 2 YEAR PERIOD. Deadline27 Jun 2023 3203185 Supply and delivery of 200 Litres of 50PPM DieselRFQ document attached. Deadline09 Jun 2023 3203186 RFQ 01/06/2023: SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BITUMEN PRODUCTS Deadline14 Jun 2023 3203187 Maintenance and Refurbishment of Transformer Radiator Cooling fans for T&SS for aperiod of 4 years Deadline06 Jul 2023 3203188 Appointment of a Service Provider for Groundworks Maintenance Services for Limpopo Tourism Agency Head Office for a period of 36 Months Deadline14 Jun 2023 3203189 Appointment of a Service Provider for Electrical Repairs, Maintenance and Services for Limpopo Tourism Agency Head Office for a period of 36 Months Deadline14 Jun 2023 3203190 Provision of Occupational Hygiene Services for a period of 24 Months Deadline14 Jun 2023 3203191 Development of RSR Cybersecurity strategy and provision of ICT technical services on as and when required basis Deadline12 Jun 2023 3203192 Annual Evaluation for KZNFilm board members Deadline08 Jun 2023 3203193 Supply and Delivery of Personal Protective Clothing for Infrastructure Planning and Development Deadline20 Jun 2023 3203194 OLIFANTSPOORT AND EBENEZER REFURBISHMENT PHASE 1A: ELECTROMECHANICAL REFURBISHMENT OF OLIFANTSPOORT PUMP STATIONS (PS1, PS2 & PS3) AND EBENEZER WATER TREATMENT WORKS AND PUMP STATI Deadline27 Jun 2023 3203195 The provision of maintenance and repair of Lebombo Radio Station access road, Optional Clarification MS Team meeting: 22 June 2023, Compulsory Site meeting: 27 June 2023. Refer to Deadline17 Jul 2023 3203196 OLIFANTSPOORTS AND EBENEZER REFURBISHMENT PHASE 1A: REPLACEMENT OF PIPELINES AND REFURBISHMENT OF WATER TREATMENT WORKSA. 800MMØ SPECON PIPELINE REPLACEMENTB. REFURBISHMENT OF OLI Deadline27 Jun 2023 3203197 PROVISION OF SERVICES TO THE JOBS FUND TO UNDERTAKE AN AUDIT OF THE SELECTED JOBS FUND PROJECT Deadline13 Jun 2023 3203198 Appointment of a contractor to undertake cleaning services for a period of 6 months at George Airport Deadline20 Jun 2023 3203199 Training for Management Development Programme (MDP) Deadline14 Jun 2023 3203200 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER AND INSTALL MOTION DETECTION SPOT-LIGHTS AND CCTV CAMERAS AT PHALABORWA, STANDERTON AND VRYBURG AND SUPPLY, DELIVER A Deadline13 Jun 2023 3203209 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of Modems Deadline09 Jun 2023 3203330 Provision of Security Services to Legal Aid South Africa for a Period of Three (3) Years. Deadline19 Jun 2023 3203331 Request For Quotation to Renovations of Porta Camps and General Building Works at EMS and Zwartkopies School Deadline21 Jun 2023 3203332 Supply and delivery of Citrus Medium for the air pots(ARC-TSC)Addo Deadline14 Jun 2023 3203334 Appointment of Socio-Economic Development Implementation Agency for the closure and repurposing of Komati Power Station. Deadline03 Jul 2023 3203335 Supply and Delivery of Jackets Warm, Defence Civilians Deadline27 Jun 2023 3203337 The provision of services related to the design and delivery of a “Lead Self” module to be used in management development programme architectures and as a standalone module ser Deadline29 Jun 2023 3203338 NOTICE AND INVITATION TO BIDEDM/48/2022-23APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER PREPARE GRAP 25 CALCULATIONS ON LONG SERVICE AWARDS AND POST RETIREMENT BENEFITS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- Deadline20 Jun 2023 3203339 Supply and Delivery of ISO Tanks Deadline28 Jun 2023 3203341 Supply and Delivery of Dry Air Machine Deadline28 Jun 2023 3203342 Procurement of Mobile Oil Plant (MOP) Deadline28 Jun 2023 3203347 Request for Quotation to Repairs to Building Structural Deffects at Various Rand Water Sites Deadline21 Jun 2023 3203349 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BIN LINERS ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS. Deadline07 Jul 2023 3203350 Supply and Delivery of Hydraulic Power Pack Deadline28 Jun 2023 3203351 Procurement of Tools Trailers Deadline28 Jun 2023 3203355 MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MASTER LOCKS (PADLOCKS) ON AN 'AS AND WHEN' REQUIRED BASIS TO VARIOUS REGIONAL DISTRIBUTION CENTRES (NEW GERMANY, VRYHEID AND EMPANGENI) LOCATED Deadline29 Jun 2023 3203356 SIYA 06/2023: Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provision of Short Term Insurance for a period of Three (3) Years Deadline07 Jul 2023 3203357 Appointment of a service provider to provide CMS with subscription for online Database as per specification. Deadline15 Jun 2023 3203359 Request For Quotation (RFQ) - Media Monitoring & Press Release Distribution Services (12 Month Contract). Deadline12 Jun 2023 3203361 Supply and execution of Rope Access Services as and when needed basis for the Kusile Power Station - Package 20A for the period of 2 years. Deadline30 Jun 2023 3203362 DNA sequencing reactions, single direction, including post-PCR clean-up of PCR products Deadline12 Jun 2023 3203363 Vanderkloof Generator Protection, Synchroniser, Metering and Transmission Upgrade Deadline06 Jul 2023 3203365 THE DECOMMISSIONING, DESIGN AND REPLACEMENT OF THE 120M METEOROLOGICAL MAST STRUCTURE AT KOEBERG OPERATING UNIT (KOU) Deadline06 Jul 2023 3204052 Appointment of a Professional Construction Health and Safety Agent as a Supplementary to the Principal Agent for Safety Services Deadline12 Jun 2023 3204054 Supply and Install Full Height Turnstiles Security Gates with Access Control Deadline09 Jun 2023 3204351 Design and Development of Publications for Saipa Deadline23 Jun 2023 3204359 Provide Records/Documents Digitization Service for the Companies and Intellectual Property Commission Deadline11 Jul 2023 3204360 Appointment of a Service Provider for the Provisioning of Thirty (30) Laptops (Hewlett-Packard /Dell/Lenovo) with a Three (03) Year Original Equipment Manufacturer (Oem) Warranty Deadline07 Jul 2023 3204361 Supply Microsoft 365 E5 and Cloud Service Provider (Csp) Licenses Plan for a Three (03) Year Period Deadline07 Jul 2023 3204362 Construction of Sanitation Facilities at Lukhanyiso Junior Primary School and Kwezi Junior Secondary School in Eastern Cape Province Deadline19 Jun 2023 3204364 Construction of Mabofu Access Road and Rehabilitation of Mabofu Bridge Deadline23 Jun 2023 3204365 Appointment of a Transport Service Provider for Youth Day Celebration within the City of Mbombela Deadline12 Jun 2023 3204366 Provision of Private Cloud Hosting for the Eastern Cape Liquor Board, Ict Infrastructure Deadline30 Jun 2023 3204389 Appointment of a Service Provider for Interpersonal Training for Tourism Kwazulu-Natal X2 Employees Deadline09 Jun 2023 3204390 Forensic Investigation Deadline14 Jun 2023 3204445 Desktop Study for the Feasibility of Increasing the Size of the Steenbras Lower Dam (Reservoir beneath the Power Station) Deadline26 Jun 2023 3204902 Supply, Install And Commissioning Of Solar Pv System At Langlaagte, Ikwezi And Inhlanzane Station Deadline20 Jun 2023 3204903 Installation Of Solar Led Streetlights Deadline22 Jun 2023 3204904 Supply, Install And Commissioning Of Solar Pv System At Leralla, Birchleigh And Isando Stations. Deadline20 Jun 2023 3204911 Establishment Of A Panel Of Professional Service Providers To Undertake Work Relating To The Design, Supply, Installation And Maintenance Of Solar Photovoltaic (pv) Systems As Well Deadline05 Jul 2023 3205141 Request for Quotation for Large language model with generative pre-trained transformer chatbot Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205142 Request for Quotation for Provision of CCNA Security Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205143 Request for Quotation for The national institute of standards and technology (nist) cybersecurity framework audit Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205144 Request for Quotation for The national institute of standards and technology (nist) cybersecurity framework audit Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205145 Tenders are invited for Provision of Security services and access control for 12 months Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205146 Tenders are invited for Provision of Security services and access control for 12 months Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205147 Tenders are invited for Provision of Security services and access control for 12 months. Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205148 Request for Quotation for appointment of a service provider connectivity per site per Category to Provide Satellite Broadband Connectivity: VSAT solution for services department: s Deadline19 Jun 2023 3205179 Procurement Plans: Supply and delivery of license band poc radio equipment Deadline05 Sep 2023 3205205 Supply, delivery, installation, commissioning, maintenance, and support of global navigation satellite system (gnss) / global positioning system (gps) network time protocol (ntp) t Deadline28 Jun 2023 3205289 Surgical face mask 3 ply-earloop (50 pieces per box) Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205443 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT LERALLA, BIRCHLEIGH AND ISANDO STATIONS Deadline20 Jun 2023 3205452 Establishment of a project management services panel for 3 years Deadline04 Jul 2023 3205540 Provide project management for turnkey solution for space planning, advisory, design & refurbishment & office relocation services Deadline05 Jul 2023 3205550 SERVICES: ELECTRICAL SUPPLY, INSTALL AND COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR PV SYSTEM AT LANGLAAGTE, IKWEZI AND INHLANZANE STATION 05/06/2023 IN 14 DAYS Deadline20 Jun 2023 3205715 Request for Quotation for Supply of Meter Water PVC 20mm Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205716 Request for Quotation for Meter Water PVC 15mm Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205717 Request for Quotation for Meter prepaid split-3phase PLC Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205718 Request for Quotation for Prepaid meter Ip split emu/ciu1) Interface Unit (Remote Control)2) Energy Management Unit DIN RAIL. MOUNTED (Metering Unit) . Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205719 Supply & delivery of water meters & accessories for 3 years Deadline07 Jul 2023 3205770 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of esu ppe - men steel toe cap chelsea safety boots Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205843 Request for Quotation for Supply and delivery of Water Meters Deadline12 Jun 2023 3205871 Supply of Clothing, ppe & accessories : 1 each x ppe: city branded 1 x male cut jacket 1 each x ppe: city branded: Deadline08 Jun 2023 3205923 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ACCOMMODATE AND CONFERENCE PACKAGE FOR ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH PRACTITIONERS (EHP's) Deadline15 Jun 2023 3205924 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE DESIGN, LAYOUT AND PRINTING OF BOJANALA PLATINUM ECONOMIC PROFILE BOOKLET Deadline15 Jun 2023 3205926 CONSULTING SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT AND IMPLEMENTATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SYSTEMS IN ACCORDANCE WITH ISO 14001 Deadline10 Jul 2023 3205989 RFQ consumables June mmatla Deadline12 Jun 2023 3206000 Quantity of 80 Casting Spouts to drawing number A0018-020001-203001 Revision B attached Deadline21 Jun 2023 3206002 Lease of Refreshment Kiosk at Onrus Caravan Park, Onrustrivier for a Contract Period Ending 30 June 2026 Deadline14 Jul 2023 3206003 DEVELOPMENT OF 2021/2022 ANNUAL REPORT Deadline14 Jun 2023 3206010 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) would like to appoint a professional and reputable Service Provider to conduct a work-study / time-and-motion study for the South African W Deadline15 Jun 2023 3206013 Supply of Stationery and office supplies Deadline19 Jun 2023 3206015 UPGRADING OF THE PRIESKA WATER TREATMENT WORKS: MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING WORKS. Deadline23 Jun 2023 3206016 Bid to Appoint a Panel of Suppliers or Supplier for: The Supply, Installation and Commissioning a Fit for Purpose upgraded Cardax Access Control System at the Necsa Site. Deadline11 Jul 2023 3206020 Bid to supply a 12-chamber alpha spectrometer Deadline06 Jul 2023 3206021 OUTRIGHT PURCHASE OF A BENCH-TOP SEMI-AUTOMATED GEL PROTEIN ELECTROPHORESIS AND ISOELECTRIC FOCUSING ANALYSER INCLUDING REAGENTS, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) Deadline03 Jul 2023 3206022 Provision of Groceries for Bereaved Families of Road Crash Victims for a Period of (03) Years Deadline20 Jul 2023 3206024 Bid to supply two High Purity Germanium gamma spectrometry systems Deadline06 Jul 2023 3206025 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR REHABILITATION (BACKFILLING/LEVELLING) FOR AFRICAN EXPLORATION MINING AND FINANCE CORPORATION (SOC) LTD (“AEMFC”) AT VLAKFONTEIN MINE FOR Deadline28 Jun 2023 3206028 Remote Pilot License Training (RPL)BVLOS Course Assessor and Moderation Course Deadline15 Jun 2023 3206029 Provision of Disposable Overall, High-Risk Gloves & Shoe Covers Non-Slip to iThemba LABS, Cape Town Deadline14 Jun 2023 3206031 APPOINTMENT OF THE SERVICE PROVIDER TO SUPPLY, DELIVER, INSTALL, COMMISSION BACKUP DIESEL GENERATOR AND PROVIDE SERVICE MAINTENANCE PLAN OVER A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR PUBLIC Deadline22 Jun 2023 3206033 Supply and Installation of above fuel tanks and dispensers at 6 fuel depots in the Garden Route District Municipality Deadline30 Jun 2023 3206034 Medical and Safety Training in CPT for x2 Deadline15 Jun 2023 3206035 PRETORIUSRAND METER CONNECTION CHAMBER. Deadline22 Jun 2023 3206037 Panel for the Sound and Audio visual Deadline12 Jun 2023 3206039 Hiring and Maintenance of a Water Filtration & Purification System with a Carbonated Solution Deadline28 Jun 2023 3206040 TENDER DESCRIPTION: SERVICING AND MANAGEMENT OF 100 LITRE CONTAINER TOILET WASTE TANKS IN AREAS OF INFORMALITY CITYWIDE Deadline04 Jul 2023 3206042 Provision of simultaneous broadcast (simulcast) services involving selected community radio stations across the country. Deadline15 Jun 2023 3206093 Technical Support in the Implementation of beyond Zero Global Fund Program Deadline21 Jun 2023 3206124 Supply of Family planning cards Deadline12 Jun 2023 3206217 Provision of baggage handling system, mechanical maintenance spares at Cape Town international airport Deadline12 Jun 2023 3206489 THE NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF STANDARDS AND TECHNOLOGY (NIST) CYBERSECURITY FRAMEWORK AUDIT Deadline12 Jun 2023 3206524 Provision of CCNA Security Deadline12 Jun 2023 3206552 supply of renewal licenses for Sophos Malware protection, email security, and data encryption suite to the CSIR Deadline13 Jun 2023 3206578 Appointment of service provider to develop & implement automated electronic submission & digital signature system for 3 years Deadline23 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us