South Africa Tenders - 26 June 2023 (Page 1 of 2)

210 tenders published in South Africa on 26 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 26 June 2023, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Energy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Meters, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in South Africa on 26 June 2023.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, Energy, Government & Community Services, Furniture & Furnishings, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Research & Development, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Food & Beverages, Cyber Security, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Renewable Energy, Meters, GIS/GPS, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3265146 Re-Advertisement: Demand and Acquisition Management Training for 20 Employees for a duration of 5 days Deadline28 Jun 2023 3265147 PROVISION OF CLEANING, SANITATION, CAR WASH AND GARDENING SERVICES FOR SASSA FREE STATE REGION FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline13 Jul 2023 3265148 CONTRUCTION OF OQONDWENI ELETRIFICATION PHASE TWO Deadline06 Jul 2023 3265149 Construction of the phase 2A IRT infrastructure: Work package E2 along Govan Mbeki Road (M9) from West of NY72 Road to East of Klipfontein Road Deadline02 Aug 2023 3265150 THE PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR SMALL HYDRO-RENEWABLES FOR 5 YEARSThe Renewable stations include First Falls, Second Falls, Mbashe, Ncora and Zimbane Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265152 Appointment of a Contractor for the renovation of existing facilities into new office for the AIDC-EC. Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265153 Service fire extinguishers of facility Vredenburg Deadline04 Jul 2023 3265154 Appointment of an Electrical Contractor to install new Electrical Works, ICT Networks and HVAC for new AIDC-EC offices. Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265155 Appointment of External Auditors for Technology Innovation Agency Deadline19 Jul 2023 3265156 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR A STUDY OF CLEANER FOSSIL FUELS ROADMAP FOR SOUTH AFRICA (PHASE III) Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265157 PROVISION OF A PHYSICAL SECURITY MANNED GUARDING SERVICES FOR COEGA DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265158 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT FORENSIC INVESTIGATION ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT FOR A PERIOD OF SIX (6) MONTHS Deadline17 Jul 2023 3265159 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OFFLOADING OF ELECTRICAL REQUIRMENTS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline31 Jul 2023 3265160 SAPS: THABONG WELKOM ACADEMY: ERADICATION OF RATS AT KITCHEN,RECEPTION,DINING HALL,CONFERENCE,LIBRARY E.T.C Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265161 CONDITION BASED MAINTENANCE: IDUTYWA CORRECTIONAL SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL SERVICES IN CONSORTIUM Deadline17 Jul 2023 3265162 Kitchen upgrading, replacement of kitchen equipment as well as temporary kitchen: Thohoyandou Correctional Centre: Medium B Deadline18 Jul 2023 3265163 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT AND SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT SUPPORT TO THE MUNICIPAL INFRASTRUCTURE SUPPORT AGENT (MISA) TO AUGMENT ITS EXISTING C Deadline17 Jul 2023 3265164 PANEL OF ADVERTISING AND COMMUNICATION AGENTS FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3265166 CS 02/2023: APPOINTMENT OF A PANEL OF SERVICE PROVIDERS TO CONDUCT BACKGROUND CHECKS FOR PROSPECTIVE CANDIDATES AT THE ALFRED DUMA LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265167 Provision of Social Media Management Software as a Service (SaaS) Deadline03 Jul 2023 3265168 SAPS: WEPENER : REPAIR AND UNBLOCKING OF UNDERGROUND SEWAGE PIPE Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265169 Provision of short term insurance for 12 months Deadline28 Jun 2023 3265170 APPOINTMENT OF AN ICT INFRASTRUCTURE AND APPLICATION SYSTEMS SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE PARTNER Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265171 ZNTD 04587W: WIMS 069002: KZN: Department of Education: eThekwini Region: KwaDukuza: New Guilderland Intermediate Farm Combined School: Storm Damage Programme Phase 16CIDB grade: 3 Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265172 Bid for the appointment of a service provider to render Travel Management Services to the National Department of Employment and Labour for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline20 Jul 2023 3265173 TERM CONTRACTS FOR LIFT MAINTENANCE ANDREPAIRS TO VARIOUS DPWI PROPERTIES WITHIN BUFFALO CITY METROPOLITAN MUNICIPALITY FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline27 Jul 2023 3265174 PROVISION OF CHANGE MANAGEMENT ADVICE AND SUPPORT SERVICES TO GTAC Deadline29 Jun 2023 3265175 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REMOVE AND REPLACE EXISTING PAVING AND ASPHALT SURFACES AT THE HEAD OFFICE OF THE NATIONAL RESEARCH FOUNDATION IN BRUMMERIA, PRETORIA Deadline13 Jul 2023 3265176 ZNTD 04587W: WIMS 069002: KZN: Department of Education: eThekwini Region: KwaDukuza: New Guilderland Intermediate Farm Combined School: Storm Damage Programme Phase 16CIDB grade: 3 Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265177 PROVISION OF AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE PROJECTS FUNDED BY INTERNATIONAL DONOR Deadline21 Jul 2023 3265178 ZNTD 05339W: WIMS 068912: KZN: Department of Education: Mandeni: Thukela Secondary School: Storm Damage Programme Phase 16CIDB Grade: 4GB or higher Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265179 ZNTD 03803W: WIMS 069030W: KZN: Department of Education: Ozwathini: Mahlube Secondary School: Storm Damage Phase 16CIDB Grade: 4GB or higher Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265180 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES (ARMED AND UNARMED FOR MKHONDO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY FOR A FIXED PERIOD OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265181 UNITS CLEANING SERVICES AT MAJUBA POWER STATION FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline01 Aug 2023 3265184 Panel of Travel Agency for a period of 3 years Deadline26 Jul 2023 3265190 Appointment of a service provider for the supply and installation of a Climate Chamber. Deadline19 Jul 2023 3265191 FOR THE HIRE OF PLANT FOR SINKHOLE REHABILITATION AT WELGEDAG FOR A PERIOD OF 3 WEEKS. Deadline07 Jul 2023 3265192 PROCUREMENT OF A METAL 3D PRINTER Deadline17 Jul 2023 3265193 THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GAS SUPPRESSION SYSTEM AT FREE STATE PROVINCIAL ARCHIVES Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265194 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES OF SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY [SASSA] OF LIMPOPO RIGION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (36 MONTHS) Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265195 APPOINTMENT OF HEALTH PROFESSIONALS AND FIRMS OF HEALTH PROFESSIONALS TO CONDUCT MEDICAL ASSESSMENTS FOR SASSA LIMPOPO REGION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265196 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF GUARDING SERVICES AT THE SOUTH AFRICAN SOCIAL SECURITY AGENCY WESTERN CAPE (SASSA WC) REGION FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY- SIX (36) Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265197 ZNTD 04560W: WIMS 068951: KZN: Department of Education: Ndwedwe: Ndodembi Primary School: Storm Damage Phase 16CIDB Grade: 4GB or higher Deadline28 Jul 2023 3265198 Provision of Conceptualisation, Management and Implementation of the Gautrain Management Agency (GMA) Events for the Period of Three (3) Years. Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265199 ZNTD 04579W: WIMS 068997: KZN: Department of Education: Stanger: Stanger South Secondary School: Storm damage disaster phase 16CIDB Grade: 5GB or higher Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265200 Material supply & Construction 40 square meter house in De Aar Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265201 ZNTD 04577W: WIMS 068994: KZN: Stanger: Stanger High School: Storm damage disaster phase 16CIDB Grade: 6GB or higher Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265202 ZNTD 04545W: WIMS 069001: KZN: Department of Education: Doornkop: Imbuyiselo Secondary School: Storm damage disaster phase 16CIDB Grade: 5GB or higher Deadline28 Jul 2023 3265203 Supply and Delivery of Protein G purification columns (NB not protein A for sheep)-Small scale purification of antibodies-Prepacked with protein G resin-Single use spin columns-Pac Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265204 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION STANDARD AND LABELLING POLICY ASSESSMENT SPECIALIST FOR APPLIANCE RECYCLING PROJECT Deadline10 Jul 2023 3265205 13 DARD 03/2023: ESTABLISHMENT OF PANEL SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL AND LUBRICANTS FOR A PERIOD OF THIRTY SIX (36) MONTHS Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265206 ZNTD 05327W: WIMS 069026: KZN: Department of Education: KwaDukuza: Darnall Secondary School: Storm damage phase 16CIDB Grade: 6GB or higher Deadline28 Jul 2023 3265207 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CONTINUOUS FLOW ANALYSER AT CYDNA, GOUDKOPPIES AND NORTHERN WORKS LABORATORIES FOR A P Deadline31 Jul 2023 3265208 QMS ISO 9001 EXTERNAL ANNUAL ACCREDITATION AUDITING Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265209 ZNTD 04547W: WIMS 068902: KZN: Department of Education: KwaDukuza: Ramlakan Primary School: Storm Damage Phase 16CIDB Grade: 4GB or higher Deadline28 Jul 2023 3265210 Request for Quotation for Flight Related Consumables_3in1 Spray Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265211 ZNTD 04556W: WIMS 068935: KZN: Department of Education: Umphumulo: Isithundu Primary School: Storm damage disaster phase 16CIDB Grade: 5GB or higher Deadline28 Jul 2023 3265212 RE DESIGN, MANUFACTURING AND ERECTION OF THE LIFE_SIZE BRONZE STATUE OF WINNIE MADIKIZELA- MANDELA IN BIZANA Deadline06 Jul 2023 3265213 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT JOB EVALUATION AND PAY SCALE DESIGN FOR THE GAUTENG PROVINCIAL LEGISLATURE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline27 Jul 2023 3265214 The South African Weather Service (SAWS) hereby invites experienced and suitable service providers to provide datacentre hosting facilities that can accommodate our HPC, server and Deadline19 Jul 2023 3265215 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT DIPHORORO SUBSTATION Deadline27 Jul 2023 3265216 ZNTD 04546W: WIMS 068888: KZN: Department of Education: Stanger: Khuthalani Primary School: Storm damage school programme phase 16CIDB Grade: 5GB or higher Deadline28 Jul 2023 3265217 Appointment of service provider(s) for the conversion of streetlights to LED lighting (turnkey), supported by grant funding Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265218 FOR THE TRAINING OF ASSESSOR AND MODERATOR COURSE FOR 15 PEOPLE AT PRASA KZN Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265219 Panel of suppliers for the supply and delivery of motor vehicles lubricants for three (3) years (as and when required) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265220 OBSERVATORY: GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPITAL: PFC MAINTENANCE (ALPHA) Deadline01 Aug 2023 3265221 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TWO INDUSTRIAL WASHING MACHINE AND TWO DRYERSFOR BERTHING AND MARINE DEPARTMENT FOR THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265222 Appointment of Security Guards for Provision of Gate Access Control in Karoo National Park for a period of five (5) years Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265223 WCGHCC004/2023: THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GASTROENTEROLOGY CONSUMABLES TO ALL HOSPITALS/INSTITUTIONS UNDER THE CONTROL OF THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH: WESTERN CAPE PROVINCIAL GOVERNM Deadline21 Jul 2023 3265224 Design Review and Build of the BSL3 TB Laboratory at Tshepong Hospital Deadline21 Jul 2023 3265225 Panel of supplier(s) and delivery of motor vehicles tyres, tubes, patches & solutions ( including fitment, alignment, balancing and 24/7 roadside assistance for three (3) years ( Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265226 WESTERN CAPE PROVINCE: PROVINCIAL SUSTAINABLE TRANSPORT PROGRAMME (PSTP): 3 YEAR TERM SERVICE CONTRACT Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265227 Panel of suppliers for the supply and delivery of motor vehicles batteries for three (3) years ( as and when required) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265228 Supply and delivery of PPE Work Wear on an Deadline08 Aug 2023 3265229 THE PROVISION OF UNSKILLED ELECTRICAL AND OTHER RELATED LABOUR Deadline28 Jul 2023 3265230 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR THE TRAINING OF UNINTERRUPTED POWER SUPPLY BY MEISSNER TRAINING FOR 6 PEOPLE Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265231 Panel of suppliers for the supply and delivery of sewer and water materials for a period of three (3) years (as and when required) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265232 RE SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT MBIZANA HERITAGE RESEARCH Deadline06 Jul 2023 3265233 APPOINTMENT OF AN AGENCY TO ASSIST WITH STRATEGIC DIRECTION AND KEY MESSAGING FOR CAMPAIGNS AND PROJECTS FOR TRADE MARKETING FOR THE PERIOD OF TWELVE MONTHS Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265234 Supply and delivery of road patching for a period of three (3) years (as and when required) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265235 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R518 FROM THE LEPHALALE MUNICIPAL BORDER TO N11 INTERSECTION, N11 FROM THE MOGALAKWENA MUNICIPAL Deadline28 Jul 2023 3265236 Supply and delivery of storm water materials for a period of three (3) years (as and when required) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265237 Supply and delivery of building materials for a period of three (3) years (as and when required) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265238 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO FACILITATE FOODBEV SETA MANAGEMENT AND BOARD STRATEGIC PLANNING SESSIONS. Deadline04 Jul 2023 3265311 SERVICES: PROFESSIONAL APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO IMPLEMENT THE ARTISAN RECOGNITION OF PRIOR LEARNING (ARPL) FOR TWENTY-FIVE (25) CHEFS IN KWAZULU-NATAL 21/06/2023 IN 9 D Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265320 Provision of cybersecurity assessment & penetration testing for 3 years Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265391 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR THE PROVISION OF GROUP LIFE COVER PLUS TEMPORARY DISABILITY COVER FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS. Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265392 Appointment of a travelling agency for a period of three (3)years (re-advert) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265393 PROVISION OF HUMAN CAPITAL (HC) PROCESS REDESIGN AND MAPPING SOLUTION SERVICES Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265394 CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES FOR THE ROUTINE ROAD MAINTENANCE OF NATIONAL ROUTE R37 FROM POLOKWANE MUNICIPAL BORDER TO FETAKGOMO-TUBATSE MUNICIPAL BORDER, R518 FROM MOGALAKWENA Deadline28 Jul 2023 3265395 This Bid calls for dual polarisation of the Durban radar and Its upgrade to solid state transmitter technology, radar training and upgrading of existing TITAN software at eight (8) Deadline20 Jul 2023 3265396 REQUEST OF PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL’S (“NHBRC”) PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2023 3265397 Revenue investigation and collection for a period of three (3)years ( re-advert) Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265398 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) HEREBY INVITES EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE OFFSITE DOCUMENT STORAGE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3265399 REQUEST OF PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL’S (“NHBRC”) PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline26 Jul 2023 3265400 Appointment of accredited Skills Development Provider (SDP) to provide trainings to the unemployed youth on new venture creation, nature conservation, water wastewater treatment, p Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265401 Supply, delivery and offloading of hygiene consumables refreshments, electrical and plumbing material for a period of a year Deadline27 Jul 2023 3265402 Appointment of a service provider to assist the South African Weather Service (SAWS) in updating the SAWS Enterprise Architecture. Deadline20 Jul 2023 3265403 REQUEST OF PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL’S (“NHBRC”) PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265404 DE AAR AND SURROUNDING AREA: Service, maintenance and repair of kitchen equipment, cold and freezer rooms for 24 months. Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265405 UPINGTON, LOUISVALE WATER TREATMENT PLANT AND LOHATLHA ARMY BASE: Provisioning of security services for 36 months on a month to month basis Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265406 RITCHI PERIODICAL COURT: Provisioning of cleaning services for 36 months. (450.33m²) Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265407 UPINGTON, LOUISVALE WATER TREATMENT PLANT AND LOHATLHA ARMY BASE: Provisioning of security services for 36 months on a month to month basis Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265408 REQUEST OF PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL’S (“NHBRC”) PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3265409 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDUSTRIAL WASHING MACHINES, INDUSTRIAL DRYING MACHINES AND RADIO TWO-WAY FOR THE PORT OF CAPE TOWN (ONCE-OFF PERIOD) Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265410 REQUEST OF PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL’S (“NHBRC”) PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265411 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR TRAINING OF A SIS 500 CAT E YELLOW TRAINING FOR 4 PEOPLE Deadline30 Jun 2023 3265413 REQUEST OF PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL’S (“NHBRC”) PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2023 3265414 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (SDF) WITHIN A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR DR BEYERS NAUDE LO Deadline07 Jul 2023 3265415 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS (RFP’S) FOR THE LEASE AND/OR DEVELOPMENT OF PRASA PROPERTIES SITUATED IN THE NORTHERN GAUTENG REGION Deadline28 Sep 2023 3265416 THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR MAINTENANCE, SERVICING AND REPAIRS OF FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR A CONTRACT DURATION OF THIRTY-SIX (36) MONTHS IN THE WESTERN CAPE REGION. Deadline17 Jul 2023 3265417 REQUEST OF PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL’S (“NHBRC”) PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline21 Jul 2023 3265418 Construction: Panel of contractors for the upgrading of gravel roads to surfaced standards inclusive of associated stormwater in all regions of the city of Johannesburg for a perio Deadline03 Aug 2023 3265420 Panel of Contractors for the construction of stormwater infrastructure in all regions of the city of Johannesburg for a period of three years. CIDB Grading 6CE or Higher Deadline01 Aug 2023 3265421 REQUEST OF PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL’S (“NHBRC”) PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS. Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265424 REQUEST OF PROPOSALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE NATIONAL HOME BUILDERS REGISTRATION COUNCIL’S (“NHBRC”) PANEL OF ATTORNEYS FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (05) YEARS Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265426 Supplementary Panel of service providers for the plumbing works and electrical services for the refurbishment and renovations of various JRA owned building within the city of Johan Deadline07 Aug 2023 3265432 MAINTENANCE OF DIESEL GENERATORS-KWAZULU NATAL Deadline21 Jul 2023 3265435 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE STATIONERY FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF (03) THREE YEARS Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265436 36 MONTHS TERM CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF HORTICULTURAL MATERIALS, GRADEN MAINTENANCE, POT PLANT MAINTENANCE, GARDEN FEATURES MAINTENANCE, GARDEN UPGRADES, INSTALLATION OF IRRIGATI Deadline26 Jul 2023 3265437 Panel of service providers to provide general advertising and all media related services to specific departments within JRA on an as and when required basis for a period of three y Deadline31 Jul 2023 3265438 Procurement of catering for SIYB workshop in Colesberg 27-29 June 2023. Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265439 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO PROVIDE CLEANING MATERIAL, CLEANING EQUIPMENT AND TOILETRIES FOR THE FREE STATE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL DEVELOPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (03) YE Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265440 BID 5/2023BAVIAANS RIVER PHASE 2: CONSTRUCTION OF EROSION PROTECTION STRUCTURES IN BAVIAANS RIVER, GENADENDAL Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265441 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ASSISTANCE IN DRAFTING A NATIONAL TERMINOLOGY POLICY Deadline29 Jun 2023 3265442 Construction of Steel Pedestrian Bridge at Mafred in eThandukukhanya Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265450 Supply and installation of the water pressure pump Deadline03 Jul 2023 3265460 APPOINTMENT OF A CONTRACTOR FOR THE RECONSTRUCTION OF THE 3KV DC TRACTION AND AC DISTRIBUTION SUBSTATIONS BETWEEN NEW CANADA AND LAWLEY TRAIN STATION FOR THE PERIOD OF SIX MONTHS Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265467 Refurbishment of Offices at Main Building Fourth Floor Deadline27 Jun 2023 3265479 SUPPLY AND DELIVERTY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE)FOR NORTHWEST OPERATING UNIT (NWOU) ONCE-OFF. Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265482 SUPPLY OF LAB INSTRUMENTS Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265547 Request for Quotation for Urgent Supply and Delivery of ?? ???Growth room lights Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265548 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOTAL PARENTERAL NUTRITION FOR NEONATAL AND PAEDIATRIC PATIENTS FOR A 3 (THREE) YEAR PERIOD FOR THE 3 (THREE) CENTRAL HOSPITALS (GROOTE SCHUUR HOSPIT Deadline24 Jul 2023 3265549 THE PROVISION OF INTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2023 3265550 Leasing of Laptops for merSETA Staff Deadline17 Jul 2023 3265551 PROVISION OF DATA ANALYSIS SUBSCRIPTION SERVICES FOR REGULATORY INSIGHTS Deadline25 Jul 2023 3265552 PROVISION FOR GENERAL FIREFIGHTING EQUIPMENT, MAINTENANCE, SERVICING, REFILLING INCLUDING SUPPLY OF NEW FIRE EXTINGUISHER UNITS AND FIRST AID KITS EQUIPMENT ON AN AS AND WHEN REQUI Deadline18 Jul 2023 3265553 SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF CATERING SERVICES TO THE PPECB Deadline07 Jul 2023 3265554 THE PROVISION OF PHYSICAL SECURITY SERVICES FOR LIMPOPO GAMBLING BOARD ON A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline21 Jul 2023 3265555 Supply, Installation, and Delivery of Mobile Inverters at PPECB regional offices Deadline07 Jul 2023 3265557 SUPPLY OF BUILDING MATERIALS Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265558 SUPPLY DN 80 MAG FLOW METER Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265559 SUPPLY AND INSTALL FLOODLIGHTS AND SOLAR LIGHTS Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265561 SUPPLY AND INSTALL CHLORINATORREPAIR AND COMISSION OF CHLORINE SCALES Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265562 SUPPLY 200MM FLANGE ADOPTER 12 HOLES SUPPLY TAPPER LOG 48 MM Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265564 SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL MATERAILS Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265566 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST(EOI) FOR CONTRACTORS TO PARTICIPATE IN THE CONTRACTOR DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME (CDP) IN KZN FOR A PERIOD OF 3 YEARS Deadline28 Jul 2023 3265568 APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO RENDER EMPLOYEE WELLNESS PROGRAMME FOR THE INDEPENDENT DEVELOPMENT TRUST (IDT) FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS (3) Deadline14 Jul 2023 3265582 SUPPLY DRAIN CLEANER Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265583 SUPPLY OF GALVANISED STEEL PIPES Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265585 SUPPLY OF VALVES Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265586 Repairs to Glass House - Electrical Wiring / Doors/Aircons Deadline06 Jul 2023 3265588 SUPPLY BUILDING MATERIALS Deadline26 Jun 2023 3265668 To appoint a Refrigeration Contractor for a period of 6 months Deadline07 Jul 2023 3265799 Water meter replacement for municipality Deadline29 Jun 2023 3265921 Supply and delivery of personal protective equipment workwear for roads and stormwater maintenance department (rswm) for a period of thirty-six (36) months. Deadline21 Jul 2023 3265932 Supply & delivery of PPE for 5 years for Apollo & CS Deadline30 Jun 2023 3266209 Supply of High voltage switchgear that includes 33kV to 765 KV circuit breakers, disconnecting circuit breakers, 22kV to 765kV disconnectors & earthing switchers, online condition Deadline18 Jul 2023 3267889 Appointment of Service Provide for Installation, Maintenance and Connections of the Network Connectivity Deadline26 Jun 2023 3267980 Maintenance & Support of Network Systems, Topologies & Devices Deadline07 Jul 2023 3267981 Groblersdal Refurbishment of Existing Landfill Site Deadline07 Jul 2023 3267982 Service, Recharge, Repair, Hydrostatic Pressure Testing of Municipal Fire Equipment and Supply New Fire Equipment Where Required Deadline26 Jun 2023 3267983 Appointment of Service Provider for Preparation and Updating of Grap Compliant Fixed Assets Deadline07 Jul 2023 3268004 Appointment of Service Provide for Internet Services Deadline26 Jun 2023 3268011 Panel of Five (05) Building Contractors for Construction of Buildings Deadline10 Jul 2023 3268012 Supply, Delivery and Installation of (400 M) Precast Concrete Palisade Fence and Steel Sliding Gate Deadline07 Jul 2023 3268013 Construction of Lethaleng to Pickum Access Road and Internal Streets Deadline26 Jun 2023 3268022 Supply, Installation, Commissioning, and Maintenance of A 40 Mbps Primary Fibre Internet Connection and 20 Mbps Wireless Failover Line Deadline03 Jul 2023 3268037 Upgrading of Midoroni Clinic Ring Road Deadline03 Jul 2023 3268040 Auctioneering Services Deadline26 Jun 2023 3268043 Provision of Mergers and Acquisitions Advisory Services Deadline06 Jul 2023 3268082 Installation of Tracking Device System Deadline26 Jun 2023 3268138 Panel of Five (05) Civil Contractors for Construction of Roads and Bridges Deadline10 Jul 2023 3268139 Re-Advertisement of Road Marking Paint for Makana Municipality Deadline26 Jun 2023 3268142 Construction of Access and Internal Roads Deadline26 Jun 2023 3268190 Provision of Systems Quality Assurance Services Deadline19 Jul 2023 3268223 Provision of Consultancy and Electrification of (Houses) Deadline13 Jul 2023 3268226 Provision of Consultancy and Electrification of (Houses) Deadline13 Jul 2023 3268228 Provision of Consultancy and Electrification of (Houses) Deadline13 Jul 2023 3268229 Provision of Consultancy and Electrification of (Houses) Deadline13 Jul 2023 3268231 Provision of Consultancy and Electrification of (Houses) Deadline13 Jul 2023 3268232 Appointment of a Service Provider to Conduct General Valuation Roll Deadline21 Jul 2023 3269106 Refurbishment of Corroded Tower Stubs contract on an Deadline27 Jul 2023 3269272 OFFER TO PURCHASE USED STEEL DRUMS - PRETORIA & JOHANNESBURG Deadline28 Jun 2023 3269351 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR DEVELOPMENT OF BANKSETA ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE AND FORMULATION OF A FIVE - YEAR ICT STRATEGY Deadline19 Jul 2023 3269352 Provision of an Employee Wellness Program Deadline14 Jul 2023 3269353 Re-Advert: UPGRADING OF MMABATHO WATER TREATMENT WORKS TO 30Ml/d - DESIGN, MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL WORKS (CIDB Gr Deadline17 Aug 2023 3269354 Appointment of a service provider or a consortium of service providers to print the Second Chance Matric Programme Leaner Teacher Support Materials in preparation for two years (20 Deadline21 Jul 2023 3269355 OFFER TO PURCHASE USED STEEL DRUMS - CAPE TOWN DEPOT Deadline28 Jun 2023 3269356 REMOVAL OF FLOATING PLANTS AND DEBRIS IN THE HARTBEESPOORT DAM Deadline20 Jul 2023 3269358 RE-ADVERTISED RFQ 03/05/2023: REQUEST FOR REPLACING OF OLD PREPAID ELECTRICITY METERS WITH STS PREPAID ELECTRICITY METERS FOR A PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS (CIDB GRADING 1 EB OR HIGHER). Deadline30 Jun 2023 3269833 Supply of safety boots Deadline30 Jun 2023 3269998 Request for Quotation for Appointment of a suitable service provider to Supply and deliver trimble antenna 57860-70- tms at chief dawid stuurman international airport. Deadline29 Jun 2023 3270060 Request for Quotation for Supply and Delivery of Compliance Notice Books Deadline30 Jun 2023 3270063 Tenders are invited for Supply and Delivery of Text Books for a period of twelve (12) months Deadline19 Jul 2023 3270099 Supply and delivery of a 1 x RG12 MK2 (Nyala) multi-purpose armoured personnel carrier vehicle for community protection services. Deadline24 Jul 2023 3270166 Request for Quotation for Print 30 copies of annual reports for umgungundlovu district municipality Deadline30 Jun 2023 3270205 Attendance register and operation record book Deadline30 Jun 2023 3270206 Surgical masks theater - ear loop Deadline29 Jun 2023 3270283 Tenders are invited for Printing customer service charter Deadline29 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us