South Africa Tenders - 27 June 2023

114 tenders published in South Africa on 27 June 2023.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in South Africa on 27 June 2023, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for South Africa?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering South Africa and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Education & Training, Park Management, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Adhesive & Labels, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from South Africa.

3271801 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (SDF) WITHIN A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR DR BEYERS NAUDE LO Deadline07 Jul 2023 3271802 INSURANCE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (INCLUDING SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS) Deadline11 Jul 2023 3271803 EXTENSION FOR REQUEST FOR A QUOTE FOR SOUND SERVICE AT OLIEWENHUIS ART MUSEUM ON TUESDAY, 11 JULY 2023 Deadline30 Jun 2023 3271804 BID TO APPOINT A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE MAINTENANCE AND MONITORING OF THE CURRENT CAMERAS AND WIRELESS RADIO NETWORK FOR CCTVS, AND FOR THE SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF THE UPGRADE Deadline29 Jun 2023 3271805 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT VARIOUS ECDC OWNED PREMISES FOR A PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline17 Jul 2023 3271806 Re-Advertisement: Mentoring & Coaching Training Deadline03 Jul 2023 3271807 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO DEVELOP A LAND USE SCHEME FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR MHLONTLO LOCAL MUNICIPALITY IN EASTERN CAPE PROVIN Deadline07 Jul 2023 3271808 PROVISION OF SALES MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR EASTERN CAPE CRAFT COLLECTION SHOP IN EAST LONDON FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline17 Jul 2023 3271809 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO DEVELOP A MUNICIPAL SPATIAL DEVELOPMENT FRAMEWORK (SDF) WITHIN A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR CHRIS HANI DISTRIC Deadline07 Jul 2023 3271810 LEASE OF ACCOMMODATION FOR 12 SINGLE HEALTH PROFESSIONALS AND 2 HEALTH PROFESSIONALS WITH FAMILIES IN KOSTER DISTRICT HOSPITAL Deadline28 Jul 2023 3271811 Forensic and Probity Auditing Services for a period of five (5) years. Deadline21 Jul 2023 3271812 TERMS OF REFERENCE FOR THE APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER(S) TO DEVELOP A LAND USE SCHEME FOR A PERIOD OF TWELVE (12) MONTHS FOR ENOCH MGIJIMA MUNICIPALITY IN EASTERN CAPE PROVINC Deadline07 Jul 2023 3271813 SUPPLY OF 2 BREAKER TIMING TESTERS/ ANALYSERS AS SPECIFIED IN THE TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION DOCUMENT, TO BE UTILIZED IN TRANSMISSION NORTH EAST GRID Deadline28 Jul 2023 3271814 The Manufacture, Test, Supply and delivery of estimated quantities of line hardware items (in thecategory of STAY STEEL COMPONENTS) on an ‘as and when’ required basis for the C Deadline19 Jul 2023 3271815 Supply and deliver of ready mix concrete for Beaufort West (Western Cape). Deadline30 Jun 2023 3271816 LEASE OF ACCOMMODATION FOR HEALTH PROFESSIONALS IN RUSTERNBURG SUB DISTRICT FOR THE PERIOD OF THREE (03) YEARS. Deadline28 Jul 2023 3271817 SUPPLY AND DELIVER COMPUTER HARDWARE AND ELECTRONIC EQUIPMENT TO NATIONAL MUSEUM FOR A FIXED TERM PERIOD OF 36 MONTHS Deadline05 Jul 2023 3271819 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF AN ANTI-FRAUD HOTLINE SERVICE Deadline04 Jul 2023 3271820 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OPERATE EARTHMOVING EQUIPMEN FOR LEPHALALE FORMATION REHABILITATION Deadline29 Jun 2023 3271821 Appointment of a service provider to re-design, re-develop, deploy, support and maintain the existing intranet and website portals for a period of two (2) years for the Railway Saf Deadline17 Jul 2023 3271822 The Manufacture, Test, Supply and delivery of estimated quantities of line hardware items (in the category galvanised fabricated steel components) on an ‘as and when’ required Deadline21 Jul 2023 3271823 REQUEST FOR BID FOR THE PROVISION OF EMPLOYEE BENEFITS INTERMEDIARY AND ADVISORY SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF 60 MONTHS Deadline28 Jul 2023 3271824 Benedictine Hospital: Nongoma: Replacement of corroded galvanised domestic water pipes and extension of the firewater pipeline at Benedictine Hospital Deadline26 Jul 2023 3271825 Jojo Water Tanks (MC Meyerton) Deadline28 Jun 2023 3271826 PURCHASE, COLLECTION AND REMOVAL OF SCRAP/ CONTAMINATED BULK FUEL OIL MIXED WITH WATER AND SLUDGE FOR A TWO (2) YEAR CONTRACT, AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FROM MEDUPI POWER STATION Deadline03 Jul 2023 3271827 Disposal of E-Waste Deadline01 Jul 2023 3271828 THEMBALETHU SANITATION PROJECT - CIVIL WORKS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3271829 Disposal of E-waste Witbank Eskom Deadline01 Jul 2023 3271830 RFQ NHC/054/2023/24 for Stage and Decor Services to be provided on 30 June 2023 Deadline28 Jun 2023 3271831 THEMBALETHU SANITATION PROJECT - CIVIL WORKS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3271832 REQUEST FOR TENDER: APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE PROVISION OF TRAVEL MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline28 Jul 2023 3271833 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION SCOPING ASSESSMENT TO DETERMINE WHICH UNREGULATED APPLIANCES CAN BE INCLUDED FOR EXPANSION OF S&L PROGRAMME Deadline12 Jul 2023 3271834 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION (RFQ) FOR APPOINTMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER TO REVIEW HUMAN RESOURCES POLICIES Deadline05 Jul 2023 3271835 Governance Ethics/Compliance Management short course – Online Deadline03 Jul 2023 3271836 Supply and delivery of TAD boundary perimeter fence materials at ARC-OVR Deadline03 Jul 2023 3271837 supply and delivery of diameter Deadline30 Jun 2023 3271838 THE ROAD ACCIDENT FUND (RAF) HEREBY INVITES EXPERIENCED AND SUITABLE SERVICE PROVIDER FOR RENTAL OF OFFICE FURNITURE (SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE) TO THE ROAD AC Deadline26 Jul 2023 3271839 Supply & Deliver of Insulators Deadline05 Jul 2023 3271840 PROVISION OF OHS AND ENVIRONMENTAL LEGAL SERVICES FOR COMPLIANCE AUDITS AND LEGAL REGISTERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline04 Jul 2023 3271841 CONSTRUCTION OF SMME FACILITY PHASE 3 – WARD 16 (RE-ADVERT) Deadline14 Jul 2023 3271842 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER TO ASSIST THE PRSA WITH CONDUCTING INDEPENDENT BOARD EVALUATIONS FOR THE 2022/23 FINANCIAL YEAR Deadline30 Jun 2023 3271851 FOR THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND OPERATE EARTHMOVING EQUIPMENT FOR SERVICE ROAD MAINTENANCE IN PYRAMID SOUTH & LEPHALALE ON AS AN AND WHEN REQUIRED FOR PERIOD OF 12 MONTHS Deadline29 Jun 2023 3271970 Supply of Panel For Engineering, Procurement And Construction Panel Of Service Providers To Supply, Install And Commission Solar Photovoltaic (pv) And Battery Storage Systems At Ga Deadline14 Jul 2023 3272030 The Provision of Repairs and Maintenance of Conveyor Belts and Coal Screening Plants at Duvha, Medupi and Plant for a period of 3 years Deadline17 Jul 2023 3272032 Strip and assessment of a two (2) pole high speed(5600RPM) cylindrical rotor utilised for Majuba PowerStation’s Boiler Feed Pump motors. Deadline25 Jul 2023 3272033 Request for quotations for appointment of a service provider to Review the Business Continuity Plan for the Private Security Industry Regulatory Authority (PSiRA Deadline10 Jul 2023 3272034 Construction of the remedial works for access to Doorplaast 470-IS - Re-issue Deadline17 Jul 2023 3272035 APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED PROFESSIONAL BIDDER FOR PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS. Deadline20 Jul 2023 3272036 SUPPLY, DELIVERYAND INSTALLATION, OF X 28 DIGITAL CEILING SUSPENDED X –RAY TUBE SYSTEM WITH TWO FIXED FLAT PANEL DETECTORS (SPEC: RAD 31) ITEM NUMBER: 999952U4810747 FOR VARIOUS Deadline08 Aug 2023 3272037 THE SUPPLY, DELIVERY OF HAEMODIALYSIS UNITS (CVVH, CVVHD & CVVHDF FUNCTIONS) X5 FOR DR PIXLEY KA SEME MEMORIAL HOSPITAL: ONCE-OFF- ITEM NO: 999952U4810723 Deadline11 Jul 2023 3272038 PROVISION OF WATER RETICULATION IN MANGWENI PHASE 1 Deadline31 Jul 2023 3272039 PAVING OF INTERNAL STREET IN BLOCK C (NKOMAZI LOCAL MUNICIPALITY) Deadline31 Aug 2023 3272040 Forklift service & load test Deadline03 Jul 2023 3272041 Strip and assessment of a two (2) pole high speed(5600RPM) cylindrical rotor utilised for Majuba PowerStation’s Boiler Feed Pump motors. Deadline25 Jul 2023 3272042 RFQ - LPG PIPELINE EIA AMENDMENT Deadline04 Jul 2023 3272043 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 38 X DIGITAL MOBILE X-RAY UNITS (SPEC: RAD 29). ICN: 999952U4810812 FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS : ONCE-OFFTO BE AWARDED TO MULTIPLE SUPPLIERS Deadline10 Jul 2023 3272044 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF X 08 A DIGITAL INTRAORAL DENTAL X-RAY UNIT (SPEC: RAD 20 (B)) ICN NO: 999952U4811218 FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS : ONCE-OFF Deadline12 Jul 2023 3272045 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A DIGITAL MAMMOGRAPHY UNIT (SPEC RAD 23) , ITEM NUMBER: 999952U4810685 FOR MADADENI HOSPITAL: ONCE-OFF Deadline01 Aug 2023 3272047 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY 1 X HIGH DOSE RATE BRACHYTHERAPY SYSTEM (RAD60): ONCE-OFF Deadline21 Jul 2023 3272048 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1X REMOTE CONTROL FLUOROSCOPIC SYSTEM GENERAL PURPOSE (NO. RAD 21):ONCE-OFF Deadline01 Aug 2023 3272049 Appointment of Security Service Providers for a Period of 36 Months Deadline31 Jul 2023 3272050 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7 X–RAY MOBILE C–ARM IMAGE INTENSIFIER FOR VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS Deadline11 Jul 2023 3272051 Appointment of a Panel of Recruitment Service Providers Deadline17 Jul 2023 3272052 Supply and Delivery - French Oak Barrel Deadline05 Jul 2023 3272053 Supply and Delivery Herbicides Deadline05 Jul 2023 3272054 Appointment of a Panel of Consulting Firms for the Implementation of Electrical Projects for Thembisile Hani Local Municipality as and when Required for a Period of 36 Months Deadline13 Jul 2023 3272055 The appointment of a Service provider to Supply and Deliver, Marshalling Kiosks for Power Transformers for T&SS for a period of 4 years Deadline21 Jul 2023 3272056 Request for Proposals for the supply and delivery of two (2) specialized Rapid Intervention vehicles fitted with Ultra High Pressure fire extinguishing systems to Airports Company Deadline11 Aug 2023 3272058 APPOINTMENT OF A PROFESSIONAL SERVICE PROVIDER TO CONDUCT A FEASIBILITY STUDY FOR THE SETUP AND OPERATION OF A PLASTIC WASTE RECYCLING PLANT AT SIBANGE VILLAGE IN NKOMAZI LOCAL MUN Deadline14 Jul 2023 3272059 THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 X 64 SLICE COMPUTERISED TOMOGRAPHY SCANNER SYSTEM (NO. RAD 14): ONCE-OFF FOR PRINCE SHIYENI HOSPITAL Deadline19 Jul 2023 3272085 APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR THE PROVISION OF SILVICULTURE SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Jul 2023 3272086 THE APPOINTMENT OF A SUITABLY QUALIFIED SERVICE PROVIDER TO PROVIDE ONLINE ASSESSMENTS PLATFORM Deadline28 Jun 2023 3273638 Appointment of Consulting Engineering Services for Various Projects Deadline29 Jun 2023 3273675 Demolition of the Dilapidated Heritage Multistorey Building Deadline28 Jun 2023 3273676 Service Providers to Participate in the Request for Information Process to Provide the University with the Proposals for the Provision of a Student Information System Deadline11 Jul 2023 3273679 Panel of Electrical Engineering Contractors Deadline04 Jul 2023 3273681 Maintenance and Support Services for Calibration and Test Equipment Deadline04 Jul 2023 3273682 Panel of Electrical Engineering Contractors Deadline04 Jul 2023 3273683 Maintenance and Support for the DAKOTA C47-TP Aircraft Fleet Deadline03 Jul 2023 3273684 Panel of P Rofessional Service Providers for Various Municipal Infrastructure Projects Deadline12 Jul 2023 3273685 Procurement of Maintenance Spares for SAS Drakensberg Deadline05 Jul 2023 3273687 Supply, Deliver and Install Various Computer Software's, Applications and Hardware to Midvaal Local Municipality on an as and when Required Basis from Date of Appointment until 30 Deadline14 Jul 2023 3273689 Construction of Sportsfield & Sport Facilities Deadline05 Jul 2023 3273690 Upgrade and Refurbishment of Infrastructure Deadline13 Jul 2023 3273691 Appointment of Consulting Civil Engineer Deadline31 Jul 2023 3273695 Concordia Road: Rehabilitation and Ancillary Works Deadline05 Jul 2023 3273724 Tenders are invited for Appointment of a service provider for the Development, design, and publishing of a staff newsletter for a period of 3 years Deadline29 Jun 2023 3274649 Purchase and delivery of Contact labels with steam indicator Deadline03 Jul 2023 3274650 Supply & delivery of plant labels & consumables to various power stations for 3 years Deadline07 Jul 2023 3274902 REQUEST FOR QUOTATION FOR DECOMMISSIONING & TRANSPORTING TWO (2) 30 000L TANKS FROM 113 FIRST STREET SALVOKOP, PRETORIA TO R556 ROSSLYN ROAD, WOLMERTON ROLLING STOCK, ONDEERSDEPOOR Deadline03 Jul 2023 3274972 Botshabelo Magistrate Court: Request for Eradication of Rodents, inside and outside offices. Deadline04 Jul 2023 3274974 Villiers Magistrate Office: 36 Months Months Garden Maintenance Service Contract Deadline04 Jul 2023 3274977 Luckoff Periodic Court: 36 Months Cleaning and Garden Maintenance Service Contract. Deadline04 Jul 2023 3274984 Grootvlei DCS: Prison Medium B: Replace Steam Pot Which is not Working Deadline04 Jul 2023 3274985 SAPS: Phuthaditjhaba Police Stattion: Repair leaking roof and Damaged ceiling Deadline04 Jul 2023 3274987 Harrismith SAPS: House No.70 Warden Street: Repair leaking roof and damaged ceiling Deadline04 Jul 2023 3274988 LadyBrand SAPS: Police Station: Repair leaking Roof and Damaged Ceiling Deadline04 Jul 2023 3274991 Supply, Delivery and Planting of Signposts For Illegal Dumping and Landfill Directions In Viljoenskroon and Steynsrus. Deadline06 Jul 2023 3274995 Kommissieport Police Station - Borehole pump no.1, and Borehole pump no.2 to be repaired Deadline04 Jul 2023 3275000 REQUEST FOR QUOTATIONS FOR CONSULTING ENGINEERING SERVICES: FUEL FARM REHABILATION PROGRAM COST ESTIMATE Deadline18 Jul 2023 3275003 Supply, Fitment, Balancing and Repairs of Tyres Deadline27 Jul 2023 3275004 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Tools and Equipment Deadline27 Jul 2023 3275011 Department of Arts And Culture Cluster Complaints: Service and Repair of Air Conditioning Systems Deadline04 Jul 2023 3275054 Supply and Delivery of Consumables Deadline27 Jul 2023 3275079 Disposal of Municipal Land Deadline27 Jul 2023 3275113 MAINTENANCE OF SOLAR FOR 36 MONTHS IN WMM LM WARDS Deadline24 Jul 2023 3275114 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials Deadline27 Jul 2023 3275115 HVAC Maintenance Services Deadline17 Jul 2023 3275140 Cards, carrier out-patient, blue Deadline30 Jun 2023 3275580 Supply and installation of new door lock card systems for eskom academy learning (eal) for a period of three (3) months. Deadline01 Aug 2023 3275798 Supply and delivery of personal protective equipment (ppe) for northwest operating unit (nwou) once-off. Deadline14 Jul 2023 3275804 Supply and delivery of ppe work wear on an Deadline08 Aug 2023 3275822 Provision of tactical & specialised security services within NW operating Unit in Gemma cluster for 3 years Deadline17 Jul 2023 3275833 Appointment of a Contractor to Remove and Dispose of Marine Growth, Supply, Deliver and Apply Paint on the Access Platforms at the Iron Ore Jetty in the Port of Saldanha Deadline26 Jun 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us